Women's Swimming & Diving
Home
Roster
Schedule/Results
News
Coaches
Records
Recruiting Questionnaire
Photo Gallery


Licensed to Roger Williams University

                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 2/19/2017 08:09 PM

                 New England Swimming and Diving Championships                 

                            February 16 - 19,  2017                            

                                    Results                                    

 

Event 1  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

 Meet Record: R 7:46.29        1995 Williams, Williams                         

                         Warlow, Palmer, Robertson, Von Oesen              

  NCAA III A:   7:34.68                                                        

  NCAA III B:   7:39.30                                                        

    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Simmons College  'A'                              8:01.03    7:50.49   64  

     1) Price, Sarah SR                 2) Simpson, Laura SO              

     3) Fleming, Kerry SO               4) Swisher, Miriam SR             

       27.30    58.05  1:30.95  2:03.93    26.63    55.73  1:25.77  1:55.74

       25.67    54.55  1:25.25  1:56.70    25.83    54.58  1:24.05  1:54.12

  2 Roger Williams University  'A'                    8:04.08    7:57.57   56  

     1) Almandoz, Andrea SR             2) Pielka, Gabrielle SO           

     3) Cuevas, Brittany SR             4) Richards, Shantelle JR         

       26.98    56.46  1:26.17  1:56.90    26.97    56.81  1:28.07  1:59.82

       27.68    58.77  1:30.28  2:01.24    26.29    56.06  1:27.55  1:59.61

  3 Brandeis University  'A'                          8:13.48    7:57.76   54  

     1) Park, Hwanhee FR                2) Sheinhait, Amy JR              

     3) Katz, Fallon FR                 4) Herman, Kylie SO               

       27.56    57.36  1:27.77  1:58.84    26.75    57.43  1:28.69  1:59.91

       27.56    57.81  1:29.37  2:01.16    27.30    57.69  1:28.59  1:57.85

  4 Keene State Swim and Dive  'A'                    8:09.21    7:58.85   52  

     1) Brandeberry, Katie SO           2) Westley, Paige FR              

     3) MacKinnon, Rachel JR            4) Walsh, Hope JR                 

       27.35    58.38  1:30.79  2:02.91    27.25    58.18  1:30.17  2:01.81

       26.98    57.08  1:28.15  1:58.75    25.80    54.74  1:24.95  1:55.38

  5 GORDON COLLEGE SWIM TEAM  'A'                     8:35.00    8:14.61   50  

     1) Bragg, Alexa JR                 2) Collard, Amber FR              

     3) David, Megan SO                 4) Lyons, Caris SO                

       27.71    58.13  1:30.17  2:03.91    27.87    59.03  1:32.35  2:06.05

       27.39    58.89  1:31.88  2:04.16    26.89    57.10  1:28.92  2:00.49

  6 Norwich University  'A'                           8:41.73    8:15.09   48  

     1) Dudley, Elaine FR               2) Russell, Kylee SO              

     3) Ector, Domonique FR             4) Duell, Meghan JR               

       26.51    55.41  1:25.44  1:55.50    27.46    59.68  1:33.15  2:06.67

       27.39    57.99  1:31.88  2:06.30    27.89  1:00.10  1:33.55  2:06.62

  7 UMass Dartmouth  'A'                              8:36.71    8:18.60   46  

     1) Flanagan, Kaya SR               2) Diaz, Yulyssa SR               

     3) Murphy, Sarah FR                4) Deveaux, Chrissy JR            

       27.88    58.83  1:31.53  2:04.44    27.85    59.37  1:32.60  2:06.85

       28.93  1:00.42  1:32.65  2:03.54    27.51    58.70  1:31.49  2:03.77

  8 Eastern Connecticut State Univ  'A'               8:35.20    8:20.33   44  

     1) Lasto, Mollee SO                2) Charron, Jess SR               

     3) Furlong, Bridgett JR            4) Stepniewski, Natalie SR        

       27.68    58.85  1:31.45  2:04.12    28.04    59.45  1:32.12  2:04.72

       28.90  1:01.25  1:34.52  2:06.76    27.66    58.64  1:31.27  2:04.73

  9 Bridgewater State University  'A'                 8:40.99    8:30.98   40  

     1) Grant, Abbie JR                 2) Souza, Danielle SO             

     3) Brennen, Amanda JR              4) Moneghan, Nicole SO            

       27.82  1:00.03  1:33.00  2:05.76    28.58  1:01.28  1:35.54  2:10.76

       27.98  1:00.19  1:34.14  2:08.53    27.89    59.72  1:32.78  2:05.93

 10 Western New England University  'A'               8:45.00    8:36.31   34  

     1) Sheinhait, Erika JR             2) Elliott, Emily FR              

     3) Peterson, Jackie JR             4) Bosma, Brittany FR             

       27.14    58.13  1:30.77  2:03.10    28.35  1:00.92  1:35.54  2:10.42

       30.45  1:04.47  1:39.30  2:12.63    28.74  1:02.31  1:36.52  2:10.16

 11 Westfield State University  'A'                   8:53.59    8:38.05   32  

     1) Fitzsimmons, Shannon SO         2) Colcord, Emma Rose FR          

     3) Cano, Lesly SR                  4) Frazier, Alex SO               

       28.49    58.67  1:30.05  2:01.40    30.58  1:03.85  1:37.83  2:11.77

       31.41  1:05.62  1:41.19  2:17.86    27.92    59.94  1:33.55  2:07.02

 12 University of New England  'A'                    8:41.10    8:39.31   30  

     1) Riley, McKenna FR               2) Belleavoine, Faith FR          

     3) Leach, Taryn FR                 4) Fellows, Emily SR              

       28.19    59.74  1:33.03  2:07.06    30.34  1:04.43  1:38.62  2:12.48

       30.36  1:03.73  1:37.79  2:11.04    29.02  1:01.29  1:34.66  2:08.73

 13 Colby-Sawyer College Chargers  'A'                8:45.44    8:41.26   28  

     1) Mamlock, Meghan SR              2) Biedrzycki, Jocelyn JR         

     3) Eaton, Samantha FR              4) Welch, Makenzie JR             

       27.63    58.24  1:30.89  2:04.10    30.34  1:05.41  1:42.55  2:19.75

       28.96  1:02.81  1:38.43  2:13.21    27.31    58.87  1:31.96  2:04.20

 14 Husson University  'A'                            9:11.27    8:50.35   26  

     1) Sarett, Lara JR                 2) Clark, Ashley SO               

     3) Peabody, Gabrielle SO           4) Wood, Keeli FR                 

       27.19    57.83  1:31.15  2:04.80    30.44  1:04.04  1:38.24  2:11.56

       31.29  1:06.92  1:44.04  2:20.68    29.00  1:02.41  1:37.95  2:13.31

 15 St. Joseph's College of Maine  'A'                9:11.47    8:55.83   24  

     1) Robinson, Alicia SO             2) Coiley, Alexis FR              

     3) Weir, Erin SR                   4) Halvorsen, Lauren SR           

       29.92  1:02.94  1:38.10  2:13.68    29.30  1:01.68  1:35.23  2:09.01

       30.67  1:05.37  1:41.34  2:17.54    30.11  1:04.82  1:40.59  2:15.60

 16 Western Connecticut State Univ  'A'               9:14.23    9:07.59   22  

     1) Christiano, Brianna SO          2) Peet, Rachel FR                

     3) Bell, Juliana FR                4) Wright, Olivia FR              

       29.50  1:02.20  1:36.64  1:55.04    19.28    45.56  1:18.89  1:53.44

       35.75  1:08.79  1:46.30  2:25.49    36.69  1:06.66  1:41.06  2:53.62

 

Event 2  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

 Meet Record: R 6:48.76        2012 Keene State, Keene                         

                         D Ledwith, J Black, A Harris, J Hyde              

  NCAA III A:   6:45.66                                                        

  NCAA III B:   6:47.38                                                        

    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Roger Williams University  'A'                    7:01.20    6:58.89   40  

     1) Olson, Hunter SO                2) Babuka, John FR                

     3) Sannicandro, Mike FR            4) Pasqualucci, Gabe SO           

       23.38    49.41  1:16.50  1:43.63    22.81    49.28  1:16.67  1:44.44

       22.65    49.10  1:17.41  1:47.08    23.24    49.49  1:16.73  1:43.74

  2 REGIS  'A'                                        7:27.36    7:03.63   34  

     1) Luong, Kiet SR                  2) Rainville, Nicholas JR         

     3) Johnson, Bryan SR               4) Bastianelli, Cassidy SR        

       24.39    50.78  1:18.25  1:47.07    22.82    49.51  1:16.83  1:45.35

       24.15    51.52  1:19.74  1:47.59    22.95    48.88  1:16.02  1:43.62

  3 Bridgewater State University  'A'                 7:25.99    7:12.30   32  

     1) Rose, Jameson SO                2) Santos, Giulian FR             

     3) Medina, Max JR                  4) Smith, Richard JR              

       23.76    50.55  1:18.34  1:46.39    23.76    51.17  1:20.54  1:50.64

       23.21    50.83  1:20.47  1:50.67    22.81    48.89  1:16.46  1:44.60

  4 Brandeis University  'A'                          7:13.36    7:15.42   30  

     1) Harada, Taku JR                 2) Alger, Tom FR                  

     3) Arcemont, Matt FR               4) Ayers, Noah FR                 

       24.33    50.97  1:19.02  1:47.99    25.22    53.55  1:22.61  1:52.21

       23.71    50.43  1:18.12  1:46.10    24.96    52.51  1:20.73  1:49.12

  5 UMass Dartmouth  'A'                              7:44.39    7:16.95   28  

     1) McCauley, Brian SR              2) MacKenzie, Kyle FR             

     3) Barrett, Stephen FR             4) Adamski, David FR              

       25.75    53.37  1:21.74  1:50.60    25.03    53.47  1:22.72  1:51.35

       25.17    53.06  1:22.49  1:52.14    22.65    48.30  1:15.43  1:42.86

  6 Elms College  'A'                                 7:36.38    7:18.01   26  

     1) Grippo, Michael SO              2) Bergstrom, Nick JR             

     3) Burgos, Ryan SR                 4) Cirillo, Nick SR               

       24.51    51.55  1:19.97  1:48.78    24.02    52.06  1:20.35  1:50.74

       25.05    53.23  1:22.34  1:51.89    24.25    50.75  1:18.55  1:46.60

  7 Norwich University  'A'                           7:42.87    7:19.96   24  

     1) Clark, Matt SO                  2) Wolfe, Asa SR                  

     3) Brock, Harrison FR              4) Digiacomo, Alex FR             

       23.54    50.43  1:18.84  1:47.13    24.89    52.95  1:22.44  1:51.53

       23.98    51.44  1:21.83  1:53.03    23.79    51.24  1:19.51  1:48.27

  8 Keene State Swim and Dive  'A'                    7:01.31    7:23.24   22  

     1) King, Eric FR                   2) Hubbard, Antony JR             

     3) Severs, Quinn FR                4) Lott, Graham SR                

       24.44    51.42  1:19.56  1:47.81    25.07    52.75  1:21.49  1:49.77

       25.69    54.85  1:25.40  1:56.18    23.41    50.51  1:19.33  1:49.48

  9 Colby-Sawyer College Chargers  'A'                7:50.44    7:32.42   18  

     1) Paszczuk, Josh SR               2) Amitrano, Mason JR             

     3) Ploch, Jameson SR               4) Cayer, Brett SR                

       24.66    52.34  1:21.65  1:51.76    25.18    54.09  1:24.34  1:54.54

       25.90    54.62  1:24.60  1:54.75    24.59    52.21  1:21.56  1:51.37

 10 GORDON COLLEGE SWIM TEAM  'A'                     7:50.00    7:47.09   14  

     1) Cicchelli, Jack JR              2) Lewis, Aaron FR                

     3) Davis, Jeff FR                  4) Drukker, Dean SR               

       25.80    55.72  1:27.09  1:58.96    26.02    55.91  1:25.69  1:54.74

       26.04    56.18  1:27.30  1:58.86    24.99    54.02  1:24.19  1:54.53

 11 Husson University  'A'                            8:31.94    8:36.27   12  

     1) Gerber, Grant SR                2) Miles, Alex SO                 

     3) Vidas, Evan FR                  4) Vidas, Colin JR                

       24.83    53.63  1:24.03  1:55.56    28.76  1:00.94  1:35.00  2:09.25

       28.44  1:01.00  1:35.59  2:09.88    32.18  1:09.03  1:46.37  2:21.58

 

Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

 Meet Record: R 1:36.53        2000 Williams, Williams                         

  NCAA III A:   1:35.01                                                        

  NCAA III B:   1:35.70                                                        

    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Simmons College  'A'                              1:40.62    1:38.82   64  

     1) Swisher, Miriam SR              2) Price, Sarah SR                

     3) Giraldi, Natalie JR             4) List, Laura FR                 

       23.91    25.73    24.83    24.35                                    

  2 Roger Williams University  'A'                    1:40.00    1:39.64   56  

     1) Webber, Mackenzie JR            2) Pegno, Margaret SR             

     3) Cuevas, Brittany SR             4) Nolte, Hannah JR               

       24.65    25.28    25.66    24.05                                    

  3 Keene State Swim and Dive  'A'                    1:41.14    1:41.16   54  

     1) Dean, Margaret JR               2) MacKinnon, Rachel JR           

     3) Brandeberry, Katie SO           4) Walsh, Hope JR                 

       25.72    25.41    25.06    24.97                                    

  4 Brandeis University  'A'                          1:43.34    1:41.88   52  

     1) Sheinhait, Amy JR               2) Damsky, Abby JR                

     3) Wozab, Natalya FR               4) Smith, Yvette FR               

       25.50    26.17    25.39    24.82                                    

  5 REGIS  'A'                                        1:40.81    1:42.05   50  

     1) Higgins, Jessica JR             2) Leonard, Sarah FR              

     3) DeRoche, Ashlyn JR              4) Zernitsky, Jessica FR          

       25.50    25.31    26.16    25.08                                    

  6 GORDON COLLEGE SWIM TEAM  'A'                     1:43.31    1:42.07   48  

     1) Collard, Amber FR               2) Bragg, Alexa JR                

     3) David, Megan SO                 4) Lyons, Caris SO                

       25.97    25.52    25.57    25.01                                    

  7 University of New England  'A'                    1:42.51    1:42.27   46  

     1) Burgess, Kayla JR               2) Riley, McKenna FR              

     3) Bautz, Eleni SR                 4) Thomsen, Lindsey SR            

       26.33    26.46    25.00    24.48                                    

  8 Norwich University  'A'                           1:44.56    1:44.38   44  

     1) Dudley, Elaine FR               2) Russell, Kylee SO              

     3) Ector, Domonique FR             4) Duell, Meghan JR               

       25.54    26.06    26.42    26.36                                    

B - Final

  9 UMass Dartmouth  'A'                              1:44.78    1:43.40   40  

     1) Harrison, Brienna FR            2) Diaz, Yulyssa SR               

     3) Flanagan, Kaya SR               4) Deveaux, Chrissy JR            

       26.24    26.17    25.88    25.11                                    

 10 Westfield State University  'A'                   1:44.82    1:43.86   34  

     1) Pariseau, Tia JR                2) Frazier, Alex SO               

     3) Cano, Lesly SR                  4) Boucher, Anna SR               

       25.33    26.37    27.06    25.10                                    

 11 Colby-Sawyer College Chargers  'A'                1:44.81    1:45.13   32  

     1) Thomsen, Meagan SO              2) Welch, Makenzie JR             

     3) Zdziarski, Anna SR              4) Mamlock, Meghan SR             

       26.86    26.14    26.57    25.56                                    

 12 Eastern Connecticut State Univ  'A'               1:45.53    1:45.71   30  

     1) Mangan, Hayley SO               2) Charron, Jess SR               

     3) Albe, Amber SO                  4) Lasto, Mollee SO               

       26.72    26.54    26.51    25.94                                    

 13 Bridgewater State University  'A'                 1:48.20    1:47.47   28  

     1) Grant, Abbie JR                 2) Souza, Danielle SO             

     3) Aiguier, Shae SR                4) Foster, Rebecca JR             

       27.14    26.99    27.09    26.25                                    

 14 Western New England University  'A'               1:47.32    1:49.63   26  

     1) Sheinhait, Erika JR             2) Empie, Megan SO                

     3) Peterson, Jackie JR             4) Bosma, Brittany FR             

       25.89    28.62    28.77    26.35                                    

 15 University of Saint Joseph  'A'                   1:49.76    1:49.87   24  

     1) Alberino, Brie SO               2) Houghtaling, Taylor FR         

     3) Latawiec, Veronika SO           4) Masayda, Ann Marie SO          

       27.41    27.98    27.94    26.54                                    

 16 Elms College  'A'                                 1:50.40    1:51.26   22  

     1) Carrier, Aislinn JR             2) Milar, Desi SO                 

     3) Obando, Natalie FR              4) Scianna, Kelly FR              

       28.12    28.06    28.66    26.42                                    

 

Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

 Meet Record: R 1:36.53        2000 Williams, Williams                         

  NCAA III A:   1:35.01                                                        

  NCAA III B:   1:35.70                                                        

    School                                               Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Roger Williams University  'A'                    1:40.83    1:40.00  

     1) Webber, Mackenzie JR            2) Pegno, Margaret SR             

     3) Cuevas, Brittany SR             4) Nolte, Hannah JR               

       24.32    25.76    25.29    24.63                                    

  2 Simmons College  'A'                              1:42.83    1:40.62  

     1) Swisher, Miriam SR              2) List, Laura FR                 

     3) Giraldi, Natalie JR             4) Price, Sarah SR                

       24.68    24.62    25.54    25.78                                    

  3 REGIS  'A'                                        1:41.81    1:40.81  

     1) Higgins, Jessica JR             2) Leonard, Sarah FR              

     3) DeRoche, Ashlyn JR              4) Zernitsky, Jessica FR          

       25.16    25.24    26.09    24.32                                    

  4 Keene State Swim and Dive  'A'                    1:42.10    1:41.14  

     1) Dean, Margaret JR               2) MacKinnon, Rachel JR           

     3) Brandeberry, Katie SO           4) Walsh, Hope JR                 

       25.81    25.44    25.00    24.89                                    

  5 University of New England  'A'                    1:46.80    1:42.51  

     1) Burgess, Kayla JR               2) Riley, McKenna FR              

     3) Bautz, Eleni SR                 4) Thomsen, Lindsey SR            

       26.17    26.75    24.90    24.69                                    

  6 GORDON COLLEGE SWIM TEAM  'A'                     1:46.78    1:43.31  

     1) Collard, Amber FR               2) Bragg, Alexa JR                

     3) David, Megan SO                 4) Lyons, Caris SO                

       26.04    26.03    25.90    25.34                                    

  7 Brandeis University  'A'                          1:41.72    1:43.34  

     1) Sheinhait, Amy JR               2) Wozab, Natalya FR              

     3) Damsky, Abby JR                 4) Smith, Yvette FR               

       26.04    25.44    26.72    25.14                                    

  8 Norwich University  'A'                           1:48.96    1:44.56  

     1) Dudley, Elaine FR               2) Russell, Kylee SO              

     3) Ector, Domonique FR             4) Duell, Meghan JR               

       25.44    25.84    26.98    26.30                                    

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  9 UMass Dartmouth  'A'                              1:47.48    1:44.78  

     1) Harrison, Brienna FR            2) Diaz, Yulyssa SR               

     3) Flanagan, Kaya SR               4) Deveaux, Chrissy JR            

       26.62    26.36    26.14    25.66                                    

 10 Colby-Sawyer College Chargers  'A'                1:49.61    1:44.81  

     1) Thomsen, Meagan SO              2) Welch, Makenzie JR             

     3) Zdziarski, Anna SR              4) Mamlock, Meghan SR             

       26.45    25.94    26.75    25.67                                    

 11 Westfield State University  'A'                   1:49.82    1:44.82  

     1) Pariseau, Tia JR                2) Frazier, Alex SO               

     3) Cano, Lesly SR                  4) Boucher, Anna SR               

       25.44    26.58    27.21    25.59                                    

 12 Eastern Connecticut State Univ  'A'               1:47.40    1:45.53  

     1) Mangan, Hayley SO               2) Charron, Jess SR               

     3) Albe, Amber SO                  4) Lasto, Mollee SO               

       26.57    26.85    26.30    25.81                                    

 13 Western New England University  'A'               1:48.99    1:47.32  

     1) Sheinhait, Erika JR             2) Empie, Megan SO                

     3) Peterson, Jackie JR             4) Bosma, Brittany FR             

       25.44    28.09    29.15    24.64                                    

 14 Bridgewater State University  'A'                 1:42.05    1:48.20  

     1) Grant, Abbie JR                 2) Souza, Danielle SO             

     3) Aiguier, Shae SR                4) Foster, Rebecca JR             

       27.12    27.18    27.40    26.50                                    

 15 University of Saint Joseph  'A'                   1:50.97    1:49.76  

     1) Alberino, Brie SO               2) Houghtaling, Taylor FR         

     3) Latawiec, Veronika SO           4) Masayda, Ann Marie SO          

       27.09    28.04    27.50    27.13                                    

 16 Elms College  'A'                                 1:52.65    1:50.40  

     1) Carrier, Aislinn JR             2) Milar, Desi SO                 

     3) Obando, Natalie FR              4) Scianna, Kelly FR              

       27.75    27.68    28.31    26.66                                    

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 17 Husson University  'A'                            1:51.30    1:50.51  

     1) Sarett, Lara JR                 2) Donlin, Leslie FR              

     3) Peabody, Gabrielle SO           4) Wood, Keeli FR                 

       25.91    28.66    28.30    27.64                                    

 18 Plymouth State University  'A'                    1:51.25    1:52.00  

     1) Schumaker, Addie JR             2) Ambrosino, Alexandra JR        

     3) Mazza, Julia SO                 4) Wyman, Katia SR                

       27.70    27.65    28.27    28.38                                    

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 19 St. Joseph's College of Maine  'A'                1:55.21    1:52.48  

     1) Coiley, Alexis FR               2) Nostrom, Autumn FR             

     3) Weir, Erin SR                   4) Robinson, Alicia SO            

       28.40    28.04    28.55    27.49                                    

 20 Western Connecticut State Univ  'A'               1:55.45    1:52.80  

     1) Bell, Juliana FR                2) Christiano, Brianna SO         

     3) Wright, Olivia FR               4) Peet, Rachel FR                

       29.65    27.80    27.31    28.04                                    

 -- Simmons College  'B'                              1:47.03   X1:47.54  

     1) Simpson, Laura SO               2) Rivard, Charlotte SO           

     3) Smith, Kara SO                  4) Nguyen, Julie SR               

       26.43    27.50    27.24    26.37                                    

 -- Eastern Connecticut State Univ  'B'                    NT   X1:49.35  

     1) Antonetty, Jenilee FR           2) Cheney, Hannah SR              

     3) Furlong, Bridgett JR            4) Stepniewski, Natalie SR        

       27.54    27.24    27.63    26.94                                    

 -- University of New England  'B'                    1:50.76   X1:49.87  

     1) Travers, Emmie SR               2) Belleavoine, Faith FR          

     3) Rybicki, Andrea SR              4) Hanley, Sarah JR               

       27.16    28.01    27.43    27.27                                    

 -- Westfield State University  'B'                   1:56.97   X1:50.38  

     1) Thibodeau, Carly FR             2) Albrecht, Jenna FR             

     3) Pierce, Rebecca SO              4) Chumbley, Ashley JR            

       28.15    27.76    27.64    26.83                                    

 -- UMass Dartmouth  'B'                              1:53.39   X1:50.50  

     1) Wilson, Abigail FR              2) Cahill, Carly FR               

     3) Boyle, Jill SR                  4) Hall, Alissa FR                

       26.96    27.44    27.97    28.13                                    

 -- Bridgewater State University  'B'                 1:46.44   X1:51.17  

     1) Hill, Caroline SO               2) Gagne, Julia SO                

     3) Tobias, Adi FR                  4) Garven, Emily JR               

       27.70    27.79    27.40    28.28                                    

 -- Colby-Sawyer College Chargers  'B'                1:56.44   X1:56.27  

     1) Biedrzycki, Jocelyn JR          2) Fennessey, Bethany SO          

     3) Eaton, Samantha FR              4) Tremblay, Kathleen SO          

       29.04    29.51    27.69    30.03                                    

 -- GORDON COLLEGE SWIM TEAM  'B'                     1:56.81        XDQ  

      Early take-off swimmer #4

     1) Hallenbeck, Leanne FR           2) Jekums, Jena FR                

     3) Snavely, Leah SR                4) Bacon, Abby FR                 

       28.45    26.15    27.55    26.04                                    

 -- Rhode Island College  'A'                         1:57.66         DQ  

      Early take-off swimmer #3

     1) Payne, Courtney SO              2) Ramirez, Karen FR              

     3) Hodge, Ji FR                    4) Curran, Sydney JR              

       30.46    40.88    21.16    38.86                                    

 

Event 4  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

 Meet Record: R 1:22.88        2011 Keene State, Keene                         

                         C Pennoyer, A Harris, J Hyde, C Larrimore         

  NCAA III A:   1:22.17                                                        

  NCAA III B:   1:22.88                                                        

    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Roger Williams University  'A'                    1:26.85    1:25.38   40  

     1) Kitchen, David SR               2) Sannicandro, Mike FR           

     3) Marchese, Paul JR               4) Pasqualucci, Gabe SO           

       22.14    21.18    21.48    20.58                                    

  2 Keene State Swim and Dive  'A'                    1:27.33    1:26.80   34  

     1) King, Eric FR                   2) Shadeck, Kyle FR               

     3) Lott, Graham SR                 4) Boraski, Ryan SR               

       22.43    22.11    21.96    20.30                                    

  3 Norwich University  'A'                           1:28.49    1:27.96   32  

     1) Walleshauser, Mark SR           2) Wolfe, Asa SR                  

     3) Hanley, Ryan SR                 4) Clark, Matt SO                 

       22.08    22.30    21.92    21.66                                    

  4 Brandeis University  'A'                          1:30.70    1:28.33   30  

     1) Haid, Daniel FR                 2) Arcemont, Matt FR              

     3) Zitelny, Tamir FR               4) Braz, Cam SR                   

       22.80    22.25    21.66    21.62                                    

  5 UMass Dartmouth  'A'                              1:30.15    1:29.42   28  

     1) Farnsworth, Devin JR            2) Marshall, Derek JR             

     3) Adamski, David FR               4) Curley, Kevin SR               

       22.78    22.49    22.22    21.93                                    

  6 Bridgewater State University  'A'                 1:29.33    1:29.79   26  

     1) Santos, Giulian FR              2) Snowman, Bryceon FR            

     3) O'Connor, Ben JR                4) Medina, Max JR                 

       22.41    22.86    22.31    22.21                                    

  7 Elms College  'A'                                 1:31.88    1:31.90   24  

     1) Grippo, Michael SO              2) Bergstrom, Nick JR             

     3) Burgos, Ryan SR                 4) Cirillo, Nick SR               

       23.28    22.23    23.24    23.15                                    

  8 GORDON COLLEGE SWIM TEAM  'A'                     1:32.23    1:31.93   22  

     1) Lewis, Aaron FR                 2) Davis, Jeff FR                 

     3) Cicchelli, Jack JR              4) Drukker, Dean SR               

       23.52    22.54    23.18    22.69                                    

 

Event 4  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

 Meet Record: R 1:22.88        2011 Keene State, Keene                         

                         C Pennoyer, A Harris, J Hyde, C Larrimore         

  NCAA III A:   1:22.17                                                        

  NCAA III B:   1:22.88                                                        

    School                                               Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Roger Williams University  'A'                    1:26.05    1:26.85  

     1) Kitchen, David SR               2) Sannicandro, Mike FR           

     3) Marchese, Paul JR               4) Pasqualucci, Gabe SO           

       21.93    21.67    21.65    21.60                                    

  2 Keene State Swim and Dive  'A'                    1:25.17    1:27.33  

     1) Lott, Graham SR                 2) Shadeck, Kyle FR               

     3) King, Eric FR                   4) Boraski, Ryan SR               

       23.25    22.38    21.94    19.76                                    

  3 Norwich University  'A'                           1:29.66    1:28.49  

     1) Walleshauser, Mark SR           2) Wolfe, Asa SR                  

     3) Hanley, Ryan SR                 4) Clark, Matt SO                 

       22.13    22.48    21.91    21.97                                    

  4 Bridgewater State University  'A'                 1:31.34    1:29.33  

     1) Santos, Giulian FR              2) Snowman, Bryceon FR            

     3) O'Connor, Ben JR                4) Medina, Max JR                 

       22.36    22.25    22.78    21.94                                    

  5 UMass Dartmouth  'A'                              1:32.93    1:30.15  

     1) Farnsworth, Devin JR            2) Marshall, Derek JR             

     3) Toscano, Anthony SO             4) Adamski, David FR              

       22.63    22.28    23.50    21.74                                    

  6 Brandeis University  'A'                          1:30.12    1:30.70  

     1) Haid, Daniel FR                 2) Alger, Tom FR                  

     3) Arcemont, Matt FR               4) Braz, Cam SR                   

       23.28    23.47    22.08    21.87                                    

  7 Elms College  'A'                                 1:32.64    1:31.88  

     1) Burgos, Ryan SR                 2) Cirillo, Nick SR               

     3) Grippo, Michael SO              4) Bergstrom, Nick JR             

       23.78    23.31    22.69    22.10                                    

  8 GORDON COLLEGE SWIM TEAM  'A'                     1:38.12    1:32.23  

     1) Lewis, Aaron FR                 2) Davis, Jeff FR                 

     3) Cicchelli, Jack JR              4) Drukker, Dean SR               

       23.68    22.68    23.40    22.47                                    

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  9 REGIS  'A'                                        1:27.41    1:33.58  

     1) Reynolds, Lawrence JR           2) Brennan, Paul FR               

     3) Unas, Joshua SO                 4) Ekberg, Robert SR              

       23.70    24.29    22.81    22.78                                    

 10 Colby-Sawyer College Chargers  'A'                1:37.47    1:33.79  

     1) Paszczuk, Josh SR               2) Ploch, Jameson SR              

     3) Amitrano, Mason JR              4) Cayer, Brett SR                

       23.34    23.91    23.58    22.96                                    

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 11 Husson University  'A'                            1:39.62    1:42.15  

     1) Gerber, Grant SR                2) Vidas, Colin JR                

     3) Lecrone, Caelan SO              4) Vidas, Evan FR                 

       23.04    25.62    26.04    27.45                                    

 12 St. Joseph's College of Maine  'A'                1:43.63    1:43.44  

     1) Bodine, Madison SO              2) Gryskwicz, Zack SO             

     3) Quinlan, Stephen SO             4) Bear, Austin FR                

       25.28    23.80    25.74    28.62                                    

 -- Norwich University  'B'                           1:36.29   X1:31.93  

     1) Digiacomo, Alex FR              2) Brock, Harrison FR             

     3) Henderson, Dylan SO             4) Myers, JP SR                   

       23.42    22.50    22.88    23.13                                    

 -- Bridgewater State University  'B'                 1:33.55   X1:32.53  

     1) McDougall, Robert SO            2) Rochelo, Kyle FR               

     3) Hebert, Andrew JR               4) Willis, Dylon FR               

       23.43    22.78    23.88    22.44                                    

 -- UMass Dartmouth  'B'                              1:40.06   X1:35.95  

     1) Curley, Kevin SR                2) Yezukevicz, Stephen FR         

     3) Palmer, Riley FR                4) Sjahfiedin, Troy JR            

       22.27    23.61    25.00    25.07                                    

 -- GORDON COLLEGE SWIM TEAM  'B'                     1:45.66   X1:40.09  

     1) Tucker, Michael FR              2) Lowell, Kenny SO               

     3) Kessner, Langdon SR             4) Austin, Joshua SO              

       26.18    25.22    23.66    25.03                                    

 

Event 5  Women 500 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

 Meet Record: R 4:59.04        2015 India Boland, Gordon College               

  NCAA III A:   4:45.33                                                        

  NCAA III B:   5:00.79                                                        

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Walsh, Hope               JR KSC                  5:06.58    5:03.06   32  

      27.89   29.65   29.74   29.97   30.35   30.67   31.20   31.26

      31.62   30.71                                                

  2 Simpson, Laura            SO Simmons              5:17.41    5:10.79   28  

      28.19   29.44   30.00   30.39   31.01   31.96   32.46   32.29

      32.75   32.30                                                

  3 Fleming, Kerry            SO Simmons              5:14.57    5:11.68   27  

      28.25   30.00   30.76   30.91   31.45   31.99   32.31   32.41

      32.47   31.13                                                

  4 Herman, Kylie             SO Brandeis             5:22.27    5:19.86   26  

      29.16   31.19   31.92   32.42   32.60   32.83   32.66   32.92

      32.88   31.28                                                

  5 MacKinnon, Rachel         JR KSC                  5:18.42    5:20.11   25  

      28.72   31.42   32.38   32.88   32.90   32.60   33.14   32.58

      32.62   30.87                                                

  6 Westley, Paige            FR KSC                  5:23.06    5:21.06   24  

      29.00   31.64   32.34   32.56   32.34   33.05   32.83   32.79

      32.52   31.99                                                

  7 Deveaux, Chrissy          JR UMass Dartmouth      5:26.73    5:28.07   23  

      29.57   31.96   32.66   33.30   33.30   33.72   33.57   33.97

      33.67   32.35                                                

  8 Cuevas, Brittany          SR RWU                  5:29.60    5:32.44   22  

      29.97   32.74   33.75   33.65   33.68   33.84   33.90   34.39

      33.57   32.95                                                

B - Final

  9 Mamlock, Meghan           SR CSC                  5:30.58    5:27.24   20  

      28.59   31.57   32.26   32.98   33.19   34.06   33.46   34.00

      33.99   33.14                                                

 10 Richards, Shantelle       JR RWU                  5:31.38    5:29.93   17  

      29.24   31.86   32.69   33.21   33.61   33.95   33.72   33.75

      34.13   33.77                                                

 11 Sutton, Gloria            FR REGIS                5:31.01    5:31.77   16  

      29.30   31.72   32.74   33.19   33.60   34.02   34.37   34.36

      34.78   33.69                                                

 12 Callahan, Erin            FR RWU                  5:38.12    5:34.80   15  

      30.73   33.08   33.53   33.58   33.83   33.92   34.32   33.96

      34.60   33.25                                                

 13 Stepniewski, Natalie      SR E. Connecticut       5:37.12    5:35.73   14  

      30.65   33.11   33.78   34.12   34.12   34.19   34.58   34.29

      33.91   32.98                                                

 14 Cheney, Hannah            SR E. Connecticut       5:41.10    5:35.81   13  

      30.83   33.13   33.59   34.29   34.15   34.13   34.06   34.48

      34.42   32.73                                                

 15 Lindholm, Emmie           SR Simmons              5:37.84    5:37.39   12  

      30.45   32.51   34.06   34.18   34.70   35.13   34.97   34.88

      34.27   32.24                                                

 16 Katz, Fallon              FR Brandeis             5:35.91    5:41.18   11  

      30.07   32.41   33.35   33.99   34.40   34.95   35.70   35.56

      35.43   35.32                                                

 

Event 5  Women 500 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

 Meet Record: R 4:59.04        2015 India Boland, Gordon College               

  NCAA III A:   4:45.33                                                        

  NCAA III B:   5:00.79                                                        

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Walsh, Hope               JR KSC                  5:08.93    5:06.58  

