Women's Swimming & Diving
Home
Roster
Schedule/Results
News
Coaches
Records
Recruiting Questionnaire
Photo Gallery

Licensed to University of Saint Joseph
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 1/26/2018 07:19 PM
                           USJ vs. WNEU - 1/26/2018                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Western New England University  'A'                    NT    2:05.40   11  
     1) Snider, Kayla                   2) Mangiaratti, Lauren            
     3) Lief, Janelle                   4) Sheinhait, Erika               
       31.99    34.95    30.90    27.56                                    
  2 University of Saint Joseph-CT  'A'                     NT    2:21.90    4  
     1) Verrillo, Leah M 19             2) Kajda, Olivia 22               
     3) Thiel, Amanda A 18              4) Sears, Elizabeth 20            
       34.91    40.43    35.43    31.13                                    
  3 Western New England University  'B'                    NT    2:22.30    2  
     1) Foley, Julianna                 2) Johnstone, Alison              
     3) Lui, Sharon                     4) Winer, Julia                   
       36.20    38.79    35.83    31.48                                    
 
Event 2  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Peterson, Jackie             WNE                       NT   12:24.82    9  
      33.90   36.51   37.12   37.64   37.90   38.02   37.89   38.00
      38.13   37.94   37.86   37.32   37.19   37.57   36.89   37.23
      37.89   37.68   36.81   35.33                                
  2 Latawiec, Veronika        20 USJ-CT                    NT   12:27.66    4  
      32.57   36.24   36.99   36.98   37.25   37.43   38.01   37.92
      38.29   38.44   38.04   38.42   38.32   38.45   38.34   37.75
      38.29   37.60   37.23   35.10                                
  3 Bartlett, Sarah              WNE                       NT   13:04.53    3  
      35.17   38.92   38.96   39.57   39.83   39.62   39.68   39.65
      40.39   40.05   40.05   39.32   39.47   39.48   39.31   39.55
      39.62   39.43   39.05   37.41                                
  4 Berube, Brittany M        18 USJ-CT                    NT   14:30.82    2  
      34.80   38.53   41.61   43.03   44.49   44.71   45.66   44.36
      44.95   44.85   45.35   46.76   46.07   44.82   45.16   44.48
      44.48   44.68   43.62   38.41                                
  5 Markham, Mariah E         20 USJ-CT                    NT   20:46.85    1  
                    1:01.57 1:02.34 1:02.08 1:01.91 1:03.20 1:02.79
    1:03.13 1:01.77 1:01.80 1:03.47 1:04.51 1:03.00 1:04.00 1:03.39
    1:04.18 1:03.52 1:02.21   59.11                                
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sheinhait, Erika             WNE                       NT    2:15.80    9  
      30.19   34.61   35.61   35.39                                
  2 Thiel, Amanda A           18 USJ-CT                    NT    2:28.37    4  
      33.29   36.42   38.99   39.67                                
  3 Winer, Julia                 WNE                       NT    2:46.72    3  
      37.74   41.99   43.58   43.41                                
  4 DiFronzo, Richelle M      20 USJ-CT                    NT    3:00.29    2  
      39.98   45.51   48.24   46.56                                
 
Event 4  Women 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Latawiec, Veronika        20 USJ-CT                    NT      30.70    9  
  2 Snider, Kayla                WNE                       NT      31.52    4  
  3 Verrillo, Leah M          19 USJ-CT                    NT      35.41    3  
  4 Foley, Julianna              WNE                       NT      35.98    2  
  5 Boucher, Anna                WNE                       NT      37.92    1  
 
Event 5  Women 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Masayda, Ann Marie E      20 USJ-CT                    NT      33.75    9  
  2 Mangiaratti, Lauren          WNE                       NT      35.62    4  
  3 Elliott, Emily               WNE                       NT      36.85    3  
  4 Johnstone, Alison            WNE                       NT      39.41    2  
  5 Sears, Elizabeth          20 USJ-CT                    NT      41.25    1  
  6 Kajda, Olivia             22 USJ-CT                    NT      41.65  
 
Event 6  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Alberino, Gabriella N     20 USJ-CT                    NT    1:07.38    9  
      31.71   35.67                                                
  2 Lief, Janelle                WNE                       NT    1:09.48    4  
      31.03   38.45                                                
  3 Bartlett, Sarah              WNE                       NT    1:17.25    3  
      35.92   41.33                                                
  4 Lui, Sharon                  WNE                       NT    1:26.80    2  
      40.52   46.28                                                
  5 Markham, Mariah E         20 USJ-CT                    NT    2:29.45    1  
    1:12.71 1:16.74                                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Houghtaling, Taylor A     19 USJ-CT                    NT      28.48    9  
  2 Peterson, Jackie             WNE                       NT      29.05    4  
  3 Berube, Brittany M        18 USJ-CT                    NT      29.84    3  
  4 Thiel, Amanda A           18 USJ-CT                    NT      30.76    2  
  5 Foley, Julianna              WNE                       NT      30.93    1  
  6 Winer, Julia                 WNE                       NT      32.83  
 
