Women's Swimming & Diving
Home
Roster
Schedule/Results
News
Coaches
Records
Recruiting Questionnaire
Photo Gallery

Licensed to Simmons College        HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 12/5/2015 08:18 PM
               2015 GNAC Championships - 12/5/2015 to 12/6/2015                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 GNAC Record: # 1:41.31   12/7/2013 Simmons, Simmons College                   
                         S. Stewart, C. Davis, J. Collins, M. Swisher      
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Simmons College  'A'                        1:42.94    1:43.95   339   40  
     1) Fleming, Kerry 18               2) Simpson, Laura 18              
     3) Price, Sarah 21                 4) Giraldi, Natalie 20            
                  25.89       51.80 (25.91)     1:18.59 (26.79)     1:43.95 (25.36)
  2 Regis-NE  'A'                               1:49.25    1:46.15   315   34  
     1) Higgins, Jessica 19             2) Llorente-Ruiz, Lucia 22        
     3) Belles, Molly 19                4) DeRoche, Ashlyn 19             
                  26.33       53.67 (27.34)     1:20.18 (26.51)     1:46.15 (25.97)
  3 Husson University  'A'                      1:56.60    1:55.92   219   32  
     1) Sarett, Lara H 19               2) Johnston, Megan D 19           
     3) Britton, Amber L 19             4) Harris, Kassidy J 18           
                  26.67       57.93 (31.26)     1:31.54 (33.61)     1:55.92 (24.38)
  4 St. Joseph's College of Maine-NE  'A'       1:59.32    1:59.72   186   30  
     1) Fougere, Annie                  2) Krasco, Alexandra              
     3) Halvorsen, Lauren               4) Rowlett, Julia                 
                1:00.31     1:30.07 (29.76)     1:59.72 (29.65)                    
  5 Norwich University  'A'                     2:03.56    2:02.81   159   28  
     1) Duell, Meghan J 20              2) Spry, Alexis 18                
     3) Digiovanni, Gaby 21             4) Liu, Angie 18                  
                  28.68       59.13 (30.45)     1:30.37 (31.24)     2:02.81 (32.44)
  6 Elms College-NE  'A'                        1:56.92    2:06.66   129   26  
     1) Coleman, Rachael 19             2) Carterud, Becca 20             
     3) O'Connell, Kelly A 21           4) Given, Jacqueline 18           
                  31.40     1:04.17 (32.77)     1:35.57 (31.40)     2:06.66 (31.09)
  7 University of Saint Joseph-CT  'A'          1:56.54    2:11.82    90   24  
     1) Andrews, Raelynne 21            2) Coppa, Jennifer 18             
     3) Sears, Elizabeth 18             4) Nguyen, Tina 18                
                  34.46     1:07.99 (33.53)     1:42.33 (34.34)     2:11.82 (29.49)
 -- Simmons College  'B'                        1:50.10   X1:52.59        
     1) Mather, Jade 19                 2) Plourde, Hannah 20             
     3) Lindholm, Emmie 21              4) Rivard, Charlotte 18           
                  28.04       56.54 (28.50)     1:25.17 (28.63)     1:52.59 (27.42)
 -- Regis-NE  'B'                               1:56.85   X2:03.22        
     1) Iandoli, Amanda R 21            2) Tinory, Delia 18               
     3) Griswold, Mary 18               4) Caggiano, Meghan 18            
                  29.17       58.38 (29.21)     1:31.85 (33.47)     2:03.22 (31.37)
 -- Simmons College  'C'                        1:56.05   X2:12.21        
     1) Burns, Christina 20             2) Cerjanec, Elena 19             
     3) Karod, Maddie 18                4) Swedeen, Courtney 21           
                  31.86     1:04.68 (32.82)     1:37.29 (32.61)     2:12.21 (34.92)
 -- University of Saint Joseph-CT  'B'          3:00.00   X3:03.21        
     1) Tatum, Kynei 18                 2) Koloda, Paulina 20             
     3) Holmes, Luz 20                  4) Markham, Mariah 18             
                  50.68     1:31.80 (41.12)     2:16.12 (44.32)     3:03.21 (47.09)
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 GNAC Record: # 1:30.22   12/8/2012 Regis, Regis College                       
                         A. Graf, D. Mandic, A. Laforest, N. Yerzyk        
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Norwich University  'A'                     1:33.03    1:30.78   363   18  
     1) Rubin, Jacob J 18               2) Wolfe, Asa R 21                
     3) Pace, Nick R 20                 4) Hanley, Ryan T 20              
                  21.90       44.39 (22.49)     1:08.48 (24.09)     1:30.78 (22.30)
  2 Regis-NE  'A'                               1:37.66    1:36.57   300   14  
     1) Reynolds, Lawrence 20           2) Unas, Joshua A 18              
     3) Schwarze, Connor 19             4) Ekberg, Robert 21              
                  24.23       47.32 (23.09)     1:12.82 (25.50)     1:36.57 (23.75)
  3 Husson University  'A'                      1:42.94    1:41.84   249   12  
     1) Gerber, Grant H 20              2) Vidas, Colin D 20              
     3) Lecrone, Caelan C 18            4) Tremblay, Dylan J 21           
                  22.88       48.38 (25.50)     1:14.62 (26.24)     1:41.84 (27.22)
  4 Elms College-NE  'A'                        1:52.00    1:56.87   129   10  
     1) Sherman, DJ 19                  2) Gay, Patrick D 18              