      28.40   31.01   31.38   31.30   31.15   31.27   30.91   30.74

      30.37   30.05                                                

  2 Fleming, Kerry            SO Simmons              5:16.34    5:14.57  

      27.98   30.93   31.57   32.07   32.35   32.36   32.24   32.13

      32.16   30.78                                                

  3 Simpson, Laura            SO Simmons              5:14.50    5:17.41  

      29.24   30.89   31.37   32.27   31.81   32.32   32.72   32.99

      32.33   31.47                                                

  4 MacKinnon, Rachel         JR KSC                  5:23.84    5:18.42  

      28.52   31.26   32.02   32.45   32.57   32.61   32.79   32.69

      32.73   30.78                                                

  5 Herman, Kylie             SO Brandeis             5:21.09    5:22.27  

      29.90   32.01   32.35   32.31   32.54   32.16   32.09   33.18

      33.68   32.05                                                

  6 Westley, Paige            FR KSC                  5:27.29    5:23.06  

      29.22   31.78   32.46   32.81   32.93   33.08   32.80   33.54

      32.68   31.76                                                

  7 Deveaux, Chrissy          JR UMass Dartmouth      5:27.16    5:26.73  

      29.31   32.36   32.99   33.36   33.14   33.54   33.75   33.48

      32.77   32.03                                                

  8 Cuevas, Brittany          SR RWU                  5:33.19    5:29.60  

      29.87   33.10   33.58   33.49   33.23   33.41   33.54   33.65

      33.25   32.48                                                

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  9 Mamlock, Meghan           SR CSC                  5:40.05    5:30.58  

      29.00   32.39   33.36   33.50   34.01   34.24   33.33   33.99

      33.73   33.03                                                

 10 Sutton, Gloria            FR REGIS                5:32.87    5:31.01  

      29.87   31.30   32.04   33.19   33.77   33.93   34.26   34.40

      34.41   33.84                                                

 11 Richards, Shantelle       JR RWU                  5:39.61    5:31.38  

      29.21   31.96   33.48   33.74   33.47   33.27   34.03   34.40

      34.24   33.58                                                

 12 Katz, Fallon              FR Brandeis             5:45.50    5:35.91  

      29.86   31.79   32.95   33.31   34.09   34.03   34.51   34.79

      35.52   35.06                                                

 13 Stepniewski, Natalie      SR E. Connecticut       5:36.01    5:37.12  

      29.67   32.40   33.27   33.48   33.96   34.40   35.14   35.16

      35.40   34.24                                                

 14 Lindholm, Emmie           SR Simmons              5:47.28    5:37.84  

      30.27   32.88   33.89   34.55   34.53   34.95   34.56   34.68

      34.72   32.81                                                

 15 Callahan, Erin            FR RWU                  5:34.68    5:38.12  

      30.00   32.70   33.09   33.79   34.34   34.80   34.85   35.19

      35.27   34.09                                                

 16 Cheney, Hannah            SR E. Connecticut       5:40.96    5:41.10  

      30.03   32.14   33.11   34.23   34.93   35.23   35.65   35.76

      35.81   34.21                                                

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 17 Frazier, Alex             SO Westfield State      5:54.66    5:41.93  

      29.28   33.04   34.27   34.51   35.02   35.06   35.48   35.36

      35.45   34.46                                                

 18 David, Megan              SO GCST                 5:52.95    5:43.83  

      30.72   33.71   34.79   35.11   35.15   35.42   35.41   35.21

      34.86   33.45                                                

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 19 Leazes, Abbie             SR Rhode Island Col     5:45.08    5:45.08  

      31.10   33.43   34.45   35.14   34.93   35.38   35.37   35.58

      35.44   34.26                                                

 20 O'Connor, Molly           FR KSC                  5:45.03    5:45.93  

      30.56   33.49   35.05   35.23   35.36   35.97   35.82   35.30

      35.44   33.71                                                

 21 Peterson, Jackie          JR WNE                  5:53.86    5:49.48  

      32.03   34.49   35.10   35.63   35.54   36.20   35.81   36.11

      35.09   33.48                                                

 22 Diaz, Yulyssa             SR UMass Dartmouth      5:47.54    5:52.03  

      30.33   33.65   35.77   36.64   36.44   36.62   36.51   36.28

      35.28   34.51                                                

 23 Clark, Ashley             SO HU                   5:51.38    5:54.07  

    1:43.97   36.19   36.25   35.69   35.82   35.78   35.57   34.80

 24 Peet, Rachel              FR Western              5:59.04    5:54.59  

      31.41   33.91   35.27   35.27   35.45   36.31   36.59   36.83

      37.00   36.55                                                

 25 Halvorsen, Lauren         SR St. Joe's            5:58.35    5:57.37  

      31.60   35.44   36.61   36.59   36.36   36.35   36.36   36.74

      36.40   34.92                                                

 26 Coiley, Alexis            FR St. Joe's            5:50.35    5:58.01  

      31.29   34.76   35.83   35.87   36.45   36.83   36.75   37.18

      36.61   36.44                                                

 27 Hall, Alissa              FR UMass Dartmouth      5:57.05    5:59.42  

      31.19   34.02   35.93   37.05   37.62   36.87   38.00   37.07

      36.90   34.77                                                

 -- Colcord, Emma Rose        FR Westfield State      5:57.56         DQ  

      False start

      31.77   34.19   34.67   34.96   35.40   35.27   35.58   35.16

      35.31   34.21                                                

 

Event 6  Men 500 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

 Meet Record: R 4:28.20        2012 Drew Ledwith, Keene                        

  NCAA III A:   4:22.25                                                        

  NCAA III B:   4:34.41                                                        

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Adamski, David            FR UMass Dartmouth      4:45.21    4:37.42   20  

      25.00   27.26   27.72   28.40   28.64   28.42   28.19   28.46

      27.98   27.35                                                

  2 Babuka, John              FR RWU                  4:47.09    4:38.54   17  

      25.09   27.42   28.01   28.45   28.33   28.57   28.21   28.10

      28.31   28.05                                                

  3 Rose, Jameson             SO BSU-NE               4:47.09    4:50.53   16  

      25.33   27.75   28.76   29.54   29.91   30.13   30.27   30.17

      29.79   28.88                                                

  4 Cirillo, Nick             SR ELMS                 4:55.26    4:53.14   15  

      26.39   28.37   29.36   29.58   30.39   30.41   30.13   29.98

      29.80   28.73                                                

  5 Ayers, Noah               FR Brandeis             4:57.05    4:54.11   14  

      26.27   28.43   29.10   29.64   29.73   30.17   30.50   30.60

      30.66   29.01                                                

  6 Lott, Graham              SR KSC                  4:56.02    4:54.14   13  

      25.40   27.85   28.94   29.66   30.33   30.71   30.60   30.80

      30.54   29.31                                                

  7 Hubbard, Antony           JR KSC                  4:57.03    4:55.94   12  

      26.88   29.04   29.61   29.65   30.17   30.31   30.65   30.57

      29.75   29.31                                                

  8 Clark, Matt               SO WICK                 4:48.79    4:57.69   11  

      24.88   27.86   28.97   29.81   30.80   31.03   31.02   31.10

      31.35   30.87                                                

B - Final

  9 Frey, Joe                 FR RWU                  4:59.16    4:56.26    9  

      26.65   28.63   29.78   30.22   30.16   30.34   30.36   30.42

      30.28   29.42                                                

 10 Quinn, Conor              FR RWU                  5:00.20    5:00.77    7  

      27.00   29.25   29.68   30.38   30.61   30.75   31.04   30.96

      31.22   29.88                                                

 11 Drukker, Dean             SR GCST                 5:02.37    5:01.08    6  

      26.98   29.20   30.11   30.37   30.71   30.99   31.22   31.21

      31.08   29.21                                                

 12 Walter, Dean              SO RWU                  5:04.46    5:02.00    5  

      27.12   29.72   30.12   30.43   30.34   30.92   31.39   31.09

      30.91   29.96                                                

 13 McCauley, Brian           SR UMass Dartmouth      5:06.89    5:03.37    4  

      26.65   29.06   29.45   29.96   30.47   31.07   31.60   32.39

      31.89   30.83                                                

 14 Micali, Will              FR WICK                 5:08.34    5:05.16    3  

      27.87   29.69   30.80   30.94   30.80   31.16   30.81   31.05

      31.38   30.66                                                

 15 Whalen, Gerard            FR WICK                 5:03.32    5:05.96    2  

      26.82   29.33   30.49   31.36   31.49   31.24   31.80   31.76

      31.14   30.53                                                

 16 Lewis, Aaron              FR GCST                 5:10.05    5:11.82    1  

      27.10   29.74   30.47   31.24   31.85   32.24   32.42   33.65

      32.49   30.62                                                

 

Event 6  Men 500 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

 Meet Record: R 4:28.20        2012 Drew Ledwith, Keene                        

  NCAA III A:   4:22.25                                                        

  NCAA III B:   4:34.41                                                        

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Adamski, David            FR UMass Dartmouth      5:05.53    4:45.21  

      25.94   28.33   28.38   29.01   28.86   29.22   29.26   28.97

      28.86   28.38                                                

  2 Babuka, John              FR RWU                  4:46.50    4:47.09  

      25.65   27.83   28.86   29.03   29.49   29.64   29.67   29.80

      29.35   27.77                                                

  2 Rose, Jameson             SO BSU-NE               5:05.17    4:47.09  

      25.36   27.96   28.75   29.15   29.54   29.71   29.97   29.72

      29.29   27.64                                                

  4 Clark, Matt               SO WICK                 5:05.17    4:48.79  

      25.07   27.39   28.77   29.27   29.31   29.55   29.41   30.30

      30.18   29.54                                                

  5 Cirillo, Nick             SR ELMS                 5:05.55    4:55.26  

      26.82   29.18   29.64   30.12   29.81   30.10   29.84   30.19

      30.31   29.25                                                

  6 Lott, Graham              SR KSC                  4:52.64    4:56.02  

      26.37   28.25   29.08   29.43   29.68   30.31   30.49   30.98

      31.11   30.32                                                

  7 Hubbard, Antony           JR KSC                  4:56.68    4:57.03  

      26.57   28.82   29.71   29.96   30.08   30.44   30.51   30.58

      30.36   30.00                                                

  8 Ayers, Noah               FR Brandeis             4:56.39    4:57.05  

      26.95   28.87   29.55   29.98   29.87   30.07   30.16   30.47

      30.41   30.72                                                

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  9 Frey, Joe                 FR RWU                  5:10.84    4:59.16  

      26.25   28.09   28.90   29.84   30.47   30.83   31.17   31.50

      31.39   30.72                                                

 10 Quinn, Conor              FR RWU                  5:09.06    5:00.20  

      26.77   28.91   30.24   30.00   30.63   30.71   30.61   31.10

      31.10   30.13                                                

 11 Drukker, Dean             SR GCST                 5:20.49    5:02.37  

      26.03   28.67   29.72   30.38   31.14   31.10   31.32   31.48

      31.60   30.93                                                

 12 Whalen, Gerard            FR WICK                 5:22.60    5:03.32  

      26.76   29.11   30.23   30.67   30.90   31.35   31.06   31.74

      31.47   30.03                                                

 13 Walter, Dean              SO RWU                  5:05.16    5:04.46  

      26.40   29.14   29.84   30.48   30.83   31.12   31.52   32.27

      31.87   30.99                                                

 14 McCauley, Brian           SR UMass Dartmouth      5:24.53    5:06.89  

      27.41   29.39   30.26   31.10   31.31   31.72   31.84   31.63

      31.77   30.46                                                

 15 Micali, Will              FR WICK                 5:15.27    5:08.34  

      25.69   28.01   29.30   30.30   31.35   32.10   32.32   32.93

      33.32   33.02                                                

 16 Lewis, Aaron              FR GCST                 5:29.81    5:10.05  

      26.88   29.77   30.58   31.77   31.87   32.28   31.87   32.66

      31.83   30.54                                                

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 17 Bruno, Michael            JR REGIS                5:24.33    5:11.88  

      26.67   29.52   30.75   30.93   31.44   31.56   32.43   32.85

      32.98   32.75                                                

 18 Barrett, Stephen          FR UMass Dartmouth      5:17.03    5:12.38  

      27.51   29.21   30.83   31.66   31.74   31.90   32.62   32.51

      32.91   31.49                                                

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 19 Brennan, Paul             FR REGIS                5:39.04    5:19.69  

      27.86   31.19   32.16   32.89   32.44   32.74   33.08   32.58

      32.75   32.00                                                

 20 Scudere-Weiss, Sam        JR Brandeis             5:29.72    5:19.96  

      28.04   30.79   31.78   32.40   32.69   32.78   32.91   32.97

      33.26   32.34                                                

 21 Gryskwicz, Zack           SO St. Joe's            5:33.11    5:21.92  

    2:33.97 1:41.97   33.63   32.35                                

 22 Weissberg, Justin         FR Brandeis             5:33.83    5:29.51  

      29.19   31.55 2:47.84   33.96 1:06.97                        

 23 Baker, Andrew             JR Brandeis             5:40.89    5:48.47  

      31.36   33.55   34.39   34.82   35.45   35.30   36.24   36.12

      36.01   35.23                                                

 

Event 7  Women 100 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

 Meet Record: R 56.36        2011 Maureen O'Leary, Keene                       

  NCAA III A:   52.92                                                          

  NCAA III B:   56.95                                                          

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Almandoz, Andrea          SR RWU                    57.68      58.00   32  

      26.89   31.11                                                

  2 Hayes, Sophie             FR KSC                    59.53      59.10   28  

      28.15   30.95                                                

  3 Morris, Michaela          JR Simmons              1:01.23    1:00.76   27  

      28.74   32.02                                                

  4 Bush, Alyssa              JR RWU                  1:00.32    1:00.78   26  

      28.34   32.44                                                

  5 Kline, Abigail            SO RWU                  1:01.47    1:00.79   25  

      28.91   31.88                                                

  6 Burgess, Kayla            JR UNE                  1:01.35    1:01.54   24  

      28.80   32.74                                                

  7 Dean, Margaret            JR KSC                  1:00.05    1:01.64   23  

      28.46   33.18                                                

  8 Park, Hwanhee             FR Brandeis             1:00.88    1:02.06   22  

      28.91   33.15                                                

B - Final

  9 Sheinhait, Erika          JR WNE                  1:02.63    1:01.73   20  

      28.39   33.34                                                

 10 Collard, Amber            FR GCST                 1:03.72    1:03.08   17  

      29.20   33.88                                                

 11 Smith, Kara               SO Simmons              1:03.42    1:03.19   16  

      29.78   33.41                                                

 12 Fitzsimmons, Shannon      SO Westfield State      1:03.01    1:03.50   15  

      30.11   33.39                                                

 13 Flanagan, Kaya            SR UMass Dartmouth      1:04.30    1:03.86   14  

      29.54   34.32                                                

 14 Robitaille, Nicole        SO UNE                  1:03.45    1:04.57   13  

      30.29   34.28                                                

 15 Mariano, Katherine        SO REGIS                1:04.25    1:04.65   12  

      29.84   34.81                                                

 16 Leach, Taryn              FR UNE                  1:04.82    1:05.07   11  

      30.96   34.11                                                

 

Event 7  Women 100 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

 Meet Record: R 56.36        2011 Maureen O'Leary, Keene                       

  NCAA III A:   52.92                                                          

  NCAA III B:   56.95                                                          

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Almandoz, Andrea          SR RWU                    58.40      57.68  

      27.10   30.58                                                

  2 Hayes, Sophie             FR KSC                    59.17      59.53  

      27.87   31.66                                                

  3 Dean, Margaret            JR KSC                    59.18    1:00.05  

      28.02   32.03                                                

  4 Bush, Alyssa              JR RWU                  1:01.81    1:00.32  

      28.03   32.29                                                

  5 Park, Hwanhee             FR Brandeis             1:00.49    1:00.88  

      28.46   32.42                                                

  6 Morris, Michaela          JR Simmons              1:00.38    1:01.23  

      27.97   33.26                                                

  7 Burgess, Kayla            JR UNE                  1:04.23    1:01.35  

      28.52   32.83                                                

  8 Kline, Abigail            SO RWU                  1:02.11    1:01.47  

      29.09   32.38                                                

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  9 Sheinhait, Erika          JR WNE                  1:08.56    1:02.63  

      29.12   33.51                                                

 10 Fitzsimmons, Shannon      SO Westfield State      1:04.41    1:03.01  

      30.05   32.96                                                

 11 Smith, Kara               SO Simmons              1:04.57    1:03.42  

      30.13   33.29                                                

 12 Robitaille, Nicole        SO UNE                  1:05.95    1:03.45  

      29.64   33.81                                                

 13 Collard, Amber            FR GCST                 1:04.62    1:03.72  

      29.75   33.97                                                

 14 Mariano, Katherine        SO REGIS                1:06.32    1:04.25  

      29.60   34.65                                                

 15 Flanagan, Kaya            SR UMass Dartmouth      1:04.25    1:04.30  

      29.61   34.69                                                

 16 Leach, Taryn              FR UNE                  1:07.23    1:04.82  

      30.46   34.36                                                

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 17 Grant, Abbie              JR BSU-NE               1:05.26    1:05.15  

      29.99   35.16                                                

 18 Mangan, Carly             SO E. Connecticut       1:06.23    1:05.44  

      29.98   35.46                                                

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 19 Mangan, Hayley            SO E. Connecticut       1:04.63    1:05.58  

      30.53   35.05                                                

 19 Christiano, Brianna       SO Western              1:05.55    1:05.58  

      31.12   34.46                                                

 21 Boyle, Jill               SR UMass Dartmouth      1:10.26    1:06.23  

      30.94   35.29                                                

 22 Lief, Janelle             JR WNE                  1:08.55    1:06.39  

      30.46   35.93                                                

 23 Nettleship, Emma          FR WICK                 1:07.91    1:08.16  

      30.99   37.17                                                

 24 Thibodeau, Carly          FR Westfield State      1:10.03    1:08.77  

      30.77   38.00                                                

 25 Meyrick, Jane             FR BSU-NE               1:09.68    1:10.73  

      32.34   38.39                                                

 

Event 8  Men 100 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

 Meet Record: R 49.43        1997 John Young, Williams                         

  NCAA III A:   47.36                                                          

  NCAA III B:   49.56                                                          

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Luong, Kiet               SR REGIS                  52.74      50.49   20  

      23.49   27.00                                                

  2 Zitelny, Edan             SR Brandeis               52.51      52.34   17  

      24.28   28.06                                                

  3 Rainville, Nicholas       JR REGIS                  55.19      52.66   16  

      24.39   28.27                                                

  4 Walleshauser, Mark        SR WICK                   52.91      52.75   15  

      24.53   28.22                                                

  5 Digiacomo, Alex           FR WICK                   53.85      53.52   14  

      25.21   28.31                                                

  6 Farnsworth, Devin         JR UMass Dartmouth        54.89      54.13   13  

      24.84   29.29                                                

  7 Weber, Eb                 SR Brandeis               52.60      54.31   12  

      24.59   29.72                                                

  8 Eden, Max                 FR WICK                   55.58      54.73   11  

      25.71   29.02                                                

B - Final

  9 McDougall, Robert         SO BSU-NE                 56.13      55.12    9  

      25.10   30.02                                                

 10 Unas, Joshua              SO REGIS                  56.31      55.55    7  

      26.18   29.37                                                

 11 MacKenzie, Kyle           FR UMass Dartmouth        57.04      56.63    6  

      25.92   30.71                                                

 12 Walls, Austin             SO WICK                   57.83      57.02    5  

      26.11   30.91                                                

 13 Cicchelli, Jack           JR GCST                   56.92      57.11    4  

      27.05   30.06                                                

 14 Henderson, Eric           FR BSU-NE                 57.70      57.38    3  

      26.88   30.50                                                

 15 Rochelo, Kyle             FR BSU-NE                 58.24      57.78    2  

      26.41   31.37                                                

 

Event 8  Men 100 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

 Meet Record: R 49.43        1997 John Young, Williams                         

  NCAA III A:   47.36                                                          

  NCAA III B:   49.56                                                          

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Zitelny, Edan             SR Brandeis               52.81      52.51  

      24.69   27.82                                                

  2 Weber, Eb                 SR Brandeis               53.93      52.60  

      24.43   28.17                                                

  3 Luong, Kiet               SR REGIS                  53.08      52.74  

      24.93   27.81                                                

  4 Walleshauser, Mark        SR WICK                   54.59      52.91  

      24.90   28.01                                                

  5 Digiacomo, Alex           FR WICK                   53.29      53.85  

      25.32   28.53                                                

  6 Farnsworth, Devin         JR UMass Dartmouth        56.96      54.89  

      25.58   29.31                                                

  7 Rainville, Nicholas       JR REGIS                  54.23      55.19  

      25.57   29.62                                                

  8 Eden, Max                 FR WICK                   58.65      55.58  

      25.96   29.62                                                

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  9 McDougall, Robert         SO BSU-NE                 57.06      56.13  

      25.34   30.79                                                

 10 Unas, Joshua              SO REGIS                  56.07      56.31  

      26.23   30.08                                                

 11 Cicchelli, Jack           JR GCST                   58.46      56.92  

      27.07   29.85                                                

 12 MacKenzie, Kyle           FR UMass Dartmouth        59.98      57.04  

      26.30   30.74                                                

 13 Henderson, Eric           FR BSU-NE               1:00.27      57.70  

      26.57   31.13                                                

 14 Walls, Austin             SO WICK                   59.39      57.83  

      25.56   32.27                                                

 15 Rochelo, Kyle             FR BSU-NE               1:01.52      58.24  

      26.56   31.68                                                

 

Event 9  Women 50 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

 Meet Record: R 29.59        2012 Jill Whitaker, Keene                         

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Giraldi, Natalie          JR Simmons                30.56      30.24   32  

  2 Sarett, Lara              JR HU                     31.39      30.43   28  

  3 Sweeney, Kenzie           FR RWU                    31.06      30.44   27  

  4 Pariseau, Tia             JR Westfield State        31.77      31.93   26  

  5 Biltcliffe, Sarah         SR BSU-NE                 32.30      32.23   25  

  6 Albe, Amber               SO E. Connecticut         32.03      32.51   24  

  7 Pechulis, Madison         FR KSC                    32.70      32.93   23  

  8 Pechulis, Olivia          FR KSC                    32.64      33.19   22  

B - Final

  9 Scheer, Kindra            FR RWU                    32.99      32.91   20  

 10 Masayda, Ann Marie        SO USJ                    32.78      32.93   17  

 11 Curran, Sydney            JR Rhode Island Col       32.84      33.10   16  

 12 Zdziarski, Anna           SR CSC                    33.07      33.51   15  

 13 Duell, Meghan             JR WICK                   33.28      33.85   14  

 14 Pierce, Rebecca           SO Westfield State        33.89      34.29   13  

 15 Snavely, Leah             SR GCST                   33.89      34.34   12  

 16 Sabido, Alex              SO KSC                    34.02      34.37   11  

 

Event 9  Women 50 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

 Meet Record: R 29.59        2012 Jill Whitaker, Keene                         

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Giraldi, Natalie          JR Simmons                31.56      30.56  

  2 Sweeney, Kenzie           FR RWU                    32.96      31.06  

  3 Sarett, Lara              JR HU                     31.30      31.39  

  4 Pariseau, Tia             JR Westfield State        32.36      31.77  

  5 Albe, Amber               SO E. Connecticut         34.02      32.03  

  6 Biltcliffe, Sarah         SR BSU-NE                 33.40      32.30  

  7 Pechulis, Olivia          FR KSC                    33.57      32.64  

  8 Pechulis, Madison         FR KSC                    33.98      32.70  

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  9 Masayda, Ann Marie        SO USJ                    34.32      32.78  

 10 Curran, Sydney            JR Rhode Island Col       33.41      32.84  

 11 Scheer, Kindra            FR RWU                    33.71      32.99  

 12 Zdziarski, Anna           SR CSC                    34.23      33.07  

 13 Duell, Meghan             JR WICK                   33.45      33.28  

 14 Snavely, Leah             SR GCST                   35.39      33.89  

 14 Pierce, Rebecca           SO Westfield State        34.43      33.89  

 16 Sabido, Alex              SO KSC                    34.51      34.02  

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 17 Pimer, Sam                SR E. Connecticut         34.35      34.24  

 18 Harms, Fiona              FR Simmons                35.26      34.58  

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 19 Earley, Jordan            JR UNE                    35.34      34.63  

 20 Belleavoine, Faith        FR UNE                    37.05      34.88  

 21 Cahill, Carly             FR UMass Dartmouth        35.29      35.02  

 22 Pycko, Maureen            FR KSC                    35.47      35.12  

 23 Ambrosino, Alexandra      JR PSU-NE                 34.94      35.20  

 24 Goud, Briana              JR UNE                    35.88      35.23  

 25 Harris, Kassidy           SO HU                     36.05      35.24  

 26 Wood, Keeli               FR HU                     34.82      35.34  

 27 Pegno, Margaret           SR RWU                    36.17      35.36  

 28 Johnstone, Alison         JR WNE                    37.44      35.47  

 29 Rogier, Katie             JR BSU-NE                 37.46      35.63  

 30 Milar, Desi               SO ELMS                   36.04      35.84  

 31 Schumaker, Addie          JR PSU-NE                 35.46      35.89  

 32 Alfieri, Annelise         SO Western                37.29      36.38  

 33 Biedrzycki, Jocelyn       JR CSC                    38.48      36.45  

 34 Andrews, Raelynne         SR USJ                    37.42      36.56  

 35 Mahar, Maddie             SO UNE                    36.66      36.58  

 36 Tremblay, Kathleen        SO CSC                    36.40      36.86  

 37 Ross, Mikaela             SR BSU-NE                 36.78      36.90  

 38 Heni, Annelies            JR WICK                   37.11      37.05  

 39 Fennessey, Bethany        SO CSC                    38.34      37.19  

 40 Nostrom, Autumn           FR St. Joe's              36.20      37.31  

 41 Carrier, Aislinn          JR ELMS                   37.18      37.77  

 41 Koutoumba, Ourania        FR Western                36.17      37.77  

 43 Kent, Haleigh             SO BSU-NE                 37.49      38.04  

 -- Gagne, Julia              SO BSU-NE                 37.09         DQ  

      False start

 

Event 10  Men 50 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

 Meet Record: R 25.90        2009 Domingo R Rose, Keene                        

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Willis, Dylon             FR BSU-NE                 26.91      26.84   20  

  2 Avrutsky, Rich            JR Brandeis               27.33      27.39   17  

  3 Severs, Quinn             FR KSC                    27.89      27.56   16  

  4 Chow, Jonathan            JR RWU                    28.19      28.20   15  

  5 Johnson, Bryan            SR REGIS                  28.22      28.30   14  

  6 Amitrano, Mason           JR CSC                    28.72      28.32   13  

  7 Gerber, Grant             SR HU                     28.52      28.39   12  

  8 Myers, JP                 SR WICK                   27.96      28.46   11  

B - Final

  9 Henderson, Dylan          SO WICK                   29.07      29.24    9  

 10 Sjahfiedin, Troy          JR UMass Dartmouth        29.21      29.56    7  

 11 Snowman, Bryceon          FR BSU-NE                 31.73      30.52    6  

 12 Sandefur, G.T.            SO WICK                   30.38      30.93    5  

 13 Kessner, Langdon          SR GCST                   31.47      31.41    4  

 14 Quinlan, Stephen          SO St. Joe's              31.99      31.88    3  

 15 Anderson, Philip             BSU-NE                 32.61      32.06    2  

 16 Reynolds, Lawrence        JR REGIS                  32.36      32.29    1  

 

Event 10  Men 50 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

 Meet Record: R 25.90        2009 Domingo R Rose, Keene                        

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Willis, Dylon             FR BSU-NE                 28.00      26.91  

  2 Avrutsky, Rich            JR Brandeis               29.20      27.33  

  3 Severs, Quinn             FR KSC                    28.00      27.89  

  4 Myers, JP                 SR WICK                   29.49      27.96  

  5 Chow, Jonathan            JR RWU                    29.00      28.19  

  6 Johnson, Bryan            SR REGIS                  29.27      28.22  

  7 Gerber, Grant             SR HU                     28.48      28.52  

  8 Amitrano, Mason           JR CSC                    29.79      28.72  

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  9 Henderson, Dylan          SO WICK                   29.65      29.07  

 10 Sjahfiedin, Troy          JR UMass Dartmouth        30.57      29.21  

 11 Sandefur, G.T.            SO WICK                   32.59      30.38  

 12 Kessner, Langdon          SR GCST                   31.11      31.47  

 13 Snowman, Bryceon          FR BSU-NE                 31.63      31.73  

 14 Quinlan, Stephen          SO St. Joe's              31.80      31.99  

 15 Reynolds, Lawrence        JR REGIS                  31.15      32.36  

 16 Anderson, Philip             BSU-NE                 32.14      32.61  

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 17 Bonifacio, Joseph         FR UMass Dartmouth        34.69      32.85  

 18 Austin, Joshua            SO GCST                   34.10      33.15  

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 19 Santiago, Steven          SO BSU-NE                 34.47      33.22  

 20 Collette, Sean            SO BSU-NE                 34.74      34.95  

 21 Vidas, Colin              JR HU                     34.10      35.30  

 22 Apostolopoulos, George    SR BSU-NE                 34.63      35.47  

 23 Ferraro, Paul             FR ELMS                   35.13      35.68  

 

Event 11  Women 200 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

 Meet Record: R 2:03.40        2011 Anne Kaduboski, Bentley                    

  NCAA III A:   1:57.32                                                        

  NCAA III B:   2:04.63                                                        

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Swisher, Miriam           SR Simmons              2:10.11    2:05.73   32  

      29.46   31.74   32.47   32.06                                

  2 Earley, Shannon           SR RWU                  2:09.59    2:07.55   28  

      29.93   31.53   33.18   32.91                                

  3 Pielka, Gabrielle         SO RWU                  2:09.23    2:07.98   27  

      31.14   31.82   32.36   32.66                                

  4 Surian, Allison           FR RWU                  2:10.32    2:11.16   26  

      30.92   32.93   33.77   33.54                                

  5 Higgins, Jessica          JR REGIS                2:09.01    2:11.97   25  

      31.75   33.90   33.83   32.49                                

  6 McCafferty, Alexandra     JR KSC                  2:12.05    2:12.05   24  

      30.24   33.16   34.43   34.22                                

  7 Lasto, Mollee             SO E. Connecticut       2:14.53    2:14.13   23  

      30.75   33.96   35.05   34.37                                

  8 Welch, Makenzie           JR CSC                  2:15.13    2:14.84   22  

      31.06   33.26   35.19   35.33                                

B - Final

  9 McGough, Sydney           FR KSC                  2:17.14    2:14.51   20  

      30.80   33.45   34.89   35.37                                

 10 Zheku, Philippa           FR Brandeis             2:15.45    2:15.88   17  

      31.72   34.04   35.33   34.79                                

 11 Greer, Sabrina            SO Brandeis             2:16.53    2:17.05   16  

      32.85   34.41   35.30   34.49                                

 12 Flanagan, Kaya            SR UMass Dartmouth      2:18.38    2:17.67   15  

      32.13   34.51   35.42   35.61                                

 13 Vietas, Cassie            SO Simmons              2:18.77    2:19.14   14  

      32.46   34.80   36.00   35.88                                

 14 Guitard, Madison          FR RWU                  2:18.53    2:19.45   13  

      32.03   34.85   36.65   35.92                                

 15 Damsky, Abby              JR Brandeis             2:22.53    2:22.17   12  

      32.52   34.87   37.36   37.42                                

 16 Roy, Emily                FR St. Joe's            2:23.13    2:23.55   11  

      34.00   35.72   36.76   37.07                                

 

Event 11  Women 200 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

 Meet Record: R 2:03.40        2011 Anne Kaduboski, Bentley                    

  NCAA III A:   1:57.32                                                        

  NCAA III B:   2:04.63                                                        

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Higgins, Jessica          JR REGIS                2:15.46    2:09.01  

      30.75   32.84   32.92   32.50                                

  2 Pielka, Gabrielle         SO RWU                  2:12.12    2:09.23  

      31.16   32.38   33.05   32.64                                

  3 Earley, Shannon           SR RWU                  2:06.82    2:09.59  

      30.71   32.09   33.33   33.46                                

  4 Swisher, Miriam           SR Simmons              2:09.46    2:10.11  

      30.78   32.79   33.29   33.25                                

  5 Surian, Allison           FR RWU                  2:14.05    2:10.32  

      30.92   32.77   33.51   33.12                                

  6 McCafferty, Alexandra     JR KSC                  2:12.74    2:12.05  

      30.16   32.96   34.33   34.60                                

  7 Lasto, Mollee             SO E. Connecticut       2:16.44    2:14.53  

      31.28   34.22   34.93   34.10                                

  8 Welch, Makenzie           JR CSC                  2:21.74    2:15.13  

      30.83   33.56   35.64   35.10                                

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  9 Zheku, Philippa           FR Brandeis             2:13.29    2:15.45  

      32.03   34.27   34.52   34.63                                

 10 Greer, Sabrina            SO Brandeis             2:19.85    2:16.53  

      32.23   33.88   35.17   35.25                                

 11 McGough, Sydney           FR KSC                  2:16.59    2:17.14  

      30.57   33.71   36.17   36.69                                

 12 Flanagan, Kaya            SR UMass Dartmouth      2:18.63    2:18.38  

      32.36   34.65   35.66   35.71                                

 13 Guitard, Madison          FR RWU                  2:18.89    2:18.53  

      32.20   34.26   36.16   35.91                                

 14 Vietas, Cassie            SO Simmons              2:24.63    2:18.77  

      32.21   34.80   36.22   35.54                                

 15 Damsky, Abby              JR Brandeis             2:22.58    2:22.53  

      31.77   35.22   37.75   37.79                                

 16 Roy, Emily                FR St. Joe's            2:22.72    2:23.13  

      33.83   35.65   36.65   37.00                                

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 17 Moneghan, Nicole          SO BSU-NE               2:27.33    2:23.70  

      32.38   35.68   37.82   37.82                                

 18 Tobias, Adi               FR BSU-NE               2:24.72    2:24.97  

      33.20   36.18   37.96   37.63                                

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 19 Hall, Alex                SR GCST                 2:34.57    2:26.76  

      31.95   36.16 1:18.74                                        

 20 Scianna, Kelly            FR ELMS                 2:30.00    2:26.97  

      34.77   37.39   37.71   37.10                                

 21 Rowlett, Julia            SO St. Joe's            2:25.07    2:27.59  

      35.03   36.88   37.60   38.08                                

 22 Eaton, Samantha           FR CSC                  2:30.72    2:28.02  

      33.44   36.92   38.99   38.67                                

 23 Wright, Olivia            FR Western              2:26.86    2:28.16  

      34.76   36.73   38.49   38.18                                

 24 Paulison, Taylor          FR UNE                  2:32.46    2:29.63  

      34.39   37.17   38.88   39.19                                

 25 Lowe, Mariah              JR GCST                 2:31.72    2:30.00  

      33.57   38.37   39.84   38.22                                

 26 Chumbley, Ashley          JR Westfield State      2:31.34    2:30.80  

      34.99   37.94   39.03   38.84                                

 27 Hall, Alissa              FR UMass Dartmouth      2:35.34    2:32.02  

      34.82   38.16   39.69   39.35                                

 28 Kane, Elissa              SO UNE                  2:35.52    2:33.41  

      35.01   38.36   40.12   39.92                                

 29 Obando, Natalie           FR ELMS                 2:34.45    2:33.81  

      35.42   39.61   40.43   38.35                                

 30 Sheaffer, Sarah           JR Western              2:34.30    2:36.37  

      36.06   39.10   40.94   40.27                                

 

