Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
October
Sat. 24 Rhode Island College 1 p.m. W, 126-116
Fri. 30 Blue Jay Pentathlon # 5 p.m. 3rd of 4
 
November
Fri. 20 at Western Conn. State Univ. 4:30 p.m. L, 135-146
 
December
Sat. 5 at GNAC Championships # 10 a.m. 4th of 7
Sun. 6 at GNAC Championships # 10 a.m. 4th of 7
 
January
Sat. 16 at Plymouth State 1 p.m. L, 123-152
Mon. 18 at Eastern Conn. State Univ. 6 p.m. L, 98-136
Fri. 22 Westfield State Univ. 6 p.m. L, 114-148
Fri. 29 Western New England 6 p.m. L, 128-150
 
February
Fri. 12 at New England Championships # 15th/61 points
Sat. 13 at New England Championships # 16th/120.5 points
Sun. 14 at New England Championships # 17th/165.5 points
 
October
Sun. 23 vs. Rhode Island College @ Bryant University 1:00 PM W, 144 -103
Fri. 28 Blue Jay Pentathlon Invitational 5:00 PM
 
November
Sat. 5 at Louise Goodrum Invitational (UMass Dartmouth) 12:00 PM
Fri. 18 Western Connecticut State University 6:00 PM T, 136-136
 
December
Sat. 3 at GNAC Championships * 10:30 AM/6:00 PM
  Holmes Sports Center Natatorium (Boston, MA)
Sun. 4 at GNAC Championships * 9:30 AM/4:00 PM 303 (6th of 7)
  Holmes Sports Center Natatorium (Boston, MA)
 
January
Wed. 4 vs. Winter Training Trip @ Deerfield Beach, FL All Day
  (Jan. 4th - Jan. 11th)
Fri. 13 Plymouth State 3:30 PM L, 146-141
Mon. 16 Eastern Connecticut State University 6:00 PM L, 155-111
Sat. 21 at Westfield State 1:00 PM L, 129-121
Fri. 27 at Western New England 5:00 PM L, 129-125
 
February
Fri. 17 at New England Championships 10:00 AM/6:00 PM
  Tootell Aquatics Center (Kingston, RI)
Sat. 18 at New England Championships 10:00 AM/6:00 PM
  Tootell Aquatics Center (Kingston, RI)
Sun. 19 at New England Championships 10:00 AM/6:00 PM 176 (16th of 21)
  Tootell Aquatics Center (Kingston, RI)
 
September
Fri. 1 Manhattanville Final - 2OT T, 1-1
Sat. 2 at Roger Williams Invitational 9:00 am DNQ
  Mount Holyoke Final L, 3-1
  Mass.-Dartmouth Final L, 3-1
Sun. 3 Dean College Final W, 9-0
Tue. 5 at MCLA Cancelled
Thu. 7 at Bay Path Final W, 3-1
Sat. 9 at Trinity Invitaional 10:30 am 9th of 11
  at Emmanuel (Mass.) * Final L, 3-0
  Lesley Final L, 7-2
  Regis (Mass.) * Final W, 3-0
  vs. Southern Me. @ Boston, Mass. Final L, 3-1
Mon. 11 at Mass.-Dartmouth Final L, 7-2
Wed. 13 at Simmons * Final L, 7-2
  at Simmons * Final W, 2-1
Thu. 14 at Elms Final L, 3-0
Sat. 16 at UMass Dartmouth Invitational 11:15 am DNQ
  Norwich * Final L, 3-2
  Norwich * Final W, 3-0
  Medgar Evers Final W, 3-0
Tue. 19 Mitchell Final W, 3-0
Wed. 20 Mount Ida * Final W, 3-1
Fri. 22 Maine Maritime Final L, 3-0
Sat. 23 at Blazer Classic Invitational (Elms College) 11:00 am 6th of 9
  Fitchburg St. Final W, 3-0
  Regis (Mass.) * Final L, 7-2
  at Johnson & Wales (RI) * Final L, 2-0
Mon. 25 Curry Final L, 3-1
Wed. 27 at Newbury College Final W, 5-0
  Hellenic College
Thu. 28 Western Conn. St. Final W, 5-4
  at Becker Final L, 3-2
Sat. 30 Blue Jay Invitational 10:00 am 1st of 1
  at Saint Joseph's (Me.) * Final L, 3-1
  at Saint Joseph's (Me.) * Final - OT L, 2-1
  at Johnson & Wales (RI) * Final L, 9-0
  at Centre Court
 
