Tabs

Top Stories
More Headlines
Load More

Schedule/Results

No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
03.09.18
Final
vs. Ohio Valley L, 13-7
@ Fast Pitch Dreams Classic North Myrtle Beach, S.C. - Field #3
03.10.18
Final
vs. Lesley L, 6-2
@ Fast Pitch Dreams Classic North Myrtle Beach, S.C. - Field #1
03.10.18
Final - 5 innings
vs. Alfred St. W, 14-1
@ N. Myrtle Beach, SC North Myrtle Beach, S.C. - Field #2
03.11.18
Final
vs. Spalding W, 3-0
@ Fast Pitch Dreams Classic North Myrtle Beach, S.C. - Field #3
03.11.18
Final - 5 innings
vs. Wesley L, 14-5
@ Fast Pitch Dreams Classic North Myrtle Beach, S.C. - Field #3
03.13.18
Final
vs. Gettysburg L, 10-5
@ Fast Pitch Dreams Classic North Myrtle Beach, S.C. - Field #5
03.13.18
Final - 5 innings
vs. Emory & Henry L, 11-1
@ Myrtle Beach, SC North Myrtle Beach, S.C. - Field #5
03.14.18
Final
vs. Spalding L, 4-3
@ Myrtle Beach, SC North Myrtle Beach, S.C. - Field #6
03.14.18
Final - 7 innings
vs. Bay Path W, 10-4
@ Myrtle Beach, SC North Myrtle Beach, S.C. - Field #6
03.15.18
Final - 6 innings
vs. Franciscan W, 10-2
@ Myrtle Beach, SC North Myrtle Beach, S.C. - Field #2
03.22.18
Cancelled
at Elms
03.24.18
Final
at Regis (Mass.) L, 19-2
03.27.18
Final
at Bay Path W, 8-2
03.27.18
Final
at Bay Path W, 9-6
03.27.18
Final
Saint Joseph's (Me.) L, 20-0
at CCSU
03.29.18
Final
Dean W, 12-7
03.31.18
Final
Emmanuel (Mass.) W, 1-0
03.31.18
Final
Emmanuel (Mass.) L, 13-2
03.31.18
Final
Emmanuel (Mass.) W, 4-3
04.03.18
Cancelled
at Pine Manor
04.03.18
Cancelled
at Pine Manor
04.03.18
Final
at Norwich L, 18-3
04.07.18
Final
at Johnson & Wales (RI) L, 20-0
04.07.18
Final
at Johnson & Wales (RI) L, 9-4
04.07.18
Final
at Johnson & Wales (RI) L, 8-3
04.08.18
Final
at Mount Ida W, 8-7
04.08.18
Final
at Mount Ida W, 7-3
04.10.18
Final
Mount Ida L, 14-3
04.11.18
Final
at Mitchell W, 10-0
04.11.18
Final
at Mitchell W, 3-0
04.12.18
Final
Norwich W, 4-1
Rescheduled from 3/24
04.12.18
Final
Bay Path W, 14-6
04.12.18
Final
Norwich W, 7-6
Rescheduled from 3/24
04.14.18
Final
at Rivier W, 6-3
04.14.18
Final
at Rivier W, 2-0
04.14.18
Final
at Rivier L, 19-6
04.16.18
Cancelled
at Mitchell
04.17.18
Final
Simmons L, 15-5
at CCSU
04.19.18
Final
at Newbury W, 9-8
at Hormel Stadium
04.20.18
Final - 5 innings
at Anna Maria W, 14-0
@ WPI
04.20.18
Final - 6 innings
at Anna Maria W, 14-4
@ WPI
04.21.18
Final
Lasell W, 3-0
at West Haven H.S.
04.21.18
Final
Lasell L, 19-4
Senior Day
04.21.18
Final
Lasell L, 6-4
at West Haven H.S.
04.22.18
Final
Simmons L, 8-2
at Albertus Magnus