Event 12  Men 200 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

 Meet Record: R 1:49.95        1997 Cyrus King, Williams                       

  NCAA III A:   1:44.47                                                        

  NCAA III B:   1:50.64                                                        

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Zitelny, Tamir            FR Brandeis             1:53.12    1:51.70   20  

      26.16   27.87   28.74   28.93                                

  2 Olson, Hunter             SO RWU                  1:55.65    1:54.74   17  

      26.24   28.52   29.98   30.00                                

  3 King, Eric                FR KSC                  1:58.85    1:57.32   16  

      27.50   29.28   30.28   30.26                                

  4 Haid, Daniel              FR Brandeis             2:01.18    1:58.46   15  

      27.11   29.54   30.81   31.00                                

  5 Howard, Everett           SR WICK                 2:01.30    2:01.09   14  

      27.80   30.37   31.53   31.39                                

  6 Harada, Taku              JR Brandeis             2:01.36    2:02.20   13  

      28.41   30.59   31.39   31.81                                

  7 Hanley, Ryan              SR WICK                 2:04.70    2:02.63   12  

      28.53   31.01   31.85   31.24                                

  8 Alger, Tom                FR Brandeis             2:02.58    2:03.11   11  

      28.80   30.78   31.72   31.81                                

B - Final

  9 Burgos, Ryan              SR ELMS                 2:05.23    2:02.33    9  

      29.43   31.02   31.33   30.55                                

 10 Paszczuk, Josh            SR CSC                  2:05.15    2:02.60    7  

      27.66   30.26   32.54   32.14                                

 11 Grippo, Michael           SO ELMS                 2:04.94    2:03.44    6  

      29.08   30.53   31.43   32.40                                

 12 Medina, Max               JR BSU-NE               2:05.73    2:05.62    5  

      29.03   31.77   32.13   32.69                                

 13 Sullivan, Joey            FR RWU                  2:07.59    2:08.38    4  

      29.83   32.19   33.52   32.84                                

 14 Marshall, Derek           JR UMass Dartmouth      2:09.33    2:10.50    3  

      29.89   32.39   34.10   34.12                                

 15 Johnson, Naveed           SO WICK                 2:13.47    2:11.88    2  

      29.64   32.81   33.58   35.85                                

 16 Yezukevicz, Stephen       FR UMass Dartmouth      2:12.47    2:12.71    1  

      30.73   32.81   35.37   33.80                                

 

Event 12  Men 200 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

 Meet Record: R 1:49.95        1997 Cyrus King, Williams                       

  NCAA III A:   1:44.47                                                        

  NCAA III B:   1:50.64                                                        

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Zitelny, Tamir            FR Brandeis             1:52.17    1:53.12  

      26.42   28.19   29.52   28.99                                

  2 Olson, Hunter             SO RWU                  1:53.48    1:55.65  

      26.44   28.88   30.28   30.05                                

  3 King, Eric                FR KSC                  2:00.60    1:58.85  

      27.88   30.02   30.69   30.26                                

  4 Haid, Daniel              FR Brandeis             2:04.57    2:01.18  

      27.53   30.57   31.47   31.61                                

  5 Howard, Everett           SR WICK                 2:06.26    2:01.30  

      28.03   30.15   31.55   31.57                                

  6 Harada, Taku              JR Brandeis             2:03.83    2:01.36  

      28.47   30.53   31.09   31.27                                

  7 Alger, Tom                FR Brandeis             2:05.90    2:02.58  

      28.64   30.83   31.35   31.76                                

  8 Hanley, Ryan              SR WICK                 2:08.19    2:04.70  

      29.23   31.11   32.46   31.90                                

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  9 Grippo, Michael           SO ELMS                 2:06.59    2:04.94  

      29.33   31.74   31.85   32.02                                

 10 Paszczuk, Josh            SR CSC                  2:10.54    2:05.15  

      29.04   31.97   32.26   31.88                                

 11 Burgos, Ryan              SR ELMS                 2:05.39    2:05.23  

      30.09   31.63   32.19   31.32                                

 12 Medina, Max               JR BSU-NE               2:08.27    2:05.73  

      27.13   30.66   33.24   34.70                                

 13 Sullivan, Joey            FR RWU                  2:11.07    2:07.59  

      29.09   31.53   32.89   34.08                                

 14 Marshall, Derek           JR UMass Dartmouth      2:15.96    2:09.33  

      29.10   32.54   34.23   33.46                                

 15 Yezukevicz, Stephen       FR UMass Dartmouth      2:23.25    2:12.47  

      31.20   33.08   34.37   33.82                                

 16 Johnson, Naveed           SO WICK                 2:19.43    2:13.47  

      29.66   32.31   34.86   36.64                                

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 17 Sherman, DJ               JR ELMS                 2:14.50    2:13.81  

      31.95   33.37   34.76   33.73                                

 18 Medeiros, Kyle            JR BSU-NE               2:27.19    2:18.34  

      31.86   34.74   36.26   35.48                                

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 19 Palmer, Riley             FR UMass Dartmouth      2:26.80    2:28.03  

      33.63   37.09   39.07   38.24                                

 20 Ferraro, Paul             FR ELMS                 2:30.33    2:28.39  

      34.00   38.06   38.86   37.47                                

 

Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

 Meet Record: R 23.10        2016 Ali Bartlett, Keene                          

  NCAA III A:   22.81                                                          

  NCAA III B:   23.85                                                          

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Webber, Mackenzie         JR RWU                    24.53      24.39   32  

  2 Thomsen, Lindsey          SR UNE                    25.21      24.76   28  

  3 List, Laura               FR Simmons                25.06      24.84   27  

  4 Pariseau, Tia             JR Westfield State        25.35      25.49   26  

  5 Bautz, Eleni              SR UNE                    25.42      25.53   25  

  6 Sheinhait, Amy            JR Brandeis               25.46      25.57   24  

  7 Pegno, Margaret           SR RWU                    25.49      25.67   23  

  8 Bush, Alyssa              JR RWU                    25.60      26.16   22  

B - Final

  9 Dean, Margaret            JR KSC                    25.62      25.01   20  

 10 Zernitsky, Jessica        FR REGIS                  25.76      25.63   17  

 11 Price, Sarah              SR Simmons                25.88      25.92   16  

 12 Brzozowski, Gabrielle     SR KSC                    26.31      26.11   15  

 13 Lyons, Caris              SO GCST                   26.14      26.13   14  

 14 David, Megan              SO GCST                   26.16      26.26   13  

 15 Leonard, Sarah            FR REGIS                  26.22      26.27   12  

 16 Russell, Kylee            SO WICK                   26.27      26.42   11  

 

Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

 Meet Record: R 23.10        2016 Ali Bartlett, Keene                          

  NCAA III A:   22.81                                                          

  NCAA III B:   23.85                                                          

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Webber, Mackenzie         JR RWU                    24.15      24.53  

  2 List, Laura               FR Simmons                25.30      25.06  

  3 Thomsen, Lindsey          SR UNE                    24.48      25.21  

  4 Pariseau, Tia             JR Westfield State        25.75      25.35  

  5 Bautz, Eleni              SR UNE                    25.71      25.42  

  6 Sheinhait, Amy            JR Brandeis               25.90      25.46  

  7 Pegno, Margaret           SR RWU                    25.55      25.49  

  8 Bush, Alyssa              JR RWU                    26.04      25.60  

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  9 Dean, Margaret            JR KSC                    25.05      25.62  

 10 Zernitsky, Jessica        FR REGIS                  25.76      25.76  

 11 Price, Sarah              SR Simmons                25.70      25.88  

 12 Lyons, Caris              SO GCST                   26.96      26.14  

 13 David, Megan              SO GCST                   27.06      26.16  

 14 Leonard, Sarah            FR REGIS                  25.80      26.22  

 15 Russell, Kylee            SO WICK                   27.15      26.27  

 16 Brzozowski, Gabrielle     SR KSC                    26.60      26.31  

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 17 Boucher, Anna             SR Westfield State        27.02      26.34  

 18 Bosma, Brittany           FR WNE                    27.28      26.40  

 18 Ector, Domonique          FR WICK                   26.86      26.40  

Swim-Off Required -------------------------------------------------------

 20 Thomsen, Meagan           SO CSC                    27.02      26.49  

 21 Smith, Yvette             FR Brandeis               25.67      26.52  

 22 DeRoche, Ashlyn           JR REGIS                  26.87      26.57  

 23 Bacon, Abby               FR GCST                   27.50      26.89  

 24 Travers, Emmie            SR UNE                    27.12      26.92  

 25 Alberino, Brie            SO USJ                    27.59      27.26  

 26 Hill, Caroline            SO BSU-NE                 27.73      27.30  

 27 Wilson, Abigail           FR UMass Dartmouth        27.31      27.33  

 28 Cano, Lesly               SR Westfield State        27.47      27.43  

 29 Wright, Olivia            FR Western                27.44      27.58  

 30 Rybicki, Andrea           SR UNE                    27.33      27.59  

 30 Souza, Danielle           SO BSU-NE                 27.20      27.59  

 32 Hanley, Sarah             JR UNE                    27.51      27.72  

 33 Aiguier, Shae             SR BSU-NE                 27.76      27.77  

 34 Pierce, Rebecca           SO Westfield State        28.94      27.81  

 35 Antonetty, Jenilee        FR E. Connecticut         27.96      27.93  

 36 Cahill, Carly             FR UMass Dartmouth        27.76      27.95  

 37 Bailey, Abigail           FR BSU-NE                 28.66      28.03  

 38 Morley, Erin              FR KSC                    27.89      28.08  

 39 Robinson, Alicia          SO St. Joe's              28.05      28.13  

 40 Milar, Desi               SO ELMS                   28.10      28.47  

 41 Donlin, Leslie            FR HU                     27.89      28.59  

 42 Garven, Emily             JR BSU-NE                 28.70      28.65  

 43 Weir, Erin                SR St. Joe's              28.47      28.87  

 -- O'Connor, Molly           FR KSC                    27.21         NS  

 

Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

 Meet Record: R 20.42        1999 Fred Licon, Williams                         

  NCAA III A:   19.80                                                          

  NCAA III B:   20.70                                                          

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Boraski, Ryan             SR KSC                    20.78      20.66   20  

  2 Pasqualucci, Gabe         SO RWU                    21.87      21.62   17  

  3 Sannicandro, Mike         FR RWU                    22.14      22.10   16  

  4 Marchese, Paul            JR RWU                    22.20      22.23   15  

  5 Curley, Kevin             SR UMass Dartmouth        22.40      22.25   14  

  6 Santos, Giulian           FR BSU-NE                 22.46      22.36   13  

  7 Braz, Cam                 SR Brandeis               22.47      22.52   12  

  8 Bergstrom, Nick           JR ELMS                   22.66      22.61   11  

B - Final

  9 Wolfe, Asa                SR WICK                   22.75      22.71    9  

 10 Penny, Jeremy             FR RWU                    22.78      22.85    7  

 11 Cayer, Brett              SR CSC                    23.41      23.19    6  

 12 Snowman, Bryceon          FR BSU-NE                 23.03      23.25    5  

 13 Davis, Jeff               FR GCST                   23.19      23.37    4  

 14 Ekberg, Robert            SR REGIS                  23.71      23.54    3  

 15 Reynolds, Lawrence        JR REGIS                  23.98      23.60    2  

 16 Fritz, Jay                FR KSC                    23.94      23.90    1  

 

Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

 Meet Record: R 20.42        1999 Fred Licon, Williams                         

  NCAA III A:   19.80                                                          

  NCAA III B:   20.70                                                          

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Boraski, Ryan             SR KSC                    19.95      20.78  

  2 Pasqualucci, Gabe         SO RWU                    21.15      21.87  

  3 Sannicandro, Mike         FR RWU                    22.38      22.14  

  4 Marchese, Paul            JR RWU                    22.59      22.20  

  5 Curley, Kevin             SR UMass Dartmouth        22.61      22.40  

  6 Santos, Giulian           FR BSU-NE                 22.94      22.46  

  7 Braz, Cam                 SR Brandeis               22.54      22.47  

  8 Bergstrom, Nick           JR ELMS                   22.85      22.66  

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  9 Wolfe, Asa                SR WICK                   22.91      22.75  

 10 Penny, Jeremy             FR RWU                    23.24      22.78  

 11 Snowman, Bryceon          FR BSU-NE                 23.28      23.03  

 12 Davis, Jeff               FR GCST                   24.46      23.19  

 13 Cayer, Brett              SR CSC                    23.39      23.41  

 14 Ekberg, Robert            SR REGIS                  23.71      23.71  

 15 Fritz, Jay                FR KSC                    24.43      23.94  

 16 Reynolds, Lawrence        JR REGIS                  23.95      23.98  

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 17 Toscano, Anthony          SO UMass Dartmouth        24.06      23.99  

 18 O'Connor, Ben             JR BSU-NE                 23.94      24.04  

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 19 Weissberg, Justin         FR Brandeis               24.31      24.71  

 19 Collins, Zachary          FR KSC                    24.98      24.71  

 21 Bodine, Madison           SO St. Joe's              24.65      25.02  

 22 Vidas, Colin              JR HU                     25.32      25.97  

 

Event 15  Women 200 Yard IM

===============================================================================

 Meet Record: R 2:07.38        2014 Diana Pimer, Keene                         

  NCAA III A:   2:00.51                                                        

  NCAA III B:   2:07.13                                                        

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Dudley, Elaine            FR WICK                 2:16.34    2:09.50   32  

      27.36   33.03   39.23   29.88                                

  2 Almandoz, Andrea          SR RWU                  2:12.06    2:10.70   28  

      27.04   32.94   38.70   32.02                                

  3 Nolte, Hannah             JR RWU                  2:14.68    2:13.89   27  

      28.61   32.40   41.01   31.87                                

  4 Wozab, Natalya            FR Brandeis             2:16.10    2:15.74   26  

      29.40   34.94   38.91   32.49                                

  5 Murphy, Sarah             FR UMass Dartmouth      2:15.99    2:15.94   25  

      29.96   34.33   39.86   31.79                                

  6 Plourde, Hannah           SR Simmons              2:17.17    2:17.96   24  

      29.74   36.17   39.24   32.81                                

  7 Graf, Amanda              SO REGIS                2:18.06    2:19.37   23  

      29.30   33.22   43.27   33.58                                

  8 Greer, Sabrina            SO Brandeis             2:18.69    2:22.98   22  

      31.94   36.07   41.32   33.65                                

B - Final

  9 Brandeberry, Katie        SO KSC                  2:18.87    2:17.39   20  

      29.29   33.95   41.46   32.69                                

 10 Zheku, Philippa           FR Brandeis             2:20.07    2:19.26   17  

      29.70   35.41   41.11   33.04                                

 11 Nguyen, Julie             SR Simmons              2:21.41    2:21.77   16  

      30.07   38.88   40.82   32.00                                

 12 Leopizzi, Amanda          SO RWU                  2:20.53    2:22.30   15  

      29.54   35.89   42.97   33.90                                

 13 Erichsen, Jason           SO Simmons              2:23.29    2:23.08   14  

      31.41   36.28   41.56   33.83                                

 14 Ayotte, Jen               FR RWU                  2:25.46    2:23.56   13  

      30.96   35.35   43.50   33.75                                

 15 Nichols, Lindsay          JR Simmons              2:24.01    2:25.17   12  

      31.32   38.17   43.47   32.21                                

 16 Elliott, Emily            FR WNE                  2:26.02    2:26.46   11  

      30.75   37.90   43.69   34.12                                

 

Event 15  Women 200 Yard IM

===============================================================================

 Meet Record: R 2:07.38        2014 Diana Pimer, Keene                         

  NCAA III A:   2:00.51                                                        

  NCAA III B:   2:07.13                                                        

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Almandoz, Andrea          SR RWU                  2:10.16    2:12.06  

      27.55   33.22   39.05   32.24                                

  2 Nolte, Hannah             JR RWU                  2:14.18    2:14.68  

      28.57   32.84   40.44   32.83                                

  3 Murphy, Sarah             FR UMass Dartmouth      2:20.55    2:15.99  

      30.45   34.21   39.87   31.46                                

  4 Wozab, Natalya            FR Brandeis             2:16.68    2:16.10  

      29.05   35.07   39.19   32.79                                

  5 Dudley, Elaine            FR WICK                 2:12.40    2:16.34  

      28.62   34.73   41.51   31.48                                

  6 Plourde, Hannah           SR Simmons              2:20.75    2:17.17  

      30.09   34.79   39.44   32.85                                

  7 Graf, Amanda              SO REGIS                2:20.37    2:18.06  

      29.20   33.80   41.82   33.24                                

  8 Greer, Sabrina            SO Brandeis             2:21.14    2:18.69  

      31.29   34.89   40.50   32.01                                

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  9 Brandeberry, Katie        SO KSC                  2:21.64    2:18.87  

      28.60   34.31   42.26   33.70                                

 10 Zheku, Philippa           FR Brandeis             2:21.00    2:20.07  

      30.00   35.14   41.61   33.32                                

 11 Leopizzi, Amanda          SO RWU                  2:20.80    2:20.53  

      28.40   35.84   42.77   33.52                                

 12 Nguyen, Julie             SR Simmons              2:24.64    2:21.41  

      30.42   37.42   41.35   32.22                                

 13 Erichsen, Jason           SO Simmons              2:25.47    2:23.29  

      31.21   35.59   41.90   34.59                                

 14 Nichols, Lindsay          JR Simmons              2:28.38    2:24.01  

      30.58   36.67   42.95   33.81                                

 15 Ayotte, Jen               FR RWU                  2:22.30    2:25.46  

      30.79   36.42   43.02   35.23                                

 16 Elliott, Emily            FR WNE                  2:33.52    2:26.02  

      30.46   37.37   43.02   35.17                                

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 17 Brennen, Amanda           JR BSU-NE               2:26.29    2:26.91  

      31.40   37.33   44.18   34.00                                

 18 Freese, Sophia            SO KSC                  2:27.65    2:26.96  

      31.76   39.09   42.44   33.67                                

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 19 Hanley, Samantha          SR UNE                  2:31.84    2:28.01  

      30.40   36.78   44.62   36.21                                

 20 Gonzalez, Abigail         JR Simmons              2:32.26    2:28.33  

      31.50   37.17   44.56   35.10                                

 21 Prue, Lauren              SR St. Joe's            2:38.90    2:33.13  

      32.84   38.62   44.99   36.68                                

 22 Charbonneau, Renee        JR WICK                 2:36.42    2:36.85  

      33.24   40.33   45.25   38.03                                

 23 Biedrzycki, Jocelyn       JR CSC                  2:38.00    2:39.17  

      34.11   39.79   46.40   38.87                                

 

Event 16  Men 200 Yard IM

===============================================================================

 Meet Record: R 1:51.76        2014 Jared Hyde, Keene                          

  NCAA III A:   1:46.55                                                        

  NCAA III B:   1:52.13                                                        

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Smith, Richard            JR BSU-NE               1:54.22    1:52.97   20  

      24.29   27.77   32.65   28.26                                

  2 Kitchen, David            SR RWU                  1:55.14    1:54.07   17  

      24.24   29.50   32.76   27.57                                

  3 Shadeck, Kyle             FR KSC                  1:56.22    1:55.87   16  

      24.56   29.51   33.99   27.81                                

  4 Gillie, Andrew            JR RWU                  1:57.80    1:57.70   15  

      25.57   29.87   32.91   29.35                                

  5 Arcemont, Matt            FR Brandeis             1:59.34    1:59.93   14  

      25.49   30.48   35.73   28.23                                

  6 McKenzie, Matthew         FR RWU                  2:04.51    2:03.62   13  

      27.01   31.51   35.78   29.32                                

  7 Harada, Taku              JR Brandeis             2:04.73    2:04.79   12  

      26.37   32.07   36.94   29.41                                

  8 Brock, Harrison           FR WICK                 2:07.06    2:07.00   11  

      26.44   31.75   37.88   30.93                                

B - Final

  9 Ploch, Jameson            SR CSC                  2:08.94    2:06.66    9  

      27.55   31.90   37.99   29.22                                

 10 Hughes, Christopher       FR WICK                 2:08.73    2:07.24    7  

      26.34   32.85   37.13   30.92                                

 11 Gallagher, Peter          FR RWU                  2:09.54    2:08.74    6  

      26.60   32.98   38.23   30.93                                

 12 Hebert, Andrew            JR BSU-NE               2:11.39    2:11.60    5  

      27.69   35.20   39.00   29.71                                

 13 Quinlan, Stephen          SO St. Joe's            2:15.14    2:13.24    4  

      28.03   34.83   38.85   31.53                                

 14 Hann, Brian               SR RWU                  2:14.00    2:13.65    3  

      27.83   33.16   40.28   32.38                                

 15 Groz, Nate                JR UMass Dartmouth      2:20.20    2:16.42    2  

      28.44   35.64   39.67   32.67                                

 

Event 16  Men 200 Yard IM

===============================================================================

 Meet Record: R 1:51.76        2014 Jared Hyde, Keene                          

  NCAA III A:   1:46.55                                                        

  NCAA III B:   1:52.13                                                        

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Smith, Richard            JR BSU-NE               1:57.07    1:54.22  

      24.66   28.09   32.94   28.53                                

  2 Kitchen, David            SR RWU                  1:53.75    1:55.14  

      24.24   29.05   32.80   29.05                                

  3 Shadeck, Kyle             FR KSC                  1:56.75    1:56.22  

      24.83   29.20   34.00   28.19                                

  4 Gillie, Andrew            JR RWU                  1:57.78    1:57.80  

      26.50   30.20   32.29   28.81                                

  5 Arcemont, Matt            FR Brandeis             2:03.52    1:59.34  

      25.64   30.06   35.64   28.00                                

  6 McKenzie, Matthew         FR RWU                  2:05.52    2:04.51  

      26.67   31.58   36.05   30.21                                

  7 Harada, Taku              JR Brandeis             2:03.44    2:04.73  

      26.66   31.42   37.11   29.54                                

  8 Brock, Harrison           FR WICK                 2:09.41    2:07.06  

      26.96   31.94   37.30   30.86                                

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  9 Hughes, Christopher       FR WICK                 2:16.14    2:08.73  

      26.57   32.90   37.41   31.85                                

 10 Ploch, Jameson            SR CSC                  2:15.69    2:08.94  

      27.68   33.12   38.14   30.00                                

 11 Gallagher, Peter          FR RWU                  2:13.50    2:09.54  

      26.61   33.53   38.38   31.02                                

 12 Hebert, Andrew            JR BSU-NE               2:14.98    2:11.39  

      27.78   34.83   38.78   30.00                                

 13 Hann, Brian               SR RWU                  2:15.61    2:14.00  

      27.56   32.98   40.99   32.47                                

 14 Quinlan, Stephen          SO St. Joe's            2:17.41    2:15.14  

      27.88   34.41   40.02   32.83                                

 15 Groz, Nate                JR UMass Dartmouth      2:19.47    2:20.20  

      29.90   35.08   41.39   33.83                                

 

Event 17  Women 1 mtr Diving

===============================================================================

 Meet Record: R 438.10        2015 Katie Sterpka, Westfield                    

  NCAA III A:   395.00                                                         

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Allaire, Casey            FR PSU-NE                352.60     372.50   32  

  2 Groux, Monique            SO Westfield State       363.30     359.10   28  

  3 McQuaid, Elisabeth        FR REGIS                 333.60     344.85   27  

  4 Beler, Jessica            JR KSC                   324.80     319.70   26  

  5 Samaniego, Cristina       FR Simmons               253.55     269.60   25  

 

Event 17  Women 1 mtr Diving

===============================================================================

 Meet Record: R 438.10        2015 Katie Sterpka, Westfield                    

  NCAA III A:   395.00                                                         

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Groux, Monique            SO Westfield State       252.10     363.30  

  2 Allaire, Casey            FR PSU-NE                248.80     352.60  

  3 McQuaid, Elisabeth        FR REGIS                     NP     333.60  

  4 Beler, Jessica            JR KSC                       NP     324.80  

  5 Samaniego, Cristina       FR Simmons               187.80     253.55  

 

Event 18  Men 1 mtr Diving

===============================================================================

 Meet Record: R 478.75        1991 Frank Marston, Bowdoin                      

  NCAA III A:   425.00                                                         

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Driscoll, Jake            SO KSC                   371.05     368.35   20  

  2 Seabrook, Josh            SO RWU                   317.30     343.74   17  

  3 Danieli, Chris            JR WICK                  337.55     313.25   16  

  4 Lautenschlager, Connor    JR RWU                   302.70     309.90   15  

  5 Belinsky, Alex            SO BSU-NE                301.90     294.30   14  

  6 Bowen, Alex               SO WICK                  262.30     273.65   13  

  7 Myers, JP                 SR WICK                  252.40     254.25   12  

 

Event 18  Men 1 mtr Diving

===============================================================================

 Meet Record: R 478.75        1991 Frank Marston, Bowdoin                      

  NCAA III A:   425.00                                                         

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Driscoll, Jake            SO KSC                       NP     371.05  

  2 Danieli, Chris            JR WICK                      NP     337.55  

  3 Seabrook, Josh            SO RWU                   331.95     317.30  

  4 Lautenschlager, Connor    JR RWU                   339.10     302.70  

  5 Belinsky, Alex            SO BSU-NE                    NP     301.90  

  6 Bowen, Alex               SO WICK                      NP     262.30  

  7 Myers, JP                 SR WICK                      NP     252.40  

 

Event 19  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay

===============================================================================

 Meet Record: R 3:53.08        1999 Amherst, Amherst                           

                         Borsford, Lukaska, Johnston, Jones                

  NCAA III A:   3:49.75                                                        

  NCAA III B:   3:51.41                                                        

    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Simmons College  'A'                              4:03.89    3:56.59   64  

     1) Swisher, Miriam SR              2) Giraldi, Natalie JR            

     3) Morris, Michaela JR             4) Fleming, Kerry SO              

       28.38    58.46    30.02  1:05.41    27.70  1:00.00    24.52    52.72

  2 Roger Williams University  'A'                    4:02.85    3:59.68   56  

     1) Nolte, Hannah JR                2) Sweeney, Kenzie FR             

     3) Almandoz, Andrea SR             4) Webber, Mackenzie JR           

       28.57  1:00.08    31.23  1:08.17    26.39    57.44    24.87    53.99

  3 Keene State Swim and Dive  'A'                    4:09.97    4:07.93   54  

     1) McGough, Sydney FR              2) Pechulis, Olivia FR            

     3) Hayes, Sophie FR                4) Walsh, Hope JR                 

       29.27  1:01.33    32.96  1:11.89    27.73  1:00.31    25.67    54.40

  4 Brandeis University  'A'                          4:15.85    4:10.85   52  

     1) Zheku, Philippa FR              2) Wozab, Natalya FR              

     3) Park, Hwanhee FR                4) Smith, Yvette FR               

       30.97  1:03.84    32.55  1:09.74    28.72  1:02.83    25.57    54.44

  5 University of New England  'A'                    4:13.84    4:11.99   50  

     1) Riley, McKenna FR               2) Thomsen, Lindsey SR            

     3) Burgess, Kayla JR               4) Bautz, Eleni SR                

       31.14  1:04.70    32.52  1:10.77    28.74  1:02.09    25.96    54.43

  6 Eastern Connecticut State Univ  'A'               4:14.22    4:16.01   48  

     1) Lasto, Mollee SO                2) Albe, Amber SO                 

     3) Stepniewski, Natalie SR         4) Charron, Jess SR               

       30.18  1:02.65    32.68  1:11.53    19.07  1:04.37    27.49    57.46

  7 REGIS  'A'                                        4:16.52    4:16.19   46  

     1) Graf, Amanda SO                 2) Leonard, Sarah FR              

     3) Higgins, Jessica JR             4) Zernitsky, Jessica FR          

       29.87  1:01.06    35.78  1:17.70    27.36  1:00.51    26.93    56.92

  8 Westfield State University  'A'                   4:16.55    4:18.30   44  

     1) Boucher, Anna SR                2) Pariseau, Tia JR               

     3) Fitzsimmons, Shannon SO         4) Frazier, Alex SO               

       31.18  1:04.62    32.70  1:11.48    30.50  1:04.19    27.18    58.01

B - Final

  9 Colby-Sawyer College Chargers  'A'                4:17.38    4:14.27   40  

     1) Welch, Makenzie JR              2) Zdziarski, Anna SR             

     3) Thomsen, Meagan SO              4) Mamlock, Meghan SR             

       30.84  1:02.86    32.83  1:11.34    29.11  1:05.02    25.83    55.05

 10 Bridgewater State University  'A'                 4:20.82    4:19.20   34  

     1) Tobias, Adi FR                  2) Biltcliffe, Sarah SR           

     3) Grant, Abbie JR                 4) Souza, Danielle SO             

       31.24  1:05.53    32.83  1:10.48    28.60  1:03.77    27.61    59.42

 11 UMass Dartmouth  'A'                              4:22.63    4:24.21   32  

     1) Harrison, Brienna FR            2) Murphy, Sarah FR               

     3) Flanagan, Kaya SR               4) Deveaux, Chrissy JR            

       31.79  1:06.24    35.67  1:15.59    29.04  1:04.24    27.38    58.14

 12 Western New England University  'A'               4:32.97    4:32.51   30  

     1) Empie, Megan SO                 2) Johnstone, Alison JR           

     3) Sheinhait, Erika JR             4) Peterson, Jackie JR            

       34.69  1:11.88    35.38  1:15.73    28.41  1:04.51    29.01  1:00.39

 13 University of Saint Joseph  'A'                   4:30.67    4:33.63   28  

     1) Latawiec, Veronika SO           2) Andrews, Raelynne SR           

     3) Alberino, Brie SO               4) Masayda, Ann Marie SO          

       31.54  1:05.59    19.54    38.44    42.18  1:12.73    37.02  1:36.87

 14 Western Connecticut State Univ  'A'               4:38.53    4:35.49   26  

     1) Wright, Olivia FR               2) Alfieri, Annelise SO           

     3) Christiano, Brianna SO          4) Peet, Rachel FR                

       33.12  1:08.77    37.15  1:22.02    30.31  1:04.48    28.74  1:00.22

 15 St. Joseph's College of Maine  'A'                4:38.10    4:35.59   24  

     1) Roy, Emily FR                   2) Prue, Lauren SR                

     3) Rowlett, Julia SO               4) Coiley, Alexis FR              

       32.85  1:06.87    36.28  1:18.10    32.40  1:11.60    28.21    59.02

 16 Norwich University  'A'                           4:39.50    4:38.12   22  

     1) Charbonneau, Renee JR           2) Heni, Annelies JR              

     3) Nettleship, Emma FR             4) Ector, Domonique FR            

       35.80  1:13.19    37.50  1:21.75    29.53  1:04.53    27.92    58.65

 

Event 19  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay

===============================================================================

 Meet Record: R 3:53.08        1999 Amherst, Amherst                           

                         Borsford, Lukaska, Johnston, Jones                

  NCAA III A:   3:49.75                                                        

  NCAA III B:   3:51.41                                                        

    School                                               Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Roger Williams University  'A'                    4:04.69    4:02.85  

     1) Nolte, Hannah JR                2) Sweeney, Kenzie FR             

     3) Almandoz, Andrea SR             4) Webber, Mackenzie JR           

       28.97  1:00.38    30.98  1:07.91    27.84  1:00.34    25.37    54.22

  2 Simmons College  'A'                              4:06.89    4:03.89  

     1) Swisher, Miriam SR              2) Giraldi, Natalie JR            

     3) Morris, Michaela JR             4) Fleming, Kerry SO              

       29.86  1:01.10    31.77  1:07.42    28.35  1:01.71    25.21    53.66

  3 Keene State Swim and Dive  'A'                    4:09.17    4:09.97  

     1) McGough, Sydney FR              2) Pechulis, Olivia FR            

     3) Hayes, Sophie FR                4) Brzozowski, Gabrielle SR       

       29.55  1:02.41    32.17  1:11.43    27.94  1:00.01    26.89    56.12

  4 University of New England  'A'                    4:40.53    4:13.84  

     1) Riley, McKenna FR               2) Thomsen, Lindsey SR            

     3) Burgess, Kayla JR               4) Bautz, Eleni SR                

       31.53  1:04.91    33.69  1:12.75    28.31  1:01.17    26.35    55.01

  5 Eastern Connecticut State Univ  'A'               4:18.54    4:14.22  

     1) Lasto, Mollee SO                2) Albe, Amber SO                 

     3) Stepniewski, Natalie SR         4) Charron, Jess SR               

       30.07  1:02.17    32.24  1:10.51    29.68  1:03.74    27.79    57.80

  6 Brandeis University  'A'                          4:15.04    4:15.85  

     1) Damsky, Abby JR                 2) Wozab, Natalya FR              

     3) Park, Hwanhee FR                4) Herman, Kylie SO               

       31.62  1:06.18    32.83  1:09.97    29.15  1:03.33    27.11    56.37

  7 REGIS  'A'                                        4:25.99    4:16.52  

     1) Graf, Amanda SO                 2) Leonard, Sarah FR              

     3) Higgins, Jessica JR             4) Zernitsky, Jessica FR          

       29.90  1:00.99    35.79  1:17.93    27.96  1:00.34    28.39    57.26

  8 Westfield State University  'A'                   4:36.67    4:16.55  

     1) Boucher, Anna SR                2) Pariseau, Tia JR               

     3) Fitzsimmons, Shannon SO         4) Frazier, Alex SO               

       31.66  1:05.06    32.72  1:10.50    30.09  1:03.56    27.13    57.43

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  9 Colby-Sawyer College Chargers  'A'                4:27.53    4:17.38  

     1) Welch, Makenzie JR              2) Zdziarski, Anna SR             

     3) Eaton, Samantha FR              4) Mamlock, Meghan SR             

       30.59  1:02.73    32.27  1:10.96    30.31  1:08.40    25.99    55.29

 10 Bridgewater State University  'A'                 4:31.40    4:20.82  

     1) Tobias, Adi FR                  2) Biltcliffe, Sarah SR           

     3) Grant, Abbie JR                 4) Souza, Danielle SO             

       31.83  1:06.95    32.82  1:10.05    28.93  1:04.41    27.95    59.41

 11 UMass Dartmouth  'A'                              4:23.08    4:22.63  

     1) Harrison, Brienna FR            2) Murphy, Sarah FR               

     3) Flanagan, Kaya SR               4) Deveaux, Chrissy JR            

       32.36  1:06.49    34.98  1:14.09    29.65  1:04.83    27.06    57.22

 12 University of Saint Joseph  'A'                   4:39.66    4:30.67  

     1) Latawiec, Veronika SO           2) Andrews, Raelynne SR           

     3) Alberino, Brie SO               4) Masayda, Ann Marie SO          

       30.93  1:04.29    37.33  1:19.08    30.58  1:07.25    28.01  1:00.05

 13 Western New England University  'A'               4:40.00    4:32.97  

     1) Empie, Megan SO                 2) Johnstone, Alison JR           

     3) Sheinhait, Erika JR             4) Peterson, Jackie JR            

       33.64  1:11.32    36.00  1:16.60    28.16  1:03.53    29.55  1:01.52

 14 St. Joseph's College of Maine  'A'                4:36.73    4:38.10  

     1) Roy, Emily FR                   2) Nostrom, Autumn FR             

     3) Rowlett, Julia SO               4) Coiley, Alexis FR              

       33.06  1:06.70    36.72  1:20.25    32.68  1:12.09    28.24    59.06

 15 Western Connecticut State Univ  'A'               4:43.63    4:38.53  

     1) Wright, Olivia FR               2) Alfieri, Annelise SO           

     3) Christiano, Brianna SO          4) Peet, Rachel FR                

       33.76  1:08.93    19.87    39.02    44.70  1:15.00    35.57  1:35.58

 16 Norwich University  'A'                           4:38.38    4:39.50  

     1) Charbonneau, Renee JR           2) Heni, Annelies JR              

     3) Nettleship, Emma FR             4) Ector, Domonique FR            

       35.65  1:13.71    36.62  1:21.02    29.98  1:05.51    28.65    59.26

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 17 Elms College  'A'                                 4:43.51    4:40.32  