October
Mon. 2 at Becker Final W, 9-0
  Rescheduled from Sept. 19th & 25th
Tue. 3 Albertus Magnus * Final W, 7-2
Wed. 4 Johnson & Wales (RI) * Final L, 3-0
  at Rivier * Final W, 2-1
Sat. 7 at James Early Invitational (Westfield State) 12:00 pm 27th of 33
  vs. Regis (Mass.) * @ Paxton, MA Final L, 3-0
  Suffolk * Final L, 7-2
  Suffolk * Final W, 6-1
  at Anna Maria * Final L, 3-1
Wed. 11 at Mount Ida * Final W, 9-0
  Anna Maria Cancelled
  at Mount Ida * Final L, 3-0
Sat. 14 at Western New England Invitational 10:30 am DNQ
  at Lasell * Final L, 3-0
  Game Will be Played at Regis
  vs. Smith @ Lasell Final L, 3-1
  Game Will be Played at Regis
  at MCLA Final W, 8-1
  at Lasell * Final L, 3-0
Wed. 18 at Albertus Magnus * Final W, 2-1
  at Suffolk % Final L, 5-1
  at Albertus Magnus * Final L, 3-0
  "Dig Pink"
Sat. 21 Rivier * Final L, 3-0
  Emmanuel (Mass.) * Final L, 3-1
  USJ Senior Day
  Gordon Final L, 3-1
Thu. 26 Pine Manor Final W, 3-0
  Senior Night
Sat. 28 at GNAC Championships * 1:00 pm 8th of 12
  Colt State Park - Bristol, R.I.
  Simmons * Final L, 3-0
  at Saint Joseph's (Me.) ^ % Final L, 4-0
  GNAC Quarterfinals
  Suffolk * Final L, 3-1
 
November
Sat. 11 at NCAA DIII New England Regional Championships % 11:00 am
  Gotham Country Club - Gorham, Maine
Wed. 15 at Bay Path Final W, 79-36
Fri. 17 St. Joseph (Vt.) Final W, 76-68
  20th Annual USJ Tip-Off Tournament
Sat. 18 Newbury College Final L, 60-54
  20th Annual USJ Tip-Off Tournament - Championship
Tue. 21 Lesley Final W, 67-43
Sun. 26 at Trinity (Conn.) Final L, 67-54
Wed. 29 at Mitchell Final W, 74-70
 
December
Sat. 2 Lasell * Final W, 57-52
Sat. 9 at Johnson & Wales (RI) * Final L, 71-65
Tue. 12 at Mount Holyoke 6:00 PM
  South Hadley, Mass.
 
January
Tue. 2 Nichols 6:00 PM
Thu. 4 at Elms 6:00 PM
Thu. 11 Johnson & Wales (RI) * 7:00 PM
Sat. 13 Anna Maria * TBA
Tue. 16 at Albertus Magnus * 7:00 PM
Sat. 20 Emmanuel (Mass.) * 1:00 PM
Tue. 23 at Regis (Mass.) * 6:00 PM
Thu. 25 Norwich * 5:30 PM
Sat. 27 Rivier * 1:00 PM
Tue. 30 at Anna Maria * 5:30 PM
 
February
Thu. 1 at Mount Ida * 6:00 PM
Sat. 3 Saint Joseph's (Me.) * 1:00 PM
Tue. 6 Albertus Magnus * 7:00 PM
Sat. 10 at Lasell * 2:00 PM
Tue. 13 at Simmons * 7:00 PM
Sat. 17 at Suffolk * TBA
 
March
Sat. 10 at North Myrtle Beach Sports Complex TBA
  Fast Pitch Dreams Classic (Mar. 10-16: Nine Games)
Thu. 22 at Mitchell TBA
  at Elms 4:00 PM
Sat. 24 Norwich * 12:00 PM
  Norwich * 2:00 PM
  at Regis (Mass.) * 3:00 PM
Sun. 25 Regis (Mass.) * 1:00 PM
  Regis (Mass.) * 3:00 PM
Tue. 27 at Bay Path 3:00 PM
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) * 4:00 PM
  at Bay Path 5:00 PM
Thu. 29 Dean 4:00 PM
Sat. 31 Emmanuel (Mass.) * 12:00 PM
  Emmanuel (Mass.) * 1:00 PM
  Emmanuel (Mass.) * 2:00 PM
 
April
Tue. 3 at Pine Manor 3:00 PM
  at Pine Manor 5:00 PM
  at Norwich * 7:00 PM
Sat. 7 at Johnson & Wales (RI) * 12:00 PM
  at Johnson & Wales (RI) * 1:00 PM
  at Johnson & Wales (RI) * 2:00 PM
Sun. 8 at Mount Ida * 12:00 PM
  at Mount Ida * 2:00 PM
Tue. 10 Mount Ida * 4:00 PM
Wed. 11 at Mitchell 3:00 PM
  at Mitchell 5:00 PM
Thu. 12 Bay Path 4:00 PM
Sat. 14 at Rivier * 1:00 PM
  at Rivier * 3:00 PM
  at Rivier * 4:00 PM
Sun. 15 at Suffolk * 1:00 PM
  at Suffolk * 3:00 PM
Tue. 17 Simmons * 4:00 PM
Wed. 18 at Anna Maria * 3:00 PM
  at Anna Maria * 5:00 PM
Thu. 19 at Newbury TBA
Sat. 21 Lasell * 12:00 PM
  Lasell * 1:00 PM
  Lasell * 2:00 PM
Sun. 22 Simmons * 1:00 PM
  Simmons * 3:00 PM
Tue. 24 at Albertus Magnus * TBA
Wed. 25 Albertus Magnus * 3:00 PM
  Albertus Magnus * 5:00 PM
Thu. 26 at Southern Vt. 4:00 PM
Sat. 28 at Saint Joseph's (Me.) * 12:00 PM
  at Saint Joseph's (Me.) * 2:00 PM
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season
Bold team: Home event