     3) Sutton, Joe 19                  4) Luciani, Tony 19               
                  25.85       56.03 (30.18)     1:27.37 (31.34)     1:56.87 (29.50)
 
Event 3  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 GNAC Record: # 5:28.63   12/9/2011 Devon Degrazia, Elms College               
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Simpson, Laura      18 Simmons              5:22.14    5:11.84#  115   20  
                  28.44       58.81 (30.37)     1:29.99 (31.18)     2:01.46 (31.47)
        2:33.00 (31.54)     3:04.65 (31.65)     3:36.38 (31.73)     4:08.56 (32.18)
        4:40.88 (32.32)     5:11.84 (30.96)                                        
  2 Vutech, Alex        22 Simmons              6:03.34    5:38.46    78   17  
                  30.72     1:03.95 (33.23)     1:37.37 (33.42)     2:10.96 (33.59)
        2:44.68 (33.72)     3:19.32 (34.64)     3:54.39 (35.07)     4:29.34 (34.95)
        5:04.07 (34.73)     5:38.46 (34.39)                                        
  3 Lindholm, Emmie     21 Simmons              5:54.84    5:39.05    78   16  
                  30.30     1:03.41 (33.11)     1:37.05 (33.64)     2:11.51 (34.46)
        2:46.33 (34.82)     3:21.21 (34.88)     3:56.43 (35.22)     4:31.60 (35.17)
        5:06.47 (34.87)     5:39.05 (32.58)                                        
  4 Huberdeau, Brooke      St. Joe's-NE         5:53.32    5:48.77    66   15  
                  31.32     1:05.68 (34.36)     1:41.21 (35.53)     2:16.76 (35.55)
        2:52.57 (35.81)     3:28.32 (35.75)     4:04.20 (35.88)     4:40.02 (35.82)
        5:15.07 (35.05)     5:48.77 (33.70)                                        
  5 Nguyen, Julie       20 Simmons              5:49.73    5:53.60    60   14  
                  30.47     1:04.26 (33.79)     1:39.49 (35.23)     2:14.83 (35.34)
        2:50.30 (35.47)     3:25.26 (34.96)     4:02.22 (36.96)     4:39.82 (37.60)
        5:17.27 (37.45)     5:53.60 (36.33)                                        
  6 Mauthe, Rachel      21 USJ-CT               5:59.87    5:55.13    58   13  
                  31.54     1:06.41 (34.87)     1:42.12 (35.71)     2:18.22 (36.10)
        2:54.37 (36.15)     3:31.00 (36.63)     4:07.86 (36.86)     4:44.09 (36.23)
        5:20.50 (36.41)     5:55.13 (34.63)                                        
  7 Halvorsen, Lauren      St. Joe's-NE         6:02.00    6:01.48    51   12  
                  31.37                                                            
                                                                        4:48.89 ( )
        5:25.83 (36.94)     6:01.48 (35.65)                                        
  8 Duell, Meghan J     20 WICK                 6:03.30    6:10.01    42   11  
                  31.35   6:10.01 (5:38.66)                                        
B - Final
  9 Chenard, Rachel     21 Simmons              6:05.97    6:02.80    50    9  
                  32.69     1:08.45 (35.76)     1:45.16 (36.71)     2:22.06 (36.90)
        2:59.75 (37.69)     3:37.34 (37.59)     4:14.46 (37.12)     4:51.67 (37.21)
        5:28.60 (36.93)     6:02.80 (34.20)                                        
 10 Clark, Ashley E     19 HU                   6:04.54    6:03.19    49    7  
                  32.59     1:08.43 (35.84)     1:45.02 (36.59)     2:22.23 (37.21)
        2:59.92 (37.69)     3:37.57 (37.65)     4:15.11 (37.54)     4:51.87 (36.76)
        5:28.70 (36.83)     6:03.19 (34.49)                                        
 11 Iandoli, Amanda R   21 REGIS-NE             6:16.85    6:03.52    49    6  
                  32.55     1:08.11 (35.56)     1:44.91 (36.80)     2:22.21 (37.30)
        2:59.86 (37.65)     3:37.27 (37.41)     4:14.79 (37.52)     4:51.81 (37.02)
        5:28.58 (36.77)     6:03.52 (34.94)                                        
 12 O'Connell, Kelly A  21 ELMS-NE              6:27.26    6:24.79    27    5  
                  35.14     1:14.06 (38.92)     1:53.60 (39.54)     2:32.91 (39.31)
        3:12.58 (39.67)     3:51.90 (39.32)     4:32.00 (40.10)     5:11.02 (39.02)
        5:49.95 (38.93)     6:24.79 (34.84)                                        
 13 Williams, Lila      18 REGIS-NE             6:42.72    6:33.21    19    4  
                  35.79                                                            
                                                    4:36.72 ( )   6:33.21 (1:56.49)
 14 Nguyen, Tina        18 USJ-CT               6:35.95    6:36.01    16    3  
                  33.48     1:11.06 (37.58)     1:51.01 (39.95)     2:31.91 (40.90)
        3:12.84 (40.93)     3:54.03 (41.19)     4:35.54 (41.51)     5:16.64 (41.10)
        5:56.89 (40.25)     6:36.01 (39.12)                                        
 15 Caggiano, Meghan    18 REGIS-NE             6:46.30    6:40.31    13    2  
                  35.90     1:15.56 (39.66)                                        
            3:18.89 ( )                             4:40.74 ( )     5:21.54 (40.80)
      6:40.31 (1:18.77)                                                            
 16 Peabody, Gabrielle  19 HU                   6:47.62    6:42.92    10    1  
                  35.32     1:14.13 (38.81)     1:54.48 (40.35)     2:36.27 (41.79)
        3:17.50 (41.23)     3:59.05 (41.55)     4:40.37 (41.32)     5:22.10 (41.73)
        6:03.10 (41.00)     6:42.92 (39.82)                                        
 