     1) Obando, Natalie FR              2) Milar, Desi SO                 

     3) Scianna, Kelly FR               4) Carrier, Aislinn JR            

       33.68  1:11.21    37.12  1:20.74    31.11  1:07.86    28.49  1:00.51

 18 Plymouth State University  'A'                    4:45.98    4:40.53  

     1) Schumaker, Addie JR             2) Ambrosino, Alexandra JR        

     3) Mazza, Julia SO                 4) Jean, Olivia FR                

       34.00  1:10.82    35.56  1:16.88    30.90  1:07.25    18.69  1:05.58

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 19 Husson University  'A'                            4:48.39    4:42.58  

     1) Donlin, Leslie FR               2) Harris, Kassidy SO             

     3) Clark, Ashley SO                4) Peabody, Gabrielle SO          

       35.28  1:12.47    34.68  1:16.16    32.92  1:10.85    30.05  1:03.10

 -- Rhode Island College  'A'                         4:59.13        DFS  

      Declared false start - Misc

     1) Dao, Vanessa FR                 2) Payne, Courtney SO             

     3) Leazes, Abbie SR                4) Curran, Sydney JR              

 

Event 20  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay

===============================================================================

 Meet Record: R 3:23.45        1997 Williams, Williams                         

                         King, Diemer, Young, King                         

  NCAA III A:   3:20.28                                                        

  NCAA III B:   3:22.27                                                        

    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Roger Williams University  'A'                    3:36.39    3:30.03   40  

     1) Olson, Hunter SO                2) Babuka, John FR                

     3) Kitchen, David SR               4) Sannicandro, Mike FR           

       24.80    51.29    27.88  1:00.45    23.36    51.42    22.20    46.87

  2 Keene State Swim and Dive  'A'                    3:33.53    3:30.47   34  

     1) Boraski, Ryan SR                2) Severs, Quinn FR               

     3) Shadeck, Kyle FR                4) King, Eric FR                  

       24.28    50.96    28.00  1:00.69    23.64    50.95    23.01    47.87

  3 Brandeis University  'A'                          3:36.07    3:32.40   32  

     1) Zitelny, Tamir FR               2) Avrutsky, Rich JR              

     3) Zitelny, Edan SR                4) Braz, Cam SR                   

       25.33    51.92    27.58  1:00.25    23.79    52.08    22.52    48.15

  4 Bridgewater State University  'A'                 3:32.78    3:32.87   30  

     1) Rose, Jameson SO                2) Willis, Dylon FR               

     3) Smith, Richard JR               4) Medina, Max JR                 

       25.83    53.72    26.47    57.79    23.48    51.34    22.57    50.02

  5 Norwich University  'A'                           3:49.36    3:42.57   28  

     1) Howard, Everett SR              2) Myers, JP SR                   

     3) Walleshauser, Mark SR           4) Clark, Matt SO                 

       27.15    56.31    29.01  1:04.45    23.86    52.50    22.86    49.31

  6 UMass Dartmouth  'A'                              3:45.69    3:46.35   26  

     1) Marshall, Derek JR              2) Sjahfiedin, Troy JR            

     3) Farnsworth, Devin JR            4) Adamski, David FR              

       28.70    59.56    29.47  1:04.10    24.82    54.84    22.98    47.85

  7 Colby-Sawyer College Chargers  'A'                3:49.91    3:46.85   24  

     1) Paszczuk, Josh SR               2) Amitrano, Mason JR             

     3) Ploch, Jameson SR               4) Cayer, Brett SR                

       27.08    57.13    28.47  1:02.36    26.22    57.61    23.61    49.75

  8 St. Joseph's College of Maine  'A'                4:25.00    4:22.28   22  

     1) Gryskwicz, Zack SO              2) Bear, Austin FR                

     3) Quinlan, Stephen SO             4) Bodine, Madison SO             

       30.24  1:03.62    38.74  1:22.07    27.81  1:00.70    26.56    55.89

 

Event 20  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay

===============================================================================

 Meet Record: R 3:23.45        1997 Williams, Williams                         

                         King, Diemer, Young, King                         

  NCAA III A:   3:20.28                                                        

  NCAA III B:   3:22.27                                                        

    School                                               Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Bridgewater State University  'A'                 3:46.55    3:32.78  

     1) Rose, Jameson SO                2) Willis, Dylon FR               

     3) Smith, Richard JR               4) Medina, Max JR                 

       25.90    53.50    27.34    59.37    23.51    51.06    22.79    48.85

  2 Keene State Swim and Dive  'A'                    3:27.68    3:33.53  

     1) Boraski, Ryan SR                2) Severs, Quinn FR               

     3) Shadeck, Kyle FR                4) King, Eric FR                  

       24.53    50.97    29.48  1:02.90    23.74    51.20    23.17    48.46

  3 Brandeis University  'A'                          3:37.95    3:36.07  

     1) Haid, Daniel FR                 2) Avrutsky, Rich JR              

     3) Weber, Eb SR                    4) Zitelny, Edan SR               

       25.91    54.39    27.49    59.28    24.26    52.06    23.54    50.34

  4 Roger Williams University  'A'                    3:29.44    3:36.39  

     1) Olson, Hunter SO                2) Gillie, Andrew JR              

     3) Kitchen, David SR               4) Walter, Dean SO                

       25.49    52.86    28.59    59.92    24.36    53.14    23.79    50.47

  5 UMass Dartmouth  'A'                              3:53.58    3:45.69  

     1) Marshall, Derek JR              2) Sjahfiedin, Troy JR            

     3) Farnsworth, Devin JR            4) Adamski, David FR              

       27.75    58.31    29.73  1:04.35    24.68    54.50    23.05    48.53

  6 Norwich University  'A'                           3:51.60    3:49.36  

     1) Howard, Everett SR              2) Myers, JP SR                   

     3) Walleshauser, Mark SR           4) Clark, Matt SO                 

       29.63  1:00.32    29.61  1:04.62    25.12    53.97    23.60    50.45

  7 Colby-Sawyer College Chargers  'A'                3:59.03    3:49.91  

     1) Paszczuk, Josh SR               2) Amitrano, Mason JR             

     3) Ploch, Jameson SR               4) Cayer, Brett SR                

       26.97    56.55    30.33  1:04.80    26.44    57.78    24.28    50.78

  8 St. Joseph's College of Maine  'A'                4:30.54    4:25.00  

     1) Gryskwicz, Zack SO              2) Bear, Austin FR                

     3) Quinlan, Stephen SO             4) Bodine, Madison SO             

       31.14  1:04.48    39.27  1:23.08    28.11  1:00.86    26.85    56.58

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 -- REGIS  'A'                                        4:09.96         DQ  

      Stroke Infraction swimmer #3

     1) Luong, Kiet SR                  2) Johnson, Bryan SR              

     3) Rainville, Nicholas JR          4) Bastianelli, Cassidy SR        

       25.39    52.89    18.15  1:01.06    24.63    54.17    22.36    47.64

 

Event 21  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay

===============================================================================

 Meet Record: R 1:45.89        2011 Keene State, Keene                         

                         L Wissmann, J Whitaker, M O'Leary, K Umbarger     

  NCAA III A:   1:45.37                                                        

  NCAA III B:   1:45.75                                                        

    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Roger Williams University  'A'                    1:49.39    1:47.00   64  

     1) Nolte, Hannah JR                2) Sweeney, Kenzie FR             

     3) Almandoz, Andrea SR             4) Webber, Mackenzie JR           

       27.40    30.25    25.74    23.61                                    

  2 Simmons College  'A'                              1:50.76    1:48.07   56  

     1) List, Laura FR                  2) Giraldi, Natalie JR            

     3) Morris, Michaela JR             4) Fleming, Kerry SO              

       28.31    29.25    26.26    24.25                                    

  3 Keene State Swim and Dive  'A'                    1:55.66    1:52.47   54  

     1) McGough, Sydney FR              2) Pechulis, Olivia FR            

     3) Dean, Margaret JR               4) Brandeberry, Katie SO          

       28.88    31.99    26.70    24.90                                    

  4 Brandeis University  'A'                          1:53.01    1:52.88   52  

     1) Sheinhait, Amy JR               2) Wozab, Natalya FR              

     3) Park, Hwanhee FR                4) Smith, Yvette FR               

       28.51    32.43    27.64    24.30                                    

  5 GORDON COLLEGE SWIM TEAM  'A'                     1:55.20    1:54.64   50  

     1) Bragg, Alexa JR                 2) Snavely, Leah SR               

     3) Collard, Amber FR               4) Lyons, Caris SO                

       29.23    32.70    27.10    25.61                                    

  6 Eastern Connecticut State Univ  'A'               1:55.91    1:55.36   48  

     1) Lasto, Mollee SO                2) Albe, Amber SO                 

     3) Mangan, Carly SO                4) Mangan, Hayley SO              

       29.11    31.23    28.93    26.09                                    

  7 University of New England  'A'                    1:56.41    1:56.11   46  

     1) Leach, Taryn FR                 2) Thomsen, Lindsey SR            

     3) Burgess, Kayla JR               4) Bautz, Eleni SR                

       29.91    32.54    28.41    25.25                                    

  8 Colby-Sawyer College Chargers  'A'                1:57.07    1:56.59   44  

     1) Welch, Makenzie JR              2) Zdziarski, Anna SR             

     3) Thomsen, Meagan SO              4) Mamlock, Meghan SR             

       29.42    32.99    28.10    26.08                                    

B - Final

  9 REGIS  'A'                                        1:57.89    1:57.96   40  

     1) Leonard, Sarah FR               2) DeRoche, Ashlyn JR             

     3) Zernitsky, Jessica FR           4) Higgins, Jessica JR            

       28.56    36.97    27.46    24.97                                    

 10 Norwich University  'A'                           1:58.96    1:58.21   34  

     1) Dudley, Elaine FR               2) Duell, Meghan JR               

     3) Nettleship, Emma FR             4) Russell, Kylee SO              

       29.56    33.49    29.38    25.78                                    

 11 Westfield State University  'A'                   1:59.41    1:59.17   32  

     1) Boucher, Anna SR                2) Fitzsimmons, Shannon SO        

     3) Cano, Lesly SR                  4) Pariseau, Tia JR               

       30.26    33.86    31.04    24.01                                    

 12 Bridgewater State University  'A'                 1:58.51    1:59.69   30  

     1) Ross, Mikaela SR                2) Biltcliffe, Sarah SR           

     3) Grant, Abbie JR                 4) Foster, Rebecca JR             

       32.12    32.93    28.17    26.47                                    

 13 UMass Dartmouth  'A'                              2:00.82    2:00.35   28  

     1) Harrison, Brienna FR            2) Cahill, Carly FR               

     3) Boyle, Jill SR                  4) Diaz, Yulyssa SR               

       30.18    33.70    30.18    26.29                                    

 14 Husson University  'A'                            2:02.80    2:01.82   26  

     1) Donlin, Leslie FR               2) Harris, Kassidy SO             

     3) Sarett, Lara JR                 4) Wood, Keeli FR                 

       32.02    33.77    27.89    28.14                                    

 15 Western New England University  'A'               2:03.48    2:03.36   24  

     1) Empie, Megan SO                 2) Johnstone, Alison JR           

     3) Lief, Janelle JR                4) Bosma, Brittany FR             

       31.76    36.56    28.62    26.42                                    

 -- University of Saint Joseph  'A'                   1:58.92         DQ  

      Early take-off swimmer #4

     1) Latawiec, Veronika SO           2) Masayda, Ann Marie SO          

     3) Alberino, Brie SO               4) Houghtaling, Taylor FR         

       30.04    31.70    29.11    26.97                                    

 

Event 21  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay

===============================================================================

 Meet Record: R 1:45.89        2011 Keene State, Keene                         

                         L Wissmann, J Whitaker, M O'Leary, K Umbarger     

  NCAA III A:   1:45.37                                                        

  NCAA III B:   1:45.75                                                        

    School                                               Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Roger Williams University  'A'                    1:49.58    1:49.39  

     1) Nolte, Hannah JR                2) Sweeney, Kenzie FR             

     3) Almandoz, Andrea SR             4) Webber, Mackenzie JR           

       27.59    30.87    26.77    24.16                                    

  2 Simmons College  'A'                              1:52.83    1:50.76  

     1) List, Laura FR                  2) Giraldi, Natalie JR            

     3) Morris, Michaela JR             4) Fleming, Kerry SO              

       29.38    30.02    26.91    24.45                                    

  3 Brandeis University  'A'                          1:53.02    1:53.01  

     1) Sheinhait, Amy JR               2) Wozab, Natalya FR              

     3) Park, Hwanhee FR                4) Smith, Yvette FR               

       28.44    32.25    27.51    24.81                                    

  4 GORDON COLLEGE SWIM TEAM  'A'                     2:01.67    1:55.20  

     1) Bragg, Alexa JR                 2) Snavely, Leah SR               

     3) Collard, Amber FR               4) Lyons, Caris SO                

       29.26    33.52    27.13    25.29                                    

  5 Keene State Swim and Dive  'A'                    1:53.96    1:55.66  

     1) McGough, Sydney FR              2) Pechulis, Olivia FR            

     3) Hayes, Sophie FR                4) Brzozowski, Gabrielle SR       

       28.84    33.12    27.55    26.15                                    

  6 Eastern Connecticut State Univ  'A'               1:55.47    1:55.91  

     1) Lasto, Mollee SO                2) Albe, Amber SO                 

     3) Mangan, Carly SO                4) Mangan, Hayley SO              

       28.89    32.19    28.74    26.09                                    

  7 University of New England  'A'                    1:57.25    1:56.41  

     1) Leach, Taryn FR                 2) Thomsen, Lindsey SR            

     3) Burgess, Kayla JR               4) Bautz, Eleni SR                

       30.46    32.34    28.27    25.34                                    

  8 Colby-Sawyer College Chargers  'A'                2:01.68    1:57.07  

     1) Welch, Makenzie JR              2) Zdziarski, Anna SR             

     3) Thomsen, Meagan SO              4) Mamlock, Meghan SR             

       29.71    33.03    28.50    25.83                                    

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  9 REGIS  'A'                                        1:58.38    1:57.89  

     1) Leonard, Sarah FR               2) DeRoche, Ashlyn JR             

     3) Zernitsky, Jessica FR           4) Higgins, Jessica JR            

       28.42    36.72    27.65    25.10                                    

 10 Bridgewater State University  'A'                 1:59.41    1:58.51  

     1) Ross, Mikaela SR                2) Biltcliffe, Sarah SR           

     3) Grant, Abbie JR                 4) Foster, Rebecca JR             

       32.15    31.93    28.28    26.15                                    

 11 University of Saint Joseph  'A'                   2:03.38    1:58.92  

     1) Latawiec, Veronika SO           2) Masayda, Ann Marie SO          

     3) Alberino, Brie SO               4) Houghtaling, Taylor FR         

       29.80    32.07    29.33    27.72                                    

 12 Norwich University  'A'                           2:03.36    1:58.96  

     1) Dudley, Elaine FR               2) Duell, Meghan JR               

     3) Nettleship, Emma FR             4) Russell, Kylee SO              

       30.19    33.12    30.07    25.58                                    

 13 Westfield State University  'A'                   1:58.74    1:59.41  

     1) Boucher, Anna SR                2) Pierce, Rebecca SO             

     3) Fitzsimmons, Shannon SO         4) Pariseau, Tia JR               

       30.37    33.51    29.93    25.60                                    

 14 UMass Dartmouth  'A'                              2:00.88    2:00.82  

     1) Harrison, Brienna FR            2) Cahill, Carly FR               

     3) Boyle, Jill SR                  4) Diaz, Yulyssa SR               

       30.31    33.92    30.19    26.40                                    

 15 Husson University  'A'                            2:03.59    2:02.80  

     1) Donlin, Leslie FR               2) Harris, Kassidy SO             

     3) Sarett, Lara JR                 4) Wood, Keeli FR                 

       32.88    34.02    27.82    28.08                                    

 16 Western New England University  'A'               2:03.82    2:03.48  

     1) Empie, Megan SO                 2) Johnstone, Alison JR           

     3) Lief, Janelle JR                4) Bosma, Brittany FR             

       32.06    36.04    29.28    26.10                                    

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 17 Elms College  'A'                                 2:07.60    2:05.42  

     1) Obando, Natalie FR              2) Milar, Desi SO                 

     3) Scianna, Kelly FR               4) Carrier, Aislinn JR            

       32.39    36.28    29.93    26.82                                    

 18 Western Connecticut State Univ  'A'               2:06.40    2:06.05  

     1) Wright, Olivia FR               2) Koutoumba, Ourania FR          

     3) Christiano, Brianna SO          4) Sheaffer, Sarah JR             

       32.37    36.09    28.54    29.05                                    

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 19 St. Joseph's College of Maine  'A'                2:08.51    2:06.87  

     1) Roy, Emily FR                   2) Nostrom, Autumn FR             

     3) Rowlett, Julia SO               4) Robinson, Alicia SO            

       31.89    36.66    30.94    27.38                                    

 20 Plymouth State University  'A'                    2:26.11    2:07.14  

     1) Schumaker, Addie JR             2) Ambrosino, Alexandra JR        

     3) Mazza, Julia SO                 4) Wyman, Katia SR                

       32.53    35.24    29.91    29.46                                    

 21 Rhode Island College  'A'                         2:13.88    2:27.62  

     1) Hodge, Ji FR                    2) Payne, Courtney SO             

     3) Curran, Sydney JR               4) Ramirez, Karen FR              

       40.33    37.02    29.67    40.60                                    

 -- Brandeis University  'B'                          1:59.50         X   

     1) Damsky, Abby JR                 2) Greer, Sabrina SO              

     3) Herman, Kylie SO                4) Katz, Fallon FR                

 -- Simmons College  'B'                              1:59.69   X2:01.26  

     1) Vietas, Cassie SO               2) Price, Sarah SR                

     3) Smith, Kara SO                  4) Nguyen, Julie SR               

       31.42    34.32    28.90    26.62                                    

 -- GORDON COLLEGE SWIM TEAM  'B'                     2:07.19   X2:01.72  

     1) Hall, Alex SR                   2) David, Megan SO                

     3) Jekums, Jena FR                 4) Bacon, Abby FR                 

       31.06    36.73    27.43    26.50                                    

 -- UMass Dartmouth  'B'                              2:08.29   X2:01.91  

     1) Hall, Alissa FR                 2) Murphy, Sarah FR               

     3) Flanagan, Kaya SR               4) Wilson, Abigail FR             

       33.03    33.96    28.52    26.40                                    

 -- Eastern Connecticut State Univ  'B'                    NT   X2:02.07  

     1) Pimer, Sam SR                   2) Furlong, Bridgett JR           

     3) Cheney, Hannah SR               4) Antonetty, Jenilee FR          

       31.35    33.79    29.29    27.64                                    

 -- University of New England  'B'                    2:05.19   X2:02.09  

     1) Rybicki, Andrea SR              2) Goud, Briana JR                

     3) Hanley, Samantha SR             4) Travers, Emmie SR              

       30.65    34.90    29.76    26.78                                    

 -- Bridgewater State University  'B'                 2:03.44   X2:03.77  

     1) Tobias, Adi FR                  2) Rogier, Katie JR               

     3) Aiguier, Shae SR                4) Hill, Caroline SO              

       30.83    36.52    29.97    26.45                                    

 -- Colby-Sawyer College Chargers  'B'                2:10.44   X2:04.65  

     1) Eaton, Samantha FR              2) Biedrzycki, Jocelyn JR         

     3) Tremblay, Kathleen SO           4) Gaskill, Anna JR               

       31.38    35.89    30.41    26.97                                    

 -- Westfield State University  'B'                   2:07.43   X2:08.87  

     1) Chumbley, Ashley JR             2) Albrecht, Jenna FR             

     3) Thibodeau, Carly FR             4) Colcord, Emma Rose FR          

       31.57    37.35    30.04    29.91                                    

 

Event 22  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay

===============================================================================

 Meet Record: R 1:32.64        2016 Keene State College, Keene                 

                         C. Barriss, N. Shepard, R. Boraski, G. Youngstrom 

  NCAA III A:   1:30.73                                                        

  NCAA III B:   1:31.79                                                        

    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Roger Williams University  'A'                    1:37.34    1:33.91   40  

     1) Olson, Hunter SO                2) Kitchen, David SR              

     3) Pasqualucci, Gabe SO            4) Sannicandro, Mike FR           

       24.09    25.96    22.61    21.25                                    

  2 REGIS  'A'                                        1:37.97    1:34.97   34  

     1) Luong, Kiet SR                  2) Johnson, Bryan SR              

     3) Rainville, Nicholas JR          4) Bastianelli, Cassidy SR        

       23.56    26.95    23.34    21.12                                    

  3 Brandeis University  'A'                          1:36.22    1:35.92   32  

     1) Zitelny, Tamir FR               2) Avrutsky, Rich JR              

     3) Zitelny, Edan SR                4) Braz, Cam SR                   

       24.19    26.96    23.58    21.19                                    

  4 Keene State Swim and Dive  'A'                    1:37.51    1:36.55   30  

     1) Boraski, Ryan SR                2) Severs, Quinn FR               

     3) Shadeck, Kyle FR                4) Lott, Graham SR                

       23.85    27.73    23.25    21.72                                    

  5 Bridgewater State University  'A'                 1:38.39    1:36.57   28  

     1) Rose, Jameson SO                2) Willis, Dylon FR               

     3) Smith, Richard JR               4) Santos, Giulian FR             

       25.13    26.48    23.14    21.82                                    

  6 Norwich University  'A'                           1:40.29    1:39.81   26  

     1) Hanley, Ryan SR                 2) Myers, JP SR                   

     3) Walleshauser, Mark SR           4) Wolfe, Asa SR                  

       25.64    28.44    23.37    22.36                                    

  7 UMass Dartmouth  'A'                              1:41.63    1:40.84   24  

     1) Marshall, Derek JR              2) Sjahfiedin, Troy JR            

     3) Farnsworth, Devin JR            4) Curley, Kevin SR               

       26.59    29.13    23.39    21.73                                    

  8 Elms College  'A'                                 1:43.70    1:42.18   22  

     1) Grippo, Michael SO              2) Burgos, Ryan SR                

     3) Bergstrom, Nick JR              4) Cirillo, Nick SR               

       26.28    28.88    24.11    22.91                                    

 

Event 22  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay

===============================================================================

 Meet Record: R 1:32.64        2016 Keene State College, Keene                 

                         C. Barriss, N. Shepard, R. Boraski, G. Youngstrom 

  NCAA III A:   1:30.73                                                        

  NCAA III B:   1:31.79                                                        

    School                                               Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Brandeis University  'A'                          1:38.52    1:36.22  

     1) Zitelny, Tamir FR               2) Avrutsky, Rich JR              

     3) Zitelny, Edan SR                4) Braz, Cam SR                   

       24.26    27.10    23.55    21.31                                    

  2 Roger Williams University  'A'                    1:35.13    1:37.34  

     1) Olson, Hunter SO                2) Kitchen, David SR              

     3) Pasqualucci, Gabe SO            4) Sannicandro, Mike FR           

       24.46    27.43    23.84    21.61                                    

  3 Keene State Swim and Dive  'A'                    1:34.17    1:37.51  

     1) Boraski, Ryan SR                2) Severs, Quinn FR               

     3) Shadeck, Kyle FR                4) Lott, Graham SR                

       23.85    28.31    23.15    22.20                                    

  4 REGIS  'A'                                        1:39.60    1:37.97  

     1) Luong, Kiet SR                  2) Johnson, Bryan SR              

     3) Rainville, Nicholas JR          4) Bastianelli, Cassidy SR        

       24.40    27.77    24.27    21.53                                    

  5 Bridgewater State University  'A'                 1:39.75    1:38.39  

     1) Rose, Jameson SO                2) Willis, Dylon FR               

     3) McDougall, Robert SO            4) Santos, Giulian FR             

       25.19    26.55    25.00    21.65                                    

  6 Norwich University  'A'                           1:42.08    1:40.29  

     1) Hanley, Ryan SR                 2) Myers, JP SR                   

     3) Walleshauser, Mark SR           4) Wolfe, Asa SR                  

       25.84    29.14    23.15    22.16                                    

  7 UMass Dartmouth  'A'                              1:43.82    1:41.63  

     1) Marshall, Derek JR              2) Sjahfiedin, Troy JR            

     3) Farnsworth, Devin JR            4) Curley, Kevin SR               

       27.06    29.15    23.75    21.67                                    

  8 Elms College  'A'                                 1:47.12    1:43.70  

     1) Grippo, Michael SO              2) Burgos, Ryan SR                

     3) Bergstrom, Nick JR              4) Cirillo, Nick SR               

       26.46    29.85    24.30    23.09                                    

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  9 Colby-Sawyer College Chargers  'A'                1:49.12    1:45.35  

     1) Paszczuk, Josh SR               2) Amitrano, Mason JR             

     3) Ploch, Jameson SR               4) Cayer, Brett SR                

       26.74    28.30    27.14    23.17                                    

 10 GORDON COLLEGE SWIM TEAM  'A'                     1:50.92    1:48.76  

     1) Petersen, Caleb JR              2) Kessner, Langdon SR            

     3) Cicchelli, Jack JR              4) Drukker, Dean SR               

       28.50    31.88    25.54    22.84                                    

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 11 Husson University  'A'                            1:53.39    1:55.04  

     1) Miles, Alex SO                  2) Gerber, Grant SR               

     3) Lecrone, Caelan SO              4) Vidas, Colin JR                

       34.50    28.12    27.39    25.03                                    

 12 St. Joseph's College of Maine  'A'                2:01.49    1:59.52  

     1) Gryskwicz, Zack SO              2) Bear, Austin FR                

     3) Quinlan, Stephen SO             4) Bodine, Madison SO             

       29.60    38.30    27.43    24.19                                    

 -- Brandeis University  'B'                          1:45.81         X   

     1) Haid, Daniel FR                 2) Avery, Jake FR                 

     3) Arcemont, Matt FR               4) Alger, Tom FR                  

 -- Norwich University  'B'                           1:46.46   X1:43.04  

     1) Howard, Everett SR              2) Henderson, Dylan SO            

     3) Digiacomo, Alex FR              4) Walls, Austin SO               

       26.72    28.51    24.31    23.50                                    

 -- REGIS  'B'                                        1:50.28   X1:49.77  

     1) Brennan, Paul FR                2) Unas, Joshua SO                

     3) Bruno, Michael JR               4) Ekberg, Robert SR              

       29.99    30.23    26.45    23.10                                    

 -- UMass Dartmouth  'B'                              1:47.21   X1:51.57  

     1) Yezukevicz, Stephen FR          2) Bonifacio, Joseph FR           

     3) MacKenzie, Kyle FR              4) Toscano, Anthony SO            

       28.65    33.92    25.25    23.75                                    

 -- GORDON COLLEGE SWIM TEAM  'B'                     2:03.91   X1:56.20  

     1) Tucker, Michael FR              2) Austin, Joshua SO              

     3) Lewis, Aaron FR                 4) Davis, Jeff FR                 

       31.89    32.96    28.38    22.97                                    

 -- Bridgewater State University  'B'                 1:44.24        XDQ  

      Stroke Infraction swimmer #2

     1) O'Connor, Ben JR                2) Snowman, Bryceon FR            

     3) Henderson, Eric FR              4) Rochelo, Kyle FR               

       28.82    29.92    25.83    22.94                                    

 

Event 23  Women 400 Yard IM

===============================================================================

 Meet Record: R 4:27.39        1997 Jessica Stokes, Williams                   

  NCAA III A:   4:13.77                                                        

  NCAA III B:   4:36.69                                                        

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Earley, Shannon           SR RWU                  4:40.10    4:36.89   32  

      28.73   33.47   34.29   32.79   41.80   41.43   33.10   31.28

  2 Murphy, Sarah             FR UMass Dartmouth      4:47.56    4:46.95   28  

      30.90   34.79   37.25   36.00   41.47   41.71   33.31   31.52

  3 Fitzsimmons, Shannon      SO Westfield State      4:50.88    4:47.83   27  

      30.54   34.12   39.05   38.71   40.59   40.82   33.17   30.83

  4 Herman, Kylie             SO Brandeis             4:51.88    4:48.18   26  

      30.66   34.44   37.00   36.51   43.55   44.01   31.86   30.15

  5 Plourde, Hannah           SR Simmons              4:52.97    4:52.98   25  

      30.82   36.07   38.51   38.88   40.28   41.14   34.38   32.90

  6 McCafferty, Alexandra     JR KSC                  4:51.86    4:53.42   24  

      29.75   34.79   36.85   35.73   44.90   45.90   34.15   31.35

  7 Burgess, Kayla            JR UNE                  4:58.89    4:59.58   23  

      30.15   36.11   38.52   38.61   44.34   44.47   33.99   33.39

  8 Deveaux, Chrissy          JR UMass Dartmouth      4:59.33    5:03.92   22  

      31.56   37.49   39.47   39.11   43.85   43.85   35.05   33.54

B - Final

  9 Kline, Abigail            SO RWU                  5:03.01    5:00.23   20  

      30.58   33.59   35.95   36.68   46.70   47.39   34.02   35.32

 10 Leazes, Abbie             SR Rhode Island Col     5:08.30    5:02.60   17  

      35.41   39.09   37.93   37.61   42.98   43.52   33.57   32.49

 11 Charron, Jess             SR E. Connecticut       5:14.04    5:07.28   16  

      32.76   36.90   39.97   39.08   44.41   45.07   35.68   33.41

 12 Leopizzi, Amanda          SO RWU                  5:08.69    5:08.92   15  

      31.88   38.71   41.56   40.74   43.77   43.80   35.29   33.17

 13 Gonzalez, Abigail         JR Simmons              5:10.30    5:09.29   14  

      31.69   36.89   39.63   39.09   46.01   45.54   35.64   34.80

 14 Ayotte, Jen               FR RWU                  5:13.98    5:12.30   13  

      32.43   37.34   37.97   39.04   45.69   47.14   36.79   35.90

 15 Scianna, Kelly            FR ELMS                 5:12.91    5:13.19   12  

      33.14   38.00   39.30   38.84   48.97   48.14   34.32   32.48

 16 Robitaille, Nicole        SO UNE                  5:13.49    5:13.73   11  

      31.54   36.28   40.67   39.85   47.05   47.41   35.57   35.36

 

Event 23  Women 400 Yard IM

===============================================================================

 Meet Record: R 4:27.39        1997 Jessica Stokes, Williams                   

  NCAA III A:   4:13.77                                                        

  NCAA III B:   4:36.69                                                        

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Earley, Shannon           SR RWU                  4:34.86    4:40.10  

      29.44   33.89   34.46   33.76   41.97   41.10   33.74   31.74

  2 Murphy, Sarah             FR UMass Dartmouth      4:50.15    4:47.56  

      31.02   35.15   36.49   35.81   41.41   41.66   33.82   32.20

  3 Fitzsimmons, Shannon      SO Westfield State      4:58.73    4:50.88  

      31.28   34.66   39.48   39.07   40.95   41.26   32.90   31.28

  4 McCafferty, Alexandra     JR KSC                  4:49.94    4:51.86  

      29.51   35.05   37.47   35.40   44.03   45.66   33.17   31.57

  5 Herman, Kylie             SO Brandeis             4:54.73    4:51.88  

      30.60   34.90   37.19   36.40   43.43   44.15   33.32   31.89

  6 Plourde, Hannah           SR Simmons              5:02.11    4:52.97  

      30.97   36.24   38.89   38.49   40.17   41.12   34.56   32.53

  7 Burgess, Kayla            JR UNE                  5:08.01    4:58.89  

      30.70   37.16   38.64   38.88   44.74   44.88   32.52   31.37

  8 Deveaux, Chrissy          JR UMass Dartmouth      5:00.35    4:59.33  

      31.85   37.72   38.88   38.45   43.93   43.04   34.08   31.38

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  9 Kline, Abigail            SO RWU                  5:08.72    5:03.01  

      30.91   33.89   36.77   36.73   46.85   47.20   34.90   35.76

 10 Leazes, Abbie             SR Rhode Island Col     5:16.93    5:08.30  

      36.35   40.02   38.47   38.54   43.71   43.17   34.81   33.23

 11 Leopizzi, Amanda          SO RWU                  5:00.64    5:08.69  

      30.62   35.97   40.24   40.02   43.92   45.58   36.80   35.54

 12 Gonzalez, Abigail         JR Simmons              5:19.42    5:10.30  

      31.98   37.99   39.05   38.61   46.53   46.28   35.06   34.80

 13 Scianna, Kelly            FR ELMS                 5:21.56    5:12.91  

      34.42   38.78   39.07   38.13   48.88   47.65   33.95   32.03

 14 Robitaille, Nicole        SO UNE                  5:19.38    5:13.49  

      31.16   35.82   40.57   39.75   47.71   47.46   35.51   35.51

 15 Ayotte, Jen               FR RWU                  5:14.19    5:13.98  

      31.70   37.47   38.31   38.88   45.51   47.86   37.54   36.71

 16 Charron, Jess             SR E. Connecticut       5:10.29    5:14.04  

      32.76   37.76   40.44   40.26   44.54   45.79   37.28   35.21

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 17 Hanley, Samantha          SR UNE                  5:21.20    5:15.09  

      30.78   37.58   40.19   41.36   46.31   48.07   36.99   33.81

 18 Brennen, Amanda           JR BSU-NE               5:15.26    5:15.64  

      31.75   39.04   40.36   40.15   45.71   47.12   36.39   35.12

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 19 Guitard, Madison          FR RWU                  5:19.71    5:16.78  

      32.57   37.08   39.44   38.94   47.52   50.09   35.73   35.41

 20 Albrecht, Jenna           FR Westfield State      5:17.09    5:22.87  

      32.42   39.93   41.28   41.04   46.86   47.51   37.20   36.63

 21 Peterson, Jackie          JR WNE                  5:33.31    5:27.36  

      33.71   39.19   41.84   41.15   50.81   49.39   36.43   34.84

 22 Prue, Lauren              SR St. Joe's            5:30.55    5:28.62  

      34.22   41.23   41.71   41.37   46.19   46.86   39.57   37.47

 

Event 24  Men 400 Yard IM

===============================================================================

 Meet Record: R 3:59.16        2012 Drew Ledwith, Keene                        

  NCAA III A:   3:47.83                                                        

  NCAA III B:   4:07.40                                                        

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Shadeck, Kyle             FR KSC                  4:06.85    4:01.76   20  

