Tabs

Top Stories
More Headlines
Load More

Schedule/Results

08.21.19
5:00 PM
at Coast Guard
08.24.19
TBA
at Elms
08.30.19
3:00 PM
vs. Manhattanville
08.30.19
5:30 PM
vs. MCLA
08.31.19
12:00 PM
vs. Bay Path
@ Fitchburg State
08.31.19
2:00 PM
at Fitchburg St.
09.01.19
TBA
at Nichols
09.03.19
3:30 PM
vs. MCLA
09.04.19
5:00 PM
at MCLA
09.05.19
3:30 PM
vs. Mass.-Dartmouth
09.07.19
TBA
at Medgar Evers
09.07.19
10:00 AM
at Mount Holyoke
09.07.19
12:00 PM
vs. SUNY Cobleskill
@ Mount Holyoke
09.07.19
12:00 PM
vs. Eastern Nazarene
09.07.19
1:00 PM
at Eastern Nazarene
09.10.19
4:00 PM
vs. Wentworth
09.11.19
4:00 PM
vs. Bay Path
09.11.19
5:30 PM
at Fisher
@ Hormel Stadium
09.12.19
3:30 PM
vs. Western Conn. St.
09.12.19
7:00 PM
vs. Elms
09.14.19
12:00 PM
vs. Norwich
09.14.19
1:00 PM
at Colby-Sawyer
09.14.19
1:00 PM
at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Centre Court - Riverside, RI
09.14.19
3:30 PM
at Rivier
09.18.19
3:30 PM
vs. Albertus Magnus
09.18.19
4:00 PM
at Becker
09.18.19
6:00 PM
at Mount Holyoke
09.18.19
7:00 PM
vs. Nichols
09.19.19
3:30 PM
at Curry
09.21.19
12:00 PM
at Norwich
09.21.19
12:00 PM
vs. Suffolk
09.21.19
2:30 PM
at Rivier
09.21.19
2:30 PM
vs. Lasell
09.24.19
5:00 PM
at Lesley
09.24.19
7:00 PM
vs. Dean
09.25.19
4:00 PM
at Lasell
09.25.19
4:00 PM
vs. Eastern Nazarene
09.28.19
12:00 PM
vs. Colby-Sawyer
09.28.19
12:00 PM
vs. Colby-Sawyer
09.28.19
1:00 PM
at Regis (Mass.)
09.28.19
2:30 PM
vs. Colby-Sawyer
10.02.19
3:00 PM
vs. Anna Maria
10.02.19
5:00 PM
vs. Mitchell
10.02.19
7:00 PM
vs. Mitchell
10.05.19
11:00 AM
vs. Johnson & Wales (RI)
10.05.19
12:00 PM
vs. Regis (Mass.)
10.05.19
12:00 PM
vs. Regis (Mass.)
10.05.19
1:00 PM
vs. Simmons
10.05.19
2:30 PM
vs. Norwich
10.07.19
4:00 PM
at Salve Regina
10.09.19
4:00 PM
vs. Anna Maria
10.09.19
7:00 PM
at Anna Maria
10.09.19
7:00 PM
at Johnson & Wales (RI)
10.12.19
TBA
at Saint Joseph's (Me.)
10.12.19
TBA
at Saint Joseph's (Me.)
10.12.19
11:00 AM
at Emmanuel (Mass.)
10.12.19
12:00 PM
at Simmons
10.12.19
1:00 PM
vs. Saint Joseph's (Me.)
@ Emmanuel
10.16.19
4:00 PM
at Johnson & Wales (RI)
10.16.19
7:00 PM
at Lasell
10.19.19
11:00 AM
at Roger Williams Invitational
10.19.19
11:00 AM
at Roger Williams Invitational
10.19.19
12:00 PM
vs. Suffolk
10.19.19
2:00 PM
vs. Salem St.
@ MCLA
10.19.19
2:30 PM
vs. Suffolk
10.19.19
4:00 PM
at MCLA
10.23.19
4:00 PM
vs. Emmanuel (Mass.)
10.23.19
4:00 PM
at Regis (Mass.)
10.23.19
7:00 PM
vs. Albertus Magnus
10.25.19
5:00 PM
Blue Jay Pentathlon Invitational
10.25.19
5:00 PM
