Tabs

Top Stories
More Headlines
Load More

Schedule/Results

03.05.21
Final
vs. Eastern Conn. St. L, 8-2
*no spectators permitted*
03.06.21
Final
vs. Mitchell W, 22-8
*no spectators permitted*
03.10.21
Final
vs. Mitchell W, 22-4
*no spectators permitted*
03.13.21
Final
vs. Eastern Conn. St. L, 21-5
*no spectators permitted*
03.23.21
Final
vs. Anna Maria W, 19-13
*no spectators permitted*
03.25.21
Cancelled
vs. Trinity (Conn.)
*no spectators permitted*
03.25.21
Cancelled
vs. Trinity (Conn.)
*no spectators permitted*
03.27.21
Final
at Albertus Magnus L, 2-1
*no spectators permitted*
03.27.21
Cancelled
at Mitchell
03.27.21
Final
at Albertus Magnus W, 5-2
*no spectators permitted*
03.27.21
Final
at Rivier L, 18-7
*no spectators permitted*
03.28.21
Cancelled
at Trinity (Conn.)
*no spectators permitted*
03.28.21
Cancelled
at Trinity (Conn.)
*no spectators permitted*
03.30.21
Cancelled
at Mitchell
*no spectators permitted*
03.30.21
Final
vs. Albertus Magnus W, 13-4
*no spectators permitted*
03.30.21
Cancelled
at Mitchell
*no spectators permitted*
04.03.21
Final
at Johnson & Wales (RI) L, 20-10
*no spectators permitted*
04.03.21
Final
vs. Norwich L, 14-7
*no spectators permitted*
04.07.21
Cancelled
at Lasell
*no spectators permitted*
04.10.21
Cancelled
vs. Albertus Magnus
*no spectators permitted*
04.14.21
Cancelled
vs. Saint Joseph's (Me.)
*no spectators permitted*
04.15.21
Cancelled
at Eastern Nazarene
*no spectators permitted*
04.15.21
Cancelled
at Eastern Nazarene
*no spectators permitted*
04.17.21
Cancelled
vs. Anna Maria
*no spectators permitted*
04.17.21
Final
at Norwich L, 18-3
*no spectators permitted*
04.18.21
Final - 5 innings
vs. Anna Maria W, 11-0
@ Windsor, Conn. *no spectators permitted*
04.18.21
Final
vs. Anna Maria W, 5-0
@ Windsor, Conn. *no spectators permitted*
04.20.21
Final
vs. Albertus Magnus W, 6-0
*no spectators permitted*
04.20.21
Final
vs. Albertus Magnus L, 6-3
*no spectators permitted*
04.20.21
Final
at Emmanuel (Mass.) W, 12-5
*no spectators permitted*
04.21.21
Final
at Albertus Magnus W, 10-7
Rescheduled from 4/10
04.22.21
Final - 5 innings
at Johnson & Wales (RI) L, 17-8
*no spectators permitted*
04.22.21
Final
at Johnson & Wales (RI) W, 8-1
*no spectators permitted*
04.24.21
Final - 9 innings
vs. Albertus Magnus L, 2-1
*no spectators permitted*
04.24.21
Final
at #3 Johnson & Wales (RI) L, 24-7
GNAC Quarterfinals (#6 at #3) | *no spectators permitted*
04.24.21
Final
vs. Albertus Magnus W, 4-0
*no spectators permitted*
04.24.21
Final
at Johnson & Wales (RI) L, 14-9
*no spectators permitted*
04.27.21
Final
at Lasell W, 1-0
*no spectators permitted*
04.27.21
Final
at Lasell W, 3-1
*no spectators permitted*
04.27.21
Final
at Johnson & Wales (RI) L, 13-11
*no spectators permitted*
04.28.21
Final - 5 innings
vs. Eastern Nazarene L, 12-4
*no spectators permitted*
04.28.21
Final
vs. Eastern Nazarene W, 6-3
*no spectators permitted*
04.30.21
Final
at Rivier W, 8-0
*no spectators permitted*
04.30.21
Final
at Rivier W, 8-6
*no spectators permitted*
05.01.21
Cancelled