      25.23   28.51   31.16   30.74   36.05   35.00   28.17   26.90

  2 Smith, Richard            JR BSU-NE               4:17.23    4:04.21   17  

      25.31   29.21   30.64   30.62   34.08   34.83   29.66   29.86

  3 Gillie, Andrew            JR RWU                  4:23.48    4:14.72   16  

      27.02   30.33   32.89   32.93   34.48   36.05   30.89   30.13

  4 Arcemont, Matt            FR Brandeis             4:14.93    4:17.46   15  

      26.15   29.98   32.30   32.89   38.51   38.38   29.74   29.51

  5 Lott, Graham              SR KSC                  4:27.92    4:26.23   14  

      26.65   31.91   35.73   35.47   37.55   37.74   31.26   29.92

  6 McKenzie, Matthew         FR RWU                  4:28.88    4:27.31   13  

      28.45   31.97   34.41   33.88   37.88   38.72   31.49   30.51

  7 Ploch, Jameson            SR CSC                  4:38.98    4:34.01   12  

      28.12   32.35   35.39   34.80   39.42   40.66   32.30   30.97

 -- Gallagher, Peter          FR RWU                  4:42.54         DQ  

      Non-simultaneous arms - breast

      28.30   32.25   37.35   37.55   42.86   42.84   32.73   31.47

B - Final

  9 Johnson, Naveed           SO WICK                 4:43.12    4:44.07    9  

      28.16   32.40   34.80   37.61   41.16   43.02   34.86   32.06

 10 Hebert, Andrew            JR BSU-NE               4:43.21    4:44.21    7  

      28.97   32.96   38.85   38.70   42.40   41.84   31.44   29.05

 11 Hann, Brian               SR RWU                  4:53.04    4:49.29    6  

      29.52   33.18   35.64   36.33   42.40   43.66   34.80   33.76

 12 Sherman, DJ               JR ELMS                 4:53.69    4:54.74    5  

      30.19   35.34   38.68   37.63   42.54   43.62   33.55   33.19

 13 Groz, Nate                JR UMass Dartmouth      5:05.11    5:02.20    4  

      29.38   36.04   38.68   38.60   43.51   45.15   35.98   34.86

 

Event 24  Men 400 Yard IM

===============================================================================

 Meet Record: R 3:59.16        2012 Drew Ledwith, Keene                        

  NCAA III A:   3:47.83                                                        

  NCAA III B:   4:07.40                                                        

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Shadeck, Kyle             FR KSC                  4:03.75    4:06.85  

      25.27   28.59   31.36   31.47   35.71   36.07   29.95   28.43

  2 Arcemont, Matt            FR Brandeis             4:27.93    4:14.93  

      26.24   30.46   32.46   32.83   37.29   37.33   29.12   29.20

  3 Smith, Richard            JR BSU-NE               4:10.99    4:17.23  

      27.39   31.83   33.40   33.74   35.23   35.51   30.45   29.68

  4 Gillie, Andrew            JR RWU                  4:18.50    4:23.48  

      27.99   31.57   34.01   33.42   36.42   37.66   31.74   30.67

  5 Lott, Graham              SR KSC                  4:23.61    4:27.92  

      27.40   31.88   36.98   35.43   37.37   37.78   31.73   29.35

  6 McKenzie, Matthew         FR RWU                  4:32.70    4:28.88  

      28.61   32.22   34.79   34.61   37.31   38.52   31.22   31.60

  7 Ploch, Jameson            SR CSC                  4:45.93    4:38.98  

      29.26   33.78   36.30   36.11   40.70   40.44   31.70   30.69

  8 Gallagher, Peter          FR RWU                  4:45.50    4:42.54  

      28.56   32.76   36.99   37.07   41.60   42.29   32.71   30.56

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  9 Johnson, Naveed           SO WICK                 4:51.97    4:43.12  

      28.36   31.97   35.52   36.60   40.01   42.11   35.37   33.18

 10 Hebert, Andrew            JR BSU-NE               4:52.39    4:43.21  

      28.69   33.41   39.05   39.08   41.53   42.13   31.05   28.27

 11 Hann, Brian               SR RWU                  4:49.15    4:53.04  

      29.92   33.90   36.45   36.72   42.76   44.11   34.42   34.76

 12 Sherman, DJ               JR ELMS                 4:59.77    4:53.69  

      29.95   34.90   37.87   36.81   43.32   43.93   33.28   33.63

 13 Groz, Nate                JR UMass Dartmouth      5:03.15    5:05.11  

      31.19   35.52   38.32   39.51   44.30   45.17   36.05   35.05

 

Event 25  Women 50 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

 Meet Record: R 24.97        2011 Kaila Umbarger, Keene                        

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Webber, Mackenzie         JR RWU                    26.31      25.89   32  

  2 Morris, Michaela          JR Simmons                27.26      26.78   28  

  3 Smith, Yvette             FR Brandeis               27.19      27.08   27  

  4 Sheinhait, Erika          JR WNE                    27.99      27.41   26  

  5 Dean, Margaret            JR KSC                    27.28      27.46   25  

  6 Hayes, Sophie             FR KSC                    28.07      27.53   24  

  7 Collard, Amber            FR GCST                   27.66      27.76   23  

  8 Park, Hwanhee             FR Brandeis               27.60      27.93   22  

B - Final

  9 Zernitsky, Jessica        FR REGIS                  28.13      28.04   20  

 10 Klein, Casey              FR RWU                    28.62      28.29   17  

 11 Jekums, Jena              FR GCST                   28.10      28.32   16  

 12 Christiano, Brianna       SO Western                28.51      28.42   15  

 13 Mangan, Hayley            SO E. Connecticut         28.42      28.63   14  

 14 Grant, Abbie              JR BSU-NE                 28.75      28.65   13  

 15 Pegno, Margaret           SR RWU                    28.76      28.71   12  

 16 Mariano, Katherine        SO REGIS                  28.66      28.82   11  

 

Event 25  Women 50 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

 Meet Record: R 24.97        2011 Kaila Umbarger, Keene                        

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Webber, Mackenzie         JR RWU                    26.89      26.31  

  2 Smith, Yvette             FR Brandeis               27.72      27.19  

  3 Morris, Michaela          JR Simmons                26.94      27.26  

  4 Dean, Margaret            JR KSC                    27.95      27.28  

  5 Park, Hwanhee             FR Brandeis               28.04      27.60  

  6 Collard, Amber            FR GCST                   28.64      27.66  

  7 Sheinhait, Erika          JR WNE                    28.75      27.99  

  8 Hayes, Sophie             FR KSC                    28.00      28.07  

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  9 Jekums, Jena              FR GCST                   30.00      28.10  

 10 Zernitsky, Jessica        FR REGIS                  28.27      28.13  

 11 Mangan, Hayley            SO E. Connecticut         28.18      28.42  

 12 Christiano, Brianna       SO Western                28.92      28.51  

 13 Klein, Casey              FR RWU                    29.06      28.62  

 14 Mariano, Katherine        SO REGIS                  29.30      28.66  

 15 Grant, Abbie              JR BSU-NE                 28.40      28.75  

 16 Pegno, Margaret           SR RWU                    29.92      28.76  

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 17 Mangan, Carly             SO E. Connecticut         29.96      29.46  

 18 Souza, Danielle           SO BSU-NE                 29.67      29.49  

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 19 Thomsen, Meagan           SO CSC                    30.88      29.52  

 20 Rivard, Charlotte         SO Simmons                29.91      29.58  

 21 Cano, Lesly               SR Westfield State        31.00      29.72  

 22 Harrison, Brienna         FR UMass Dartmouth        30.60      29.75  

 23 Lief, Janelle             JR WNE                    30.89      29.81  

 24 Bragg, Alexa              JR GCST                   31.10      29.91  

 25 Alberino, Brie            SO USJ                    31.04      29.92  

 26 Gaskill, Anna             JR CSC                    30.04      30.14  

 27 Thibodeau, Carly          FR Westfield State        30.89      30.23  

 28 Meyrick, Jane             FR BSU-NE                 30.58      30.44  

 29 Boyle, Jill               SR UMass Dartmouth        32.79      30.46  

 30 Aiguier, Shae             SR BSU-NE                 31.30      30.62  

 31 Nettleship, Emma          FR WICK                   31.02      30.88  

 32 Schumaker, Addie          JR PSU-NE                 31.29      30.97  

 33 Tremblay, Kathleen        SO CSC                    32.10      31.34  

 34 Kent, Haleigh             SO BSU-NE                 29.48      31.38  

 35 Bosma, Brittany           FR WNE                    32.93      31.47  

 36 Rowlett, Julia            SO St. Joe's              31.56      31.57  

 36 Ambrosino, Alexandra      JR PSU-NE                 31.48      31.57  

 38 Charbonneau, Renee        JR WICK                   30.86      31.69  

 39 Bailey, Abigail           FR BSU-NE                 32.66      31.94  

 40 Empie, Megan              SO WNE                    31.90      31.97  

 41 Garven, Emily             JR BSU-NE                 31.69      32.01  

 42 Nostrom, Autumn           FR St. Joe's              32.50      32.20  

 43 Donlin, Leslie            FR HU                     31.11      32.85  

 44 Alfieri, Annelise         SO Western                32.29      33.63  

 

Event 26  Men 50 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

 Meet Record: R 22.24        1996 Mike McCollum, Middlebury                    

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Walleshauser, Mark        SR WICK                   23.72      23.28   20  

  2 Pasqualucci, Gabe         SO RWU                    23.83      23.56   17  

  3 Farnsworth, Devin         JR UMass Dartmouth        24.28      23.64   16  

  4 Rainville, Nicholas       JR REGIS                  24.56      23.87   15  

  5 Weber, Eb                 SR Brandeis               24.09      24.02   14  

  6 Haid, Daniel              FR Brandeis               24.34      24.29   13  

  7 Belinsky, Alex            SO BSU-NE                 24.51      24.41   12  

  8 Bergstrom, Nick           JR ELMS                   24.68      24.48   11  

B - Final

  9 Digiacomo, Alex           FR WICK                   24.90      24.26    9  

 10 McDougall, Robert         SO BSU-NE                 25.02      24.90    6.5

 10 Santos, Giulian           FR BSU-NE                 24.97      24.90    6.5

 12 Sannicandro, Mike         FR RWU                    24.89      24.95    5  

 13 Campbell, Alex            SR RWU                    25.69      25.18    4  

 14 Eden, Max                 FR WICK                   25.90      25.47    3  

 15 MacKenzie, Kyle           FR UMass Dartmouth        25.42      25.61    2  

 16 Rochelo, Kyle             FR BSU-NE                 25.91      26.00    1  

 

Event 26  Men 50 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

 Meet Record: R 22.24        1996 Mike McCollum, Middlebury                    

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Walleshauser, Mark        SR WICK                   25.49      23.72  

  2 Pasqualucci, Gabe         SO RWU                    24.36      23.83  

  3 Weber, Eb                 SR Brandeis               24.74      24.09  

  4 Farnsworth, Devin         JR UMass Dartmouth        25.33      24.28  

  5 Haid, Daniel              FR Brandeis               24.82      24.34  

  6 Belinsky, Alex            SO BSU-NE                 25.23      24.51  

  7 Rainville, Nicholas       JR REGIS                  24.23      24.56  

  8 Bergstrom, Nick           JR ELMS                   25.59      24.68  

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  9 Sannicandro, Mike         FR RWU                    25.93      24.89  

 10 Digiacomo, Alex           FR WICK                   25.26      24.90  

 11 Santos, Giulian           FR BSU-NE                 25.53      24.97  

 12 McDougall, Robert         SO BSU-NE                 25.98      25.02  

 13 MacKenzie, Kyle           FR UMass Dartmouth        27.02      25.42  

 14 Campbell, Alex            SR RWU                    26.45      25.69  

 15 Eden, Max                 FR WICK                   26.90      25.90  

 16 Rochelo, Kyle             FR BSU-NE                 28.48      25.91  

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 17 Walls, Austin             SO WICK                   26.91      25.97  

 18 Cicchelli, Jack           JR GCST                   25.54      26.13  

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 19 O'Connor, Ben             JR BSU-NE                 27.69      26.29  

 20 Henderson, Eric           FR BSU-NE                 27.92      26.72  

 21 Medeiros, Kyle            JR BSU-NE                 28.72      26.95  

 22 Collins, Zachary          FR KSC                    29.33      27.22  

 23 Reynolds, Lawrence        JR REGIS                  26.72      27.25  

 24 Weissberg, Justin         FR Brandeis               27.34      27.68  

 25 Lecrone, Caelan           SO HU                     28.47      27.69  

 26 Tinney, Ryan              JR REGIS                  29.32      28.46  

 27 Vidas, Evan               FR HU                     29.05      28.76  

 28 Manwaring, Chris          JR CSC                    29.18      29.13  

 28 Petersen, Caleb           JR GCST                   29.63      29.13  

 30 Capella, Joseph           FR BSU-NE                 29.59      29.26  

 31 Miles, Alex               SO HU                     29.51      29.43  

 32 Austin, Joshua            SO GCST                   29.86      29.51  

 

Event 27  Women 200 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

 Meet Record: R 1:52.85        2016 Miriam Swisher, Simmons                    

  NCAA III A:   1:47.64                                                        

  NCAA III B:   1:52.86                                                        

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Swisher, Miriam           SR Simmons              1:55.52    1:53.54   32  

      25.96   28.69   29.37   29.52                                

  2 Fleming, Kerry            SO Simmons              1:57.48    1:56.22   28  

      26.85   28.94   29.91   30.52                                

  3 Dudley, Elaine            FR WICK                 1:59.69    1:57.20   27  

      27.07   29.62   30.26   30.25                                

  4 Richards, Shantelle       JR RWU                  2:00.01    1:58.08   26  

      27.45   29.48   30.60   30.55                                

  5 Mamlock, Meghan           SR CSC                  2:02.16    2:01.36   25  

      27.54   30.33   31.51   31.98                                

  6 Lyons, Caris              SO GCST                 2:02.70    2:01.53   24  

      27.88   30.35   31.66   31.64                                

  7 Callahan, Erin            FR RWU                  2:03.25    2:03.06   23  

      28.54   31.38   32.13   31.01                                

  8 Westley, Paige            FR KSC                  2:02.60    2:03.40   22  

      28.44   31.35   32.39   31.22                                

B - Final

  9 Price, Sarah              SR Simmons              2:04.59    2:02.35   20  

      28.17   30.64   32.12   31.42                                

 10 Bautz, Eleni              SR UNE                  2:04.94    2:03.67   17  

      27.82   30.14   32.19   33.52                                

 11 Nguyen, Julie             SR Simmons              2:04.91    2:04.11   16  

      28.69   31.83   31.71   31.88                                

 12 Brzozowski, Gabrielle     SR KSC                  2:05.12    2:04.27   15  

      28.60   31.42   32.12   32.13                                

 13 Smith, Kara               SO Simmons              2:06.09    2:04.76   14  

      28.73   31.38   32.53   32.12                                

 14 Katz, Fallon              FR Brandeis             2:04.07    2:05.04   13  

      28.79   31.12   32.45   32.68                                

 15 Stepniewski, Natalie      SR E. Connecticut       2:03.62    2:06.31   12  

      28.85   31.22   32.88   33.36                                

 16 Furlong, Bridgett         JR E. Connecticut       2:07.42    2:06.78   11  

      28.98   32.12   33.28   32.40                                

 

Event 27  Women 200 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

 Meet Record: R 1:52.85        2016 Miriam Swisher, Simmons                    

  NCAA III A:   1:47.64                                                        

  NCAA III B:   1:52.86                                                        

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Swisher, Miriam           SR Simmons              1:55.54    1:55.52  

      26.67   29.19   29.90   29.76                                

  2 Fleming, Kerry            SO Simmons              1:56.78    1:57.48  

      27.21   29.43   30.16   30.68                                

  3 Dudley, Elaine            FR WICK                 1:56.30    1:59.69  

      27.53   29.86   30.66   31.64                                

  4 Richards, Shantelle       JR RWU                  1:59.93    2:00.01  

      28.03   30.03   30.89   31.06                                

  5 Mamlock, Meghan           SR CSC                  2:04.28    2:02.16  

      27.80   30.60   31.52   32.24                                

  6 Westley, Paige            FR KSC                  2:02.55    2:02.60  

      28.64   30.95   31.34   31.67                                

  7 Lyons, Caris              SO GCST                 2:07.20    2:02.70  

      28.42   31.05   31.84   31.39                                

  8 Callahan, Erin            FR RWU                  2:01.52    2:03.25  

      28.54   31.20   32.32   31.19                                

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  9 Stepniewski, Natalie      SR E. Connecticut       2:03.92    2:03.62  

      28.60   30.89   32.06   32.07                                

 10 Katz, Fallon              FR Brandeis             2:08.13    2:04.07  

      28.60   30.80   31.81   32.86                                

 11 Price, Sarah              SR Simmons              2:04.33    2:04.59  

      28.34   31.02   32.86   32.37                                

 12 Nguyen, Julie             SR Simmons              2:06.41    2:04.91  

      28.47   31.84   32.29   32.31                                

 13 Bautz, Eleni              SR UNE                  2:04.54    2:04.94  

      28.37   30.99   32.35   33.23                                

 14 Brzozowski, Gabrielle     SR KSC                  2:03.35    2:05.12  

      28.54   31.17   32.27   33.14                                

 15 Smith, Kara               SO Simmons              2:10.07    2:06.09  

      29.48   31.75   32.72   32.14                                

 16 Furlong, Bridgett         JR E. Connecticut       2:08.10    2:07.42  

      29.08   32.52   33.29   32.53                                

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 17 Ector, Domonique          FR WICK                 2:11.01    2:07.48  

      28.23   31.80   33.20   34.25                                

 18 Duell, Meghan             JR WICK                 2:10.96    2:08.10  

      29.32   31.66   33.30   33.82                                

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 19 Moneghan, Nicole          SO BSU-NE               2:09.63    2:09.18  

      29.31   31.92   34.17   33.78                                

 20 Freese, Sophia            SO KSC                  2:07.83    2:10.19  

      29.24   32.51   34.64   33.80                                

 21 DeRoche, Ashlyn           JR REGIS                2:08.14    2:12.28  

      28.17   31.17   33.51   39.43                                

 22 Gagne, Julia              SO BSU-NE               2:14.33    2:12.58  

      29.73   33.26   34.73   34.86                                

 23 Peet, Rachel              FR Western              2:13.35    2:13.25  

      30.47   33.40   34.77   34.61                                

 24 Collard, Amber            FR GCST                 2:09.17    2:13.86  

      30.06   33.35   35.19   35.26                                

 25 Carrier, Aislinn          JR ELMS                 2:13.17    2:15.62  

      30.75   33.18   35.57   36.12                                

 26 Mazza, Julia              SO PSU-NE               2:13.19    2:15.85  

      31.06   34.34   35.55   34.90                                

 27 Robinson, Alicia          SO St. Joe's            2:14.45    2:16.17  

      30.75   34.15   36.04   35.23                                

 

Event 28  Men 200 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

 Meet Record: R 1:39.19        1997 John Young, Williams                       

  NCAA III A:   1:37.13                                                        

  NCAA III B:   1:40.45                                                        

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Boraski, Ryan             SR KSC                  1:44.61    1:40.89   20  

      22.13   25.12   26.13   27.51                                

  2 Adamski, David            FR UMass Dartmouth      1:45.26    1:44.42   17  

      23.80   26.01   27.05   27.56                                

  3 Cirillo, Nick             SR ELMS                 1:48.40    1:46.70   16  

      24.94   27.01   27.67   27.08                                

  4 Clark, Matt               SO WICK                 1:46.58    1:46.88   15  

      24.14   26.82   28.11   27.81                                

  5 Penny, Jeremy             FR RWU                  1:49.00    1:48.09   14  

      24.70   27.13   28.10   28.16                                

  6 Drukker, Dean             SR GCST                 1:49.21    1:48.55   13  

      24.66   27.11   28.17   28.61                                

  7 Harada, Taku              JR Brandeis             1:49.49    1:48.90   12  

      24.88   27.14   28.30   28.58                                

  8 Marchese, Paul            JR RWU                  1:47.77    1:49.86   11  

      24.48   26.93   28.45   30.00                                

B - Final

  9 Quinn, Conor              FR RWU                  1:51.16    1:49.15    9  

      26.28   27.75   27.48   27.64                                

 10 Walter, Dean              SO RWU                  1:49.86    1:50.12    7  

      25.82   27.66   28.21   28.43                                

 11 Barrett, Stephen          FR UMass Dartmouth      1:52.19    1:51.28    6  

      25.86   27.90   28.95   28.57                                

 12 Cayer, Brett              SR CSC                  1:55.16    1:52.74    5  

      25.75   28.41   29.44   29.14                                

 13 Ekberg, Robert            SR REGIS                1:55.18    1:53.55    4  

      26.37   28.16   29.00   30.02                                

 14 Brennan, Paul             FR REGIS                1:56.00    1:56.15    3  

      26.91   29.20   30.44   29.60                                

 15 Fritz, Jay                FR KSC                  1:58.14    1:57.32    2  

      27.20   29.65   30.58   29.89                                

 16 Lowell, Kenny             SO GCST                 1:58.26    1:58.62    1  

      27.50   29.80   30.63   30.69                                

 

Event 28  Men 200 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

 Meet Record: R 1:39.19        1997 John Young, Williams                       

  NCAA III A:   1:37.13                                                        

  NCAA III B:   1:40.45                                                        

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Boraski, Ryan             SR KSC                  1:38.79    1:44.61  

      24.92   27.33   25.37   26.99                                

  2 Adamski, David            FR UMass Dartmouth      1:49.29    1:45.26  

      24.04   26.30   27.13   27.79                                

  3 Clark, Matt               SO WICK                 1:50.24    1:46.58  

      24.46   26.53   27.66   27.93                                

  4 Marchese, Paul            JR RWU                  1:49.15    1:47.77  

      24.60   27.12   27.72   28.33                                

  5 Cirillo, Nick             SR ELMS                 1:52.96    1:48.40  

      25.32   27.50   28.17   27.41                                

  6 Penny, Jeremy             FR RWU                  1:49.77    1:49.00  

      25.45   27.71   27.91   27.93                                

  7 Drukker, Dean             SR GCST                 1:54.11    1:49.21  

      24.95   27.54   28.31   28.41                                

  8 Harada, Taku              JR Brandeis             1:49.52    1:49.49  

      25.25   27.49   28.09   28.66                                

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  9 Walter, Dean              SO RWU                  1:49.13    1:49.86  

      25.43   27.70   28.19   28.54                                

 10 Quinn, Conor              FR RWU                  1:54.24    1:51.16  

      26.27   27.43   28.27   29.19                                

 11 Barrett, Stephen          FR UMass Dartmouth      1:55.37    1:52.19  

      26.13   27.98   28.80   29.28                                

 12 Cayer, Brett              SR CSC                  1:56.13    1:55.16  

      25.78   28.74   30.31   30.33                                

 13 Ekberg, Robert            SR REGIS                1:56.34    1:55.18  

      26.09   28.43   29.76   30.90                                

 14 Brennan, Paul             FR REGIS                1:58.78    1:56.00  

      26.74   28.73   30.42   30.11                                

 15 Fritz, Jay                FR KSC                  1:58.13    1:58.14  

      26.46   29.74   30.90   31.04                                

 16 Lowell, Kenny             SO GCST                 2:04.15    1:58.26  

      27.23   29.61   30.63   30.79                                

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 17 Davis, Jeff               FR GCST                 2:04.05    2:01.26  

      27.32   30.92   31.20   31.82                                

 -- Braz, Cam                 SR Brandeis             1:47.34        DFS  

      Declared false start

 

Event 29  Women 100 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

 Meet Record: R 56.69        2016 Miriam Swisher, Simmons                      

  NCAA III A:   54.12                                                          

  NCAA III B:   57.34                                                          

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Nolte, Hannah             JR RWU                    59.66      59.75   32  

      28.49   31.26                                                

  2 Webber, Mackenzie         JR RWU                  1:00.70    1:00.02   28  

      29.21   30.81                                                

  3 Graf, Amanda              SO REGIS                1:01.05    1:00.06   27  

      29.14   30.92                                                

  4 Higgins, Jessica          JR REGIS                1:00.80    1:00.15   26  

      29.51   30.64                                                

  5 Welch, Makenzie           JR CSC                  1:02.44    1:01.62   25  

      30.44   31.18                                                

  6 Brandeberry, Katie        SO KSC                  1:02.03    1:02.05   24  

      29.76   32.29                                                

  7 Bragg, Alexa              JR GCST                 1:02.07    1:02.19   23  

      29.60   32.59                                                

  8 Zheku, Philippa           FR Brandeis             1:02.15    1:02.39   22  

      30.16   32.23                                                

B - Final

  9 List, Laura               FR Simmons              1:02.91    1:02.03   20  

      29.63   32.40                                                

 10 Lasto, Mollee             SO E. Connecticut       1:02.49    1:02.39   17  

      29.78   32.61                                                

 11 Klein, Casey              FR RWU                  1:03.34    1:02.57   16  

      30.31   32.26                                                

 12 McGough, Sydney           FR KSC                  1:02.88    1:02.70   15  

      29.92   32.78                                                

 13 Leonard, Sarah            FR REGIS                1:02.96    1:02.76   14  

      29.93   32.83                                                

 14 Sheinhait, Amy            JR Brandeis             1:03.22    1:03.22   13  

      30.50   32.72                                                

 15 Flanagan, Kaya            SR UMass Dartmouth      1:04.54    1:04.04   12  

      30.85   33.19                                                

 16 Boucher, Anna             SR Westfield State      1:05.10    1:05.61   11  

      31.39   34.22                                                

 

Event 29  Women 100 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

 Meet Record: R 56.69        2016 Miriam Swisher, Simmons                      

  NCAA III A:   54.12                                                          

  NCAA III B:   57.34                                                          

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Nolte, Hannah             JR RWU                  1:00.55      59.66  

      28.50   31.16                                                

  2 Webber, Mackenzie         JR RWU                    59.77    1:00.70  

      29.41   31.29                                                

  3 Higgins, Jessica          JR REGIS                1:03.18    1:00.80  

      29.76   31.04                                                

  4 Graf, Amanda              SO REGIS                1:00.67    1:01.05  

      29.63   31.42                                                

  5 Brandeberry, Katie        SO KSC                  1:02.78    1:02.03  

      29.71   32.32                                                

  6 Bragg, Alexa              JR GCST                 1:05.52    1:02.07  

      29.67   32.40                                                

  7 Zheku, Philippa           FR Brandeis             1:03.10    1:02.15  

      30.55   31.60                                                

  8 Welch, Makenzie           JR CSC                  1:04.99    1:02.44  

      30.75   31.69                                                

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  9 Lasto, Mollee             SO E. Connecticut       1:02.01    1:02.49  

      30.16   32.33                                                

 10 McGough, Sydney           FR KSC                  1:01.30    1:02.88  

      29.82   33.06                                                

 11 List, Laura               FR Simmons              1:02.16    1:02.91  

      30.73   32.18                                                

 12 Leonard, Sarah            FR REGIS                1:02.53    1:02.96  

      30.32   32.64                                                

 13 Sheinhait, Amy            JR Brandeis             1:04.64    1:03.22  

      31.35   31.87                                                

 14 Klein, Casey              FR RWU                  1:03.25    1:03.34  

      30.39   32.95                                                

 15 Flanagan, Kaya            SR UMass Dartmouth      1:04.73    1:04.54  

      30.78   33.76                                                

 16 Boucher, Anna             SR Westfield State      1:06.62    1:05.10  

      31.95   33.15                                                

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 17 Riley, McKenna            FR UNE                  1:05.55    1:05.13  

      31.45   33.68                                                

 18 Vietas, Cassie            SO Simmons              1:05.30    1:05.14  

      32.12   33.02                                                

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 19 Latawiec, Veronika        SO USJ                  1:06.53    1:05.21  

      31.56   33.65                                                

 20 Damsky, Abby              JR Brandeis             1:05.83    1:05.68  

      31.60   34.08                                                

 21 Frazier, Alex             SO Westfield State      1:09.41    1:05.73  

      31.83   33.90                                                

 22 Harrison, Brienna         FR UMass Dartmouth      1:06.18    1:06.18  

      32.12   34.06                                                

 23 Leach, Taryn              FR UNE                  1:05.77    1:06.22  

      32.68   33.54                                                

 24 Hall, Alex                SR GCST                 1:08.87    1:06.61  

      32.30   34.31                                                

 25 Pimer, Sam                SR E. Connecticut       1:07.29    1:06.97  

      32.77   34.20                                                

 26 Roy, Emily                FR St. Joe's            1:07.39    1:07.03  

      32.93   34.10                                                

 27 Nichols, Lindsay          JR Simmons              1:08.66    1:07.16  

      33.57   33.59                                                

 28 Rybicki, Andrea           SR UNE                  1:09.29    1:07.22  

      32.22   35.00                                                

 29 Tobias, Adi               FR BSU-NE               1:06.65    1:07.26  

      32.26   35.00                                                

 30 Wright, Olivia            FR Western              1:07.89    1:07.96  

      32.84   35.12                                                

 31 Lowe, Mariah              JR GCST                 1:10.72    1:08.24  

      32.40   35.84                                                

 32 Chumbley, Ashley          JR Westfield State      1:08.72    1:08.60  

      33.28   35.32                                                

 33 Eaton, Samantha           FR CSC                  1:08.78    1:08.96  

      32.65   36.31                                                

 34 Paulison, Taylor          FR UNE                  1:10.64    1:09.70  

      34.23   35.47                                                

 35 Kane, Elissa              SO UNE                  1:10.25    1:11.28  

      34.66   36.62                                                

 36 Empie, Megan              SO WNE                  1:11.11    1:12.56  

      34.49   38.07                                                

 -- Obando, Natalie           FR ELMS                 1:11.48         DQ  

      Re-Submerged

      34.32   37.35                                                

 

Event 30  Men 100 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

 Meet Record: R 51.32        1998 Cyrus King, Williams                         

  NCAA III A:   47.65                                                          

  NCAA III B:   50.54                                                          

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Zitelny, Tamir            FR Brandeis               50.94      50.61R  20  

      24.53   26.08                                                

  2 Luong, Kiet               SR REGIS                  52.74      51.55   17  

      24.21   27.34                                                

  3 Olson, Hunter             SO RWU                    52.20      51.99   16  

      25.21   26.78                                                

  4 Hanley, Ryan              SR WICK                   55.32      54.26   15  

      25.92   28.34                                                

  5 Zitelny, Edan             SR Brandeis               55.61      54.47   14  

      26.18   28.29                                                

  6 Howard, Everett           SR WICK                   55.68      55.35   13  

      26.79   28.56                                                

  7 Alger, Tom                FR Brandeis               55.37      55.88   12  

      27.36   28.52                                                

  8 Grippo, Michael           SO ELMS                   57.34      56.59   11  

      27.29   29.30                                                

B - Final

  9 Paszczuk, Josh            SR CSC                    57.80      56.12    9  

      26.82   29.30                                                

 10 Marshall, Derek           JR UMass Dartmouth        58.54      57.89    7  

      27.48   30.41                                                

 11 Medina, Max               JR BSU-NE                 57.41      57.96    6  

      27.58   30.38                                                

 12 Sullivan, Joey            FR RWU                    58.27      58.53    5  

      27.95   30.58                                                

 13 Yezukevicz, Stephen       FR UMass Dartmouth      1:02.16    1:00.99    4  

      29.12   31.87                                                

 14 Petersen, Caleb           JR GCST                 1:01.91    1:02.36    3  

      29.64   32.72                                                

 15 Palmer, Riley             FR UMass Dartmouth      1:07.40    1:06.95    2  

      31.70   35.25                                                

 

Event 30  Men 100 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

 Meet Record: R 51.32        1998 Cyrus King, Williams                         

  NCAA III A:   47.65                                                          

  NCAA III B:   50.54                                                          

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Zitelny, Tamir            FR Brandeis               50.88      50.94R 

      24.64   26.30                                                

  2 Olson, Hunter             SO RWU                    52.58      52.20  

      25.10   27.10                                                

  3 Luong, Kiet               SR REGIS                  54.12      52.74  

      24.67   28.07                                                

  4 Hanley, Ryan              SR WICK                   55.37      55.32  

      27.01   28.31                                                

  5 Alger, Tom                FR Brandeis               56.66      55.37  

      27.04   28.33                                                

  6 Zitelny, Edan             SR Brandeis               56.19      55.61  

      26.53   29.08                                                

  7 Howard, Everett           SR WICK                   57.87      55.68  

      27.11   28.57                                                

  8 Grippo, Michael           SO ELMS                   57.03      57.34  

      27.68   29.66                                                

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  9 Medina, Max               JR BSU-NE                 58.44      57.41  

      27.47   29.94                                                

 10 Paszczuk, Josh            SR CSC                    58.96      57.80  

      27.51   30.29                                                

 11 Sullivan, Joey            FR RWU                    58.47      58.27  

      27.78   30.49                                                

 12 Marshall, Derek           JR UMass Dartmouth        58.98      58.54  

      27.96   30.58                                                

 13 Petersen, Caleb           JR GCST                 1:03.04    1:01.91  

      30.05   31.86                                                

 14 Yezukevicz, Stephen       FR UMass Dartmouth      1:04.76    1:02.16  

      29.53   32.63                                                

 15 Palmer, Riley             FR UMass Dartmouth      1:05.58    1:07.40  

      32.02   35.38                                                

 

Event 31  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

 Meet Record: R 1:03.50        2012 Jessica Hodsdon, Bentley                   

  NCAA III A:   1:01.79                                                        

  NCAA III B:   1:05.29                                                        

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Giraldi, Natalie          JR Simmons              1:06.83    1:06.18   32  

      30.30   35.88                                                

  2 Sweeney, Kenzie           FR RWU                  1:07.58    1:06.55   28  

      30.85   35.70                                                

  3 Sarett, Lara              JR HU                   1:08.14    1:07.21   27  

      31.35   35.86                                                

  4 Albe, Amber               SO E. Connecticut       1:10.40    1:09.98   26  

      32.51   37.47                                                

  5 Thomsen, Lindsey          SR UNE                  1:10.71    1:10.08   24.5

      32.73   37.35                                                

  5 Pariseau, Tia             JR Westfield State      1:11.81    1:10.08   24.5

      33.05   37.03                                                

  7 Masayda, Ann Marie        SO USJ                  1:11.51    1:11.14   23  

      33.35   37.79                                                

  8 Cuevas, Brittany          SR RWU                  1:11.53    1:12.44   22  

      33.93   38.51                                                

B - Final

  9 Zdziarski, Anna           SR CSC                  1:12.41    1:11.52   20  

      33.38   38.14                                                

 10 Scheer, Kindra            FR RWU                  1:12.50    1:12.20   17  

      33.10   39.10                                                

 11 Pechulis, Olivia          FR KSC                  1:13.30    1:12.55   16  

      33.30   39.25                                                

 12 Pechulis, Madison         FR KSC                  1:12.79    1:12.66   15  

      33.11   39.55                                                

 13 Snavely, Leah             SR GCST                 1:12.54    1:12.77   14  

      34.25   38.52                                                

 14 Erichsen, Jason           SO Simmons              1:13.77    1:13.30   13  

      34.04   39.26                                                

 15 Cahill, Carly             FR UMass Dartmouth      1:13.90    1:14.26   12  

      34.48   39.78                                                

 16 Curran, Sydney            JR Rhode Island Col     1:14.48    1:14.75   11  

      35.63   39.12                                                

 

Event 31  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

 Meet Record: R 1:03.50        2012 Jessica Hodsdon, Bentley                   

  NCAA III A:   1:01.79                                                        

  NCAA III B:   1:05.29                                                        

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Giraldi, Natalie          JR Simmons              1:08.40    1:06.83  