Blue Jay Pentathlon Invitational
10.26.19
11:00 AM
vs. Suffolk
10.26.19
11:00 AM
at Simmons
10.26.19
12:00 PM
at Emmanuel (Mass.)
10.26.19
3:00 PM
vs. Rivier
10.30.19
3:00 PM
vs. Albertus Magnus
10.30.19
6:00 PM
at Albertus Magnus
10.30.19
7:00 PM
vs. New England Col.
Senior Night
11.02.19
12:00 PM
at Louise Goodrum Invitational (UMass Dartmouth)
11.02.19
12:00 PM
at Louise Goodrum Invitational (UMass Dartmouth)
11.02.19
3:30 PM
at Bard
11.02.19
5:30 PM
vs. Mt. St. Vincent
@ Bard
11.08.19
4:00 PM
at Elms / Albertus Magnus
11.08.19
4:00 PM
at Elms / Albertus Magnus
11.09.19
TBA
vs. Nichols
11.13.19
TBA
at Bay Path
11.15.19
6:00 PM
vs. Pine Manor
USJ Tip-Off Tournament
11.16.19
TBA
vs. Rhode Island Col.
11.16.19
TBA
vs. TBA
USJ Tip-Off Tournament
11.19.19
TBA
at Trinity (Conn.)
11.19.19
TBA
at Elms
11.21.19
TBA
vs. Dean College
11.23.19
1:00 PM
Colby-Sawyer
11.23.19
1:00 PM
Colby-Sawyer
11.23.19
TBA
at Tufts
11.26.19
7:00 PM
vs. Salve Regina
11.30.19
TBA
at Lesley
12.02.19
TBA
at Becker
12.03.19
7:00 PM
vs. Elms
12.04.19
7:00 PM
vs. Bard
12.07.19
10:00 AM
at Connecticut Cup (Wesleyan)
12.07.19
10:00 AM
at Connecticut Cup (Wesleyan)
12.07.19
1:00 PM
at Mount Holyoke
12.07.19
3:00 PM
vs. George Fox
12.18.19
TBA
vs. TBA
@ Miami, Fla. HoopMIA Holiday Shootout
12.19.19
TBA
vs. TBA
@ Miami, Fla. HoopMIA Holiday Shootout
12.28.19
TBA
vs. TBA
USJ Post-Christmas Tournament
12.29.19
TBA
vs. TBA
USJ Post-Christmas Tournament
01.02.20
All Day
at Winter Training Trip - Deerfield Beach, Fla.
(Jan. 2 - Jan. 9)
01.02.20
All Day
at Winter Training Trip - Deerfield Beach, Fla.
(Jan. 2 - Jan. 9)
01.04.20
TBA
at Northern Vermont-Lyndon
01.05.20
12:00 PM
at Northern Vermont-Johnson
01.06.20
TBA
at Castleton
01.09.20
7:00 PM
vs. Pratt
01.10.20
3:30 PM
at Plymouth State
01.10.20
3:30 PM
at Plymouth State
01.10.20
7:00 PM
vs. Pratt
01.11.20
TBA
at Suffolk
01.14.20
TBA
vs. Williams
01.15.20
7:00 PM
at Emmanuel (Mass.)
01.17.20
4:30 PM
Westfield State / Western New England
01.17.20
4:30 PM
Westfield State / Western New England
01.18.20
1:00 PM
at Norwich
01.18.20
1:00 PM
vs. Norwich
01.21.20
6:00 PM
at Eastern Connecticut
01.21.20
6:00 PM
at Eastern Connecticut
01.21.20
TBA
vs. Suffolk
01.21.20
TBA
vs. Johnson & Wales (RI)
01.24.20
5:00 PM
at Trinity
01.24.20
5:00 PM
at Trinity
01.25.20
TBA
vs. Rivier
01.25.20
TBA
vs. Rivier
01.29.20
TBA
at Albertus Magnus
01.31.20
TBA
at GNAC Championships - Day 1 (Finals)
Wellesley Sports Center - Wellesley, Mass.
01.31.20
TBA
at GNAC Championships - Day 1 (Finals)