at Dean
*no spectators permitted*
05.01.21
Final
at Johnson & Wales (RI) L, 18-9
GNAC Quarterfinals (#5 at #4) | *no spectators permitted*
05.01.21
Cancelled
at Dean
*no spectators permitted*
05.02.21
Cancelled
at Saint Joseph's (Me.)
*no spectators permitted*
05.02.21
Cancelled
at Saint Joseph's (Me.)
*no spectators permitted*
05.02.21
Final
at Mitchell W, 4-0
*no spectators permitted*
05.02.21
Final
at Mitchell L, 2-0
*no spectators permitted*
05.04.21
Final - 6 innings
vs. Norwich W, 8-0
GNAC Quarterfinals (#6 at #3) | *no spectators permitted*
05.06.21
Final - 5 innings
at Johnson & Wales (RI) L, 11-3
GNAC Semifinals (#3 at #2) | *no spectators permitted*
09.01.21
Final
at Fitchburg St. W, 1-0
09.01.21
Final - 2OT
at Albertus Magnus W, 1-0
09.01.21
Final
at Mitchell W, 6-0
09.04.21
Final
vs. Mount Holyoke W, 3-2
09.04.21
Final - OT
vs. Morrisville L, 3-2
09.07.21
Final
vs. Trinity (Conn.) L, 3-1
09.07.21
Final
at Trinity (Conn.) W, 5-3
09.08.21
Final
at Roger Williams L, 6-0
09.08.21
Final
at Rhode Island Col. W, 2-0
09.10.21
Final
at Rhode Island Col. L, 9-0
Rescheduled from 9/2
09.10.21
Final
vs. Saint Joseph's (Me.) L, 2-0
09.11.21
Final
at Trinity Invitational 6th of 7
Wickham Park - Manchester, Conn.
09.11.21
Final
at Trinity Invitational 7th of 7
Wickham Park - Manchester, Conn.
09.11.21
Cancelled
vs. Wentworth
09.11.21
Final
vs. Suffolk L, 9-0
09.11.21
Final
vs. Bay Path W, 3-0
@ Northampton, MA
09.11.21
Final
at Smith L, 3-0
09.11.21
Final
at Anna Maria L, 7-1
09.11.21
Final
at Anna Maria W, 1-0
09.13.21
Final
vs. Western Conn. St. W, 7-2
09.14.21
Final
vs. Bridgewater St. L, 4-1
09.14.21
Final
vs. MCLA W, 6-0
09.15.21
Final - 2OT
at Mass.-Dartmouth T, 0-0
09.15.21
Final
vs. Elms L, 3-0
09.17.21
Final
Blue Jay Invitational 1st of 3
University of Saint Joseph - West Hartford, Conn.
09.17.21
Final
Blue Jay Invitational 2nd of 4
University of Saint Joseph - West Hartford, Conn.
09.17.21
Postponed
vs. Albertus Magnus
09.18.21
Final - 2OT
vs. Johnson & Wales (RI) T, 0-0
09.18.21
Final
vs. Dean College W, 4-1
09.18.21
Final
at Lesley W, 7-2
Spy Pond Tennis Courts - Arlington, Mass.
09.22.21
Final
at Lasell W, 6-2
09.22.21
Final
at Regis (Mass.) L, 9-0
09.22.21
Final
at Emmanuel (Mass.) W, 1-0
09.22.21
Final
at Western Conn. St. L, 3-0
09.25.21
11:00 AM
at Blazer Classic Invitational
Chicopee Memorial State Park - Chicopee, Mass.
09.25.21
10:00 AM
at Blazer Classic Invitational
Chicopee Memorial State Park - Chicopee, Mass.
09.25.21
12:00 PM
vs. Simmons
@ Rivier - Nashua, N.H.
09.25.21
12:00 PM
vs. Lasell
09.25.21
1:00 PM
at Colby-Sawyer
09.25.21
2:00 PM
at Rivier
09.25.21
3:00 PM
vs. Lasell
09.25.21
5:00 PM
at Elms
09.28.21
3:00 PM
vs. Gordon
09.29.21
4:00 PM
vs. Saint Joseph's (Me.)
09.29.21
7:00 PM
at Albertus Magnus
09.30.21
7:00 PM
vs. Lesley
10.02.21
12:00 PM
at Colby-Sawyer
10.02.21
12:00 PM
vs. Simmons
10.02.21
1:00 PM
vs. Simmons
10.02.21
1:00 PM
vs. Colby-Sawyer
@ Lasell - Newton, Mass.
10.02.21
3:00 PM
at Colby-Sawyer
10.02.21
3:00 PM
at Lasell
