Licensed to University of Saint Joseph
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 10/20/2018 03:19 PM
                            USJ vs RIC - 10/20/2018                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Saint Joseph-CT  'A'                     NT    2:06.09   11  
     1) Stotler, Mackenzie 18           2) Cios, Shelby 18                
     3) Alberino, Gabriella N 21        4) Martel, Alise 21               
       32.11    35.90    30.68    27.40                                    
  2 Rhode Island College-NE  'A'                      2:22.48    2:16.34    4  
     1) Lane, Madison                   2) Sampalis, Athena 18            
     3) Alexander, Wenona 18            4) Butterfield, Emily 19          
       38.06    35.43    30.81    32.04                                    
  3 University of Saint Joseph-CT  'B'                     NT    2:19.88    2  
     1) Verrillo, Leah M 20             2) Sears, Elizabeth 20            
     3) Houghtaling, Taylor A 20        4) Thiel, Amanda A 19             
       35.56    41.86    33.43    29.03                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Saint Joseph-CT  'A'                     NT    1:52.91   11  
     1) Wyse, Jake 18                   2) Gorman, Matt 18                
     3) Witkoski, Will 18               4) Lynch, Brendan 17              
       27.99    32.13    27.74    25.05                                    
 
Event 3  Mixed 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Alberino, Gabriella N     21 USJ-CT                    NT   12:41.69    9  
      33.71   36.36   37.10   37.61   38.66   38.57   38.77   39.56
      38.60   39.10   39.40   39.26   38.82   39.22   38.54   38.43
      38.58   38.18   38.22   35.00                                
 -- Monroe, Jack              18 USJ-CT                    NT  X13:16.75  
      33.34   37.57   38.74   38.23   40.08   39.82   40.49   40.43
      39.90   40.71   40.79   40.08   41.81   40.80   41.53   41.18
      41.64   40.85   40.64   38.12                                
 
Event 4  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stotler, Mackenzie        18 USJ-CT                    NT    2:17.57    9  
      30.55   33.63   36.38   37.01                                
  2 Sampalis, Athena          18 RIC-NE                    NT    2:38.81    4  
      33.31   38.37   42.79   44.34                                
 
Event 5  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wyse, Jake                18 USJ-CT                    NT    1:59.90    9  
      26.18   29.95   32.11   31.66                                
  2 Carusone, Peter           18 USJ-CT                    NT    2:35.49    4  
    1:13.96   40.34   40.23    0.96                                
 
Event 6  Women 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Verrillo, Leah M          20 USJ-CT                    NT      35.46    9  
  2 Lane, Madison                RIC-NE                    NT      38.82    4  
  3 Lacasse, Kailey           18 USJ-CT                    NT      39.52    3  
  4 Maglio, Sarah             18 USJ-CT                    NT      44.56    2  
  5 Markham, Mariah E         21 USJ-CT                    NT    1:02.91    1  
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Martel, Alise             21 USJ-CT                    NT      35.89    9  
  2 Cios, Shelby              18 USJ-CT                    NT      36.55    4  
  3 Butterfield, Emily        19 RIC-NE                    NT      41.95    3  
  4 DiFronzo, Richelle M      21 USJ-CT                    NT      49.62    2  
 -- Sampalis, Athena          18 RIC-NE                    NT     X37.20  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gorman, Matt              18 USJ-CT                    NT      32.92    9  
  2 Witkoski, Will            18 USJ-CT                    NT      33.36    4  
  3 Monroe, Jack              18 USJ-CT                    NT      43.38    3  
 
Event 9  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wyse, Jake                18 USJ-CT                    NT    1:01.87    9  
      27.93   33.94                                                
 
Event 10  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Houghtaling, Taylor A     20 USJ-CT                    NT      28.37    9  
  2 Lacasse, Kailey           18 USJ-CT                    NT      32.28    4  
  3 Sampalis, Athena          18 RIC-NE                    NT      32.80    3  
  4 Butterfield, Emily        19 RIC-NE                    NT      32.96    2  
  5 DiFronzo, Richelle M      21 USJ-CT                    NT      38.50    1  
  6 Markham, Mariah E         21 USJ-CT                    NT      50.20  
 
Event 11  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gorman, Matt              18 USJ-CT                    NT      25.84    9  
  2 Lynch, Brendan            17 USJ-CT                    NT      25.95    4  
  3 Carusone, Peter           18 USJ-CT                    NT      31.67    3  
 