04.22.18
Final
Simmons L, 6-0
at Albertus Magnus
04.23.18
Final
at Albertus Magnus W, 9-7
04.24.18
Final
Albertus Magnus L, 6-3
04.24.18
Final
Albertus Magnus W, 8-3
04.27.18
Final
at Suffolk L, 5-1
Rescheduled from April 15
04.27.18
Final - 5 innings
at Suffolk L, 6-4
Rescheduled from April 15
04.28.18
Final
at Saint Joseph's (Me.) W, 5-2
SJC SENIOR DAY
04.28.18
Final
at Saint Joseph's (Me.) L, 5-4
04.29.18
Final
Regis (Mass.) W, 1-0
at Albertus Magnus
04.29.18
Final - 5 innings
Regis (Mass.) W, 11-0
at Albertus Magnus
05.02.18
Final
Emmanuel (Mass.) L, 5-2
GNAC Tournament First Round
08.31.18
Final
at Manhattanville W, 1-0
08.31.18
Final
at MCLA W, 5-0
09.01.18
Final
Bay Path W, 3-0
09.01.18
Final
Salve Regina L, 9-0
09.01.18
Final
Mass.-Dartmouth L, 3-1
09.02.18
Final
at Dean College W, 4-0
09.04.18
Final
MCLA L, 1-0
09.05.18
Final
at Sarah Lawrence W, 2-1
09.06.18
Final
Elms L, 3-1
09.08.18
11:15 AM
at Trinity Invitational
09.08.18
10:30 AM
at Trinity Invitational
09.08.18
Final
Saint Joseph's (Me.) L, 5-0
09.08.18
Final
Wentworth W, 8-1
09.08.18
Final
vs. Johnson & Wales (RI) L, 3-0
@ New London, NH
09.08.18
Final
Saint Joseph's (Me.) L, 2-0
09.08.18
Final
at Colby-Sawyer L, 3-0
09.11.18
Final
Fisher W, 3-1
09.11.18
Final
at Dean W, 3-0
09.12.18
Postponed
at Lesley
09.15.18
11:15 AM
at UMass Dartmouth Invitational
09.15.18
12:00 PM
at UMass Dartmouth Invitational
09.15.18
Final
Regis (Mass.) W, 2-1
09.15.18
Final
Saint Joseph's (Me.) L, 3-1
09.15.18
Final
at Regis (Mass.) L, 7-2
09.15.18
Final - OT
at Regis (Mass.) L, 3-2
09.15.18
Final
Mitchell W, 3-0
09.18.18
Final
Lesley W, 3-0
09.19.18
4:00 PM
at Anna Maria
09.19.18
4:00 PM
Simmons
at Kingswood Oxford School
09.22.18
12:00 PM
at Blazer Classic Invitational (Elms College)
09.22.18
11:00 AM
at Blazer Classic Invitational (Elms College)
09.22.18
12:00 PM
at Suffolk
09.22.18
3:00 PM
vs. MCLA
@ Salem St.
09.22.18
3:00 PM
at Suffolk
09.22.18
5:00 PM
at Salem St.
09.25.18
4:00 PM
Mass.-Dartmouth
Rescheduled from 9/18
09.25.18
4:00 PM
Mass.-Dartmouth
09.26.18
4:00 PM
Johnson & Wales (RI)
09.26.18
4:30 PM
at Hampshire
09.27.18
7:00 PM
Becker
09.28.18
3:00 PM
at Norwich
09.28.18
5:30 PM
at Norwich
09.29.18
11:00 AM
Blue Jay Invitational
09.29.18
10:00 AM
Blue Jay Invitational
09.29.18
12:00 PM
Lasell
09.29.18
3:30 PM
at Colby-Sawyer
10.02.18
7:00 PM
at Fitchburg St.
10.03.18
4:00 PM
at Lasell
10.03.18
6:00 PM
at Suffolk
North Reading High School - North Reading, Mass.
10.03.18
7:00 PM
at Emmanuel (Mass.)
10.04.18
3:30 PM