Masks & Proof of Vax required (or Neg. Test within 24 Hours)
10.04.21
4:00 PM
at Western Conn. St.
10.05.21
4:00 PM
vs. Fisher
Senior Day
10.06.21
3:30 PM
vs. Albertus Magnus
10.06.21
4:00 PM
vs. Dean
10.06.21
7:00 PM
at Elms
10.07.21
3:30 PM
vs. Salve Regina
10.08.21
7:00 PM
at Norwich
10.09.21
10:30 AM / 11:15 AM
at James Earley Invitational
Stanley Park - Westfield, Mass.
10.09.21
12:00 PM / 12:45 PM
at James Earley Invitational
Stanley Park - Westfield, Mass.
10.09.21
11:00 AM
at Regis w/ UNE
10.09.21
11:00 AM
at Regis w/ UNE
10.09.21
12:00 PM
vs. Emmanuel (Mass.)
@ JWU - Providence, R.I.
10.09.21
12:00 PM
vs. Eastern Nazarene
10.09.21
2:00 PM
at Johnson & Wales (RI)
10.09.21
4:00 PM
at Johnson & Wales (RI)
10.09.21
5:00 PM
at Norwich
10.12.21
6:00 PM
vs. Albertus Magnus
10.13.21
5:00 PM
at Regis (Mass.)
10.13.21
6:00 PM
vs. Regis (Mass.)
10.14.21
7:00 PM
vs. Mitchell
10.15.21
7:00 PM
vs. Rivier
Senior Night
10.16.21
2:45 PM
at Suffolk Invitational
Franklin Park - Boston, Mass.
10.16.21
1:45 PM
at Suffolk Invitational
Franklin Park - Boston, Mass.
10.16.21
1:00 PM
at Roger Williams Invitational
10.16.21
1:00 PM
at Roger Williams Invitational
10.16.21
11:00 AM
vs. Regis (Mass.)
10.16.21
12:00 PM
vs. Rivier
Breast Cancer Awareness Game
10.16.21
3:00 PM
vs. Rivier
10.16.21
3:00 PM
vs. Saint Joseph's (Me.)
10.19.21
7:00 PM
at Albertus Magnus
10.20.21
4:00 PM
vs. Emmanuel (Mass.)
10.20.21
4:00 PM
at Elms
Rescheduled from 9/20
10.20.21
7:00 PM
at Regis (Mass.)
10.22.21
5:00 PM
Blue Jay Pentathlon
10.22.21
5:00 PM
Blue Jay Pentathlon
10.23.21
12:00 PM
at Dean
10.23.21
12:00 PM
vs. Simmons
Senior Day
10.23.21
1:00 PM
at Colby-Sawyer
10.23.21
3:00 PM
vs. Johnson & Wales (RI)
10.26.21
7:00 PM
vs. Salem St.
10.27.21
3:00 PM
at Dean College
10.27.21
5:30 PM
at Saint Joseph's (Me.)
10.27.21
6:00 PM
at Anna Maria
10.29.21
6:00 PM
Norwich
10.29.21
6:00 PM
Norwich
10.30.21
3:15 PM
at GNAC Championships
Franklin Park - Boston, Mass.
10.30.21
2:30 PM
at GNAC Championships
Franklin Park - Boston, Mass.
10.30.21
11:00 AM
vs. Anna Maria
10.30.21
11:00 AM
at Wellesley
10.30.21
3:00 PM
vs. Norwich
11.03.21
6:00 PM
vs. Hunter
11.06.21
1:00 PM
at Albertus Magnus w/ Elms and SJC
11.06.21
1:00 PM
at Albertus Magnus w/ Elms and SJC
11.06.21
TBA
vs. New Jersey City
11.06.21
TBA
at TBA
Wheaton Tip-Off Tournament
11.06.21
1:00 PM
vs. TBA
USJ Tip-Off Tournament
11.07.21
TBA
vs. TBA
USJ Tip-Off Tournament
11.07.21
TBA
at TBA
Wheaton Tip-Off Tournament
11.07.21
3:00 PM
vs. Maine Maritime
@ Wheaton College | Norton Mass. Wheaton College Tipoff Tournament
11.12.21
TBA
vs. Bard
11.12.21
6:00 PM
vs. TBA
USJ Tip-Off Tournament
11.13.21
at NCAA DIII Mideast Regionals
Harkness Memorial State Park - Waterford, Conn.
11.13.21
at NCAA DIII Mideast Regionals
Harkness Memorial State Park - Waterford, Conn.
11.13.21
12:00 PM
at Colby-Sawyer
11.13.21
12:00 PM
at Colby-Sawyer
11.13.21
TBA
vs. TBA
USJ Tip-Off Tournament
11.17.21
7:30 PM
at Babson
11.20.21
2:00 PM
vs. Tufts
11.23.21
5:00 PM
vs. Elms
11.23.21
7:00 PM
vs. Elms
11.28.21
1:00 PM