Event 4  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 GNAC Record: # 5:03.48   12/9/2011 Zack Earl, Regis College                   
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Burgos, Ryan A      21 ELMS-NE              5:16.67    5:04.89    93    9  
                  27.38       57.39 (30.01)     1:28.41 (31.02)     1:59.76 (31.35)
        2:31.11 (31.35)     3:02.80 (31.69)     3:34.11 (31.31)     4:05.49 (31.38)
        4:35.56 (30.07)     5:04.89 (29.33)                                        
  2 Clark, Matt W       18 WICK                 5:04.51    5:07.63    89    7  
                  26.91       56.81 (29.90)     1:27.59 (30.78)     1:58.88 (31.29)
        2:30.90 (32.02)     3:02.91 (32.01)     3:34.04 (31.13)     4:06.02 (31.98)
        4:37.08 (31.06)     5:07.63 (30.55)                                        
  3 Cirillo, Nick C     20 ELMS-NE              5:16.04    5:13.55    82    6  
                  26.70       57.26 (30.56)     1:28.88 (31.62)     2:00.67 (31.79)
        2:32.41 (31.74)     3:05.21 (32.80)     3:37.50 (32.29)     4:10.56 (33.06)
        4:43.10 (32.54)     5:13.55 (30.45)                                        
  4 Bruno, Michael      19 REGIS-NE             5:24.97    5:13.83    81    5  
                  27.45       57.93 (30.48)     1:29.84 (31.91)     2:01.82 (31.98)
        2:33.67 (31.85)     3:05.54 (31.87)     3:37.77 (32.23)     4:10.18 (32.41)
        4:43.17 (32.99)     5:13.83 (30.66)                                        
  5 Merlino, Andrew        St. Joe's-NE         5:32.09    5:33.74    58    4  
                  29.63     1:04.11 (34.48)                                        
                                3:21.73 ( )     3:55.23 (33.50)     4:29.08 (33.85)
        5:02.66 (33.58)     5:33.74 (31.08)                                        
  6 Luciani, Tony       19 ELMS-NE              6:38.58    6:35.28     0    3  
  7 Schott, Aaron R     21 WICK                 7:00.69    6:49.79          2  
                1:52.49                                                 2:35.11 ( )
        3:17.95 (42.84)     3:58.17 (40.22)     4:44.56 (46.39)     5:28.10 (43.54)
        6:10.45 (42.35)     6:49.79 (39.34)                                        
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 GNAC Record: # 2:15.46   12/7/2013 Jen Collins, Simmons College               
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sarett, Lara H      19 HU                   2:21.98    2:19.53    86   20  
                  28.96     1:05.99 (37.03)     1:45.04 (39.05)     2:19.53 (34.49)
  2 Plourde, Hannah     20 Simmons              2:26.49    2:23.15    75   17  
                  30.74     1:07.57 (36.83)     1:49.79 (42.22)     2:23.15 (33.36)
  3 Erichsen, Jason     19 Simmons              2:27.16    2:25.74    68   16  
                  31.62     1:09.56 (37.94)     1:51.77 (42.21)     2:25.74 (33.97)
  4 Rivard, Charlotte   18 Simmons              2:29.50    2:26.16    67   15  
                  29.77     1:07.72 (37.95)     1:53.21 (45.49)     2:26.16 (32.95)
  5 Nichols, Lindsay    19 Simmons              2:30.26    2:30.50    55   14  
                  32.50     1:10.33 (37.83)     1:55.35 (45.02)     2:30.50 (35.15)
  6 Latawiec, Veronika  17 USJ-CT               2:34.56    2:32.49    49   13  
                  33.59     1:11.58 (37.99)   2:32.49 (1:20.91)                    
  7 Vickey, Kirsten     21 Simmons              2:38.81    2:33.78    46   12  
                  33.68     1:11.85 (38.17)     1:59.15 (47.30)     2:33.78 (34.63)
  8 Prue, Lauren           St. Joe's-NE         2:32.14    2:39.39    32   11  
                                                    2:02.72 ( )     2:39.39 (36.67)
B - Final
  9 Chenard, Rachel     21 Simmons              2:39.03    2:33.56    47    9  
                  35.05     1:14.53 (39.48)     1:58.29 (43.76)     2:33.56 (35.27)
 10 Connors, Ashlee     20 ELMS-NE              2:46.63    2:38.65    34    7  
                  35.86     1:14.80 (38.94)     2:01.82 (47.02)     2:38.65 (36.83)
 11 Berube, Leia           St. Joe's-NE         2:49.24    2:48.70    11    6  
                  37.60     1:19.99 (42.39)     2:08.37 (48.38)     2:48.70 (40.33)
 12 Sears, Elizabeth    18 USJ-CT               3:10.72    3:13.20          5  
                                1:36.43 ( )     2:29.72 (53.29)     3:13.20 (43.48)
 13 Magee, Hannah L     23 WICK                 3:15.58    3:15.59          4  
                  41.65     1:36.53 (54.88)     2:28.55 (52.02)     3:15.59 (47.04)
 14 Kozlak, Elizabeth   22 USJ-CT               4:04.67    4:03.47          3  
                  55.79   1:56.40 (1:00.61)   3:03.36 (1:06.96)   4:03.47 (1:00.11)
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 GNAC Record: # 2:01.96   12/8/2012 AJ Graf, Regis College                     
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Unas, Joshua A      18 REGIS-NE             2:08.83    2:03.93    97    9  
                  26.81       59.82 (33.01)     1:34.62 (34.80)     2:03.93 (29.31)
  2 Johnson, Benjamin      St. Joe's-NE         2:09.89    2:10.31    77    7  
                  26.37     1:00.51 (34.14)     1:39.25 (38.74)     2:10.31 (31.06)
  3 Howard, Everett J   20 WICK                 2:15.30    2:14.20    66    6  
                  28.19     1:01.57 (33.38)     1:42.86 (41.29)     2:14.20 (31.34)
