Licensed to University of Saint Joseph
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 1/29/2016 08:09 PM
                            USJ vs WNEU - 1/29/2016                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Western New England University  'A'                         2:07.44   11  
     1) Hryzan, Sophie FR               2) Johnstone, Alison SO           
     3) Empie, Megan FR                 4) Ryan, Allison SR               
                  33.35     1:08.95 (35.60)     1:39.05 (30.10)     2:07.44 (28.39)
  2 University of Saint Joseph-CT  'A'                          2:19.74    4  
     1) Sarna, Agata SO                 2) Masayda, Ann Marie FR          
     3) Kajda, Olivia SO                4) Alberino, Gabriella FR         
                  33.44     1:08.80 (35.36)     1:49.01 (40.21)     2:19.74 (30.73)
  3 University of Saint Joseph-CT  'B'                          2:39.90    2  
     1) Coppa, Jennifer FR              2) Andrews, Raelynne JR           
     3) DiFronzo, Richelle FR           4) Sears, Elizabeth FR            
                  38.12     1:16.46 (38.34)   2:16.52 (1:00.06)     2:39.90 (23.38)
  4 University of Saint Joseph-CT  'C'                         x3:33.52  
     1) Tatum, Kynei FR                 2) Kozlak, Elizabeth FR           
     3) Markham, Mariah FR              4) Koloda, Paulina SO             
                  51.35     1:40.85 (49.50)   3:33.52 (1:52.67)                    
 -- Western New England University  'B'                        X2:12.54  
     1) Trumbley, Emily JR              2) Boucher, Anna FR               
     3) Lief, Janelle SO                4) Sheinhait, Erika SO            
                  36.34     1:20.73 (44.39)     1:45.05 (24.32)     2:12.54 (27.49)
 
Event 2  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Peterson, Jackie          SO WNE                           12:24.81    9  
                  33.69     1:10.05 (36.36)     1:47.44 (37.39)     2:25.29 (37.85)
        3:03.28 (37.99)     3:41.50 (38.22)     4:19.33 (37.83)     4:57.26 (37.93)
        5:35.23 (37.97)     6:13.39 (38.16)     6:51.08 (37.69)     7:29.09 (38.01)
        8:06.66 (37.57)     8:44.26 (37.60)     9:21.94 (37.68)     9:59.76 (37.82)
       10:37.35 (37.59)    11:15.13 (37.78)    11:52.04 (36.91)    12:24.81 (32.77)
  2 Mauthe, Rachel            JR USJ-CT                        12:25.14    4  
                  32.47     1:09.00 (36.53)     1:46.35 (37.35)     2:24.12 (37.77)
        3:01.37 (37.25)     3:39.07 (37.70)     4:17.15 (38.08)     4:55.69 (38.54)
        5:33.11 (37.42)     6:11.49 (38.38)     6:49.15 (37.66)     7:27.63 (38.48)
        8:05.44 (37.81)     8:43.25 (37.81)     9:21.36 (38.11)     9:59.52 (38.16)
       10:37.66 (38.14)    11:15.24 (37.58)    11:51.48 (36.24)    12:25.14 (33.66)
  3 Nguyen, Tina              FR USJ-CT                        13:52.17    3  
                  33.88     1:11.54 (37.66)     1:51.10 (39.56)     2:32.00 (40.90)
        3:13.74 (41.74)     3:55.79 (42.05)     4:37.26 (41.47)     5:19.55 (42.29)
        6:02.13 (42.58)     6:45.67 (43.54)     7:28.18 (42.51)     8:11.00 (42.82)
        8:54.31 (43.31)     9:37.91 (43.60)    10:21.01 (43.10)    11:03.92 (42.91)
       11:47.18 (43.26)    12:29.46 (42.28)    13:11.78 (42.32)    13:52.17 (40.39)
  4 Doan, Lisa                FR USJ-CT                        17:37.27    2  
                  44.59     1:34.62 (50.03)     2:30.32 (55.70)     3:25.62 (55.30)
        4:22.53 (56.91)     5:18.54 (56.01)     6:16.02 (57.48)     7:13.03 (57.01)
        8:09.49 (56.46)     9:06.52 (57.03)    10:05.00 (58.48)    11:00.21 (55.21)
       11:58.93 (58.72)    12:57.09 (58.16)    13:53.88 (56.79)  14:54.75 (1:00.87)
                               15:52.25 ( )    16:49.25 (57.00)    17:37.27 (48.02)
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ryan, Allison             SR WNE                            2:14.81    9  
                  30.16     1:03.78 (33.62)     1:38.94 (35.16)     2:14.81 (35.87)
  2 Mauthe, Rachel            JR USJ-CT                         2:25.57    4  
                  32.64     1:08.65 (36.01)     1:46.91 (38.26)     2:25.57 (38.66)
  3 Nguyen, Tina              FR USJ-CT                         2:33.73    3  
                  34.35     1:12.98 (38.63)     1:53.93 (40.95)     2:33.73 (39.80)
  4 DiFronzo, Richelle        FR USJ-CT                         3:06.83    2  
                  41.64     1:28.25 (46.61)     2:17.56 (49.31)     3:06.83 (49.27)
 