Eastern Nazarene
10.06.18
12:00 PM
at Runnin' Monks Invitational
10.06.18
11:00 AM
at Runnin' Monks Invitational
10.06.18
11:00 AM
at Rivier
10.06.18
12:00 PM
Rivier
10.06.18
12:00 PM
Simmons
10.06.18
1:00 PM
vs. Framingham St.
@ Rivier
10.06.18
2:30 PM
Rivier
10.08.18
3:30 PM
at Western Conn. St.
10.08.18
7:00 PM
Anna Maria
10.10.18
3:30 PM
Johnson & Wales (RI)
10.10.18
4:00 PM
Johnson & Wales (RI)
10.10.18
7:00 PM
at Suffolk
10.10.18
7:00 PM
at Anna Maria
10.12.18
4:45 PM
at Suffolk Invitational
10.12.18
4:00 PM
at Suffolk University Invitational
10.13.18
12:00 PM
vs. Norwich
@ Simmons
10.13.18
12:30 PM
at Colby-Sawyer
10.13.18
2:00 PM
at Albertus Magnus
10.13.18
3:00 PM
at Colby-Sawyer
10.13.18
6:00 PM
at Simmons
10.17.18
4:00 PM
Albertus Magnus
10.17.18
7:00 PM
at Albertus Magnus
10.17.18
7:00 PM
at Albertus Magnus
10.20.18
1:00 PM
Rhode Island College
10.20.18
1:00 PM
Rhode Island College
10.20.18
12:00 PM
Lasell
10.20.18
1:00 PM
vs. Nichols
@ Curry
10.20.18
2:30 PM
Emmanuel (Mass.)
10.20.18
3:00 PM
at Curry
10.23.18
7:00 PM
Purchase St.
10.26.18
5:00 PM
Blue Jay Pentathlon Invitational
10.26.18
5:00 PM
Blue Jay Pentathlon Invitational
10.27.18
2:00 PM
at GNAC Championships
Saint Joseph's College of Maine - Standish, Maine
10.27.18
1:00 PM
at GNAC Championships
Saint Joseph's College of Maine - Standish, Maine
10.27.18
11:00 AM
Regis (Mass.)
10.27.18
3:00 PM
Emmanuel (Mass.)
10.28.18
TBA
at Rhode Island Col.
11.03.18
12:00 PM
at Louise Goodrum Invitational (UMASS Dartmouth)
11.03.18
12:00 PM
at Louise Goodrum Invitational (UMass Dartmouth)
11.03.18
TBA
Green Mountain
11.09.18
4:00 PM
Western Connecticut / Elms
11.09.18
4:00 PM
Western Connecticut / Elms
11.09.18
7:30 PM
Wm. Paterson
at Trinity College
11.10.18
12:00 PM
at NCAA DIII New England Regional Championships
Pickard Fields - Brunswick, Maine
11.10.18
11:00 AM
at NCAA DIII New England Regional Championships
Pickard Fields - Brunswick, Maine
11.10.18
1:00 PM
Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.)
11.11.18
1:00 PM
Medgar Evers
11.12.18
7:00 PM
at Nichols
11.14.18
7:00 PM
Bay Path
11.16.18
6:00 PM
Mount Holyoke
11.17.18
1:00 PM
Fitchburg St.
11.17.18
5:30 PM
Green Mountain
11.20.18
5:00 PM
at Dean College
11.20.18
6:00 PM
at Pine Manor
11.25.18
12:00 PM
Trinity (Conn.)
11.25.18
1:00 PM
at Rhode Island Col.
11.27.18
TBA
at Merchant Marine
12.01.18
10:00 AM
at Connecticut Cup (Wesleyan)
12.01.18
10:00 AM
at Connecticut Cup (Wesleyan)
12.01.18
1:00 PM
MCLA
12.03.18
7:00 PM
Becker
12.05.18
7:00 PM
at Bard
12.08.18
1:00 PM