      30.96   35.87                                                

  2 Sweeney, Kenzie           FR RWU                  1:08.76    1:07.58  

      31.37   36.21                                                

  3 Sarett, Lara              JR HU                   1:06.90    1:08.14  

      31.25   36.89                                                

  4 Albe, Amber               SO E. Connecticut       1:11.36    1:10.40  

      33.06   37.34                                                

  5 Thomsen, Lindsey          SR UNE                  1:10.18    1:10.71  

      32.80   37.91                                                

  6 Masayda, Ann Marie        SO USJ                  1:14.64    1:11.51  

      33.50   38.01                                                

  7 Cuevas, Brittany          SR RWU                  1:12.03    1:11.53  

      33.64   37.89                                                

  8 Pariseau, Tia             JR Westfield State      1:11.60    1:11.81  

      33.78   38.03                                                

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  9 Zdziarski, Anna           SR CSC                  1:12.02    1:12.41  

      33.69   38.72                                                

 10 Scheer, Kindra            FR RWU                  1:10.19    1:12.50  

      33.18   39.32                                                

 11 Snavely, Leah             SR GCST                 1:18.14    1:12.54  

      34.42   38.12                                                

 12 Pechulis, Madison         FR KSC                  1:13.63    1:12.79  

      33.75   39.04                                                

 13 Pechulis, Olivia          FR KSC                  1:11.48    1:13.30  

      33.98   39.32                                                

 14 Erichsen, Jason           SO Simmons              1:15.38    1:13.77  

      34.78   38.99                                                

 15 Cahill, Carly             FR UMass Dartmouth      1:16.41    1:13.90  

      34.87   39.03                                                

 16 Curran, Sydney            JR Rhode Island Col     1:14.92    1:14.48  

      34.39   40.09                                                

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 17 Earley, Jordan            JR UNE                  1:13.97    1:14.70  

      34.38   40.32                                                

 18 Freese, Sophia            SO KSC                  1:15.22    1:14.95  

      34.89   40.06                                                

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 19 Pycko, Maureen            FR KSC                  1:16.94    1:15.03  

      35.26   39.77                                                

 20 Sabido, Alex              SO KSC                  1:13.00    1:15.17  

      35.12   40.05                                                

 21 Pierce, Rebecca           SO Westfield State      1:16.50    1:15.56  

      34.48   41.08                                                

 22 Belleavoine, Faith        FR UNE                  1:18.43    1:15.68  

      35.66   40.02                                                

 23 Furlong, Bridgett         JR E. Connecticut       1:14.09    1:15.91  

      35.58   40.33                                                

 24 Elliott, Emily            FR WNE                  1:17.09    1:16.00  

      35.52   40.48                                                

 25 Wood, Keeli               FR HU                   1:16.56    1:16.22  

      34.92   41.30                                                

 26 Goud, Briana              JR UNE                  1:16.92    1:16.47  

      35.89   40.58                                                

 27 Harms, Fiona              FR Simmons              1:16.36    1:16.80  

      36.00   40.80                                                

 28 Harris, Kassidy           SO HU                   1:18.65    1:17.33  

      36.38   40.95                                                

 29 Fennessey, Bethany        SO CSC                  1:20.95    1:17.41  

      37.28   40.13                                                

 30 Ambrosino, Alexandra      JR PSU-NE               1:15.89    1:17.80  

      36.18   41.62                                                

 31 Prue, Lauren              SR St. Joe's            1:20.14    1:19.05  

      37.12   41.93                                                

 32 Andrews, Raelynne         SR USJ                  1:20.85    1:19.13  

      37.56   41.57                                                

 33 Biedrzycki, Jocelyn       JR CSC                  1:19.24    1:19.63  

      36.77   42.86                                                

 34 Rogier, Katie             JR BSU-NE               1:19.57    1:20.36  

      37.10   43.26                                                

 35 Nostrom, Autumn           FR St. Joe's            1:19.58    1:20.53  

      38.25   42.28                                                

 36 Milar, Desi               SO ELMS                 1:20.03    1:20.59  

      38.00   42.59                                                

 37 Mahar, Maddie             SO UNE                  1:19.56    1:20.85  

      38.04   42.81                                                

 38 Koutoumba, Ourania        FR Western              1:20.39    1:21.02  

      38.36   42.66                                                

 39 Heni, Annelies            JR WICK                 1:21.46    1:22.13  

      38.19   43.94                                                

 -- Biltcliffe, Sarah         SR BSU-NE               1:12.68         DQ  

      False start

      33.42   39.35                                                

 

Event 32  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

 Meet Record: R 57.16        1997 Mike Garrett, Wesleyan                       

  NCAA III A:   53.16                                                          

  NCAA III B:   56.83                                                          

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Kitchen, David            SR RWU                    57.86      57.62   20  

      26.81   30.81                                                

  2 Willis, Dylon             FR BSU-NE                 58.98      58.17   17  

      27.02   31.15                                                

  3 Johnson, Bryan            SR REGIS                1:01.74    1:00.63   16  

      28.22   32.41                                                

  4 King, Eric                FR KSC                  1:01.08    1:00.65   15  

      28.99   31.66                                                

  5 Avrutsky, Rich            JR Brandeis             1:00.87    1:00.84   14  

      28.21   32.63                                                

  6 Severs, Quinn             FR KSC                  1:01.33    1:01.33   13  

      28.77   32.56                                                

  7 Chow, Jonathan            JR RWU                  1:02.06    1:01.97   12  

      28.80   33.17                                                

  8 Amitrano, Mason           JR CSC                  1:02.33    1:02.65   11  

      29.06   33.59                                                

B - Final

  9 Gerber, Grant             SR HU                   1:03.37    1:03.33    9  

      28.81   34.52                                                

 10 Myers, JP                 SR WICK                 1:02.96    1:04.15    7  

      29.39   34.76                                                

 11 Henderson, Dylan          SO WICK                 1:03.87    1:04.49    6  

      29.62   34.87                                                

 12 Unas, Joshua              SO REGIS                1:04.88    1:04.69    5  

      29.98   34.71                                                

 13 Sjahfiedin, Troy          JR UMass Dartmouth      1:04.19    1:04.92    4  

      30.02   34.90                                                

 14 Brock, Harrison           FR WICK                 1:06.52    1:05.85    3  

      30.94   34.91                                                

 15 Hughes, Christopher       FR WICK                 1:07.89    1:06.02    2  

      30.47   35.55                                                

 16 Sandefur, G.T.            SO WICK                 1:05.56    1:06.11    1  

      30.75   35.36                                                

 

Event 32  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

 Meet Record: R 57.16        1997 Mike Garrett, Wesleyan                       

  NCAA III A:   53.16                                                          

  NCAA III B:   56.83                                                          

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Kitchen, David            SR RWU                    57.50      57.86  

      27.08   30.78                                                

  2 Willis, Dylon             FR BSU-NE                 59.97      58.98  

      27.61   31.37                                                

  3 Avrutsky, Rich            JR Brandeis             1:03.08    1:00.87  

      28.33   32.54                                                

  4 King, Eric                FR KSC                  1:02.17    1:01.08  

      29.09   31.99                                                

  5 Severs, Quinn             FR KSC                    59.91    1:01.33  

      28.97   32.36                                                

  6 Johnson, Bryan            SR REGIS                1:03.49    1:01.74  

      28.64   33.10                                                

  7 Chow, Jonathan            JR RWU                  1:02.57    1:02.06  

      28.93   33.13                                                

  8 Amitrano, Mason           JR CSC                  1:05.69    1:02.33  

      28.90   33.43                                                

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  9 Myers, JP                 SR WICK                 1:06.60    1:02.96  

      28.98   33.98                                                

 10 Gerber, Grant             SR HU                   1:03.94    1:03.37  

      29.51   33.86                                                

 11 Henderson, Dylan          SO WICK                 1:06.26    1:03.87  

      29.48   34.39                                                

 12 Sjahfiedin, Troy          JR UMass Dartmouth      1:07.42    1:04.19  

      30.26   33.93                                                

 13 Unas, Joshua              SO REGIS                1:04.75    1:04.88  

      29.97   34.91                                                

 14 Sandefur, G.T.            SO WICK                 1:10.03    1:05.56  

      30.42   35.14                                                

 15 Brock, Harrison           FR WICK                 1:07.13    1:06.52  

      30.93   35.59                                                

 16 Hughes, Christopher       FR WICK                 1:12.58    1:07.89  

      31.68   36.21                                                

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 17 Toscano, Anthony          SO UMass Dartmouth      1:11.83   J1:07.89  

      31.10   36.79                                                

 18 Groz, Nate                JR UMass Dartmouth      1:12.69    1:10.34  

      32.97   37.37                                                

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 19 Anderson, Philip             BSU-NE               1:12.64    1:10.58  

      32.87   37.71                                                

 20 Snowman, Bryceon          FR BSU-NE               1:10.77    1:11.23  

      33.21   38.02                                                

 21 Kessner, Langdon          SR GCST                 1:10.29    1:12.29  

      32.97   39.32                                                

 22 Santiago, Steven          SO BSU-NE               1:14.07    1:14.53  

      34.60   39.93                                                

 -- Avery, Jake               FR Brandeis             1:04.19        DFS  

      Declared false start

 

Event 33  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

 Meet Record: R 10:36.67        2012 Nadine Edwards, Bentley                   

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Walsh, Hope               JR KSC                 10:20.93   10:29.19R  32  

      28.03   30.31   30.95   31.31   31.46   31.33   31.39   31.62

      31.95   32.18   31.86   32.10   32.16   32.08   32.33   32.01

      32.00   31.90   31.80   30.42                                

  2 Fleming, Kerry            SO Simmons             11:00.58   10:47.00   28  

      29.01   31.11   31.77   32.28   32.22   32.34   32.40   32.77

      32.98   33.04   32.98   32.86   32.70   32.77   32.93   33.07

      32.85   32.76   32.56   31.60                                

  3 Simpson, Laura            SO Simmons             10:57.14   10:48.80   27  

      28.42   30.33   30.89   31.26   31.43   31.58   31.75   32.30

      32.96   33.44   33.55   33.81   33.84   33.65   33.86   33.16

      33.66   33.03   32.91   32.97                                

  4 MacKinnon, Rachel         JR KSC                 11:02.79   10:56.72   26  

      28.73   31.77   32.76   32.90   33.17   33.37   33.25   33.40

      33.26   33.21   33.42   33.61   33.06   33.56   33.56   33.55

      33.55   33.36   32.50   30.73                                

  5 Westley, Paige            FR KSC                 11:43.98   11:02.28   25  

      29.99   32.87   33.18   33.07   33.30   33.15   33.18   33.35

      33.53   33.08   33.51   33.13   33.15   33.27   33.96   33.36

      33.56   33.56   33.46   32.62                                

  6 Deveaux, Chrissy          JR UMass Dartmouth     11:14.75   11:14.10   24  

      30.23   33.33   33.50   33.93   34.30   34.26   34.22   34.41

      34.36   34.32   34.04   34.35   34.30   34.17   33.76   33.69

      33.79   33.65   33.11   32.38                                

  7 Pielka, Gabrielle         SO RWU                 11:16.17   11:18.43   23  

      29.26   31.73   32.84   33.52   33.56   33.85   34.59   34.37

      34.37   34.33   34.47   34.66   34.61   35.32   34.58   34.79

      34.77   34.58   34.88   33.35                                

  8 Sutton, Gloria            FR REGIS               11:18.97   11:26.75   22  

      30.57   32.62   33.33   34.03   34.03   34.32   34.29   34.86

      35.06   34.66   34.73   35.07   34.89   35.48   35.20   35.05

      35.08   34.95   34.60   33.93                                

  9 Surian, Allison           FR RWU                 11:37.22   11:27.83   20  

      30.19   33.08   33.80   33.98   34.18   34.75   34.92   35.26

      34.55   34.34   34.12   34.24   35.43   35.36   35.26   34.86

      34.93   35.62   34.74   34.22                                

 10 Cheney, Hannah            SR E. Connecticut      11:40.14   11:30.07   17  

      31.01   33.22   34.20   34.42   34.90   34.98   35.01   34.92

      35.22   34.82   34.44   34.90   34.92   35.17   35.31   34.83

      35.12   34.74   34.68   33.26                                

 11 Charron, Jess             SR E. Connecticut      11:27.04   11:34.17   16  

      31.17   33.90   34.73   35.19   35.43   35.15   35.30   35.25

      35.34   35.48   35.59   35.16   34.91   34.89   35.24   34.72

      35.20   34.67   33.99   32.86                                

 12 Fellows, Emily            SR UNE                 11:57.47   11:38.53   15  

      31.02   34.21   34.70   34.92   34.80   35.15   35.35   35.72

      35.72   35.44   35.21   35.23   35.27   35.35   35.29   35.35

      35.09   35.13   35.46   34.12                                

 13 Lindholm, Emmie           SR Simmons             12:06.39   11:41.64   14  

      30.39   33.31   34.14   35.12   35.58   35.60   35.90   35.62

      35.51   35.72   35.52   36.09   35.90   36.26   35.94   35.97

      35.72   35.93   35.01   32.41                                

 14 Vietas, Cassie            SO Simmons             12:01.24   11:43.12   13  

      30.99   33.86   35.30   34.65   35.22   35.63   35.89   36.16

      35.27   35.73   35.84   35.95   35.94   35.85   35.83   35.99

      35.44   34.89   35.11   33.58                                

 15 Frazier, Alex             SO Westfield State     11:45.13   11:46.29   12  

      29.62   33.57   34.81   35.27   35.66   35.64   35.77   35.74

      35.76   35.78   35.41   36.00   36.28   36.18   36.26   36.46

      35.87   36.21   35.61   34.39                                

 16 Gaskill, Anna             JR CSC                 12:26.72   11:50.28   11  

      31.01   34.12   34.83   34.95   35.36   35.83   35.84   36.12

      35.80   36.64   35.51   36.51   36.19   36.54   36.09   36.09

      36.15   36.66   35.59   34.45                                

 17 Diaz, Yulyssa             SR UMass Dartmouth     12:07.95   11:55.53    9  

      30.69   33.66   34.57   35.64   35.51   35.56   35.93   36.13

      36.83   37.09   36.98   37.32   37.22   37.15   36.35   35.64

      36.30   36.20   36.26   34.50                                

 18 O'Connor, Molly           FR KSC                 11:45.99   11:59.25    7  

      31.38   34.43   35.90   36.02   36.02   36.19   36.31   36.00

      36.78   36.33   36.42   36.47   36.81   37.05   37.31   36.42

      36.92   36.01   36.71   33.77                                

 19 Clark, Ashley             SO HU                  12:14.28   12:04.40    6  

      33.08   35.55   36.45   36.88   37.02   36.98   37.13   36.85

      36.78   36.68   36.74   36.98   36.32   36.47   35.95   36.48

      36.33   36.16   35.61   33.96                                

 20 Coiley, Alexis            FR St. Joe's           12:11.30   12:05.06    5  

      31.45   34.65   35.42   35.83   36.31   36.65   36.85   36.92

      37.18   36.72   36.83   36.98   36.98   37.07   37.09   37.20

      36.84   36.55   36.59   34.95                                

 21 Colcord, Emma Rose        FR Westfield State     12:10.69   12:05.61    4  

      32.84   35.75   36.25   36.40   36.63   36.81   36.61   36.61

      36.41   37.00   36.96   36.60   36.44   37.28   36.22   36.63

      36.30   36.63   36.37   34.87                                

 22 Halvorsen, Lauren         SR St. Joe's           12:12.93   12:06.53    3  

      31.94   35.44   36.41   36.72   37.29   36.42   37.00   36.84

      36.78   37.19   36.36   36.72   37.14   36.83   36.70   36.89

      36.82   36.93   36.06   34.05                                

 23 Hall, Alissa              FR UMass Dartmouth     12:19.53   12:08.48    2  

      31.34   34.56   36.60   36.47   36.53   37.12   36.97   36.98

      37.27   37.32   37.86   36.88   37.24   37.13   37.22   37.56

      37.10   35.68   35.90   34.75                                

 24 Albrecht, Jenna           FR Westfield State     11:57.67   12:10.11    1  

    1:43.15   36.84   36.87 1:14.17   36.96                   36.96

      36.81   37.11   37.29   37.16                   36.76   36.75

      36.74   36.58   36.11                                        

 25 Peet, Rachel              FR Western             12:17.45   12:12.83  

      32.23   34.74   35.65   36.65   36.93   36.73   37.12   37.27

      37.17   37.28   37.52   37.33   37.34   37.13   37.21   37.41

      37.25   37.01   37.29   35.57                                

 

Event 34  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

 Meet Record: R 9:20.02        2011 Drew Ledwith, Keene                        

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Babuka, John              FR RWU                 10:25.65    9:49.12   20  

      25.64   27.92   28.99   29.35   29.44   29.46   29.48   29.65

      29.68   29.70   29.67   29.89   29.90   30.21   30.34   30.45

      30.38   30.20   29.72   29.05                                

  2 Rose, Jameson             SO BSU-NE              10:24.34    9:54.56   17  

      25.37   27.96   29.25   29.65   29.91   30.06   30.17   30.30

      30.24   30.45   30.32   30.31   30.33   30.40   30.34   30.72

      30.64   30.26   29.81   28.07                                

  3 Bastianelli, Cassidy      SR REGIS                9:58.49    9:59.46   16  

      24.87   27.56   28.94   29.34   29.40   29.56   29.83   29.91

      30.05   30.05   30.48   30.56   30.79   30.60   31.41   31.38

      31.96   31.29   31.42   30.06                                

  4 Ayers, Noah               FR Brandeis            10:22.08   10:09.69   15  

      27.21   29.20   29.93   30.49   30.32   30.35   30.22   30.46

      30.65   30.87   30.53   30.80   30.85   31.05   31.04   30.95

      31.20   31.26   31.57   30.74                                

  5 Cirillo, Nick             SR ELMS                10:41.03   10:14.08   14  

      26.64   29.24   30.57   30.72   30.72   31.34   31.00   31.05

      31.36   31.70   31.19   31.45   31.82   31.57   31.49   31.47

      31.32   31.34   30.17   27.92                                

  6 Hubbard, Antony           JR KSC                 10:33.91   10:15.08   13  

      27.01   29.56   30.17   30.34   30.42   30.43   30.72   30.66

      31.17   31.11   31.22   31.26   31.39   31.78   31.88   31.58

      31.80   31.60   31.32   29.66                                

  7 Burgos, Ryan              SR ELMS                10:28.42   10:16.73   12  

      26.38   29.22   30.47   31.22   31.05   31.17   31.59   31.53

      31.37   31.55   31.59   31.56   31.41   31.20   31.31   30.89

      30.85   30.99   30.73   30.65                                

  8 Frey, Joe                 FR RWU                 11:00.64   10:22.67   11  

      27.51   29.77   30.64   31.03   31.02   31.61   31.51   31.65

      31.62   31.71   31.59   31.68   31.84   31.76   32.28   31.59

      32.08   31.42   31.49   28.87                                

  9 Whalen, Gerard            FR WICK                10:43.42   10:29.10    9  

      27.31   29.78   30.65   31.37   31.45   31.98   31.87   32.18

      32.26   31.91   31.93   32.00   32.02   32.33   32.22   32.14

      32.00   32.13   31.74   29.83                                

 10 Wolfe, Asa                SR WICK                11:02.69   10:33.37    7  

      27.56   30.08   30.64   31.30   31.32   31.79   31.76   32.12

      32.16   32.72   32.56   32.51   32.47   32.67   32.70   32.52

      32.48   32.51   32.03   29.47                                

 11 Micali, Will              FR WICK                10:56.81   10:33.44    6  

      27.92   30.20   30.87   31.35   31.76   31.62   32.00   31.73

      32.54   32.59   32.09   32.33   32.25   31.70   32.24   32.05

      32.81   32.19   32.37   30.83                                

 12 McCauley, Brian           SR UMass Dartmouth     11:07.10   10:41.63    5  

      27.93 1:01.59   31.45   32.17   32.16   32.64   32.80   32.52

      32.52   32.53   33.10   33.40   33.19   33.32   32.80   33.19

      32.44   31.68   30.23                                        

 13 Lewis, Aaron              FR GCST                11:24.81   10:41.90    4  

      27.50   30.40   31.80   31.53   32.05   32.76   31.70   33.54

      32.87   32.83   33.72   33.17   32.63   33.53   31.67   32.09

      32.85   32.70   32.54   30.02                                

 14 Barrett, Stephen          FR UMass Dartmouth     10:57.35   10:44.91    3  

      28.97   31.02   31.66   31.92   32.35   32.58   32.41   32.65

      32.66   32.90   31.94   31.78   32.23   32.73   33.02   33.19

      33.43   33.16   33.24   31.07                                

 15 Bruno, Michael            JR REGIS               11:06.74   10:45.80    2  

      27.47   29.91   30.91   31.08   31.47   31.52   32.15   32.29

      33.22   32.47   33.29   33.45   32.87   33.29   33.75   33.51

      33.76   33.23   33.65   32.51                                

 16 Scudere-Weiss, Sam        JR Brandeis            11:28.52   10:55.35    1  

      28.45   30.95   32.65   33.29   32.66   32.77   32.66   32.92

      33.08   32.95   33.24   33.68   33.38   33.10   33.87   33.20

      33.45   33.68   33.30   32.07                                

 17 Gallagher, Peter          FR RWU                 10:57.52   11:00.57  

      27.87   30.28   31.76   32.35   32.78   33.30   33.53   34.00

      34.14   34.04   33.63   34.09   33.50   33.44   34.15   33.32

      34.05   33.75   33.61   32.98                                

 18 Medeiros, Kyle            JR BSU-NE              12:04.56   11:13.02  

      27.75   30.53   31.78   32.40   33.19   33.86   34.28   34.20

      34.44   34.74   34.83   34.83   35.20   35.24   35.39   35.09

      35.27   35.29   32.93   31.78                                

 19 Gryskwicz, Zack           SO St. Joe's           11:31.73   11:13.36  

      29.71   32.89   34.03   34.20   34.21   34.06   34.06   33.97

      34.40   34.33   34.26   33.91   34.27   34.38   34.07   34.40

      34.01   33.90   33.29   31.01                                

 20 Lowell, Kenny             SO GCST                12:15.37   11:22.23  

      30.33   33.27   33.77   34.15   34.37   34.66   35.01   35.06

      34.70   34.82   35.17   34.69   35.06   35.17   35.15   34.52

      34.02   33.89   33.45   30.97                                

 21 Baker, Andrew             JR Brandeis            12:03.64   11:57.24  

      31.45   34.14   34.80   35.30   35.60   36.00   35.79   36.24

      36.03   36.40   36.16   36.52   36.71   36.58   36.98   37.04

      37.14   36.87   36.62   34.87                                

 

Event 35  Women 3 mtr Diving

===============================================================================

 Meet Record: R 500.00        2015 Katie Strepka, Westfield                    

  NCAA III A:   410.00                                                         

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Allaire, Casey            FR PSU-NE                344.50     348.50   32  

  2 Groux, Monique            SO Westfield State       323.70     333.75   28  

  3 Beler, Jessica            JR KSC                   315.45     302.00   27  

  4 Sheaffer, Sarah           JR Western               274.95     279.40   26  

 

Event 35  Women 3 mtr Diving

===============================================================================

 Meet Record: R 500.00        2015 Katie Strepka, Westfield                    

  NCAA III A:   410.00                                                         

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Allaire, Casey            FR PSU-NE                229.60     344.50  

  2 Groux, Monique            SO Westfield State       244.95     323.70  

  3 Beler, Jessica            JR KSC                       NP     315.45  

  4 Sheaffer, Sarah           JR Western                   NP     274.95  

 -- Hebert, Kendra            SR UMass Dartmouth           NP         NS  

 

Event 36  Men 3 mtr Diving

===============================================================================

 Meet Record: R 575.00        1992 Tom Egan, UMass-Dartmouth                   

  NCAA III A:   440.00                                                         

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Driscoll, Jake            SO KSC                   374.95     368.70   20  

  2 Seabrook, Josh            SO RWU                   364.00     368.40   17  

  3 Lautenschlager, Connor    JR RWU                   313.30     329.95   16  

  4 Belinsky, Alex            SO BSU-NE                320.95     319.90   15  

  5 Danieli, Chris            JR WICK                  314.40     264.20   14  

 

Event 36  Men 3 mtr Diving

===============================================================================

 Meet Record: R 575.00        1992 Tom Egan, UMass-Dartmouth                   

  NCAA III A:   440.00                                                         

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Driscoll, Jake            SO KSC                       NP     374.95  

  2 Seabrook, Josh            SO RWU                   307.90     364.00  

  3 Belinsky, Alex            SO BSU-NE                    NP     320.95  

  4 Danieli, Chris            JR WICK                  289.35     314.40  

  5 Lautenschlager, Connor    JR RWU                   240.70     313.30  

 

Event 37  Women 100 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

 Meet Record: R 51.21        2011 Kaila Umbarger, Keene                        

  NCAA III A:   49.54                                                          

  NCAA III B:   52.08                                                          

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Swisher, Miriam           SR Simmons                52.53      52.09   32  

      24.59   27.50                                                

  2 List, Laura               FR Simmons                54.62      53.37   28  

      25.64   27.73                                                

  3 Dudley, Elaine            FR WICK                   55.70      53.63   27  

      26.19   27.44                                                

  4 Higgins, Jessica          JR REGIS                  55.55      54.93   26  

      26.38   28.55                                                

  5 Richards, Shantelle       JR RWU                    55.90      55.17   25  

      26.50   28.67                                                

  6 Lyons, Caris              SO GCST                   56.09      55.50   24  

      26.86   28.64                                                

  7 Bautz, Eleni              SR UNE                    55.55      55.55   23  

      26.40   29.15                                                

  8 David, Megan              SO GCST                   55.99      55.76   22  

      26.63   29.13                                                

B - Final

  9 Price, Sarah              SR Simmons                56.26      56.16   20  

      27.55   28.61                                                

 10 Brzozowski, Gabrielle     SR KSC                    56.92      56.43   17  

      27.22   29.21                                                

 11 Callahan, Erin            FR RWU                    57.64      56.99   16  

      27.73   29.26                                                

 12 Katz, Fallon              FR Brandeis               57.53      57.52   15  

      27.90   29.62                                                

 13 DeRoche, Ashlyn           JR REGIS                  57.42      57.55   14  

      27.79   29.76                                                

 14 Mariano, Katherine        SO REGIS                  57.66      57.69   13  

      27.58   30.11                                                

 15 Ector, Domonique          FR WICK                   57.69      58.27   12  

      28.24   30.03                                                

 16 Duell, Meghan             JR WICK                   58.38      58.55   11  

      28.49   30.06                                                

 

Event 37  Women 100 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

 Meet Record: R 51.21        2011 Kaila Umbarger, Keene                        

  NCAA III A:   49.54                                                          

  NCAA III B:   52.08                                                          

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Swisher, Miriam           SR Simmons                52.52      52.53  

      24.97   27.56                                                

  2 List, Laura               FR Simmons                56.00      54.62  

      26.32   28.30                                                

  3 Higgins, Jessica          JR REGIS                  57.92      55.55  

      26.92   28.63                                                

  3 Bautz, Eleni              SR UNE                    55.63      55.55  

      26.65   28.90                                                

  5 Dudley, Elaine            FR WICK                   53.57      55.70  

      27.01   28.69                                                

  6 Richards, Shantelle       JR RWU                    55.92      55.90  

      26.70   29.20                                                

  7 David, Megan              SO GCST                   59.43      55.99  

      26.81   29.18                                                

  8 Lyons, Caris              SO GCST                   58.68      56.09  

      27.03   29.06                                                

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  9 Price, Sarah              SR Simmons                57.04      56.26  

      27.26   29.00                                                

 10 Brzozowski, Gabrielle     SR KSC                    57.58      56.92  

      27.60   29.32                                                

 11 DeRoche, Ashlyn           JR REGIS                  58.03      57.42  

      27.73   29.69                                                

 12 Katz, Fallon              FR Brandeis               59.01      57.53  

      27.99   29.54                                                

 13 Callahan, Erin            FR RWU                    56.28      57.64  

      27.79   29.85                                                

 14 Mariano, Katherine        SO REGIS                  58.66      57.66  

      27.35   30.31                                                

 15 Ector, Domonique          FR WICK                   58.97      57.69  

      27.55   30.14                                                

 16 Duell, Meghan             JR WICK                 1:02.37      58.38  

      28.42   29.96                                                

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 17 Bacon, Abby               FR GCST                 1:00.82      58.41  

      28.31   30.10                                                

 18 Riley, McKenna            FR UNE                    58.74      58.86  

      28.17   30.69                                                

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 19 Travers, Emmie            SR UNE                  1:00.27      59.08  

      28.22   30.86                                                

 20 Diaz, Yulyssa             SR UMass Dartmouth        59.53      59.09  

      28.11   30.98                                                

 21 Brennen, Amanda           JR BSU-NE                 58.99      59.16  

      28.35   30.81                                                

 22 Gagne, Julia              SO BSU-NE               1:02.42      59.35  

      28.16   31.19                                                

 23 Bosma, Brittany           FR WNE                  1:00.45      59.56  

      27.65   31.91                                                

 24 Wilson, Abigail           FR UMass Dartmouth      1:00.66      59.72  

      28.80   30.92                                                

 25 Souza, Danielle           SO BSU-NE               1:00.15      59.82  

      28.76   31.06                                                

 26 Christiano, Brianna       SO Western              1:00.15      59.83  

      28.57   31.26                                                

 27 Rivard, Charlotte         SO Simmons              1:00.56      59.96  

      28.91   31.05                                                

 28 Hanley, Sarah             JR UNE                  1:00.57    1:00.12  

      29.03   31.09                                                

 29 Cano, Lesly               SR Westfield State      1:01.94    1:00.52  

      29.11   31.41                                                

 30 Carrier, Aislinn          JR ELMS                 1:01.58    1:00.91  

      29.11   31.80                                                

 31 Bailey, Abigail           FR BSU-NE               1:00.37    1:00.93  

      28.48   32.45                                                

 32 Robinson, Alicia          SO St. Joe's            1:01.52    1:01.42  

      29.99   31.43                                                

 33 Aiguier, Shae             SR BSU-NE               1:00.38    1:01.49  

      28.94   32.55                                                

 34 Antonetty, Jenilee        FR E. Connecticut       1:00.92    1:01.60  

      29.26   32.34                                                

 35 Mazza, Julia              SO PSU-NE               1:01.71    1:01.66  

      29.71   31.95                                                

 36 Garven, Emily             JR BSU-NE               1:00.95    1:01.95  

      29.80   32.15                                                

 37 Morley, Erin              FR KSC                  1:00.94    1:02.06  

      29.80   32.26                                                

 38 Weir, Erin                SR St. Joe's            1:02.13    1:02.67  

      29.93   32.74                                                

 

Event 38  Men 100 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

 Meet Record: R 44.78        1997 John Young, Williams                         

  NCAA III A:   43.66                                                          

  NCAA III B:   45.53                                                          

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Boraski, Ryan             SR KSC                    47.00      44.10R  20  

      20.80   23.30                                                

  2 Pasqualucci, Gabe         SO RWU                    47.95      46.76   17  

      22.65   24.11                                                

  3 Rainville, Nicholas       JR REGIS                  49.39      47.57   16  

      22.85   24.72                                                

  4 Sannicandro, Mike         FR RWU                    47.89      47.99   15  

      23.01   24.98                                                

  5 Braz, Cam                 SR Brandeis               47.75      48.04   14  

      22.99   25.05                                                

  6 Penny, Jeremy             FR RWU                    49.19      49.06   13  

      23.40   25.66                                                

  7 Bastianelli, Cassidy      SR REGIS                  48.67      49.48   12  

      23.68   25.80                                                

  8 Walter, Dean              SO RWU                    49.50      50.09   11  

      24.06   26.03                                                

B - Final

  9 Curley, Kevin             SR UMass Dartmouth        50.14      49.33    9  

      23.63   25.70                                                

 10 Gerber, Grant             SR HU                     49.79      49.75    7  

      23.97   25.78                                                

 11 Santos, Giulian           FR BSU-NE                 49.88      50.11    6  

      23.90   26.21                                                

 12 Farnsworth, Devin         JR UMass Dartmouth        51.07      50.37    5  

      24.24   26.13                                                

 13 Cayer, Brett              SR CSC                    49.94      50.53    4  

      24.45   26.08                                                

 14 Ekberg, Robert            SR REGIS                  51.61      51.17    3  

      24.80   26.37                                                

 15 Davis, Jeff               FR GCST                   51.77      51.93    2  

      24.39   27.54                                                

 16 Rochelo, Kyle             FR BSU-NE                 51.39      52.28    1  

      24.39   27.89                                                

 

Event 38  Men 100 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

 Meet Record: R 44.78        1997 John Young, Williams                         

  NCAA III A:   43.66                                                          

  NCAA III B:   45.53                                                          

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Boraski, Ryan             SR KSC                    44.23      47.00  

      21.25   25.75                                                

  2 Braz, Cam                 SR Brandeis               49.17      47.75  

      22.84   24.91                                                

  3 Sannicandro, Mike         FR RWU                    48.72      47.89  

      23.15   24.74                                                

  4 Pasqualucci, Gabe         SO RWU                    46.45      47.95  

      23.02   24.93                                                

  5 Bastianelli, Cassidy      SR REGIS                  47.75      48.67  

      23.43   25.24                                                

  6 Penny, Jeremy             FR RWU                    50.28      49.19  

      23.86   25.33                                                

  7 Rainville, Nicholas       JR REGIS                  47.99      49.39  

      23.56   25.83                                                

  8 Walter, Dean              SO RWU                    48.51      49.50  

      23.82   25.68                                                

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  9 Gerber, Grant             SR HU                     50.27      49.79  

      23.93   25.86                                                

 10 Santos, Giulian           FR BSU-NE                 50.86      49.88  

      23.87   26.01                                                

 11 Cayer, Brett              SR CSC                    51.32      49.94  

      23.93   26.01                                                

 12 Curley, Kevin             SR UMass Dartmouth        50.79      50.14  

      24.03   26.11                                                

 13 Farnsworth, Devin         JR UMass Dartmouth        52.45      51.07  

      24.38   26.69                                                

 14 Rochelo, Kyle             FR BSU-NE                 52.84      51.39  

      24.39   27.00                                                

 15 Ekberg, Robert            SR REGIS                  52.16      51.61  

      24.43   27.18                                                

 16 Davis, Jeff               FR GCST                   54.47      51.77  

      24.41   27.36                                                

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 17 Toscano, Anthony          SO UMass Dartmouth        52.68      52.12  

      24.46   27.66                                                

 18 Brennan, Paul             FR REGIS                  53.83      52.35  

      25.10   27.25                                                

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 19 O'Connor, Ben             JR BSU-NE                 54.69      52.36  

      24.79   27.57                                                

 20 Fritz, Jay                FR KSC                    53.84      52.98  

      25.40   27.58                                                

 21 Collins, Zachary          FR KSC                    55.40      55.09  

      26.29   28.80                                                

 

Event 39  Women 50 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

 Meet Record: R 26.79        2010 Kristine Trutor, Keene                       

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Nolte, Hannah             JR RWU                    27.48      27.60   32  