  4 Clapp, Jerahmy P    18 WICK                 2:17.18    2:14.35    65    5  
  5 Gilvey, Alex A         St. Joe's-NE         2:14.46    2:14.97    63    4  
                  27.72     1:00.91 (33.19)     1:42.91 (42.00)     2:14.97 (32.06)
  6 Kuyuzov, Misha      21 ELMS-NE              2:14.58    2:15.39    62    3  
                  29.09     1:02.44 (33.35)     1:42.68 (40.24)     2:15.39 (32.71)
  7 Grippo, James       22 ELMS-NE              2:19.67    2:19.46    51    2  
                  29.25     1:04.91 (35.66)     1:48.03 (43.12)     2:19.46 (31.43)
  8 Geiger, Austin T    18 WICK                 2:21.81    2:24.60    38    1  
                  29.86     1:06.89 (37.03)     1:51.09 (44.20)     2:24.60 (33.51)
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 GNAC Record: # 24.29   12/7/2013 Miriam Swisher, Simmons College              
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fleming, Kerry      18 Simmons                26.01      25.49   106   20  
  2 Giraldi, Natalie    20 Simmons                26.11      26.00    98   17  
  3 Price, Sarah        21 Simmons                26.75      26.79    85   16  
  4 DeRoche, Ashlyn     19 REGIS-NE               27.32      26.92    83   15  
  5 Masayda, Ann Marie  18 USJ-CT                 28.20      27.67    72   14  
  6 Milar, Desi         18 ELMS-NE                28.31      28.17    66   13  
  7 Llorente-Ruiz, Luc  22 REGIS-NE               28.64      28.67    59   12  
  8 Gurney, Kayla E     18 ELMS-NE                28.19      28.92    56   11  
B - Final
  9 Alberino, Gabriell  18 USJ-CT                 28.80      27.72    72    9  
 10 Huberdeau, Brooke      St. Joe's-NE           29.12      28.92    56    7  
 11 Peabody, Gabrielle  19 HU                     29.93      29.67    46    6  
 12 Britton, Amber L    19 HU                     29.07      29.76    45    5  
 13 Fougere, Annie         St. Joe's-NE           29.50      29.81    44    4  
 14 Johnston, Megan D   19 HU                     29.63      30.09    41    3  
 15 Spry, Alexis        18 WICK                   30.22      30.15    40    2  
 16 Chapman, Morgan M   19 WICK                   30.46      31.23    28    1  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 GNAC Record: # 22.17   12/6/2014 AJ Graf, Regis College                       
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Rubin, Jacob J      18 WICK                   22.33      21.86#  123    9  
  2 Bastianelli, Cassi  20 REGIS-NE               22.87      22.44   113    7  
  3 Gerber, Grant H     20 HU                     22.78      23.02   103    6  
  4 Hanley, Ryan T      20 WICK                   23.32      23.07   102    5  
  5 Johnson, Bryan      21 REGIS-NE               23.29      23.09   102    4  
  6 Wolfe, Asa R        21 WICK                   23.24      23.41    96    3  
  7 Reynolds, Lawrence  20 REGIS-NE               24.40      24.40    81    2  
  8 Ekberg, Robert      21 REGIS-NE               24.61      24.67    77    1  
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 GNAC Record: # 1:02.12   12/8/2012 Svetlana Loranger, Regis College           
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Morris, Michaela    19 Simmons              1:03.48    1:01.85#  100   20  
                  29.03     1:01.85 (32.82)                                        
  2 Smith, Kara         18 Simmons              1:07.35    1:05.29    81   17  
                  30.83     1:05.29 (34.46)                                        
  3 Plourde, Hannah     20 Simmons              1:10.63    1:07.51    69   16  
                  31.63     1:07.51 (35.88)                                        
  4 Nichols, Lindsay    19 Simmons              1:09.87    1:08.24    66   15  
                  31.65     1:08.24 (36.59)                                        
  5 Iandoli, Amanda R   21 REGIS-NE             1:10.14    1:09.56    59   14  
                  32.96     1:09.56 (36.60)                                        
  6 Rowlett, Julia         St. Joe's-NE         1:11.22    1:13.66    41   13  
                  36.09     1:13.66 (37.57)                                        
  7 Prue, Lauren           St. Joe's-NE         1:11.61    1:13.97    40   12  
                  33.83     1:13.97 (40.14)                                        
  8 Mauthe, Rachel      21 USJ-CT               1:16.71    1:19.31    19   11  
                  36.97     1:19.31 (42.34)                                        
B - Final
  9 Panetta, Kim        22 ELMS-NE              1:18.98    1:15.58    33    9  
                  35.97     1:15.58 (39.61)                                        
 10 Charbonneau, Renee  19 WICK                 1:18.27    1:17.14    27    7  
                  35.59     1:17.14 (41.55)                                        
 11 Mather, Zoe L       18 HU                   1:34.91    1:29.99          6  
                  40.80     1:29.99 (49.19)                                        
 12 Kajda, Olivia       19 USJ-CT               1:37.61    1:33.99          5  
                  42.21     1:33.99 (51.78)                                        
 13 Champagne, Natalie  18 HU                   1:36.66    1:34.70          4  
                  42.79     1:34.70 (51.91)                                        