Elms
12.08.18
3:00 PM
Pine Manor
12.10.18
7:00 PM
Mitchell
12.15.18
2:00 PM
Castleton
12.19.18
7:00 PM
vs. LaGrange
@ Daytona Beach, FL
12.20.18
5:00 PM
vs. Rockford
@ The Ocean Center Daytona Beach Shootout - Daytona Beach, Fla.
12.29.18
1:00 PM
at Salve Regina
01.02.19
All Day
at Winter Training Trip - Deerfield Beach, Fla.
(Jan. 2nd - Jan. 9th)
01.02.19
All Day
at Winter Training Trip - Deerfield Beach, Fla.
(Jan. 2nd - Jan. 9th)
01.02.19
7:00 PM
at Western Conn. St.
01.05.19
1:00 PM
Northern Vermont-Lyndon
01.05.19
3:00 PM
Lesley
01.08.19
TBA
at Colby-Sawyer
01.08.19
5:30 PM
at Colby-Sawyer
01.10.19
7:00 PM
Emmanuel (Mass.)
01.11.19
3:30 PM
Plymouth Sate
01.11.19
3:30 PM
Plymouth State
01.12.19
TBA
at Saint Joseph's (Me.)
01.12.19
1:00 PM
at Saint Joseph's (Me.)
01.17.19
7:00 PM
Lasell
01.19.19
5:00 PM
at Westfield State
01.19.19
5:00 PM
at Westfield State
01.19.19
TBA
at Norwich
01.19.19
1:00 PM
Norwich
01.21.19
TBA
at John Jay
01.22.19
6:00 PM
Eastern Connecticut
01.22.19
6:00 PM
Eastern Connecticut
01.24.19
TBA
at Suffolk
01.24.19
7:00 PM
at Johnson & Wales (RI)
01.25.19
5:00 PM
at Western New England
01.25.19
5:00 PM
at Western New England
01.26.19
1:00 PM
at Rivier
01.26.19
3:00 PM
at Rivier
01.31.19
7:00 PM
Johnson & Wales (RI)
02.01.19
TBA
at GNAC Championships (Simmons)
02.01.19
TBA
at GNAC Championships (Simmons)
02.02.19
TBA
at GNAC Championships (Simmons)
02.02.19
TBA
at GNAC Championships (Simmons)
02.02.19
12:00 PM
at Anna Maria
02.02.19
2:00 PM
at Anna Maria
02.03.19
TBA
at GNAC Championships (Simmons)
02.03.19
TBA
at GNAC Championships (Simmons)
02.05.19
TBA
Albertus Magnus
02.05.19
7:00 PM
Albertus Magnus
02.09.19
TBA
Emmanuel (Mass.)
02.16.19
TBA
Regis (Mass.)
02.16.19
3:00 PM
Regis (Mass.)
02.21.19
TBA
at New England Championships (MIT)
02.21.19
TBA
at New England Championships (MIT)
02.22.19
TBA
at New England Championships (MIT)
02.22.19
TBA
at New England Championships (MIT)
02.23.19
TBA
at New England Championships (MIT)
02.23.19
TBA
at New England Championships (MIT)
02.24.19
TBA
at New England Championships (MIT)
02.24.19
TBA
at New England Championships (MIT)
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule

Standings

2018 Women's Tennis Standings

School Conf Overall
Colby-Sawyer 2-0 3-2
Eastern Nazarene 1-0 3-0
Regis (Mass.) 1-1 3-1
Suffolk 1-1 2-4
Simmons 0-0 1-4
Anna Maria 0-0 0-0
Norwich 0-0 0-0
Ramapo 0-0 0-0
Rutgers-Newark 0-0 0-1
Johnson & Wales (RI) 0-1 3-2
Albertus Magnus 0-1 1-2
St. Joseph (Conn.) 0-1 1-2

Athlete Of The Week

Sponsor