  2 Sheinhait, Amy            JR Brandeis               28.32      28.05   28  

  3 Leonard, Sarah            FR REGIS                  28.42      28.39   27  

  4 Graf, Amanda              SO REGIS                  28.63      28.47   26  

  5 Brandeberry, Katie        SO KSC                    28.89      28.65   25  

  6 McGough, Sydney           FR KSC                    29.03      28.84   24  

  7 Klein, Casey              FR RWU                    28.88      28.89   23  

  8 Jekums, Jena              FR GCST                   29.10      29.29   22  

B - Final

  9 Thomsen, Meagan           SO CSC                    29.12      29.03   20  

 10 Lasto, Mollee             SO E. Connecticut         29.18      29.04   17  

 11 Bragg, Alexa              JR GCST                   29.40      29.29   16  

 12 Leach, Taryn              FR UNE                    29.83      29.69   15  

 13 Harrison, Brienna         FR UMass Dartmouth        30.05      29.75   14  

 14 Latawiec, Veronika        SO USJ                    29.58      29.80   13  

 15 Boucher, Anna             SR Westfield State        30.21      30.03   12  

 16 Tobias, Adi               FR BSU-NE                 30.43      30.14   11  

 

Event 39  Women 50 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

 Meet Record: R 26.79        2010 Kristine Trutor, Keene                       

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Nolte, Hannah             JR RWU                    28.35      27.48  

  2 Sheinhait, Amy            JR Brandeis               29.26      28.32  

  3 Leonard, Sarah            FR REGIS                  28.26      28.42  

  4 Graf, Amanda              SO REGIS                  29.02      28.63  

  5 Klein, Casey              FR RWU                    30.21      28.88  

  6 Brandeberry, Katie        SO KSC                    29.28      28.89  

  7 McGough, Sydney           FR KSC                    29.27      29.03  

  8 Jekums, Jena              FR GCST                   30.67      29.10  

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  9 Thomsen, Meagan           SO CSC                    30.99      29.12  

 10 Lasto, Mollee             SO E. Connecticut         28.86      29.18  

 11 Bragg, Alexa              JR GCST                   30.05      29.40  

 12 Latawiec, Veronika        SO USJ                    30.39      29.58  

 13 Leach, Taryn              FR UNE                    30.81      29.83  

 14 Harrison, Brienna         FR UMass Dartmouth        30.90      30.05  

 15 Boucher, Anna             SR Westfield State        30.57      30.21  

 16 Tobias, Adi               FR BSU-NE                 31.79      30.43  

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 17 Rybicki, Andrea           SR UNE                    31.18      30.66  

 18 Hall, Alex                SR GCST                   31.43      30.73  

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 19 Pimer, Sam                SR E. Connecticut         31.52      31.35  

 20 Mangan, Carly             SO E. Connecticut         32.53      31.40  

 21 Damsky, Abby              JR Brandeis               32.46      31.41  

 22 Wilson, Abigail           FR UMass Dartmouth        31.66      31.47  

 23 Lowe, Mariah              JR GCST                   32.83      31.73  

 24 Chumbley, Ashley          JR Westfield State        31.70      31.80  

 25 Eaton, Samantha           FR CSC                    32.22      31.87  

 26 Thibodeau, Carly          FR Westfield State        32.75      32.20  

 27 Ross, Mikaela             SR BSU-NE                 31.85      32.42  

 28 Obando, Natalie           FR ELMS                   32.41      32.46  

 29 Donlin, Leslie            FR HU                     32.45      32.49  

 30 Empie, Megan              SO WNE                    31.52      32.51  

 31 Hill, Caroline            SO BSU-NE                 32.58      32.57  

 32 Kane, Elissa              SO UNE                    32.11      32.78  

 33 Paulison, Taylor          FR UNE                    32.85      32.94  

 34 Weir, Erin                SR St. Joe's              32.94      33.46  

 

Event 40  Men 50 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

 Meet Record: R 23.45        2016 Chris Barriss, Keene                         

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Olson, Hunter             SO RWU                    24.27      24.19   20  

  2 Haid, Daniel              FR Brandeis               24.83      25.32   17  

  3 Hanley, Ryan              SR WICK                   25.97      25.46   16  

  4 Alger, Tom                FR Brandeis               26.46      25.97   15  

  5 Grippo, Michael           SO ELMS                   26.19      26.19   14  

  6 Paszczuk, Josh            SR CSC                    26.44      26.34   13  

  7 Marshall, Derek           JR UMass Dartmouth        26.35      26.53   12  

  8 Sullivan, Joey            FR RWU                    26.62      27.04   11  

B - Final

  9 Howard, Everett           SR WICK                   26.76      26.46    9  

 10 Curley, Kevin             SR UMass Dartmouth        27.96      26.82    7  

 11 Campbell, Alex            SR RWU                    27.31      27.41    6  

 12 Yezukevicz, Stephen       FR UMass Dartmouth        28.25      27.87    5  

 13 Petersen, Caleb           JR GCST                   28.54      28.68    4  

 14 Palmer, Riley             FR UMass Dartmouth        30.46      29.91    3  

 15 Capella, Joseph           FR BSU-NE                 30.20      29.92    2  

 16 Austin, Joshua            SO GCST                   30.20      30.66    1  

 

Event 40  Men 50 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

 Meet Record: R 23.45        2016 Chris Barriss, Keene                         

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Olson, Hunter             SO RWU                    24.45      24.27  

  2 Haid, Daniel              FR Brandeis               26.03      24.83  

  3 Hanley, Ryan              SR WICK                   25.58      25.97  

  4 Grippo, Michael           SO ELMS                   26.47      26.19  

  5 Marshall, Derek           JR UMass Dartmouth        27.20      26.35  

  6 Paszczuk, Josh            SR CSC                    26.76      26.44  

  7 Alger, Tom                FR Brandeis               26.66      26.46  

  8 Sullivan, Joey            FR RWU                    27.10      26.62  

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  9 Howard, Everett           SR WICK                   27.34      26.76  

 10 Campbell, Alex            SR RWU                    28.16      27.31  

 11 Curley, Kevin             SR UMass Dartmouth        32.14      27.96  

 12 Yezukevicz, Stephen       FR UMass Dartmouth        30.56      28.25  

 13 Petersen, Caleb           JR GCST                   29.09      28.54  

 14 Austin, Joshua            SO GCST                   32.04      30.20  

 14 Capella, Joseph           FR BSU-NE                 31.42      30.20  

 16 Palmer, Riley             FR UMass Dartmouth        29.78      30.46  

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 17 Ferraro, Paul             FR ELMS                   31.41      31.46  

 18 Tucker, Michael           FR GCST                   31.80      31.50  

 

Event 41  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

 Meet Record: R 2:20.61        1999 Erin Anderson, Williams                    

  NCAA III A:   2:13.78                                                        

  NCAA III B:   2:22.73                                                        

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Sarett, Lara              JR HU                   2:28.03    2:26.26   32  

      31.30   35.88   38.73   40.35                                

  2 Wozab, Natalya            FR Brandeis             2:32.86    2:30.74   28  

      33.95   37.94   39.30   39.55                                

  3 Sweeney, Kenzie           FR RWU                  2:32.84    2:31.91   27  

      32.52   37.41   40.27   41.71                                

  4 Fitzsimmons, Shannon      SO Westfield State      2:33.38    2:34.08   26  

      35.47   38.85   39.46   40.30                                

  5 Murphy, Sarah             FR UMass Dartmouth      2:35.11    2:34.18   25  

      35.66   39.03   39.87   39.62                                

  6 Plourde, Hannah           SR Simmons              2:34.39    2:34.24   24  

      34.97   38.56   40.01   40.70                                

  7 Cuevas, Brittany          SR RWU                  2:35.76    2:36.19   23  

      35.16   38.89   40.81   41.33                                

  8 Albe, Amber               SO E. Connecticut       2:35.90    2:37.56   22  

      34.56   39.50   41.82   41.68                                

B - Final

  9 Greer, Sabrina            SO Brandeis             2:39.25    2:36.93   20  

      36.33   39.88   40.19   40.53                                

 10 Snavely, Leah             SR GCST                 2:38.19    2:37.44   17  

      35.38   39.23   41.79   41.04                                

 11 Biltcliffe, Sarah         SR BSU-NE               2:39.91    2:37.58   16  

      36.57   40.82   40.75   39.44                                

 12 Zdziarski, Anna           SR CSC                  2:41.58    2:38.33   15  

      34.56   39.16   42.12   42.49                                

 13 Masayda, Ann Marie        SO USJ                  2:39.65    2:39.21   14  

      34.86   40.46   42.06   41.83                                

 14 Sabido, Alex              SO KSC                  2:40.26    2:40.74   13  

      35.80   41.01   42.22   41.71                                

 15 Erichsen, Jason           SO Simmons              2:42.61    2:41.87   12  

      35.87   40.69   42.90   42.41                                

 16 Earley, Jordan            JR UNE                  2:41.84    2:44.34   11  

      36.16   40.84   43.44   43.90                                

 

Event 41  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

 Meet Record: R 2:20.61        1999 Erin Anderson, Williams                    

  NCAA III A:   2:13.78                                                        

  NCAA III B:   2:22.73                                                        

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Sarett, Lara              JR HU                   2:29.72    2:28.03  

      32.20   36.19   38.58   41.06                                

  2 Sweeney, Kenzie           FR RWU                  2:31.50    2:32.84  

      33.77   38.30   40.24   40.53                                

  3 Wozab, Natalya            FR Brandeis             2:32.64    2:32.86  

      35.13   38.77   38.99   39.97                                

  4 Fitzsimmons, Shannon      SO Westfield State      2:38.53    2:33.38  

      35.76   38.46   39.41   39.75                                

  5 Plourde, Hannah           SR Simmons              2:36.23    2:34.39  

      35.53   38.82   39.59   40.45                                

  6 Murphy, Sarah             FR UMass Dartmouth      2:36.03    2:35.11  

      35.51   39.31   39.95   40.34                                

  7 Cuevas, Brittany          SR RWU                  2:37.84    2:35.76  

      34.73   39.17   40.41   41.45                                

  8 Albe, Amber               SO E. Connecticut       2:36.15    2:35.90  

      34.26   39.08   40.86   41.70                                

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  9 Snavely, Leah             SR GCST                 2:48.27    2:38.19  

      35.35   40.14   41.12   41.58                                

 10 Greer, Sabrina            SO Brandeis             2:38.20    2:39.25  

      36.47   39.85   41.15   41.78                                

 11 Masayda, Ann Marie        SO USJ                  2:47.46    2:39.65  

      35.24   41.12   42.34   40.95                                

 12 Biltcliffe, Sarah         SR BSU-NE               2:40.52    2:39.91  

      35.70   40.58   41.92   41.71                                

 13 Sabido, Alex              SO KSC                  2:36.43    2:40.26  

      35.25   39.96   42.60   42.45                                

 14 Zdziarski, Anna           SR CSC                  2:39.63    2:41.58  

      35.73   40.64   42.75   42.46                                

 15 Earley, Jordan            JR UNE                  2:43.94    2:41.84  

      35.91   40.33   41.75   43.85                                

 16 Erichsen, Jason           SO Simmons              2:42.37    2:42.61  

      35.84   41.21   42.57   42.99                                

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 17 Pechulis, Olivia          FR KSC                  2:36.25    2:42.87  

      34.25   39.91   43.91   44.80                                

 18 Furlong, Bridgett         JR E. Connecticut       2:41.69    2:44.02  

      36.69   41.51   42.89   42.93                                

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 19 Pechulis, Madison         FR KSC                  2:39.71    2:44.15  

      34.23   40.02   43.44   46.46                                

 20 Scheer, Kindra            FR RWU                  2:38.27    2:44.41  

      35.65   40.43   42.86   45.47                                

 21 Belleavoine, Faith        FR UNE                  2:48.95    2:44.82  

      37.11   41.35   43.13   43.23                                

 22 Harms, Fiona              FR Simmons              2:45.08    2:45.46  

      36.51   41.05   43.77   44.13                                

 23 Fellows, Emily            SR UNE                  2:49.70    2:46.12  

      36.40   40.62   42.98   46.12                                

 24 Goud, Briana              JR UNE                  2:44.25    2:46.73  

      36.88   41.20   43.60   45.05                                

 25 Wood, Keeli               FR HU                   2:52.91    2:46.97  

      36.30   42.04   45.03   43.60                                

 26 Harris, Kassidy           SO HU                   2:54.42    2:47.64  

      38.30   42.85   43.52   42.97                                

 27 Fennessey, Bethany        SO CSC                  2:52.11    2:48.11  

      38.35   42.09   43.59   44.08                                

 28 Pycko, Maureen            FR KSC                  2:54.28    2:48.50  

      37.22   43.13   44.96   43.19                                

 29 Mahar, Maddie             SO UNE                  2:52.41    2:53.16  

      39.04   43.61   44.87   45.64                                

 30 Andrews, Raelynne         SR USJ                  2:54.83    2:55.54  

      39.36   43.72   45.96   46.50                                

 

Event 42  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

 Meet Record: R 2:05.30        1997 A. Diemer, Williams                        

  NCAA III A:   1:56.32                                                        

  NCAA III B:   2:04.80                                                        

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Smith, Richard            JR BSU-NE               2:05.04    2:05.11R  20  

      28.22   31.32   32.35   33.22                                

  2 Kitchen, David            SR RWU                  2:09.16    2:08.09   17  

      27.61   32.00   33.66   34.82                                

  3 Gillie, Andrew            JR RWU                  2:11.96    2:08.77   16  

      29.54   32.70   32.60   33.93                                

  4 Willis, Dylon             FR BSU-NE               2:11.67    2:10.13   15  

      28.37   32.66   33.87   35.23                                

  5 Babuka, John              FR RWU                  2:13.49    2:10.47   14  

      29.19   32.83   33.99   34.46                                

  6 Johnson, Bryan            SR REGIS                2:16.12    2:13.32   13  

      29.42   33.32   34.53   36.05                                

  7 Avrutsky, Rich            JR Brandeis             2:17.64    2:17.39   12  

      30.11   34.63   35.89   36.76                                

  8 Severs, Quinn             FR KSC                  2:18.73    2:19.89   11  

      30.24   35.61   36.78   37.26                                

B - Final

  9 McKenzie, Matthew         FR RWU                  2:20.88    2:19.03    9  

      31.56   35.13   35.38   36.96                                

 10 Brock, Harrison           FR WICK                 2:22.74    2:22.06    7  

      32.04   35.55   36.81   37.66                                

 11 Hughes, Christopher       FR WICK                 2:31.05    2:26.02    6  

      31.24   36.38   38.48   39.92                                

 12 Sjahfiedin, Troy          JR UMass Dartmouth      2:30.67    2:26.62    5  

      33.30   37.65   38.13   37.54                                

 13 Sandefur, G.T.            SO WICK                 2:31.44    2:27.02    4  

      32.44   36.25   38.46   39.87                                

 

Event 42  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

 Meet Record: R 2:05.30        1997 A. Diemer, Williams                        

  NCAA III A:   1:56.32                                                        

  NCAA III B:   2:04.80                                                        

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Smith, Richard            JR BSU-NE               2:08.08    2:05.04R 

      28.29   31.37   32.40   32.98                                

  2 Kitchen, David            SR RWU                  2:07.38    2:09.16  

      28.82   32.40   33.25   34.69                                

  3 Willis, Dylon             FR BSU-NE               2:20.08    2:11.67  

      28.90   32.92   34.22   35.63                                

  4 Gillie, Andrew            JR RWU                  2:19.92    2:11.96  

      31.00   33.56   33.49   33.91                                

  5 Babuka, John              FR RWU                  2:18.79    2:13.49  

      29.36   33.98   34.92   35.23                                

  6 Johnson, Bryan            SR REGIS                2:22.93    2:16.12  

      30.32   34.19   35.47   36.14                                

  7 Avrutsky, Rich            JR Brandeis             2:23.08    2:17.64  

      30.82   35.07   36.11   35.64                                

  8 Severs, Quinn             FR KSC                  2:22.31    2:18.73  

      29.14   34.12   36.71   38.76                                

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  9 McKenzie, Matthew         FR RWU                  2:21.65    2:20.88  

      31.95   35.61   36.21   37.11                                

 10 Brock, Harrison           FR WICK                 2:28.36    2:22.74  

      32.01   35.88   36.69   38.16                                

 11 Sjahfiedin, Troy          JR UMass Dartmouth      2:34.04    2:30.67  

      31.65   36.10   39.74   43.18                                

 12 Hughes, Christopher       FR WICK                 2:31.42    2:31.05  

      32.07   36.92   40.42   41.64                                

 13 Sandefur, G.T.            SO WICK                 2:36.60    2:31.44  

      32.96   37.35   39.62   41.51                                

 -- Avery, Jake               FR Brandeis             2:19.08        DFS  

      Declared false start

 

Event 43  Women 200 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

 Meet Record: R 2:04.01        2011 Anne Kaduboski, Bentley                    

  NCAA III A:   1:56.90                                                        

  NCAA III B:   2:07.26                                                        

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Hayes, Sophie             FR KSC                  2:12.47    2:12.49   32  

      29.78   32.96   34.10   35.65                                

  2 Herman, Kylie             SO Brandeis             2:15.38    2:12.67   28  

      30.49   33.43   34.58   34.17                                

  3 Earley, Shannon           SR RWU                  2:16.92    2:13.42   27  

      29.85   33.76   35.25   34.56                                

  4 Kline, Abigail            SO RWU                  2:16.49    2:15.63   26  

      30.52   33.34   34.88   36.89                                

  5 Burgess, Kayla            JR UNE                  2:21.25    2:17.71   25  

      29.62   34.07   36.08   37.94                                

  6 Bush, Alyssa              JR RWU                  2:18.25    2:17.87   24  

      30.54   34.48   35.92   36.93                                

  7 Park, Hwanhee             FR Brandeis             2:18.40    2:19.60   23  

      30.90   35.08   36.47   37.15                                

  8 Morris, Michaela          JR Simmons              2:19.39    2:19.69   22  

      30.87   34.42   36.30   38.10                                

B - Final

  9 Smith, Kara               SO Simmons              2:22.58    2:21.78   20  

      30.75   34.27   37.84   38.92                                

 10 McCafferty, Alexandra     JR KSC                  2:22.36    2:23.03   17  

      29.42   35.48   39.18   38.95                                

 11 Robitaille, Nicole        SO UNE                  2:22.89    2:24.32   16  

      31.47   36.18   38.57   38.10                                

 12 Stepniewski, Natalie      SR E. Connecticut       2:26.63    2:27.73   15  

      31.87   36.33   38.88   40.65                                

 13 Moneghan, Nicole          SO BSU-NE               2:27.46    2:27.95   14  

      31.98   36.64   38.51   40.82                                

 14 Boyle, Jill               SR UMass Dartmouth      2:28.41    2:28.59   13  

      32.26   36.81   38.91   40.61                                

 15 Nettleship, Emma          FR WICK                 2:28.04    2:28.99   12  

      32.27   37.02   39.63   40.07                                

 16 Mangan, Hayley            SO E. Connecticut       2:28.64    2:33.39   11  

      31.12   37.66   39.22   45.39                                

 

Event 43  Women 200 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

 Meet Record: R 2:04.01        2011 Anne Kaduboski, Bentley                    

  NCAA III A:   1:56.90                                                        

  NCAA III B:   2:07.26                                                        

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Hayes, Sophie             FR KSC                  2:11.34    2:12.47  

      29.02   32.65   34.32   36.48                                

  2 Herman, Kylie             SO Brandeis             2:16.32    2:15.38  

      30.74   34.31   35.57   34.76                                

  3 Kline, Abigail            SO RWU                  2:17.01    2:16.49  

      30.95   32.96   34.94   37.64                                

  4 Earley, Shannon           SR RWU                  2:16.85    2:16.92  

      30.44   34.32   35.90   36.26                                

  5 Bush, Alyssa              JR RWU                  2:20.27    2:18.25  

      30.66   34.82   35.97   36.80                                

  6 Park, Hwanhee             FR Brandeis             2:20.66    2:18.40  

      31.22   35.24   36.21   35.73                                

  7 Morris, Michaela          JR Simmons              2:20.17    2:19.39  

      30.26   36.79   36.24   36.10                                

  8 Burgess, Kayla            JR UNE                  2:34.29    2:21.25  

      30.48   37.22   38.64   34.91                                

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  9 McCafferty, Alexandra     JR KSC                  2:20.93    2:22.36  

      30.19   34.93   38.07   39.17                                

 10 Smith, Kara               SO Simmons              2:24.88    2:22.58  

      30.92   35.17   37.91   38.58                                

 11 Robitaille, Nicole        SO UNE                  2:25.55    2:22.89  

      31.42   35.82   37.70   37.95                                

 12 Stepniewski, Natalie      SR E. Connecticut       2:24.91    2:26.63  

      32.45   36.32   38.08   39.78                                

 13 Moneghan, Nicole          SO BSU-NE               2:28.69    2:27.46  

      31.67   36.02   38.86   40.91                                

 14 Nettleship, Emma          FR WICK                 2:31.35    2:28.04  

      32.43   38.24   37.72   39.65                                

 15 Boyle, Jill               SR UMass Dartmouth      2:35.96    2:28.41  

      32.65   37.07   38.19   40.50                                

 16 Mangan, Hayley            SO E. Connecticut       2:30.02    2:28.64  

      32.41   37.18   38.33   40.72                                

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 17 Nichols, Lindsay          JR Simmons              2:30.94    2:29.93  

      32.41   38.84   39.29   39.39                                

 18 Gonzalez, Abigail         JR Simmons              2:37.49    2:33.95  

      33.83   38.45   40.05   41.62                                

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 19 Leopizzi, Amanda          SO RWU                  2:23.51    2:34.14  

      32.19   37.40   41.23   43.32                                

 20 Lief, Janelle             JR WNE                  2:46.46    2:35.72  

      30.60   36.60   43.58   44.94                                

 21 Rowlett, Julia            SO St. Joe's            2:46.12    2:45.01  

      36.11   42.84   43.02   43.04                                

 

Event 44  Men 200 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

 Meet Record: R 1:51.50        2012 Drew Ledwith, Keene                        

  NCAA III A:   1:45.64                                                        

  NCAA III B:   1:52.89                                                        

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Zitelny, Tamir            FR Brandeis             1:56.09    1:52.74   20  

      25.35   28.85   29.71   28.83                                

  2 Shadeck, Kyle             FR KSC                  1:53.73    1:54.29   17  

      25.40   28.97   29.83   30.09                                

  3 Luong, Kiet               SR REGIS                1:59.34    1:56.69   16  

      26.59   29.62   30.30   30.18                                

  4 Weber, Eb                 SR Brandeis             1:58.57    1:58.67   15  

      25.30   28.89   31.01   33.47                                

  5 Digiacomo, Alex           FR WICK                 1:59.12    2:00.34   14  

      25.75   29.90   30.91   33.78                                

  6 Eden, Max                 FR WICK                 2:00.02    2:02.75   13  

      26.35   29.40   32.71   34.29                                

  7 Clark, Matt               SO WICK                 2:03.67    2:03.34   12  

      25.01   29.57   32.62   36.14                                

 -- Arcemont, Matt            FR Brandeis             2:03.01        DFS  

      Declared false start

B - Final

  9 Henderson, Eric           FR BSU-NE               2:07.76    2:11.44    9  

      28.16   31.35   32.62   39.31                                

 10 Hebert, Andrew            JR BSU-NE               2:13.92    2:11.63    7  

      29.28   33.38   35.22   33.75                                

 11 Unas, Joshua              SO REGIS                2:10.99    2:14.16    6  

      26.50   30.26   33.68   43.72                                

 12 Johnson, Naveed           SO WICK                 2:13.16    2:15.59    5  

      27.59   32.09   36.29   39.62                                

 13 Walls, Austin             SO WICK                 2:12.87    2:19.20    4  

      27.69   33.00   37.18   41.33                                

 14 Hann, Brian               SR RWU                  2:20.80    2:22.75    3  

      29.15   32.99   38.35   42.26                                

 

Event 44  Men 200 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

 Meet Record: R 1:51.50        2012 Drew Ledwith, Keene                        

  NCAA III A:   1:45.64                                                        

  NCAA III B:   1:52.89                                                        

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Shadeck, Kyle             FR KSC                  1:51.44    1:53.73  

      25.20   27.84   29.79   30.90                                

  2 Zitelny, Tamir            FR Brandeis             1:57.45    1:56.09  

      25.17   29.54   29.88   31.50                                

  3 Weber, Eb                 SR Brandeis             2:01.88    1:58.57  

      25.60   29.62   31.62   31.73                                

  4 Digiacomo, Alex           FR WICK                 2:01.32    1:59.12  

      26.26   30.21   30.90   31.75                                

  5 Luong, Kiet               SR REGIS                2:10.43    1:59.34  

      26.65   30.08   30.29   32.32                                

  6 Eden, Max                 FR WICK                 2:08.87    2:00.02  

      26.51   29.75   30.97   32.79                                

  7 Arcemont, Matt            FR Brandeis             2:08.01    2:03.01  

      26.80   30.77   32.30   33.14                                

  8 Clark, Matt               SO WICK                 2:12.63    2:03.67  

      25.97   30.56   32.77   34.37                                

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  9 Henderson, Eric           FR BSU-NE               2:15.58    2:07.76  

      29.67   32.00   32.14   33.95                                

 10 Unas, Joshua              SO REGIS                2:12.44    2:10.99  

      27.96   32.61   34.10   36.32                                

 11 Walls, Austin             SO WICK                 2:27.89    2:12.87  

      27.63   31.49   35.32   38.43                                

 12 Johnson, Naveed           SO WICK                 2:14.85    2:13.16  

      28.36   32.27   34.69   37.84                                

 13 Hebert, Andrew            JR BSU-NE               2:12.44    2:13.92  

      28.29   32.10   35.17   38.36                                

 14 Hann, Brian               SR RWU                  2:16.72    2:20.80  

      29.49   33.37   37.10   40.84                                

 

Event 45  Women 100 Yard IM

===============================================================================

 Meet Record: R 59.41        2010 Jillian Whitaker, Keene                      

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Almandoz, Andrea          SR RWU                    59.90      59.38R  32  

      27.34   32.04                                                

  2 Giraldi, Natalie          JR Simmons              1:02.15    1:01.54   28  

      28.70   32.84                                                

  3 Wozab, Natalya            FR Brandeis             1:02.79    1:02.09   27  

      29.57   32.52                                                

  4 Thomsen, Lindsey          SR UNE                  1:02.43    1:02.76   26  

      28.67   34.09                                                

  5 Smith, Yvette             FR Brandeis             1:04.58    1:03.90   25  

      28.41   35.49                                                

  6 Sheinhait, Erika          JR WNE                  1:04.21    1:04.35   24  

      29.33   35.02                                                

  7 Jekums, Jena              FR GCST                 1:04.46    1:05.00   23  

      29.09   35.91                                                

  8 Welch, Makenzie           JR CSC                  1:05.21    1:05.16   22  

      29.43   35.73                                                

B - Final

  9 Nguyen, Julie             SR Simmons              1:06.39    1:04.94   20  

      30.75   34.19                                                

 10 Ayotte, Jen               FR RWU                  1:06.14    1:05.90   17  

      30.27   35.63                                                

 11 Grant, Abbie              JR BSU-NE               1:06.63    1:05.92   16  

      29.85   36.07                                                

 12 Alberino, Brie            SO USJ                  1:07.14    1:06.03   15  

      30.60   35.43                                                

 13 Latawiec, Veronika        SO USJ                  1:06.81    1:07.36   14  

      31.06   36.30                                                

 14 Curran, Sydney            JR Rhode Island Col     1:07.35    1:07.66   13  

      31.32   36.34                                                

 15 Riley, McKenna            FR UNE                  1:07.43    1:07.73   12  

      30.68   37.05                                                

 16 Hanley, Samantha          SR UNE                  1:07.28    1:08.59   11  

      30.93   37.66                                                

 

Event 45  Women 100 Yard IM

===============================================================================

 Meet Record: R 59.41        2010 Jillian Whitaker, Keene                      

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Almandoz, Andrea          SR RWU                  1:02.64      59.90  

      27.62   32.28                                                

  2 Giraldi, Natalie          JR Simmons              1:05.26    1:02.15  

      29.14   33.01                                                

  3 Thomsen, Lindsey          SR UNE                  1:04.11    1:02.43  

      28.05   34.38                                                

  4 Wozab, Natalya            FR Brandeis             1:02.71    1:02.79  

      29.85   32.94                                                

  5 Sheinhait, Erika          JR WNE                  1:10.78    1:04.21  

      29.06   35.15                                                

  6 Jekums, Jena              FR GCST                 1:08.63    1:04.46  

      29.15   35.31                                                

  7 Smith, Yvette             FR Brandeis             1:04.50    1:04.58  

      28.20   36.38                                                

  8 Welch, Makenzie           JR CSC                  1:08.53    1:05.21  

      29.48   35.73                                                

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  9 Ayotte, Jen               FR RWU                  1:05.48    1:06.14  

      30.49   35.65                                                

 10 Nguyen, Julie             SR Simmons              1:08.68    1:06.39  

      31.61   34.78                                                

 11 Grant, Abbie              JR BSU-NE               1:10.90    1:06.63  

      30.23   36.40                                                

 12 Latawiec, Veronika        SO USJ                  1:09.55    1:06.81  

      30.73   36.08                                                

 13 Alberino, Brie            SO USJ                  1:08.71    1:07.14  

      30.67   36.47                                                

 14 Hanley, Samantha          SR UNE                  1:10.85    1:07.28  

      30.22   37.06                                                

 15 Curran, Sydney            JR Rhode Island Col     1:08.25    1:07.35  

      30.29   37.06                                                

 16 Riley, McKenna            FR UNE                  1:08.31    1:07.43  

      31.22   36.21                                                

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 17 Elliott, Emily            FR WNE                  1:11.46    1:07.44  

      30.85   36.59                                                

 18 Rivard, Charlotte         SO Simmons              1:10.93    1:08.39  

      31.10   37.29                                                

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 19 Schumaker, Addie          JR PSU-NE               1:09.92    1:08.75  

      31.77   36.98                                                

 20 Scianna, Kelly            FR ELMS                 1:11.21    1:09.35  

      31.41   37.94                                                

 21 Roy, Emily                FR St. Joe's            1:12.80    1:09.70  

      31.38   38.32                                                

 22 Travers, Emmie            SR UNE                  1:12.04    1:10.54  

      32.52   38.02                                                

 23 Charbonneau, Renee        JR WICK                 1:12.74    1:11.16  

      33.16   38.00                                                

 24 Mazza, Julia              SO PSU-NE               1:11.11    1:11.18  

      32.47   38.71                                                

 25 Alfieri, Annelise         SO Western              1:12.19    1:12.21  

      33.59   38.62                                                

 26 Kent, Haleigh             SO BSU-NE               1:11.41    1:12.38  

      32.17   40.21                                                

 27 Ross, Mikaela             SR BSU-NE               1:12.59    1:12.81  

      33.35   39.46                                                

 

Event 46  Men 100 Yard IM

===============================================================================

 Meet Record: R 52.13        1995 Wright Frank, Middlebury                     

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Walleshauser, Mark        SR WICK                   56.03      53.65   20  

      23.92   29.73                                                

  2 King, Eric                FR KSC                    54.31      54.25   17  

      25.24   29.01                                                

  3 Zitelny, Edan             SR Brandeis               55.80      54.45   16  

      24.80   29.65                                                

  4 Bergstrom, Nick           JR ELMS                   56.14      56.47   15  

      25.61   30.86                                                

  5 McDougall, Robert         SO BSU-NE                 57.23      56.61   14  

      26.29   30.32                                                

  6 Marchese, Paul            JR RWU                    56.33      56.77   13  

      26.16   30.61                                                

  7 Chow, Jonathan            JR RWU                    57.44      57.16   12  

      26.80   30.36                                                

  8 Medina, Max               JR BSU-NE                 57.75      57.61   11  

      25.91   31.70                                                

B - Final

  9 Henderson, Dylan          SO WICK                   58.44      57.69    9  

      26.27   31.42                                                

 10 Amitrano, Mason           JR CSC                    58.98      58.09    7  

      27.52   30.57                                                

 11 Cicchelli, Jack           JR GCST                   59.72      59.41    6  

      26.80   32.61                                                

 12 Ploch, Jameson            SR CSC                  1:00.76      59.59    5  

      28.07   31.52                                                

 13 Campbell, Alex            SR RWU                  1:00.07      59.64    4  

      26.48   33.16                                                

 14 MacKenzie, Kyle           FR UMass Dartmouth      1:00.79    1:00.38    3  

      27.10   33.28                                                

 15 Quinlan, Stephen          SO St. Joe's            1:01.42    1:02.10    2  

      28.75   33.35                                                

 16 Sherman, DJ               JR ELMS                 1:02.69    1:02.87    1  

      28.86   34.01                                                

 

Event 46  Men 100 Yard IM

===============================================================================

 Meet Record: R 52.13        1995 Wright Frank, Middlebury                     

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 King, Eric                FR KSC                    56.34      54.31  

      25.08   29.23                                                

  2 Zitelny, Edan             SR Brandeis               58.58      55.80  

      25.70   30.10                                                

  3 Walleshauser, Mark        SR WICK                   58.82      56.03  

      24.91   31.12                                                

  4 Bergstrom, Nick           JR ELMS                   59.24      56.14  

      25.48   30.66                                                

  5 Marchese, Paul            JR RWU                    57.25      56.33  

      25.68   30.65                                                

  6 McDougall, Robert         SO BSU-NE               1:02.09      57.23  

      26.57   30.66                                                

  7 Chow, Jonathan            JR RWU                    58.96      57.44  

      27.02   30.42                                                

  8 Medina, Max               JR BSU-NE               1:00.09      57.75  

      25.67   32.08                                                

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  9 Henderson, Dylan          SO WICK                 1:02.82      58.44  

      26.78   31.66                                                

 10 Amitrano, Mason           JR CSC                  1:01.13      58.98  

      27.46   31.52                                                

 11 Cicchelli, Jack           JR GCST                 1:02.42      59.72  

      27.15   32.57                                                

 12 Campbell, Alex            SR RWU                  1:00.90    1:00.07  

      27.13   32.94                                                

 13 Ploch, Jameson            SR CSC                  1:04.13    1:00.76  

      28.35   32.41                                                

 14 MacKenzie, Kyle           FR UMass Dartmouth      1:07.49    1:00.79  

      27.91   32.88                                                

 15 Quinlan, Stephen          SO St. Joe's            1:03.23    1:01.42  

      28.38   33.04                                                

 16 Sherman, DJ               JR ELMS                 1:05.22    1:02.69  

      29.10   33.59                                                

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 17 Kessner, Langdon          SR GCST                 1:04.69    1:03.29  

      29.79   33.50                                                

 18 Santiago, Steven          SO BSU-NE               1:07.27    1:07.17  

      30.91   36.26                                                

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 -- Avery, Jake               FR Brandeis               59.44        DFS  

      Declared false start - Misc

 

Event 47  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

 Meet Record: R 3:31.01        1999 Williams, Williams                         

                         Thompson, Anderson, Warren, Stokes                

  NCAA III A:   3:28.47                                                        

  NCAA III B:   3:29.97                                                        

    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Simmons College  'A'                              3:36.94    3:33.10   64  