 14 Sterling, Katie A   35 WICK                 1:38.53    1:36.33          3  
                  42.58     1:36.33 (53.75)                                        
 15 DiFronzo, Richelle  18 USJ-CT               1:52.26    1:54.79          2  
                  48.88   1:54.79 (1:05.91)                                        
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 GNAC Record: # 53.68   12/8/2012 Keegan Goan, Elms College                    
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Luong, Kiet         21 REGIS-NE               54.51      51.47#  129    9  
                  24.46       51.47 (27.01)                                        
  2 Rainville, Nichola  19 REGIS-NE               57.85      53.37#  116    7  
                  24.87       53.37 (28.50)                                        
  3 Walleshauser, Mark  20 WICK                   56.66      54.29   109    6  
                  24.84       54.29 (29.45)                                        
  4 Johnson, Naveed K   18 WICK                 1:00.85    1:00.17    73    5  
                  28.23     1:00.17 (31.94)                                        
  5 Walls, Austin D     19 WICK                 1:01.28    1:01.44    66    4  
                  27.70     1:01.44 (33.74)                                        
  6 Geiger, Austin T    18 WICK                 1:06.83    1:05.05    48    3  
  7 Gay, Patrick D      18 ELMS-NE              1:09.39    1:07.99    34    2  
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 GNAC Record: # 1:57.57   12/6/2014 Miriam Swisher, Simmons College            
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Simpson, Laura      18 Simmons              2:02.73    1:58.01   109   20  
                  27.87       57.36 (29.49)     1:27.70 (30.34)     1:58.01 (30.31)
  2 Fleming, Kerry      18 Simmons              2:02.81    1:58.82   106   17  
                  28.06       58.25 (30.19)     1:28.70 (30.45)     1:58.82 (30.12)
  3 Higgins, Jessica    19 REGIS-NE             2:06.45    2:04.11    87   16  
                  28.73     1:00.53 (31.80)     1:32.54 (32.01)     2:04.11 (31.57)
  4 DeRoche, Ashlyn     19 REGIS-NE             2:08.86    2:07.40    76   15  
                  29.20     1:01.24 (32.04)     1:34.05 (32.81)     2:07.40 (33.35)
  5 Mattheisen, Jordan  20 Simmons              2:10.20    2:08.67    72   14  
                  29.10     1:01.01 (31.91)   2:08.67 (1:07.66)                    
  6 Lindholm, Emmie     21 Simmons              2:12.57    2:09.68    68   13  
  7 Nguyen, Julie       20 Simmons              2:09.95    2:12.09    61   12  
                  29.65     1:02.74 (33.09)     1:37.46 (34.72)     2:12.09 (34.63)
  8 Duell, Meghan J     20 WICK                 2:14.59    2:16.29    48   11  
                  30.58     1:04.52 (33.94)     1:40.60 (36.08)     2:16.29 (35.69)
B - Final
  9 Huberdeau, Brooke      St. Joe's-NE         2:14.60    2:16.40    48    9  
                  31.45     1:05.93 (34.48)     1:41.38 (35.45)     2:16.40 (35.02)
 10 Chenard, Rachel     21 Simmons              2:20.69    2:18.53    42    7  
                  32.06     1:06.74 (34.68)     1:42.99 (36.25)     2:18.53 (35.54)
 11 Halvorsen, Lauren      St. Joe's-NE         2:20.96    2:21.31    34    6  
                  31.81     1:07.57 (35.76)     1:44.72 (37.15)     2:21.31 (36.59)
 12 Nguyen, Tina        18 USJ-CT               2:22.83    2:23.44    29    5  
                  33.91     1:10.16 (36.25)     1:46.98 (36.82)     2:23.44 (36.46)
 13 Peabody, Gabrielle  19 HU                   2:25.68    2:26.65    21    4  
                  32.87     1:09.60 (36.73)     1:48.60 (39.00)     2:26.65 (38.05)
 14 Williams, Lila      18 REGIS-NE             2:31.60    2:30.20    12    3  
 15 Aman, Katrina N     21 HU                   2:29.26    2:30.95    10    2  
                  32.98   2:30.95 (1:57.97)                                        
 16 Spry, Alexis        18 WICK                 2:36.31    2:36.05          1  
                  34.26     1:12.25 (37.99)     1:53.95 (41.70)     2:36.05 (42.10)
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 GNAC Record: # 1:46.79   12/6/2014 Cassidy Bastinelli, Regis College          
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Bastianelli, Cassi  20 REGIS-NE             1:52.48    1:46.45#  115    9  
                  24.35       51.13 (26.78)     1:18.48 (27.35)     1:46.45 (27.97)
  2 Cirillo, Nick C     20 ELMS-NE              1:54.00    1:54.03    87    7  
                  26.02       55.34 (29.32)     1:25.37 (30.03)     1:54.03 (28.66)
  3 Clark, Matt W       18 WICK                 1:53.96    1:54.52    85    6  
                  25.56       54.40 (28.84)     1:24.74 (30.34)     1:54.52 (29.78)
  4 Burgos, Ryan A      21 ELMS-NE              1:57.01    1:55.18    83    5  
                  26.97       56.75 (29.78)     1:26.66 (29.91)     1:55.18 (28.52)
  5 Ekberg, Robert      21 REGIS-NE             2:01.23    1:58.94    71    4  
                  26.40       55.61 (29.21)     1:27.07 (31.46)     1:58.94 (31.87)
  6 Bruno, Michael      19 REGIS-NE             2:01.51    2:01.69    62    3  
                  27.51       58.04 (30.53)   2:01.69 (1:03.65)                    
  7 Schwarze, Connor    19 REGIS-NE             2:04.12    2:07.15    46    2  