Event 8  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sears, Elizabeth          20 USJ-CT                    NP     140.75    9  
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sheinhait, Erika             WNE                       NT    1:00.39    9  
      29.01   31.38                                                
  2 Houghtaling, Taylor A     19 USJ-CT                    NT    1:05.37    4  
      32.24   33.13                                                
  3 Thiel, Amanda A           18 USJ-CT                    NT    1:07.54    3  
      32.28   35.26                                                
  4 Winer, Julia                 WNE                       NT    1:15.36    2  
      37.02   38.34                                                
  5 Lui, Sharon                  WNE                       NT    1:15.78    1  
      36.34   39.44                                                
  6 DiFronzo, Richelle M      20 USJ-CT                    NT    1:21.09  
      38.90   42.19                                                
 
Event 10  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Latawiec, Veronika        20 USJ-CT                    NT    1:07.10    9  
      32.49   34.61                                                
  2 Snider, Kayla                WNE                       NT    1:10.30    4  
      33.60   36.70                                                
  3 Verrillo, Leah M          19 USJ-CT                    NT    1:15.90    3  
      37.81   38.09                                                
  4 Foley, Julianna              WNE                       NT    1:18.44    2  
      38.01   40.43                                                
  5 Boucher, Anna                WNE                       NT    1:21.24    1  
      40.37   40.87                                                
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Masayda, Ann Marie E      20 USJ-CT                    NT    1:14.48    9  
      29.91   44.57                                                
  2 Mangiaratti, Lauren          WNE                       NT    1:18.63    4  
      37.02   41.61                                                
  3 Elliott, Emily               WNE                       NT    1:19.76    3  
      37.56   42.20                                                
  4 Berube, Brittany M        18 USJ-CT                    NT    1:24.16    2  
      40.13   44.03                                                
  5 Johnstone, Alison            WNE                       NT    1:24.42    1  
      40.26   44.16                                                
 
Event 12  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Alberino, Gabriella N     20 USJ-CT                    NT    5:58.08    9  
      32.77   35.86   36.52   36.36   37.49   37.37   37.06   36.51
      35.72   32.42                                                
  2 Peterson, Jackie             WNE                       NT    6:01.68    4  
      33.06   35.58   36.61   37.00   37.11   37.60   37.17   36.98
      36.40   34.17                                                
  3 Bartlett, Sarah              WNE                       NT    6:19.32    3  
      34.61   37.79   38.91   38.55   38.49   38.73   39.10   38.50
      37.96   36.68                                                
  4 Kajda, Olivia             22 USJ-CT                    NT    7:16.78    2  
      37.79   42.36   44.37   44.46   44.15   44.49   45.27   45.11
      45.65   43.13                                                
  5 Markham, Mariah E         20 USJ-CT                    NT   10:35.84    1  
    1:00.82 1:07.38 1:03.14 1:03.88 1:03.08 1:03.24 1:03.57 1:04.23
    1:04.29 1:02.21                                                
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Masayda, Ann Marie E      20 USJ-CT                    NT      30.67    9  
  2 Lief, Janelle                WNE                       NT      30.73    4  
  3 Elliott, Emily               WNE                       NT      32.50    3  
  4 Houghtaling, Taylor A     19 USJ-CT                    NT      33.55    2  
  5 Lui, Sharon                  WNE                       NT      37.01    1  
  6 DiFronzo, Richelle M      20 USJ-CT                    NT      50.10  
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Snider, Kayla                WNE                       NT    1:07.09    9  
      31.30   35.79                                                
  2 Alberino, Gabriella N     20 USJ-CT                    NT    1:07.63    4  
      32.57   35.06                                                
  3 Johnstone, Alison            WNE                       NT    1:16.51    3  
      36.77   39.74                                                
  4 Verrillo, Leah M          19 USJ-CT                    NT    1:17.07    2  
      35.54   41.53                                                
  5 Boucher, Anna                WNE                       NT    1:19.82    1  
      39.10   40.72                                                
  6 Kajda, Olivia             22 USJ-CT                    NT    1:26.28  
      40.04   46.24                                                
 
Event 16  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Saint Joseph-CT  'A'                     NT    1:51.63   11  
     1) Latawiec, Veronika 20           2) Houghtaling, Taylor A 19       
     3) Masayda, Ann Marie E 20         4) Alberino, Gabriella N 20       
       28.63    28.61    27.25    27.14                                    
  2 Western New England University  'A'                    NT    1:52.12    4  
     1) Sheinhait, Erika                2) Mangiaratti, Lauren            
     3) Peterson, Jackie                4) Elliott, Emily                 
       27.37    28.05    28.94    27.76                                    
  3 University of Saint Joseph-CT  'B'                     NT    2:35.65    2  
     1) Berube, Brittany M 18           2) DiFronzo, Richelle M 20        
     3) Sears, Elizabeth 20             4) Markham, Mariah E 20           
       30.12    37.90    31.60    56.03                                    
 -- Western New England University  'B'                    NT   X2:09.38  
     1) Bartlett, Sarah                 2) Winer, Julia                   
     3) Boucher, Anna                   4) Lief, Janelle                  
       31.43    33.80    34.29    29.86                                    
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 16                    
 
  1. University of Saint Joseph          144   2. Western New England University      126