Wellesley Sports Center - Wellesley, Mass.
02.01.20
TBA
at GNAC Championships - Day 2 (Prelims)
Wellesley Sports Center - Wellesley, Mass.
02.01.20
TBA
at GNAC Championships - Day 2 (Finals)
Wellesley Sports Center - Wellesley, Mass.
02.01.20
TBA
at GNAC Championships - Day 2 (Prelims)
Wellesley Sports Center - Wellesley, Mass.
02.01.20
TBA
at GNAC Championships - Day 2 (Finals)
Wellesley Sports Center - Wellesley, Mass.
02.01.20
TBA
at Johnson & Wales (RI)
02.01.20
TBA
at Regis (Mass.)
02.02.20
TBA
at GNAC Championships - Day 3 (Prelims)
Wellesley Sports Center - Wellesley, Mass.
02.02.20
TBA
at GNAC Championships - Day 3 (Finals)
Wellesley Sports Center - Wellesley, Mass.
02.02.20
TBA
at GNAC Championships - Day 3 (Prelims)
Wellesley Sports Center - Wellesley, Mass.
02.02.20
TBA
at GNAC Championships - Day 3 (Finals)
Wellesley Sports Center - Wellesley, Mass.
02.04.20
TBA
at Lasell
02.04.20
TBA
at Lasell
02.08.20
TBA
vs. Saint Joseph's (Me.)
02.08.20
TBA
vs. Saint Joseph's (Me.)
02.12.20
TBA
at Regis (Mass.)
02.15.20
TBA
at Emmanuel (Mass.)
02.15.20
TBA
at Albertus Magnus
02.18.20
TBA
vs. Anna Maria
02.18.20
TBA
vs. Anna Maria
02.20.20
TBA
at NEISDA Championships - Day 1 (Finals)
TBA
02.20.20
TBA
at NEISDA Championships - Day 1 (Finals)
TBA
02.21.20
TBA
at NEISDA Championships - Day 2 (Prelims)
TBA
02.21.20
TBA
at NEISDA Championships - Day 2 (Finals)
TBA
02.21.20
TBA
at NEISDA Championships - Day 2 (Prelims)
TBA
02.21.20
TBA
at NEISDA Championships - Day 2 (Finals)
TBA
02.22.20
TBA
at NEISDA Championships - Day 3 (Prelims)
TBA
02.22.20
TBA
at NEISDA Championships - Day 3 (Finals)
TBA
02.22.20
TBA
at NEISDA Championships - Day 3 (Prelims)
TBA
02.22.20
TBA
at NEISDA Championships - Day 3 (Finals)
TBA
02.22.20
TBA
vs. Colby-Sawyer
02.22.20
TBA
vs. Colby-Sawyer
02.23.20
TBA
at NEISDA Championships - Day 4 (Prelims)
TBA
02.23.20
TBA
at NEISDA Championships - Day 4 (Finals)
TBA
02.23.20
TBA
at NEISDA Championships - Day 4 (Prelims)
TBA
02.23.20
TBA
at NEISDA Championships - Day 4 (Finals)
TBA
03.07.20
2:00 PM
at Dean
04.16.20
4:00 PM
at Johnson & Wales (RI)
No Event
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule

Standings

2018-2019 Men's Basketball Standings

School Conf Overall
Albertus Magnus 9-2 20-8
Suffolk 9-2 18-8
Emmanuel (Mass.) 8-3 18-8
Johnson & Wales (RI) 8-3 13-13
Saint Joseph's (Me.) 7-4 19-8
Colby-Sawyer 7-4 13-13
St. Joseph (Conn.) 5-6 16-12
Lasell 5-6 7-19
Regis (Mass.) 4-7 9-16
Anna Maria 3-8 7-18
Norwich 1-10 7-18
Rivier 0-11 1-24

Athlete Of The Week

Sponsor