  8 Miles, Alex S       18 HU                   2:10.04    2:12.28    32    1  
                  29.96     1:03.60 (33.64)     1:38.65 (35.05)     2:12.28 (33.63)
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 GNAC Record: # 1:07.84   12/6/2014 Natalie Giraldi, Simmons College           
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Giraldi, Natalie    20 Simmons              1:09.55    1:07.40#  121   20  
                  31.67     1:07.40 (35.73)                                        
  2 Sarett, Lara H      19 HU                   1:08.86    1:08.16   116   17  
                  31.99     1:08.16 (36.17)                                        
  3 Vutech, Alex        22 Simmons              1:18.40    1:15.33    77   16  
                  35.15     1:15.33 (40.18)                                        
  4 Masayda, Ann Marie  18 USJ-CT               1:17.70    1:15.70    75   15  
                  35.98     1:15.70 (39.72)                                        
  5 Erichsen, Jason     19 Simmons              1:17.42    1:15.77    74   14  
                  36.39     1:15.77 (39.38)                                        
  6 Llorente-Ruiz, Luc  22 REGIS-NE             1:17.49    1:16.16    73   13  
                  36.60     1:16.16 (39.56)                                        
  7 Fougere, Annie         St. Joe's-NE         1:17.03    1:17.04    68   12  
                  36.06     1:17.04 (40.98)                                        
  8 Prue, Lauren           St. Joe's-NE         1:18.72    1:20.94    51   11  
                  38.20     1:20.94 (42.74)                                        
B - Final
  9 Plourde, Hannah     20 Simmons              1:18.85    1:17.64    65    9  
                  36.91     1:17.64 (40.73)                                        
 10 Gurney, Kayla E     18 ELMS-NE              1:18.83    1:20.02    55    7  
                  38.47     1:20.02 (41.55)                                        
 11 Milar, Desi         18 ELMS-NE              1:20.18    1:20.21    54    6  
                  38.14     1:20.21 (42.07)                                        
 12 Tinory, Delia       18 REGIS-NE             1:24.70    1:20.31    53    5  
 13 Harris, Kassidy J   18 HU                   1:20.97    1:20.45    53    4  
                  37.93     1:20.45 (42.52)                                        
 14 Archibald, Crystal  21 ELMS-NE              1:21.22    1:21.72    47    3  
                  38.16     1:21.72 (43.56)                                        
 15 Alberino, Gabriell  18 USJ-CT               1:27.08    1:22.69    43    2  
 16 Andrews, Raelynne   21 USJ-CT               1:29.43    1:27.60    24    1  
                  42.20     1:27.60 (45.40)                                        
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 GNAC Record: # 1:02.03   12/7/2013 Ethan Etheridge, Elms College              
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Johnson, Bryan      21 REGIS-NE             1:04.48    1:02.82   104    9  
                  29.52     1:02.82 (33.30)                                        
  2 Unas, Joshua A      18 REGIS-NE             1:04.82    1:03.13   102    7  
                  29.76     1:03.13 (33.37)                                        
  3 Gerber, Grant H     20 HU                   1:04.14    1:04.69    94    6  
                  30.33     1:04.69 (34.36)                                        
  4 Henderson, Dylan P  18 WICK                 1:08.04    1:06.38    85    5  
                  30.53     1:06.38 (35.85)                                        
  5 Clapp, Jerahmy P    18 WICK                 1:07.27    1:06.86    82    4  
                  31.30     1:06.86 (35.56)                                        
  6 Kuyuzov, Misha      21 ELMS-NE              1:07.11    1:07.60    78    3  
                  32.00     1:07.60 (35.60)                                        
  7 Wolfe, Asa R        21 WICK                 1:10.50    1:10.23    65    2  
                  33.26     1:10.23 (36.97)                                        
  8 Sandefur, G.T. T    19 WICK                 1:11.30    1:13.35    51    1  
                  34.53     1:13.35 (38.82)                                        
 
Event 15  Women 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 GNAC Record: # 27.71   12/6/2014 Michaela Morris, Simmons College             
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Morris, Michaela    19 Simmons                28.12      27.38#        20  
  2 Rivard, Charlotte   18 Simmons                29.49      28.99         17  
  3 Smith, Kara         18 Simmons                30.91      30.00         16  
  4 Clark, Ashley E     19 HU                     31.32      31.69         15  
  5 Panetta, Kim        22 ELMS-NE                32.27      32.10         14  
  6 Charbonneau, Renee  19 WICK                   33.16      32.95         13  
  7 Krasco, Alexandra      St. Joe's-NE           33.32      33.31         12  
  8 Digiovanni, Gaby    21 WICK                   33.84      33.43         11  
B - Final
  9 Chapman, Morgan M   19 WICK                   37.03      35.50          9  
 10 Mather, Zoe L       18 HU                     38.04      38.33          7  
 11 Kajda, Olivia       19 USJ-CT                 40.61      39.15          6  
