Licensed to Plymouth State College HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 1/16/2016 03:03 PM
                            PSU vs USJ - 1/16/2016                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Plymouth State University  'A'                     NT    2:03.06   11  
     1) West, Julia N 18                2) Schumaker, Adelaide M 19       
     3) Mazza, Julia A 19               4) Degrazia, Deanne L 18          
                  31.16     1:06.37 (35.21)     1:35.10 (28.73)     2:03.06 (27.96)
  2 1-2 University of Saint Joseph  'A'               2:07.30    2:40.13    4  
     1) Coppa, Jennifer 18              2) Andrews, Raelynne 21           
     3) Kajda, Olivia 19                4) Sears, Elizabeth 18            
                  39.90     1:20.80 (40.90)     2:04.13 (43.33)     2:40.13 (36.00)
 -- 1- University of Saint Joseph  'B'                     NT         DQ  
     1) Tatum, Kynei 18                 2) DiFronzo, Richelle 18          
     3) Kozlak, Elizabeth 22            4) Doan, Lisa 18                  
                  50.71     1:06.70 (15.99)     1:45.71 (39.01)          DQ (47.82)
 
Event 2  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Wyman, Katia          20 PSU                       NT   12:18.37    9  
                  33.76     1:09.91 (36.15)     1:46.85 (36.94)     2:23.60 (36.75)
        3:00.52 (36.92)     3:37.61 (37.09)     4:14.83 (37.22)     4:52.43 (37.60)
        5:29.81 (37.38)     6:07.37 (37.56)     6:44.77 (37.40)     7:22.08 (37.31)
        7:59.39 (37.31)     8:36.81 (37.42)     9:14.11 (37.30)     9:51.32 (37.21)
       10:28.63 (37.31)    11:05.62 (36.99)    11:42.88 (37.26)    12:18.37 (35.49)
  2 1-2 Mauthe, Rachel        21 USJ                 11:53.33   12:44.92    4  
                  34.33     1:10.99 (36.66)     1:47.88 (36.89)     2:25.26 (37.38)
        3:03.08 (37.82)     3:41.44 (38.36)     4:19.77 (38.33)     4:58.10 (38.33)
        5:36.52 (38.42)     6:15.24 (38.72)     6:53.44 (38.20)     7:32.11 (38.67)
        8:11.20 (39.09)     8:50.47 (39.27)     9:29.56 (39.09)    10:08.46 (38.90)
       10:47.19 (38.73)    11:26.67 (39.48)    12:06.25 (39.58)    12:44.92 (38.67)
  3 1-3 McGuire, Julianna M   18 PSU                       NT   13:03.50    3  
                  35.73     1:13.63 (37.90)     1:51.94 (38.31)     2:30.64 (38.70)
        3:09.33 (38.69)     3:48.64 (39.31)     4:28.05 (39.41)     5:07.73 (39.68)
        5:48.06 (40.33)     6:27.53 (39.47)     7:07.69 (40.16)     7:47.15 (39.46)
        8:27.38 (40.23)     9:07.04 (39.66)     9:47.02 (39.98)    10:27.86 (40.84)
       11:07.48 (39.62)    11:47.27 (39.79)    12:26.54 (39.27)    13:03.50 (36.96)
  4 1-4 Cronan, Kelsey H      20 PSU                       NT   13:17.02    2  
                  35.87     1:13.95 (38.08)     1:52.62 (38.67)     2:31.97 (39.35)
        3:11.34 (39.37)     3:50.67 (39.33)     4:30.65 (39.98)     5:10.66 (40.01)
        5:51.16 (40.50)     6:32.00 (40.84)     7:12.51 (40.51)     7:53.21 (40.70)
        8:33.98 (40.77)     9:15.09 (41.11)     9:55.83 (40.74)    10:37.25 (41.42)
       11:18.96 (41.71)    11:58.85 (39.89)    12:38.61 (39.76)    13:17.02 (38.41)
  5 1-5 Nguyen, Tina          18 USJ                 13:56.79   14:39.75    1  
                  35.07     1:13.12 (38.05)     1:54.07 (40.95)     2:36.99 (42.92)
        3:21.53 (44.54)     4:06.49 (44.96)     4:51.37 (44.88)     5:36.65 (45.28)
        6:22.30 (45.65)     7:07.94 (45.64)     7:53.85 (45.91)     8:39.29 (45.44)
        9:25.15 (45.86)    10:10.48 (45.33)    10:56.35 (45.87)    11:41.47 (45.12)
       12:27.11 (45.64)    13:12.41 (45.30)    13:56.99 (44.58)    14:39.75 (42.76)
  6 1-6 Markham, Mariah       18 USJ                       NT   21:45.75  
                  56.98   1:57.45 (1:00.47)   3:00.45 (1:03.00)   4:06.13 (1:05.68)
      5:11.73 (1:05.60)   6:20.42 (1:08.69)   7:28.85 (1:08.43)   8:36.00 (1:07.15)
      9:43.35 (1:07.35)  10:52.84 (1:09.49)  12:01.32 (1:08.48)  13:07.09 (1:05.77)
     14:13.12 (1:06.03)  16:27.00 (2:13.88)  17:30.39 (1:03.39)  18:36.77 (1:06.38)
     19:43.20 (1:06.43)  20:48.74 (1:05.54)    21:45.75 (57.01)                    
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Degrazia, Deanne L    18 PSU                       NT    2:11.17    9  
                  29.84     1:02.65 (32.81)     1:37.54 (34.89)     2:11.17 (33.63)
  2 1-2 Latawiec, Veronika    18 USJ                       NT    2:18.36    4  
                  32.00     1:06.96 (34.96)     1:42.92 (35.96)     2:18.36 (35.44)
  3 1-3 Mauthe, Rachel        21 USJ                  2:16.41    2:21.33    3  
                  32.32     1:08.32 (36.00)     1:44.96 (36.64)     2:21.33 (36.37)
  4 1-4 Labeck, Stephanie A   18 PSU                       NT    2:27.06    2  
                  32.65     1:09.87 (37.22)     1:48.71 (38.84)     2:27.06 (38.35)
  5 1-5 Tatum, Kynei          18 USJ                       NT    3:39.88    1  
                  48.59     1:41.62 (53.03)     2:38.12 (56.50)   3:39.88 (1:01.76)
 