vs. Trinity (Conn.)
11.30.21
5:30 PM
at Western Conn. St.
12.04.21
2:00 PM
at Connecticut Cup (Wesleyan)
12.04.21
2:00 PM
at Connecticut Cup (Wesleyan)
12.04.21
TBA
at Dean College
12.04.21
TBA
at Dean College
12.07.21
7:00 PM
vs. Mitchell
12.09.21
7:00 PM
at MCLA
12.11.21
1:00 PM
vs. Anna Maria
12.11.21
3:00 PM
vs. Anna Maria
12.28.21
TBA
vs. TBA
@ Las Vegas, N.V. D3Hoops.com Classic
12.29.21
TBA
vs. TBA
@ Las Vegas, N.V. D3Hoops.com Classic
01.04.22
All Day
at Winter Training Trip - Deerfield Beach Fla.
Jan. 4th - Jan. 11th
01.04.22
All Day
at Winter Training Trip - Deerfield Beach Fla.
Jan. 4th - Jan. 11th
01.04.22
5:30 PM
at Saint Joseph's (Me.)
01.04.22
7:30 PM
at Saint Joseph's (Me.)
01.06.22
TBA
at Albertus Magnus
01.06.22
7:00 PM
at Albertus Magnus
01.08.22
1:00 PM
vs. Regis (Mass.)
01.08.22
3:00 PM
vs. Regis (Mass.)
01.12.22
5:00 PM
at Elms
01.12.22
7:00 PM
at Elms
01.15.22
1:00 PM
at Trinity w/ Clark
01.15.22
1:00 PM
at Trinity w/ Clark
01.15.22
1:00 PM
vs. Colby-Sawyer
01.15.22
3:00 PM
vs. Colby-Sawyer
01.18.22
5:00 PM
vs. Lasell
01.18.22
7:00 PM
vs. Lasell
01.21.22
5:00 PM
Eastern Connecticut
01.21.22
5:00 PM
Eastern Connecticut
01.22.22
1:00 PM
at Rivier
01.22.22
3:00 PM
at Rivier
01.26.22
5:30 PM
at Johnson & Wales (RI)
01.26.22
7:30 PM
at Johnson & Wales (RI)
01.29.22
TBA
at Regis (Mass.)
01.29.22
TBA
at Regis (Mass.)
02.01.22
5:00 PM
vs. Dean College
02.01.22
7:00 PM
vs. Dean College
02.04.22
TBA
at GNAC Championships
Boston Sports Institute (Wellesley, Mass.)
02.04.22
TBA
at GNAC Championships
Boston Sports Institute (Wellesley, Mass.)
02.05.22
TBA
at GNAC Championships
Boston Sports Institute (Wellesley, Mass.)
02.05.22
TBA
at GNAC Championships
Boston Sports Institute (Wellesley, Mass.)
02.05.22
1:00 PM
vs. Albertus Magnus
02.05.22
3:00 PM
vs. Albertus Magnus
02.06.22
TBA
at GNAC Championships
Boston Sports Institute (Wellesley, Mass.)
02.06.22
TBA
at GNAC Championships
Boston Sports Institute (Wellesley, Mass.)
02.09.22
TBA
at Lasell
02.09.22
TBA
at Lasell
02.12.22
1:00 PM
vs. Emmanuel (Mass.)
02.12.22
3:00 PM
vs. Emmanuel (Mass.)
02.15.22
5:00 PM
vs. Johnson & Wales (RI)
02.15.22
7:00 PM
vs. Johnson & Wales (RI)
02.19.22
TBA
at Norwich
02.19.22
TBA
at Norwich
02.24.22
All Day
at NEISDA Championships
Tootell Aquatics Center (Kingston, R.I.)
02.24.22
All Day
at NEISDA Championships
Tootell Aquatics Center (Kingston, R.I.)
02.25.22
All Day
at NEISDA Championships
Tootell Aquatics Center (Kingston, R.I.)
02.25.22
All Day
at NEISDA Championships
Tootell Aquatics Center (Kingston, R.I.)
02.26.22
All Day
at NEISDA Championships
Tootell Aquatics Center (Kingston, R.I.)
02.26.22
All Day
at NEISDA Championships
Tootell Aquatics Center (Kingston, R.I.)
02.27.22
All Day
at NEISDA Championships
Tootell Aquatics Center (Kingston, R.I.)
02.27.22
All Day
at NEISDA Championships
Tootell Aquatics Center (Kingston, R.I.)
No Event
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule

Standings

2020-21 Women's Tennis Standings

School Conf Overall
St. Joseph (Conn.) 0-0 0-0

Sponsor