 12 O'Connell, Kelly A  21 ELMS-NE                38.90      39.51          5  
 13 Champagne, Natalie  18 HU                     41.64      42.72          4  
 14 DiFronzo, Richelle  18 USJ-CT                 48.77      50.11          3  
 15 Kozlak, Elizabeth   22 USJ-CT                 53.36      56.67          2  
 16 Markham, Mariah     18 USJ-CT               1:09.28    1:06.59          1  
 
Event 16  Men 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 GNAC Record: # 23.54   12/6/2014 Kiet Luong, Regis College                    
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Rubin, Jacob J      18 WICK                   25.08      24.38          9  
  2 Rainville, Nichola  19 REGIS-NE               25.38      24.41          7  
  3 Walleshauser, Mark  20 WICK                   24.54      24.93          6  
  4 Merlino, Andrew        St. Joe's-NE           25.64      25.42          5  
  5 Johnson, Benjamin      St. Joe's-NE           25.30      25.61          4  
  6 Walls, Austin D     19 WICK                   26.85      27.38          3  
  7 Pace, Nick R        20 WICK                   28.39      28.08          2  
  8 Reynolds, Lawrence  20 REGIS-NE               28.48      29.02          1  
 
Event 17  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 GNAC Record: # 2:15.94   12/6/2014 Jessica Higgins, Regis College             
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Higgins, Jessica    19 REGIS-NE             2:19.94    2:15.08#        20  
                  32.97     1:07.18 (34.21)     1:41.68 (34.50)     2:15.08 (33.40)
  2 Latawiec, Veronika  17 USJ-CT               2:29.77    2:27.26         17  
                  34.48     1:12.35 (37.87)     1:51.04 (38.69)     2:27.26 (36.22)
  3 Vickey, Kirsten     21 Simmons              2:32.44    2:28.84         16  
                  34.49     1:12.59 (38.10)     1:51.22 (38.63)     2:28.84 (37.62)
  4 Belles, Molly       19 REGIS-NE             2:32.83    2:29.00         15  
                                1:14.68 ( )     1:53.25 (38.57)     2:29.00 (35.75)
  5 Rowlett, Julia         St. Joe's-NE         2:30.99    2:32.94         14  
                  36.54     1:15.00 (38.46)     1:55.68 (40.68)     2:32.94 (37.26)
  6 Krasco, Alexandra      St. Joe's-NE         2:30.84    2:33.20         13  
                  35.38     1:14.52 (39.14)     1:54.87 (40.35)     2:33.20 (38.33)
  7 Connors, Ashlee     20 ELMS-NE              2:37.83    2:37.13         12  
                                1:14.49 ( )     1:56.48 (41.99)     2:37.13 (40.65)
  8 Berube, Leia           St. Joe's-NE         2:45.55    2:47.41         11  
                  39.97     1:21.12 (41.15)     2:04.05 (42.93)     2:47.41 (43.36)
B - Final
  9 Johnston, Megan D   19 HU                   2:53.87    2:53.88          9  
                  39.82     1:24.41 (44.59)     2:10.26 (45.85)     2:53.88 (43.62)
 10 Carterud, Becca     20 ELMS-NE              2:58.95    2:54.43          7  
                  42.04     1:26.12 (44.08)     2:11.36 (45.24)     2:54.43 (43.07)
 11 Rotberg, Amanda     18 ELMS-NE              2:57.47    2:55.03          6  
                  42.37     1:27.14 (44.77)     2:13.25 (46.11)     2:55.03 (41.78)
 12 Atwater, Terri K    21 WICK                 3:22.63    3:22.29          5  
                  46.93     1:37.85 (50.92)     2:31.05 (53.20)     3:22.29 (51.24)
 13 Doan, Lisa          18 USJ-CT               3:56.28    3:45.25          4  
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 GNAC Record: # 2:03.47   12/7/2013 Kiet Luong, Regis College                  
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Luong, Kiet         21 REGIS-NE             2:13.27    2:00.42#         9  
                  28.38       58.97 (30.59)     1:29.89 (30.92)     2:00.42 (30.53)
  2 Howard, Everett J   20 WICK                 2:14.09    2:10.08          7  
                  31.04     1:04.18 (33.14)     1:37.02 (32.84)     2:10.08 (33.06)
  3 Hanley, Ryan T      20 WICK                 2:27.33    2:12.10          6  
  4 Gilvey, Alex A         St. Joe's-NE         2:15.28    2:13.68          5  
                  31.74                             1:40.73 ( )     2:13.68 (32.95)
  5 Grippo, James       22 ELMS-NE              2:18.40    2:15.26          4  
                  32.50     1:07.31 (34.81)     1:42.00 (34.69)     2:15.26 (33.26)
  6 Johnson, Naveed K   18 WICK                 2:15.54    2:15.95          3  
                  31.08     1:05.22 (34.14)     1:40.61 (35.39)     2:15.95 (35.34)
 
Event 19  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 GNAC Record: # 4:10.25   12/6/2014 Simmons, Simmons College                   
                         M. Swisher, N. Giraldi, M. Morris, C. Davis       
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Simmons College  'A'                        4:11.31    4:23.87         40  
     1) Nichols, Lindsay 19             2) Mattheisen, Jordan 20          
     3) Morris, Michaela 19             4) Nguyen, Julie 20               
                  33.19   1:08.25 (1:08.25)     1:42.19 (33.94)   2:23.44 (1:15.19)
        2:51.21 (27.77)   3:24.14 (1:00.70)     3:52.52 (28.38)     4:23.87 (59.73)
  2 Regis-NE  'A'                               4:26.00    4:35.80         34  
     1) Belles, Molly 19                2) Tinory, Delia 18               