Event 4  Women 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 West, Julia N         18 PSU                       NT      30.34    9  
  2 1-2 Coppa, Jennifer       18 USJ                    40.74      39.46    4  
  3 1-3 McGuire, Julianna M   18 PSU                       NT      40.95    3  
  4 1-4 Doan, Lisa            18 USJ                    44.31      46.15    2  
  5 1-5 Holmes, Luz           21 USJ                    52.77      57.65    1  
 
Event 5  Women 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Masayda, Ann Marie    18 USJ                    34.98      35.27    9  
  2 1-2 Schumaker, Adelaide   19 PSU                       NT      35.34    4  
  3 1-3 Andrews, Raelynne     21 USJ                    39.94      39.85    3  
  4 1-4 Doherty, Meaghan K    21 PSU                       NT      40.71    2  
  5 1-5 Sears, Elizabeth      18 USJ                    43.66      46.22    1  
 
Event 6  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Mazza, Julia A        19 PSU                       NT    1:06.02    9  
                  30.04     1:06.02 (35.98)                                        
  2 1-2 Wyman, Katia          20 PSU                       NT    1:18.45    4  
                  36.76     1:18.45 (41.69)                                        
  3 1-3 Kajda, Olivia         19 USJ                  1:33.99    1:35.97    3  
                  42.89     1:35.97 (53.08)                                        
  4 1-4 DiFronzo, Richelle    18 USJ                  1:52.26    1:45.03    2  
                  49.15     1:45.03 (55.88)                                        
  5 1-5 Kozlak, Elizabeth     22 USJ                  2:43.21    2:03.67    1  
                  54.14   2:03.67 (1:09.53)                                        
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 West, Julia N         18 PSU                       NT      27.28    9  
  2 1-2 Alberino, Gabriella   18 USJ                    27.72      29.18    4  
  3 1-3 Labeck, Stephanie A   18 PSU                       NT      31.02    3  
  4 1-4 Doan, Lisa            18 USJ                    39.20      44.08    2  
  5 1-5 Markham, Mariah       18 USJ                    50.18      53.66    1  
 