     1) Swisher, Miriam SR              2) Simpson, Laura SO              

     3) List, Laura FR                  4) Fleming, Kerry SO              

       24.69    52.23    26.22    54.73    25.35    53.14    24.79    53.00

  2 Roger Williams University  'A'                    3:38.12    3:34.16   56  

     1) Nolte, Hannah JR                2) Richards, Shantelle JR         

     3) Almandoz, Andrea SR             4) Webber, Mackenzie JR           

       25.49    53.56    25.97    54.63    24.86    52.81    24.81    53.16

  3 Keene State Swim and Dive  'A'                    3:43.38    3:40.65   54  

     1) Dean, Margaret JR               2) Brandeberry, Katie SO          

     3) Westley, Paige FR               4) Walsh, Hope JR                 

       26.62    55.74    25.97    55.27    26.45    55.79    25.43    53.85

  4 Brandeis University  'A'                          3:50.56    3:41.82   52  

     1) Wozab, Natalya FR               2) Herman, Kylie SO               

     3) Smith, Yvette FR                4) Sheinhait, Amy JR              

       27.23    55.83    27.02    56.25    26.05    55.00    26.30    54.74

  5 GORDON COLLEGE SWIM TEAM  'A'                     3:44.22    3:42.36   50  

     1) Collard, Amber FR               2) Bragg, Alexa JR                

     3) David, Megan SO                 4) Lyons, Caris SO                

       26.82    56.45    26.00    56.24    26.04    55.12    25.67    54.55

  6 REGIS  'A'                                        3:44.80    3:43.80   48  

     1) Higgins, Jessica JR             2) Graf, Amanda SO                

     3) Leonard, Sarah FR               4) Zernitsky, Jessica FR          

       26.84    55.70    26.66    55.64    26.43    56.84    26.92    55.62

  7 University of New England  'A'                    3:45.07    3:44.57   46  

     1) Thomsen, Lindsey SR             2) Riley, McKenna FR              

     3) Burgess, Kayla JR               4) Bautz, Eleni SR                

       26.45    55.10    27.74    58.27    26.31    55.81    26.31    55.39

  8 UMass Dartmouth  'A'                              3:49.88    3:52.82   44  

     1) Flanagan, Kaya SR               2) Murphy, Sarah FR               

     3) Diaz, Yulyssa SR                4) Deveaux, Chrissy JR            

       27.40    57.66    28.70    59.07    27.25    58.61    27.38    57.48

B - Final

  9 Westfield State University  'A'                   3:50.78    3:50.23   40  

     1) Pariseau, Tia JR                2) Boucher, Anna SR               

     3) Fitzsimmons, Shannon SO         4) Frazier, Alex SO               

       27.22    57.42    27.11    57.42    27.66    57.02    27.33    58.37

 10 Norwich University  'A'                           3:57.71    3:51.25   34  

     1) Dudley, Elaine FR               2) Charbonneau, Renee JR          

     3) Ector, Domonique FR             4) Duell, Meghan JR               

       26.50    54.45    29.12  1:01.64    27.51    58.30    27.17    56.86

 11 Eastern Connecticut State Univ  'A'               3:53.74    3:53.48   32  

     1) Stepniewski, Natalie SR         2) Albe, Amber SO                 

     3) Furlong, Bridgett JR            4) Charron, Jess SR               

       28.17    58.47    28.26    59.72    27.40    57.50    27.63    57.79

 12 Western New England University  'A'               3:54.70    3:55.07   30  

     1) Sheinhait, Erika JR             2) Elliott, Emily FR              

     3) Peterson, Jackie JR             4) Bosma, Brittany FR             

       27.55    57.54    27.69    58.73    29.20  1:00.45    27.75    58.35

 13 Colby-Sawyer College Chargers  'A'                3:59.56    3:57.04   28  

     1) Gaskill, Anna JR                2) Zdziarski, Anna SR             

     3) Eaton, Samantha FR              4) Thomsen, Meagan SO             

       28.26    59.10    27.82  1:00.36    28.25  1:00.62    27.14    56.96

 14 Bridgewater State University  'A'                 3:59.50    3:59.31   26  

     1) Souza, Danielle SO              2) Aiguier, Shae SR               

     3) Bailey, Abigail FR              4) Brennen, Amanda JR             

       28.62  1:00.36    28.87  1:01.00    28.37    59.56    27.27    58.39

 15 Husson University  'A'                            4:04.68    4:01.74   24  

     1) Sarett, Lara JR                 2) Clark, Ashley SO               

     3) Wood, Keeli FR                  4) Peabody, Gabrielle SO          

       26.72    56.35    29.49  1:02.33    28.64  1:01.52    28.84  1:01.54

 16 University of Saint Joseph  'A'                   4:04.06    4:05.16   22  

     1) Alberino, Brie SO               2) Houghtaling, Taylor FR         

     3) Latawiec, Veronika SO           4) Masayda, Ann Marie SO          

       28.95  1:00.13    29.73  1:02.85    28.95  1:01.71    28.22  1:00.47

 

Event 47  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

 Meet Record: R 3:31.01        1999 Williams, Williams                         

                         Thompson, Anderson, Warren, Stokes                

  NCAA III A:   3:28.47                                                        

  NCAA III B:   3:29.97                                                        

    School                                               Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Simmons College  'A'                              3:44.51    3:36.94  

     1) List, Laura FR                  2) Fleming, Kerry SO              

     3) Price, Sarah SR                 4) Swisher, Miriam SR             

       26.31    54.48    25.34    53.96    26.91    56.15    24.55    52.35

  2 Roger Williams University  'A'                    3:38.64    3:38.12  

     1) Nolte, Hannah JR                2) Richards, Shantelle JR         

     3) Almandoz, Andrea SR             4) Webber, Mackenzie JR           

       25.70    53.81    26.49    55.70    25.65    54.20    25.19    54.41

  3 Keene State Swim and Dive  'A'                    3:43.90    3:43.38  

     1) Dean, Margaret JR               2) Brandeberry, Katie SO          

     3) Westley, Paige FR               4) Brzozowski, Gabrielle SR       

       26.25    54.88    26.01    55.55    26.48    56.26    27.10    56.69

  4 GORDON COLLEGE SWIM TEAM  'A'                     4:01.69    3:44.22  

     1) Collard, Amber FR               2) Bragg, Alexa JR                

     3) David, Megan SO                 4) Lyons, Caris SO                

       27.39    57.84    26.23    56.28    26.05    55.37    26.15    54.73

  5 REGIS  'A'                                        3:55.85    3:44.80  

     1) Higgins, Jessica JR             2) Leonard, Sarah FR              

     3) Graf, Amanda SO                 4) Zernitsky, Jessica FR          

       26.91    55.73    26.63    57.16    26.58    55.86    26.67    56.05

  6 University of New England  'A'                    3:45.49    3:45.07  

     1) Thomsen, Lindsey SR             2) Riley, McKenna FR              

     3) Burgess, Kayla JR               4) Bautz, Eleni SR                

       26.67    55.34    27.66    57.90    26.51    56.31    26.37    55.52

  7 UMass Dartmouth  'A'                              3:56.49    3:49.88  

     1) Flanagan, Kaya SR               2) Murphy, Sarah FR               

     3) Diaz, Yulyssa SR                4) Deveaux, Chrissy JR            

       28.51    58.81    27.27    57.47    27.01    56.82    26.98    56.78

  8 Brandeis University  'A'                          3:46.31    3:50.56  

     1) Greer, Sabrina SO               2) Herman, Kylie SO               

     3) Damsky, Abby JR                 4) Park, Hwanhee FR               

       27.98    58.15    26.98    56.49    27.59    59.06    27.06    56.86

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  9 Westfield State University  'A'                   4:07.94    3:50.78  

     1) Pariseau, Tia JR                2) Boucher, Anna SR               

     3) Fitzsimmons, Shannon SO         4) Frazier, Alex SO               

       26.95    57.60    27.45    57.82    27.98    57.31    27.01    58.05

 10 Eastern Connecticut State Univ  'A'               3:58.49    3:53.74  

     1) Charron, Jess SR                2) Albe, Amber SO                 

     3) Furlong, Bridgett JR            4) Stepniewski, Natalie SR        

       28.44    58.79    28.22    59.32    27.92    57.97    27.64    57.66

 11 Western New England University  'A'               4:10.79    3:54.70  

     1) Sheinhait, Erika JR             2) Elliott, Emily FR              

     3) Peterson, Jackie JR             4) Bosma, Brittany FR             

       27.79    56.98    28.09    59.27    28.75    59.60    28.08    58.85

 12 Norwich University  'A'                           4:00.29    3:57.71  

     1) Dudley, Elaine FR               2) Ector, Domonique FR            

     3) Duell, Meghan JR                4) Charbonneau, Renee JR          

       27.22    56.58    28.26    59.70    28.04    58.69    30.19  1:02.74

 13 Bridgewater State University  'A'                 4:04.04    3:59.50  

     1) Souza, Danielle SO              2) Aiguier, Shae SR               

     3) Brennen, Amanda JR              4) Bailey, Abigail FR             

       28.79  1:00.14    28.92  1:01.14    27.69    58.73    28.37    59.49

 14 Colby-Sawyer College Chargers  'A'                4:10.66    3:59.56  

     1) Gaskill, Anna JR                2) Zdziarski, Anna SR             

     3) Eaton, Samantha FR              4) Thomsen, Meagan SO             

       28.44    59.62    27.95  1:00.13    29.20  1:01.89    27.62    57.92

 15 University of Saint Joseph  'A'                   4:02.66    4:04.06  

     1) Alberino, Brie SO               2) Houghtaling, Taylor FR         

     3) Latawiec, Veronika SO           4) Masayda, Ann Marie SO          

       29.03  1:00.08    30.19  1:02.96    28.85  1:00.78    28.26  1:00.24

 16 Husson University  'A'                            4:17.59    4:04.68  

     1) Sarett, Lara JR                 2) Donlin, Leslie FR              

     3) Wood, Keeli FR                  4) Peabody, Gabrielle SO          

       27.51    57.46    30.30  1:04.06    28.84  1:01.06    29.45  1:02.10

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 17 St. Joseph's College of Maine  'A'                4:11.95    4:06.05  

     1) Weir, Erin SR                   2) Robinson, Alicia SO            

     3) Coiley, Alexis FR               4) Halvorsen, Lauren SR           

       29.33  1:00.35    30.16  1:03.34    29.52  1:02.04    29.18  1:00.32

 18 Elms College  'A'                                 4:10.97    4:09.41  

     1) Scianna, Kelly FR               2) Milar, Desi SO                 

     3) Obando, Natalie FR              4) Carrier, Aislinn JR            

       28.35    58.84    30.60  1:05.04    29.96  1:03.34    29.03  1:02.19

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 19 Western Connecticut State Univ  'A'               4:18.15    4:12.95  

     1) Peet, Rachel FR                 2) Bell, Juliana FR               

     3) Alfieri, Annelise SO            4) Sheaffer, Sarah JR             

       29.03  1:00.60    30.08  1:04.91    30.08  1:03.77    30.30  1:03.67

 20 Plymouth State University  'A'                    4:15.24    4:15.77  

     1) Mazza, Julia SO                 2) Ambrosino, Alexandra JR        

     3) Schumaker, Addie JR             4) Jean, Olivia FR                

       30.12  1:04.28    29.35  1:02.47    29.36  1:02.53    30.94  1:06.49

 21 Rhode Island College  'A'                         4:14.20    4:28.18  

     1) Leazes, Abbie SR                2) Hodge, Ji FR                   

     3) Payne, Courtney SO              4) Curran, Sydney JR              

       29.05  1:00.15    34.96  1:19.80    32.05  1:06.93    29.15  1:01.30

 

Event 48  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

 Meet Record: R 3:03.18        1999 Middlebury, Middlebury                     

                         Shomaker, Osterberg, Doherty, Gowdy               

  NCAA III A:   3:02.53                                                        

  NCAA III B:   3:04.10                                                        

    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Keene State Swim and Dive  'A'                    3:15.16    3:08.32   40  

     1) Boraski, Ryan SR                2) Shadeck, Kyle FR               

     3) Lott, Graham SR                 4) King, Eric FR                  

       20.81    44.25    23.19    48.50    22.61    48.37    22.43    47.20

  2 REGIS  'A'                                        3:15.17    3:08.81   34  

     1) Bastianelli, Cassidy SR         2) Rainville, Nicholas JR         

     3) Johnson, Bryan SR               4) Luong, Kiet SR                 

       22.65    47.72    22.11    46.62    22.50    47.41    22.18    47.06

  3 Roger Williams University  'A'                    3:13.79    3:09.93   32  

     1) Kitchen, David SR               2) Marchese, Paul JR              

     3) Olson, Hunter SO                4) Pasqualucci, Gabe SO           

       22.88    48.17    22.62    48.52    22.13    47.07    21.58    46.17

  4 Brandeis University  'A'                          3:17.25    3:13.99   30  

     1) Zitelny, Tamir FR               2) Harada, Taku JR                

     3) Haid, Daniel FR                 4) Braz, Cam SR                   

       22.64    48.14    23.13    49.28    23.11    49.05    22.34    47.52

  5 Bridgewater State University  'A'                 3:15.10    3:15.15   28  

     1) Smith, Richard JR               2) Rose, Jameson SO               

     3) Medina, Max JR                  4) Santos, Giulian FR             

       22.70    48.73    22.91    48.52    23.14    49.79    22.64    48.11

  6 UMass Dartmouth  'A'                              3:18.74    3:16.33   26  

     1) Farnsworth, Devin JR            2) Marshall, Derek JR             

     3) Curley, Kevin SR                4) Adamski, David FR              

       23.47    50.13    23.35    49.35    23.38    49.20    22.72    47.65

  7 Elms College  'A'                                 3:20.19    3:17.64   24  

     1) Cirillo, Nick SR                2) Grippo, Michael SO             

     3) Burgos, Ryan SR                 4) Bergstrom, Nick JR             

       23.93    49.70    23.58    49.13    23.79    50.04    23.46    48.77

  8 Norwich University  'A'                           3:20.16    3:18.02   22  

     1) Hanley, Ryan SR                 2) Wolfe, Asa SR                  

     3) Digiacomo, Alex FR              4) Clark, Matt SO                 

       23.51    49.70    23.10    49.23    23.73    49.24    23.53    49.85

 

Event 48  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

 Meet Record: R 3:03.18        1999 Middlebury, Middlebury                     

                         Shomaker, Osterberg, Doherty, Gowdy               

  NCAA III A:   3:02.53                                                        

  NCAA III B:   3:04.10                                                        

    School                                               Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Roger Williams University  'A'                    3:10.99    3:13.79  

     1) Olson, Hunter SO                2) Walter, Dean SO                

     3) Marchese, Paul JR               4) Babuka, John FR                

       22.92    47.87    23.52    49.77    22.69    47.82    23.10    48.33

  2 Bridgewater State University  'A'                 3:20.86    3:15.10  

     1) Rose, Jameson SO                2) Medina, Max JR                 

     3) Santos, Giulian FR              4) Smith, Richard JR              

       23.55    49.32    23.01    48.89    23.69    50.04    21.83    46.85

  3 Keene State Swim and Dive  'A'                    3:11.44    3:15.16  

     1) Boraski, Ryan SR                2) Severs, Quinn FR               

     3) King, Eric FR                   4) Shadeck, Kyle FR               

       21.58    45.16    25.14    52.18    23.28    48.63    23.71    49.19

  4 REGIS  'A'                                        3:42.45    3:15.17  

     1) Bastianelli, Cassidy SR         2) Rainville, Nicholas JR         

     3) Johnson, Bryan SR               4) Luong, Kiet SR                 

       23.27    48.53    23.47    49.40    23.22    49.02    22.77    48.22

  5 Brandeis University  'A'                          3:18.61    3:17.25  

     1) Alger, Tom FR                   2) Braz, Cam SR                   

     3) Haid, Daniel FR                 4) Harada, Taku JR                

       24.85    50.81    22.69    48.05    23.14    48.84    23.44    49.55

  6 UMass Dartmouth  'A'                              3:26.14    3:18.74  

     1) Adamski, David FR               2) Toscano, Anthony SO            

     3) Marshall, Derek JR              4) Curley, Kevin SR               

       23.41    48.00    24.53    51.96    23.30    49.02    23.72    49.76

  7 Norwich University  'A'                           3:27.10    3:20.16  

     1) Hanley, Ryan SR                 2) Digiacomo, Alex FR             

     3) Clark, Matt SO                  4) Walleshauser, Mark SR          

       23.73    50.00    24.15    49.95    23.62    50.74    23.50    49.47

  8 Elms College  'A'                                 3:31.02    3:20.19  

     1) Cirillo, Nick SR                2) Grippo, Michael SO             

     3) Burgos, Ryan SR                 4) Bergstrom, Nick JR             

       24.36    50.07    23.57    49.28    24.17    51.12    24.05    49.72

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  9 GORDON COLLEGE SWIM TEAM  'A'                     3:36.77    3:25.79  

     1) Cicchelli, Jack JR              2) Davis, Jeff FR                 

     3) Lewis, Aaron FR                 4) Drukker, Dean SR               

       24.97    52.07    23.89    51.60    24.61    52.64    23.54    49.48

 10 Husson University  'A'                            3:43.62    3:40.18  

     1) Gerber, Grant SR                2) Miles, Alex SO                 

     3) Vidas, Colin JR                 4) Vidas, Evan FR                 

       23.96    49.80    26.95    56.67    25.58    56.60    26.43    57.11

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 11 St. Joseph's College of Maine  'A'                4:13.17    3:51.75  

     1) Bodine, Madison SO              2) Gryskwicz, Zack SO             

     3) Quinlan, Stephen SO             4) Bear, Austin FR                

       26.56    55.30    25.24    52.63    26.45    55.78    31.93  1:08.04

 

Event 49  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

 Meet Record: R 17:14.59        1996 Heidi George, Middlebury                  

  NCAA III A:   16:28.07                                                       

  NCAA III B:   17:33.72                                                       

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Walsh, Hope               JR KSC                 17:21.95   17:24.48   32  

      27.93   30.40   30.68   30.83   31.06   31.24   31.43   31.65

      31.75   31.75   31.69   31.72   32.10   32.07   32.27   32.02

      32.16   32.27   32.38   32.35   32.43   32.29   32.21   32.41

      32.21   32.03   31.85   31.99   32.21   31.94   31.58   31.46

      30.12

  2 Simpson, Laura            SO Simmons             18:19.34   17:56.61   28  

      29.30   31.27   32.02   32.35   32.34   32.48   32.56   32.48

      32.62   32.83   32.64   32.98   32.99   32.90   32.94   33.03

      32.87   32.65   32.75   32.91   32.42   33.16   32.91   32.72

      32.85   32.98   32.97   33.38   33.70   32.75   32.76   32.76

      32.34

  3 MacKinnon, Rachel         JR KSC                 18:40.80   18:17.44   27  

      29.19   31.59   32.58   32.87   32.84   33.20   33.07   33.30

      33.12   33.27   33.50   33.64   33.30   33.47   33.49   33.62

      33.63   33.89   33.55   33.74   33.77   33.65   34.16   33.76

      33.93   33.55   33.98   33.89   33.60   33.89   33.59   33.22

      31.59

  4 Pielka, Gabrielle         SO RWU                 19:13.45   18:56.40   26  

      29.95   31.95   32.41   32.73   33.17   33.49   33.89   34.10

      34.13   34.05   34.69   35.07   34.62   34.80   35.39   35.51

      34.78   34.62   34.52   34.31   34.91   34.89   35.47   35.56

      36.13   35.44   35.94   35.14   35.50   35.76   34.41   34.92

      34.15

  5 Sutton, Gloria            FR REGIS               19:25.98   19:00.50   25  

      30.66   32.27   33.33   33.49   33.90   34.17   34.36   34.80

      34.44   34.54   34.85   34.82   34.81   35.16   34.73   35.51

      35.15   35.54   35.05   35.34   35.47   35.37   35.29   35.29

      35.55   35.66   35.04   34.27   34.57   34.72   34.60   34.65

      33.10

  6 Charron, Jess             SR E. Connecticut      19:23.08   19:01.79   24  

      29.96   32.93   33.80   34.50   34.87   35.29   35.22   35.47

      35.16   35.22   35.43   34.87   35.03   35.24   35.01   35.03

      34.61   34.77   35.17   34.98   34.93   34.87   34.93   34.87

      34.88   34.94   34.85   34.92   35.01   34.83   34.72   33.90

      31.58

  7 Surian, Allison           FR RWU                 19:01.97   19:01.85   23  

      29.99   33.00   34.07   34.13   34.11   33.74   34.24   34.18

      34.09   34.50   34.55   34.46   34.68   34.66   35.14   35.21

      35.27   35.87   35.13   34.91   35.38   35.72   35.38   35.62

      35.03   35.29   35.60   35.91   34.55   34.94   35.36   34.49

      32.65

  8 Mamlock, Meghan           SR CSC                 19:35.61   19:07.67   22  

      30.71   34.40   35.15   35.75   35.98   35.98   35.57   35.53

      35.05   35.26   35.24   35.31   35.35   35.06   35.31   35.41

      35.35   35.43   35.11   35.25   35.11   35.13   34.68   34.90

      34.94   35.04   34.68   34.07   34.13   33.99   33.98   33.37

      31.45

  9 Cheney, Hannah            SR E. Connecticut      20:16.72   19:24.51   20  

      32.18   34.37   35.27   35.24   35.59   35.60   35.76   35.66

      35.43   35.45   35.75   35.39   35.41   35.44   35.46   35.54

      35.52   35.45   35.51   35.83   35.26   35.56   35.33   35.54

      35.68   35.33   35.26   35.46   35.67   35.27   35.81   35.17

      33.32

 10 Lindholm, Emmie           SR Simmons             20:18.78   19:24.99   17  

      30.74   33.52   35.00   35.09   35.35   35.78   35.76   35.77

      35.98   35.80   36.17   35.65   35.64   35.95   35.93   35.51

      35.71   35.44   35.71   35.84   35.62   35.55   36.33   35.66

      35.56   36.30   35.47   35.90   35.98   35.36   35.28   34.08

      31.56

 11 Fellows, Emily            SR UNE                 19:50.79   19:39.56   16  

      31.62   34.39   35.09   35.73   36.08   36.03   36.19   36.33

      36.17   35.82   35.06   35.33   35.52   35.46   35.65   35.86

      35.81   35.96   36.31   36.00   36.11   35.97   35.91   35.77

      36.54   35.87   36.17   36.76   36.52   36.36   36.07   36.08

      35.02

 12 Leazes, Abbie             SR Rhode Island Col    21:13.86   19:40.76   15  

      32.16   34.70   34.91   35.33   35.78   35.43   35.68   35.72

      35.52   35.78   35.85   35.94   36.04   36.28   36.03   36.25

      36.06   36.26   36.09   36.05   36.30   36.51   36.25   36.08

      36.28   36.66   35.96   36.26   36.04   36.71   35.89   35.92

      34.04

 13 Gaskill, Anna             JR CSC                 21:05.12   19:48.54   14  

      31.14   33.84   34.70   35.08   36.03   35.77   35.99   35.50

      36.27   36.55   36.55   36.18   36.49   37.23   36.41   36.71

      36.30   37.34   36.56   36.91   37.00   36.88   37.20   36.82

      36.90   37.50   37.10   36.33   35.97   35.71   36.04   34.51

      33.03

 14 Peterson, Jackie          JR WNE                 21:18.58   20:17.61   13  

      32.25   35.27   36.22   36.88   36.76   37.48   37.44   37.33

      37.60   37.29   36.80   37.42   37.45   37.32   37.57   37.04

      37.44   37.42   37.32   37.41   37.50   37.08   37.32   37.50

      37.47   37.07   37.61   37.26   36.93   37.24   37.19   36.34

      33.39

 15 Guitard, Madison          FR RWU                 20:36.97   20:20.99   12  

      31.05   33.88   36.00   36.79   37.69   36.98   37.69   37.06

      37.39   37.80   36.92   37.60   37.82   37.82   37.25   37.28

      37.36   37.23   37.35   37.62   37.42   37.74   38.34   37.63

      37.39   38.03   37.51   37.63   37.69   37.17   36.99   36.34

      34.53

 16 Halvorsen, Lauren         SR St. Joe's           21:24.34   20:23.06   11  

      32.38   36.15   37.34   37.11   37.32   37.57   37.00   36.57

      37.21   37.25   37.17   37.02   36.97   37.13   37.15   36.41

      37.20   37.65   37.34   37.46   37.42   37.00   37.78   37.73

      38.01   37.89   37.32   37.19   37.71   38.17   37.37   36.84

      35.23

 17 Clark, Ashley             SO HU                  20:57.22   20:29.79    9  

      32.84   35.86   37.30   37.33   37.46   37.73   37.42   37.49

      37.95   37.66   37.44   37.64   38.93   38.29   37.50   36.90

      37.90   37.60   38.02   37.86   37.12   38.21   37.28   37.15

      37.66   37.33   37.71   37.32   36.80   36.86   37.09   36.82

      35.32

 18 Colcord, Emma Rose        FR Westfield State     20:51.74   20:34.01    7  

      32.48   35.54   37.00   37.27   36.95   37.30   37.25   37.66

      37.61   37.24   37.48   37.78   37.73   37.93   37.18   37.82

      37.97   37.66   38.12   37.59   38.17   37.99   37.80   37.88

      38.10   38.82   38.32   38.11   37.48   38.06   36.89   36.77

      36.06

 19 Coiley, Alexis            FR St. Joe's           21:13.19   20:35.72    6  

      32.69   35.56   36.73   37.11   37.01   37.36   37.73   37.44

      37.21   37.30   37.60   37.65   37.25   37.36   37.41   37.71

      37.58   37.46   37.73   37.54   38.10   38.01   37.52   37.73

      38.02   38.21   38.57   38.26   38.17   38.30   38.34   38.15

      36.91

 -- Albrecht, Jenna           FR Westfield State     20:21.84        DFS  

      Declared false start

 

Event 50  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

 Meet Record: R 15:30.16        2011 Drew Ledwith, Keene                       

  NCAA III A:   15:04.60                                                       

  NCAA III B:   16:16.65                                                       

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Adamski, David            FR UMass Dartmouth     18:24.16   16:32.26   20  

      25.27   28.46   29.59   29.56   29.92   30.47   29.84   29.26

      30.23   30.56   30.23   30.46   29.97   29.76   30.01   30.21

      30.29   30.02   30.35   29.62   30.02   30.02   30.43   31.16

      30.86   30.85   31.11   31.11   31.38   30.41   31.18   30.02

      29.63

  2 Bastianelli, Cassidy      SR REGIS               17:54.15   16:35.97   17  

      25.70   29.30   29.67   29.97   30.18   30.09   30.39   30.16

      30.54   30.52   30.54   30.45   30.46   30.25   30.33   30.48

      30.45   30.67   30.63   30.64   30.50   30.50   30.52   30.67

      30.72   30.36   30.91   30.50   30.37   30.64   30.52   30.50

      27.84

  3 Rose, Jameson             SO BSU-NE              17:42.55   16:36.19   16  

      26.20   28.83   29.69   30.17   30.26   30.37   30.58   30.56

      30.52   30.67   30.54   30.63   30.64   30.84   30.63   30.48

      30.45   30.64   30.39   30.64   30.49   30.58   30.64   30.91

      31.01   30.68   30.43   30.40   30.13   30.20   30.00   29.51

      27.48

  4 Burgos, Ryan              SR ELMS                17:34.24   16:58.70   15  

      26.40   29.13   30.14   30.97   30.93   31.16   31.13   31.22

      31.19   31.20   31.24   31.32   31.24   31.12   31.12   31.24

      31.01   30.81   31.26   30.99   31.27   31.23   31.01   31.42

      31.13   31.41   31.11   31.28   31.28   31.54   31.28   30.84

      29.08

  5 Lott, Graham              SR KSC                 17:30.62   17:15.98   14  

      26.08   28.38   29.46   29.73   29.63   29.75   30.36   30.83

      30.99   31.41   31.54   31.88   31.73   31.67   32.36   32.13

      32.27   32.39   32.79   32.57   32.63   32.12   33.30   32.31

      32.53   32.78   32.65   32.31   32.52   32.15   31.99   31.16

      29.58

  6 Ayers, Noah               FR Brandeis            17:20.62   17:20.87   13  

      27.38   29.32   30.26   30.54   30.40   30.58   30.70   30.64

      30.77   31.04   31.33   31.60   31.68   31.41   31.57   31.97

      32.06   32.28   32.35   32.50   32.13   32.45   32.30   32.73

      32.55   32.66   32.81   32.58   32.63   32.73   32.33   31.50

      31.09

  7 Hubbard, Antony           JR KSC                 17:32.34   17:21.71   12  

      27.95   30.48   31.12   31.01   31.29   31.76   31.73   31.57

      31.47   31.61   31.77   31.85   31.50   31.77   31.76   31.83

      32.23   31.94   31.94   32.45   32.19   31.58   32.08   32.27

      32.16   31.55   32.40   32.26   32.14   31.97   32.19   31.93

      27.96

  8 Quinn, Conor              FR RWU                 18:22.97   17:36.91   11  

      27.36   29.91   30.43   30.74   31.56   31.48   32.56   31.70

      32.42   32.44   32.86   32.56   32.99   32.42   32.68   32.36

      32.92   33.27   33.32   32.54   32.68   33.09   32.92   32.46

      32.38   33.06   32.12   32.12   32.43   31.93   31.49   31.51

      30.20

  9 Whalen, Gerard            FR WICK                18:42.27   17:39.20    9  

      27.27   30.04   31.40   31.64   31.85   31.87   32.23   32.24

      32.20   32.48   32.17   32.38   32.52   32.70   32.84   32.69

      32.64   32.74   32.76   32.58   32.45   32.61   32.69   32.33

      32.54   32.55   32.57   32.50   32.81   32.33   32.19   31.89

      30.50

 10 Micali, Will              FR WICK                19:04.15   17:44.53    7  

      29.17   31.62   32.16   31.91   32.46   32.70   32.78   32.77

      32.44   32.77   32.57   32.59   32.76   32.55   32.91   32.50

      32.54   32.20   32.18   32.33   31.97   32.30   32.40   32.19

      32.57   32.60   32.59   32.80   32.70   32.66   32.45   32.22

      29.17

 11 Drukker, Dean             SR GCST                19:21.69   17:51.25    6  

      27.34   30.35   31.47   31.97   32.45   32.11   32.49   32.13

      32.25   32.43   32.48   32.82   32.68   32.60   32.81   33.01

      33.15   32.91   32.93   32.92   33.22   33.44   33.39   32.87

      33.03   33.21   33.44   32.95   32.89   32.59   32.53   32.49

      31.90

 12 Frey, Joe                 FR RWU                 18:08.16   17:55.31    5  

      27.49   30.37   31.39   31.77   31.92   32.02   32.53   32.17

      32.18   32.64   32.65   32.59   32.97   32.96   32.99   32.90

      33.27   32.96   33.41   33.44   33.10   33.31   33.56   33.31

      33.24   33.49   33.65   33.17   33.67   33.98   32.49   32.16

      31.56

 13 Lewis, Aaron              FR GCST                19:02.83   17:56.45    4  

      27.70   30.58   31.58   31.95   31.97   32.38   32.59   32.83

      32.54   33.24   33.45   33.08   32.97   33.58   33.08   33.03

      32.41   33.14   33.69   33.14   33.19   33.16   32.95   33.10

      32.91   33.40   33.06   32.12   32.72   32.58   32.69   33.49

      32.15

 14 Bruno, Michael            JR REGIS               19:04.22   17:58.67    3  

      27.67   30.58   31.86   32.41   32.17   32.29   32.09   32.45

      32.74   32.76   33.18   33.16   33.39   33.05   33.26   33.22

      32.86   33.12   33.23   33.27   33.05   32.64   33.09   33.24

      33.25   32.99   33.39   32.97   32.68   33.09   33.59   33.66

      32.27

 15 Wolfe, Asa                SR WICK                18:56.76   17:59.50    2  

      27.87   30.19   31.20   31.64   32.10   32.00   32.35   32.51

      32.70   32.62   32.95   33.07   32.99   33.37   33.19   33.16

      33.07   33.54   33.34   33.53   33.69   33.58   34.02   33.61

      34.00   33.57   33.66   33.57   33.11   32.85   33.14   32.39

      30.92

 16 McCauley, Brian           SR UMass Dartmouth     19:39.40   18:08.82    1  

      28.18   30.24   31.26   32.23   32.98   32.51   33.40   33.32

      32.95   33.22   33.65   33.04   33.00   33.44   33.94   33.30

      33.51   33.17   33.16   33.64   32.90   33.03   33.89   33.89

      33.61   33.93   34.11   33.92   33.72   33.63   33.76   32.72

      31.57

 17 Scudere-Weiss, Sam        JR Brandeis            19:47.62   18:31.38  

      28.35   31.04   32.15   32.94   33.30   33.76   33.34   33.65

      33.06   33.41   33.49   33.78   33.57   33.60   33.71   33.54

      34.45   33.81   34.04   34.73   33.83   34.41   34.30   34.44

      34.76   34.07   34.01   34.96   34.81   35.12   34.78   34.34

      33.83

 18 Gryskwicz, Zack           SO St. Joe's           19:07.30   19:02.50  

      29.49   32.74   33.30   34.22   34.49   34.58   34.41   34.90

      34.64   35.02   34.39   35.02   35.37   35.07   34.77   34.85

      35.00   35.27   34.79   35.18   35.18   35.28   34.89   34.90

      35.33   34.87 1:10.49   34.97   34.80   35.54   34.76   33.86

       0.13

 19 Baker, Andrew             JR Brandeis            20:15.77   20:43.33  

      31.49   34.66   34.96   35.19   36.45   36.66   36.39   37.29

      37.03   37.10   37.34   37.91   37.40   37.91   38.44   37.80

      38.41   37.80   38.65   38.37   39.89   39.04   39.42   39.50

      39.30   39.10   39.40   39.14   39.47   38.57   38.28   38.21

      36.76

 -- Lowell, Kenny             SO GCST                20:42.12        DFS  

      Declared false start

 

Event 132  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke Swim-off

===============================================================================

 Meet Record: R 57.16        1997 Mike Garrett, Wesleyan                       

  NCAA III A:   56.02                                                          

  NCAA III B:   57.81                                                          

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  - Swim-off

  1 Hughes, Christopher       FR WICK                      NT    1:03.94  

      29.56   34.38                                                

  2 Toscano, Anthony          SO UMass Dartmouth           NT    1:06.46  

      30.65   35.81                                                

 

Event 213  Mixed 50 Yard Freestyle Time Trial

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  - Time Trial

  1 Mamlock, Meghan           SR CSC                       NT      25.74  

 

Event 313  Mixed 50 Yard Freestyle Time Trial

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Swisher, Miriam           SR Simmons                23.91      23.65  

  2 Mamlock, Meghan           SR CSC                    25.00      25.41  

 

Event 329  Mixed 100 Yard Backstroke Time Trial

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Welch, Makenzie           JR CSC                       NT    1:02.32  

      30.68   31.64                                                

 

                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 447                   

 

  1. Roger Williams University          1452   2. Simmons College                    1259

  3. Keene State Swim and Dive          1118   4. Brandeis University                 785

  5. University of New England         648.5   6. Regis                               574

  7. Eastern Connecticut State Univ    564.5   8. Gordon College Swim Team            514

  9. Westfield State University        479.5  10. Umass Dartmouth                     454

 11. Colby-Sawyer College Chargers       419  12. Norwich University                357.5

 13. Bridgewater State University        317  14. Western New England University    274.5

 15. Husson University                   210  16. University of Saint Joseph          176

 17. St. Joseph's College of Maine       145  18. Western Connecticut State Univ    135.5

 19. Plymouth State University           121  20. Rhode Island College                 94

 20. Elms College                         94                                             

 

                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 447                    

 

  1. Roger Williams University           823   2. Norwich University                  590

  3. Brandeis University                 563   4. Keene State Swim and Dive           482

  5. Bridgewater State University        470   6. Regis                               347

  7. Umass Dartmouth                     342   8. Elms College                        251

  9. Colby-Sawyer College Chargers       175  10. Gordon College Swim Team            131

 11. Husson University                    78  12. St. Joseph's College of Maine        63