Event 4  Women 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Latawiec, Veronika        FR USJ-CT                           31.43    9  
  2 Hryzan, Sophie            FR WNE                              32.89    4  
  3 Sarna, Agata              SO USJ-CT                           33.31    3  
  4 Trumbley, Emily           JR WNE                              36.28    2  
  5 Tatum, Kynei              FR USJ-CT                           50.25    1  
 
Event 5  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Masayda, Ann Marie        FR USJ-CT                         1:17.04    9  
                  36.08     1:17.04 (40.96)                                        
  2 Johnstone, Alison         SO WNE                            1:19.51    4  
                  38.05     1:19.51 (41.46)                                        
  3 Andrews, Raelynne         JR USJ-CT                         1:24.17    3  
                  40.33     1:24.17 (43.84)                                        
  4 Boucher, Anna             FR WNE                            1:25.55    2  
                  40.45     1:25.55 (45.10)                                        
  5 Sears, Elizabeth          FR USJ-CT                         1:34.64    1  
                  44.69     1:34.64 (49.95)                                        
 
Event 6  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Empie, Megan              FR WNE                            2:44.58    9  
                  34.88     1:17.78 (42.90)     2:03.40 (45.62)     2:44.58 (41.18)
  2 Lief, Janelle             SO WNE                            2:52.54    4  
                  31.98     1:11.62 (39.64)     2:00.71 (49.09)     2:52.54 (51.83)
  3 Kajda, Olivia             SO USJ-CT                         3:39.07    3  
                  44.29     1:41.79 (57.50)   2:41.79 (1:00.00)     3:39.07 (57.28)
  4 Holmes, Luz               JR USJ-CT                         4:21.02    2  
                  51.22   1:55.31 (1:04.09)   3:09.15 (1:13.84)   4:21.02 (1:11.87)
  5 Kozlak, Elizabeth         FR USJ-CT                         4:53.53    1  
                  55.36   2:11.52 (1:16.16)   3:32.63 (1:21.11)   4:53.53 (1:20.90)
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sheinhait, Erika          SO WNE                              27.23    9  
  2 Peterson, Jackie          SO WNE                              29.38    4  
  3 Alberino, Gabriella       FR USJ-CT                           29.42    3  
  4 Coppa, Jennifer           FR USJ-CT                           32.06    2  
  5 Johnstone, Alison         SO WNE                              32.19    1  
  6 Andrews, Raelynne         JR USJ-CT                           33.46  
 -- Doan, Lisa                FR USJ-CT                          X39.32  
 -- Koloda, Paulina           SO USJ-CT                          X45.43  
 -- Markham, Mariah           FR USJ-CT                          X50.15  
 
Event 8  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Holmes, Luz               JR USJ-CT                          140.45    9  
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sheinhait, Erika          SO WNE                            1:00.07    9  
                  28.70     1:00.07 (31.37)                                        
  2 Alberino, Gabriella       FR USJ-CT                         1:08.59    4  
                  33.13     1:08.59 (35.46)                                        
  3 Lief, Janelle             SO WNE                            1:09.62    3  
                  31.42     1:09.62 (38.20)                                        
  4 Coppa, Jennifer           FR USJ-CT                         1:11.29    2  
                  34.86     1:11.29 (36.43)                                        
  5 Tatum, Kynei              FR USJ-CT                         1:34.72    1  
                  44.22     1:34.72 (50.50)                                        
 
Event 10  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Latawiec, Veronika        FR USJ-CT                         2:29.28    9  
                  34.56     1:12.44 (37.88)     1:50.53 (38.09)     2:29.28 (38.75)
  2 Hryzan, Sophie            FR WNE                            2:35.31    4  
                  36.45     1:16.27 (39.82)     1:56.40 (40.13)     2:35.31 (38.91)
  3 Trumbley, Emily           JR WNE                            2:50.51    3  
                  38.95     1:21.76 (42.81)     2:06.55 (44.79)     2:50.51 (43.96)
  4 Doan, Lisa                FR USJ-CT                         3:51.86    2  
                  52.53     1:50.15 (57.62)   2:52.81 (1:02.66)     3:51.86 (59.05)
  5 Markham, Mariah           FR USJ-CT                         4:48.39    1  
                2:25.62   3:38.68 (1:13.06)   4:48.39 (1:09.71)                    
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ryan, Allison             SR WNE                            2:51.40    9  
                  39.67     1:23.15 (43.48)     2:07.14 (43.99)     2:51.40 (44.26)
  2 Johnstone, Alison         SO WNE                            3:00.62    4  
                  42.06     1:28.79 (46.73)     2:16.14 (47.35)     3:00.62 (44.48)
  3 Boucher, Anna             FR WNE                            3:02.49    3  
                  41.82     1:27.67 (45.85)     2:15.47 (47.80)     3:02.49 (47.02)
  4 Andrews, Raelynne         JR USJ-CT                         3:03.06    2  
                  41.57     1:27.63 (46.06)     2:15.88 (48.25)     3:03.06 (47.18)
  5 Sears, Elizabeth          FR USJ-CT                         3:24.89    1  
                  45.04     1:35.78 (50.74)     2:29.96 (54.18)     3:24.89 (54.93)
  6 Kozlak, Elizabeth         FR USJ-CT                         4:04.42  
                  54.16   1:57.40 (1:03.24)   3:01.20 (1:03.80)   4:04.42 (1:03.22)
 
