2019 Softball Schedule

Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
March
Sat. 9 vs. Alfred St. @ Fort Myers, Fla. Gene Cusic Classic / CenturyLink Sports Complex / Field #3 L, 3-2 Final
  vs. New Jersey City @ Fort Myers, FL Gene Cusic Classic / CenturyLink Sports Complex / Field #3 W, 17-11 Final
Sun. 10 vs. Lesley @ Naples, Fla. Gene Cusic Classic / North Collier Regional Park / Field #5 W, 8-7 Final
  vs. Western Conn. St. @ Naples Fl Gene Cusic Classic / North Collier Regional Park / Field #5 L, 10-0 Final
Tue. 12 vs. Curry @ Fort Myers, Fla. Gene Cusic Classic / CenturyLink Sports Complex / Field #3 W, 12-8 Final
  vs. Kenyon @ Fort Myers, FL Gene Cusic Classic / CenturyLink Sports Complex / Field #4 L, 11-3 Final
Wed. 13 vs. Pitt.-Bradford @ Fort Myers, Fla. W, 4-3 Final
  vs. Rochester Inst. @ Fort Myers, FLA Gene Cusic Classic / CenturyLink Sports Complex / Field #2 L, 7-3 Final
Thu. 14 vs. Rockford @ Naples, Fla. Gene Cusic Classic / North Collier Regional Park / Field #1 L, 8-3 Final
  vs. North Central (Ill.) @ Naples, Fla. Gene Cusic Classic / North Collier Regional Park / Field #1 L, 3-0 Final
Fri. 15 vs. North Central (Ill.) @ Naples, Fla. Gene Cusic Classic / North Collier Regional Park / Field #1 L, 6-5 Final
  vs. Nazareth @ Naples, Florida Gene Cusic Classic / North Collier Regional Park / Field #1 W, 6-2 Final
Thu. 21 vs. Bay Path 4:00 PM
Sat. 23 at Gordon 12:00 PM
  at Gordon 2:00 PM
Wed. 27 vs. Sarah Lawrence 3:00 PM
  vs. Sarah Lawrence 5:00 PM
Sun. 31 at Emmanuel (Mass.) 1:00 PM
  at Emmanuel (Mass.) 3:00 PM
 
April
Thu. 4 vs. Elms 3:00 PM
  vs. Elms 5:00 PM
Sat. 6 vs. Johnson & Wales (RI) * 12:00 PM
  vs. Johnson & Wales (RI) * 2:00 PM
Sun. 7 at Regis (Mass.) * 1:00 PM
  at Regis (Mass.) * 3:00 PM
Wed. 10 vs. Pine Manor 3:00 PM
  vs. Pine Manor 5:00 PM
Sat. 13 at Lasell * 12:00 PM
  at Lasell * 2:00 PM
Sun. 14 vs. Suffolk * 12:00 PM
  vs. Suffolk * 2:00 PM
Tue. 16 at Coast Guard 3:00 PM
  at Coast Guard 5:00 PM
Thu. 18 at Albertus Magnus * 3:00 PM
  at Albertus Magnus * 5:00 PM
Fri. 19 vs. Rivier * 12:00 PM
  vs. Rivier * 2:00 PM
Fri. 26 vs. Saint Joseph's (Me.) * 3:00 PM
  vs. Saint Joseph's (Me.) * 5:00 PM
Sat. 27 at Simmons * 2:00 PM
  at Simmons * 4:00 PM
* Conference
Bold team: Home event