Event 8  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Holmes, Luz           21 USJ                   137.45     157.05    9  
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Mazza, Julia A        19 PSU                       NT    1:01.63    9  
                  29.36     1:01.63 (32.27)                                        
  2 1-2 Alberino, Gabriella   18 USJ                  1:02.61    1:04.98    4  
                  31.12     1:04.98 (33.86)                                        
  3 1-3 Nguyen, Tina          18 USJ                  1:04.35    1:09.15    3  
                  33.60     1:09.15 (35.55)                                        
  4 1-4 Labeck, Stephanie A   18 PSU                       NT    1:09.24    2  
                  33.63     1:09.24 (35.61)                                        
  5 1-5 Cronan, Kelsey H      20 PSU                       NT    1:10.19    1  
                  34.38     1:10.19 (35.81)                                        
  6 1-6 Coppa, Jennifer       18 USJ                  1:22.62    1:15.31  
                  36.68     1:15.31 (38.63)                                        
 
Event 10  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Latawiec, Veronika    18 USJ                  1:08.10    1:09.86    9  
                  34.14     1:09.86 (35.72)                                        
  2 1-2 Schumaker, Adelaide   19 PSU                       NT    1:10.03    4  
                  33.99     1:10.03 (36.04)                                        
  3 1-3 Tatum, Kynei          18 USJ                  1:53.17    2:05.05    3  
                  56.65   2:05.05 (1:08.40)                                        
 -- 1- Kozlak, Elizabeth      22 USJ                  1:51.84         DQ  
                  56.98          DQ (57.86)                                        
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Masayda, Ann Marie    18 USJ                  1:15.70    1:16.95    9  
                  36.45     1:16.95 (40.50)                                        
  2 1-2 Wyman, Katia          20 PSU                       NT    1:22.19    4  
                  39.00     1:22.19 (43.19)                                        
  3 1-3 Doherty, Meaghan K    21 PSU                       NT    1:26.19    3  
                  41.14     1:26.19 (45.05)                                        
  4 1-4 Andrews, Raelynne     21 USJ                  1:27.60    1:26.40    2  
                  42.18     1:26.40 (44.22)                                        
  5 1-5 Sears, Elizabeth      18 USJ                  1:36.61    1:36.61    1  
                  46.72     1:36.61 (49.89)                                        
 
Event 12  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Degrazia, Deanne L    18 PSU                       NT    5:59.22    9  
                  31.57     1:05.96 (34.39)     1:41.73 (35.77)     2:18.06 (36.33)
        2:54.96 (36.90)     3:32.26 (37.30)     4:09.51 (37.25)     4:47.69 (38.18)
        5:24.30 (36.61)     5:59.22 (34.92)                                        
  2 1-2 Latawiec, Veronika    18 USJ                       NT    6:20.63    4  
                  33.86     1:11.21 (37.35)     1:49.72 (38.51)     2:28.54 (38.82)
        3:07.83 (39.29)     3:46.93 (39.10)     4:25.99 (39.06)     5:05.23 (39.24)
        5:43.65 (38.42)     6:20.63 (36.98)                                        
  3 1-3 McGuire, Julianna M   18 PSU                       NT    6:31.64    3  
                  36.90     1:17.11 (40.21)     1:56.61 (39.50)     2:36.55 (39.94)
        3:15.91 (39.36)     3:55.61 (39.70)     4:34.52 (38.91)     5:14.27 (39.75)
        5:53.56 (39.29)     6:31.64 (38.08)                                        
  4 1-4 Nguyen, Tina          18 USJ                  6:35.95    7:21.11    2  
                  37.31     1:19.44 (42.13)     2:04.05 (44.61)     2:50.00 (45.95)
        3:36.79 (46.79)     4:22.83 (46.04)     5:08.45 (45.62)     5:53.25 (44.80)
        6:37.93 (44.68)     7:21.11 (43.18)                                        
  5 1-5 Sears, Elizabeth      18 USJ                       NT    8:21.00    1  
                  46.15     1:36.15 (50.00)     2:27.83 (51.68)   4:11.94 (1:44.11)
      5:54.54 (1:42.60)     6:46.29 (51.75)     7:36.25 (49.96)     8:21.90 (45.65)
            8:21.00 ( )                                                            
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 West, Julia N         18 PSU                       NT      30.15    9  
  2 1-2 Mauthe, Rachel        21 USJ                    32.69      32.52    4  
  3 1-3 Cronan, Kelsey H      20 PSU                       NT      35.29    3  
  4 1-4 Doherty, Meaghan K    21 PSU                       NT      36.23    2  
  5 1-5 Kajda, Olivia         19 USJ                    39.15      41.06    1  
  6 1-6 DiFronzo, Richelle    18 USJ                    46.90      47.40  
 