     3) Iandoli, Amanda R 21            4) Llorente-Ruiz, Lucia 22        
                  31.82   1:05.29 (1:05.29)     1:42.44 (37.15)   2:24.72 (1:19.43)
        2:56.34 (31.62)   3:33.44 (1:08.72)     3:50.75 (17.31)   4:35.80 (1:02.36)
  3 University of Saint Joseph-CT  'A'          5:24.82    4:40.17         32  
     1) Latawiec, Veronika 17           2) Masayda, Ann Marie 18          
     3) Mauthe, Rachel 21               4) Alberino, Gabriella 18         
            2:31.82 ( )         2:57.05 ( )   4:06.61 (1:09.56)   4:40.17 (1:43.12)
  4 Elms College-NE  'A'                        4:49.72    4:47.82         30  
     1) Connors, Ashlee 20              2) Gurney, Kayla E 18             
     3) Panetta, Kim 22                 4) Milar, Desi 18                 
                  34.43   1:11.70 (1:11.70)     1:48.45 (36.75)   2:33.80 (1:22.10)
        3:05.08 (31.28)   3:47.69 (1:13.89)     4:15.28 (27.59)   4:47.82 (1:00.13)
  5 St. Joseph's College of Maine-NE  'A'       5:03.00    5:08.30         28  
     1) Berube, Leia                    2) Dalphonse, Brittany            
     3) Rowlett, Julia                  4) Huberdeau, Brooke              
                  39.79   1:20.05 (1:20.05)     2:01.41 (41.36)   2:52.29 (1:32.24)
        3:25.68 (33.39)   4:03.72 (1:11.43)     4:34.02 (30.30)   5:08.30 (1:04.58)
  6 Husson University  'A'                      4:41.48    5:20.94         26  
     1) Johnston, Megan D 19            2) Harris, Kassidy J 18           
     3) Mather, Zoe L 18                4) Britton, Amber L 19            
                  39.56   1:21.94 (1:21.94)     1:58.93 (36.99)   2:41.58 (1:19.64)
        3:22.09 (40.51)   4:14.66 (1:33.08)     4:45.64 (30.98)   5:20.94 (1:06.28)
  7 Norwich University  'A'                     5:15.00    5:25.28         24  
     1) Gnacke, Jessica L 21            2) Magee, Hannah L 23             
     3) Charbonneau, Renee 19           4) Chapman, Morgan M 19           
 -- Simmons College  'B'                        4:35.87   X4:51.11        
     1) Vickey, Kirsten 21              2) Plourde, Hannah 20             
     3) Smith, Kara 18                  4) Erichsen, Jason 19             
                  35.75   1:13.90 (1:13.90)     1:52.08 (38.18)   2:37.34 (1:23.44)
        3:07.95 (30.61)                             4:17.07 ( )         4:51.11 ( )
 -- Simmons College  'C'                        4:40.88   X5:09.88        
     1) Karod, Maddie 18                2) Jung, Michelle 20              
     3) Gonzalez, Abigail 19            4) Mather, Jade 19                
                  39.53   1:20.77 (1:20.77)     2:02.64 (41.87)   2:49.84 (1:29.07)
        3:22.64 (32.80)   4:01.21 (1:11.37)     4:31.33 (30.12)   5:09.88 (1:08.67)
 -- University of Saint Joseph-CT  'B'          6:40.38   X6:48.21        
     1) Kozlak, Elizabeth 22            2) Kajda, Olivia 19               
     3) DiFronzo, Richelle 18           4) Coppa, Jennifer 18             
                          2:00.81 (2:00.81)     2:44.67 (43.86)   3:35.70 (1:34.89)
        4:29.16 (53.46)   5:34.04 (1:58.34)     6:08.15 (34.11)   6:48.21 (1:14.17)
 
Event 20  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 GNAC Record: # 3:44.27   12/6/2014 Regis, Regis College                       
                         K. Luong, A. Graf, N. Rainville, C. Bastinelli    
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Norwich University  'A'                     3:48.25    3:54.43         18  
     1) Howard, Everett J 20            2) Clapp, Jerahmy P 18            
     3) Walleshauser, Mark R 20         4) Clark, Matt W 18               
                  29.41   1:00.48 (1:00.48)     1:30.98 (30.50)   2:06.67 (1:06.19)
        2:32.12 (25.45)     3:02.37 (55.70)     3:26.39 (24.02)     3:54.43 (52.06)
  2 Elms College-NE  'A'                        4:05.85    3:59.47         14  
     1) Burgos, Ryan A 21               2) Kuyuzov, Misha 21              
     3) Grippo, James 22                4) Cirillo, Nick C 20             
                  30.39   1:01.51 (1:01.51)     1:32.09 (30.58)   2:07.09 (1:05.58)
        2:35.77 (28.68)   3:08.37 (1:01.28)     3:32.81 (24.44)     3:59.47 (51.10)
  3 Regis-NE  'A'                               4:13.36    4:16.04         12  
     1) Schwarze, Connor 19             2) Unas, Joshua A 18              
     3) Bruno, Michael 19               4) Reynolds, Lawrence 20          
                  33.90   1:10.40 (1:10.40)     1:41.30 (30.90)   2:17.97 (1:07.57)
        2:45.80 (27.83)   3:19.53 (1:01.56)     3:45.40 (25.87)     4:16.04 (56.51)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 20                    
 
  1. Simmons College                     571   2. St. Joseph's College of Maine       226
  3. Regis                               208   4. University of Saint Joseph          190
  5. Husson University                   172   6. Elms College                        161
  7. Norwich University                  130                                             
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 20                     
 
  1. Norwich University                  146   2. Regis                               121
  3. Elms College                         68   4. St. Joseph's College of Maine        29
  5. Husson University                    25