Event 12  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Peterson, Jackie          SO WNE                            6:01.86    9  
                  33.13     1:08.83 (35.70)     1:45.65 (36.82)     2:22.83 (37.18)
        2:59.94 (37.11)     3:37.25 (37.31)     4:14.78 (37.53)     4:52.26 (37.48)
        5:28.08 (35.82)     6:01.86 (33.78)                                        
  2 Mauthe, Rachel            JR USJ-CT                         6:12.44    4  
                  33.63     1:10.56 (36.93)     1:48.55 (37.99)     2:26.67 (38.12)
        3:04.86 (38.19)     3:43.76 (38.90)     4:21.58 (37.82)     4:58.71 (37.13)
        5:35.47 (36.76)     6:12.44 (36.97)                                        
  3 Hryzan, Sophie            FR WNE                            6:16.19    3  
                  34.13     1:11.55 (37.42)     1:50.36 (38.81)     2:29.21 (38.85)
        3:07.84 (38.63)     3:46.69 (38.85)     4:25.10 (38.41)     5:02.77 (37.67)
        5:40.23 (37.46)     6:16.19 (35.96)                                        
  4 Nguyen, Tina              FR USJ-CT                         6:44.60    2  
                  35.06     1:14.47 (39.41)     1:55.03 (40.56)     2:36.02 (40.99)
        3:17.52 (41.50)     3:59.07 (41.55)     4:41.54 (42.47)     5:23.44 (41.90)
        6:04.71 (41.27)     6:44.60 (39.89)                                        
  5 DiFronzo, Richelle        FR USJ-CT                         8:30.09    1  
                  44.29     1:34.96 (50.67)     2:25.85 (50.89)     3:17.87 (52.02)
        4:10.21 (52.34)     5:02.98 (52.77)     5:56.27 (53.29)     6:49.52 (53.25)
        7:42.13 (52.61)     8:30.09 (47.96)                                        
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Empie, Megan              FR WNE                              30.29    9  
  2 Lief, Janelle             SO WNE                              30.35    4  
  3 Masayda, Ann Marie        FR USJ-CT                           30.86    3  
  4 Latawiec, Veronika        FR USJ-CT                           31.39    2  
  5 Trumbley, Emily           JR WNE                              36.00    1  
  6 Kajda, Olivia             SO USJ-CT                           41.78  
 
Event 14  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Holmes, Luz               JR USJ-CT                          118.70    9  
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sheinhait, Erika          SO WNE                            1:08.39    9  
                  31.04     1:08.39 (37.35)                                        
  2 Masayda, Ann Marie        FR USJ-CT                         1:12.20    4  
                  33.01     1:12.20 (39.19)                                        
  3 Sarna, Agata              SO USJ-CT                         1:13.14    3  
                  33.50     1:13.14 (39.64)                                        
  4 Alberino, Gabriella       FR USJ-CT                         1:13.53    2  
                  34.15     1:13.53 (39.38)                                        
  5 Boucher, Anna             FR WNE                            1:19.22    1  
                  38.06     1:19.22 (41.16)                                        
 
Event 16  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Western New England University  'A'                         1:53.10   11  
     1) Empie, Megan FR                 2) Peterson, Jackie SO            
     3) Ryan, Allison SR                4) Sheinhait, Erika SO            
                  28.74       57.35 (28.61)     1:25.66 (28.31)     1:53.10 (27.44)
  2 University of Saint Joseph-CT  'A'                          1:59.47    4  
     1) Mauthe, Rachel JR               2) Nguyen, Tina FR                
     3) Sarna, Agata SO                 4) Latawiec, Veronika FR          
                  30.62     1:00.16 (29.54)     1:31.31 (31.15)     1:59.47 (28.16)
  3 University of Saint Joseph-CT  'B'                          2:26.65    2  
     1) DiFronzo, Richelle FR           2) Sears, Elizabeth FR            
     3) Kajda, Olivia SO                4) Coppa, Jennifer FR             
                  49.99     1:16.39 (26.40)     1:54.25 (37.86)     2:26.65 (32.40)
  4 University of Saint Joseph-CT  'C'                         x2:45.58  
     1) Tatum, Kynei FR                 2) Koloda, Paulina SO             
     3) Kozlak, Elizabeth FR            4) Doan, Lisa FR                  
                1:27.22                             2:06.31 ( )     2:45.58 (39.27)
 -- Western New England University  'B'                        X2:04.13  
     1) Lief, Janelle SO                2) Trumbley, Emily JR             
     3) Hryzan, Sophie FR               4) Boucher, Anna FR               
                  29.90     1:01.82 (31.92)     1:30.83 (29.01)     2:04.13 (33.30)
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Lief, Janelle             SO WNE                           X1:09.62  
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 17                    
 
  1. Western New England University      150   2. University of Saint Joseph          128