Event 14  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Holmes, Luz           21 USJ                   142.85     170.85    9  
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Mazza, Julia A        19 PSU                       NT    1:08.13    9  
                  31.29     1:08.13 (36.84)                                        
  2 1-2 Schumaker, Adelaide   19 PSU                       NT    1:09.95    4  
                  32.62     1:09.95 (37.33)                                        
  3 1-3 Masayda, Ann Marie    18 USJ                  1:12.05    1:11.91    3  
                  33.20     1:11.91 (38.71)                                        
  4 1-4 Alberino, Gabriella   18 USJ                  1:11.53    1:13.11    2  
                  35.47     1:13.11 (37.64)                                        
  5 1-5 Kajda, Olivia         19 USJ                  1:29.65    1:30.95    1  
                  41.54     1:30.95 (49.41)                                        
 
Event 16  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Plymouth State University  'A'                     NT    4:21.66   11  
     1) Degrazia, Deanne L 18           2) Wyman, Katia 20                
     3) Labeck, Stephanie A 18          4) Cronan, Kelsey H 20            
                  29.09   1:00.83 (1:00.83)     1:34.41 (33.58)   2:10.27 (1:09.44)
        2:40.95 (30.68)   3:14.03 (1:03.76)     3:46.84 (32.81)   4:21.66 (1:07.63)
  2 1-2 University of Saint Joseph  'A'               4:24.87    4:24.50    4  
     1) Latawiec, Veronika 18           2) Mauthe, Rachel 21              
     3) Masayda, Ann Marie 18           4) Alberino, Gabriella 18         
                  32.02   1:06.26 (1:06.26)     1:23.04 (16.78)     1:38.50 (32.24)
        2:12.25 (33.75)   2:42.49 (1:03.99)     3:18.31 (35.82)   4:24.50 (1:42.01)
  3 1-3 University of Saint Joseph  'B'                    NT    4:30.12    2  
     1) Nguyen, Tina 18                 2) Andrews, Raelynne 21           
     3) DiFronzo, Richelle 18           4) Coppa, Jennifer 18             
                  32.88   1:07.99 (1:07.99)     1:45.93 (37.94)   2:27.18 (1:19.19)
        3:09.59 (42.41)   3:54.34 (1:27.16)     4:10.24 (15.90)     4:30.12 (35.78)
  4 1-4 University of Saint Joseph  'C'                    NT   x6:44.74  
     1) Holmes, Luz 21                  2) Doan, Lisa 18                  
     3) Markham, Mariah 18              4) Kozlak, Elizabeth 22           
                  44.22   1:38.94 (1:38.94)     2:22.11 (43.17)   3:12.16 (1:33.22)
        4:09.45 (57.29)   5:12.08 (1:59.92)     5:57.26 (45.18)   6:44.74 (1:32.66)
 -- 1- Plymouth State University  'B'                      NT   X4:28.31  
     1) West, Julia N 18                2) McGuire, Julianna M 18         
     3) Schumaker, Adelaide M 19        4) Mazza, Julia A 19              
                  30.09   1:03.00 (1:03.00)     1:37.77 (34.77)   2:14.64 (1:11.64)
        2:46.04 (31.40)   3:21.80 (1:07.16)     3:51.64 (29.84)   4:28.31 (1:06.51)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 16                    
 
  1. Plymouth State University           152   2. University of Saint Joseph          123