Event 12  Mixed 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bergeron, Brielle         18 USJ-CT                    NP     177.60    9  
  2 Sears, Elizabeth          20 USJ-CT                    NP     116.80    4  
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Alexander, Wenona         18 RIC-NE                    NT      59.71    9  
      28.07   31.64                                                
  2 Thiel, Amanda A           19 USJ-CT                    NT    1:07.86    4  
      32.02   35.84                                                
  3 Maglio, Sarah             18 USJ-CT                    NT    1:27.18    3  
      41.37   45.81                                                
  4 Markham, Mariah E         21 USJ-CT                    NT    1:50.06    2  
      52.66   57.40                                                
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Witkoski, Will            18 USJ-CT                    NT      55.47    9  
      26.55   28.92                                                
  2 Lynch, Brendan            17 USJ-CT                    NT      58.40    4  
      27.95   30.45                                                
  3 Carusone, Peter           18 USJ-CT                    NT    1:11.26    3  
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lane, Madison                RIC-NE                    NT    1:24.48    9  
      40.03   44.45                                                
 -- Stotler, Mackenzie        18 USJ-CT                    NT   X1:11.07  
      33.21   37.86                                                
 -- Verrillo, Leah M          20 USJ-CT                    NT   X1:18.19  
      38.05   40.14                                                
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wyse, Jake                18 USJ-CT                    NT    1:00.91    9  
      29.22   31.69                                                
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Martel, Alise             21 USJ-CT                    NT    1:18.88    9  
      37.07   41.81                                                
  2 Cios, Shelby              18 USJ-CT                    NT    1:19.89    4  
      37.57   42.32                                                
  3 Sampalis, Athena          18 RIC-NE                    NT    1:21.05    3  
      37.64   43.41                                                
  4 Sears, Elizabeth          20 USJ-CT                    NT    1:33.67    2  
      44.40   49.27                                                
  5 Butterfield, Emily        19 RIC-NE                    NT    1:35.75    1  
      45.90   49.85                                                
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gorman, Matt              18 USJ-CT                    NT    1:16.72    9  
      36.30   40.42                                                
  2 Witkoski, Will            18 USJ-CT                    NT    1:19.28    4  
      37.32   41.96                                                
 
Event 19  Mixed 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Monroe, Jack              18 USJ-CT                    NT   X6:21.02  
      32.84   36.89   38.62   39.72   38.59   39.54   40.15   39.11
      39.30   36.26                                                
 -- Lacasse, Kailey           18 USJ-CT                    NT   X6:50.81  
      33.01   38.67   41.23   43.80 1:25.41 1:25.89   42.68   39.09
       1.03                                                        
 -- Lane, Madison                RIC-NE                    NT   X7:08.72  
      36.85   42.24   42.91   43.70   43.60   44.45   44.51   43.80
      43.28   43.38                                                
 -- DiFronzo, Richelle M      21 USJ-CT                    NT   X8:20.32  
      42.46   48.34   51.28   50.75   52.15   52.10   52.38   51.91
      51.51   47.44                                                
 
Event 20  Women 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Alexander, Wenona         18 RIC-NE                    NT      30.34    9  
  2 Martel, Alise             21 USJ-CT                    NT      32.17    4  
 -- Houghtaling, Taylor A     20 USJ-CT                    NT     X33.32  
 -- Thiel, Amanda A           19 USJ-CT                    NT     X36.00  
 -- Maglio, Sarah             18 USJ-CT                    NT     X48.86  
 
Event 21  Men 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Witkoski, Will            18 USJ-CT                    NT      28.98    9  
  2 Lynch, Brendan            17 USJ-CT                    NT      29.07    4  
 
Event 22  Mixed 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Alexander, Wenona         18 RIC-NE                    NT    2:35.40    9  
      32.48   39.21   45.78   37.93                                
 -- Wyse, Jake                18 USJ-CT                    NT   X2:17.48  
      28.80   34.28   41.85   32.55                                
 -- Alberino, Gabriella N     21 USJ-CT                    NT   X2:28.59  
      31.80   41.48   43.05   32.26                                
 -- Verrillo, Leah M          20 USJ-CT                    NT   X2:58.70  
      36.90   43.64   54.15   44.01                                
 -- Butterfield, Emily        19 RIC-NE                    NT   X3:22.42  
      49.23   50.89   53.40   48.90                                
 
Event 23  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- University of Saint Joseph-CT  'A'                     NT   X1:54.10  
     1) Stotler, Mackenzie 18           2) Houghtaling, Taylor A 20       
     3) Martel, Alise 21                4) Alberino, Gabriella N 21       
       28.41    28.94    27.97    28.78                                    
 -- University of Saint Joseph-CT  'B'                     NT   X2:03.62  
     1) Thiel, Amanda A 19              2) Sears, Elizabeth 20            
     3) Lacasse, Kailey 18              4) Cios, Shelby 18                
       31.37    32.08    31.38    28.79                                    
 -- Rhode Island College-NE  'A'                           NT   X2:04.25  
     1) Sampalis, Athena 18             2) Lane, Madison                  
     3) Butterfield, Emily 19           4) Alexander, Wenona 18           
       29.37    32.60    33.75    28.53                                    
 -- University of Saint Joseph-CT  'C'                     NT   X2:43.11  
     1) DiFronzo, Richelle M 21         2) Maglio, Sarah 18               
     3) Bergeron, Brielle 18            4) Markham, Mariah E 21           
       41.15    47.69    22.48    51.79                                    
 
Event 24  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- University of Saint Joseph-CT  'A'                     NT   X1:43.98  
     1) Witkoski, Will 18               2) Gorman, Matt 18                
     3) Monroe, Jack 18                 4) Wyse, Jake 18                  
       25.27    25.81    28.90    24.00